Willodine James

Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs

(803) 774-3368, ext. 368

M504

Dr. Jeffery Thomas

Vice President for Academic Affairs

(803) 778-7882, ext. 482

M507

Diane Fulcher

Dean, Professional Studies

(803) 778-6676, ext. 276

M133D

Lamonda Garrett

Administrative Assistant

(803) 774-3367, ext. 367

M133B

Matthew Cady

Instructor, Accounting & Management

(803) 778-6665, ext. 265

M100G

Christina James

Department Chair, Accounting and Management

(803) 778-6663, ext. 263

M133E

Terrie Moore

Instructor, Accounting and Management

(803) 778-6635, ext. 235

M133A

Angela Ramsey

Instructor, Accounting & Management

(803) 778-6645, ext. 245

M133F

Patina Calhoun

Academic Program Manager, Criminal Justice Technology

(803) 774-3379, ext. 379

M127B

Leslie Williams

Department Chair, Early Care and Education

(803) 778-7818, ext. 418

M700A

Wendy Cunningham

Instructor, Human Services

(803) 774-3303, ext. 303

M700C

Lisa Nelligan

Department Chair, Human Services

(803) 778-7823, ext. 423

M700B

Chuck Baldwin

Instructor, Computer Science

(803) 778-7819, ext. 419

M410A

Kevan Croteau

Department Chair, Computer Science

(803) 778-7887, ext. 487

M410G

Larry Foote

Instructor, Administrative Office Technology

(803) 778-7842, ext. 442

M490B

Tiffani McGainey

Instructor, Computer Science

(803) 778-6625, ext. 225

M410C

Richard Pritchard

Instructor, Computer Science

(803) 778-6683, ext. 283

M410D


Betsy Elmore

Administrative Specialist II, Arts & Sciences

(803) 774-3348, ext. 348

M550

Jason Tisdel

Dean, Arts & Sciences

(803) 778-6643, ext. 243

M551

Fatima David

Director, Dual Enrollment

(803) 774-3385, ext. 385

M40

Hannah Little

Coordinator, Dual Enrollment

(803) 778-6616, ext. 216

M35B

Jennifer Smith

Coordinator, Dual Enrollment

(803) 778-7828, ext. 428

M35A

Lisa Callihan

Instructor, Humanities and Social Sciences

(803) 778-6666, ext. 266

M577

Scott Chalupa

Instructor, English

(803) 778-7846, ext. 446

M39C

Maggie Floyd

Instructor, English

(803) 774-3355, ext. 355

M38

Todd Fulmer

Instructor, English

(803) 778-7856, ext. 456

M39A

Cortney Green

Instructor, English

(803) 425-8388, ext. 663

K102

Amanda Humphries

Instructor, English

(803) 778-6685, ext. 285

M41

Natalie Mahaffey

Department Chair, English

(803) 778-7810, ext. 410

M103

William Oliver

Instructor, English

(803) 774-3328, ext. 328

M33

Joey Poole

Instructor, English

(803) 425-8388, ext. 668

K102

Joseph Valcourt

Instructor, Speech/Theater

(803) 778-6653, ext. 253

M573

Raymond Watkins

Instructor, English/Religion/Spanish/Speech/Philosophy and Psychology

803-425-8388, ext. 662

K110

Amy Bell

Department Chair, Mathematics

(803) 774-3363, ext. 363

M609

Matthew Bergenn

Instructor, Mathematics

(803) 425-8388, ext. 664

M241

Daniel Kuzbary

Instructor, Mathematics

(803) 778-6661, ext. 261

M603

Anna Maggard

Instructor, Mathematics

(803) 778-7854, ext. 454

M602

Donna Taylor

Instructor, Mathematics

(803) 774-3360, ext. 360

M602

Penny Weber

Instructor, Mathematics

(803) 778-6680, ext. 280

M603

Matthew Cox

Instructor, Biology

(803) 425-8388, ext. 673

K242

Elena Gaston

Biology Instructor

(803) 774-3364, ext.364

M645

Jessica Lea

Department Chair, Science

(803) 778-7836, ext. 436

M643

Orlando Robinson

Instructor, Biology

(803) 778-7870, ext. 470

M616

Cheri Tisdale

Instructor, Biology

(803) 778-7847, ext. 447

M614

Timothy Triana

Instructor, Biology

(803) 778-6613, ext. 213

M642

Jennifer Tyree

Instructor, Biology

(803) 778-7815, ext. 415

M647

Max Weber

Instructor, Biology

(803) 778-7805, ext. 405

M644

Lisa Callihan

Instructor, Humanities and Social Sciences

(803) 778-6666, ext. 266

M577

Marie Davis

Instructor, Psychology

(803) 778-1961, ext. 607

C189

Lisa Gage

Department Chair, Humanities & Social Sciences

(803) 778-6637, ext. 237

M579

Jennifer Perry

Instructor, Sociology

(803) 778-1961, ext. 626

C189

Katie Sullivan-Ham

Instructor, Psychology

(803) 778-1961, ext. 615

C189

Sally Thornton

Instructor, History

(803) 425-8388, ext. 677

K140

Raymond Watkins

Instructor, English/Religion/Spanish/Speech/Philosophy and Psychology

803-425-8388, ext. 662

K110

Hope Wilson

Instructor, Psychology

(803) 778-6692, ext. 292

M579


Vicki Martin

Dean, Nursing & Health Sciences

(803) 778-7825, ext. 425

H102B

Kathy McIntosh

Simulation Laboratory Coordinator, Nursing & Health Sciences

(803) 778-7861, ext. 461

H170C

Donna Monks

Administrative Specialist

(803) 774-3334, ext. 334

H102C

Kristen Sattler

Administrative Specialist

(803) 774-3337, ext. 337

H102 A

Mary Johnson

Medical Record Coding-Academic Program Manager

(803) 778-6677, ext. 277

H109

Maryon Kennedy

Academic Program Manager, Pharmacy Technician

(803) 778-6621, ext. 221

H111

Darla J Moore

Massage Therapy Program Director

(803) 778-7857, ext.457

H178

Brie Weber

Academic Program Manager, Surgical Technology

(803) 778-7811, ext. 411

H138

Mickey Wheeler

Academic Program Manager, Medical Assisting

(803) 778-7809, ext. 409

H132

Alecia Bodiford

Instructor, Nursing

(803) 778-7822, ext. 422

H145

Taylor DuBose

Instructor, Nursing

(803) 778-7806, ext. 406

H112

Nancy Erbach-Manankil

AD Nursing-Faculty

(803) 778-7803, ext. 403

H113

Lisa Floyd

Instructor, Nursing

803-774-3384, ext, 384

H162

Samuel E. Geddings

Department Chair, Nursing

(803) 778-7849, ext. 449

H177

Sylvia James

Instructor, Nursing

(803) 778-6611, ext. 211

H146

Laura Lauzon

Instructor, Nursing

(803) 778-7804, ext. 404

H110

Samantha Thomas

Instructor, Nursing

(803) 778-6644, ext. 244

H150

Judy Whitaker

Instructor, Nursing

(803) 778-7826, ext. 426

H114


Bert Hancock

Dean, Advanced Manufacturing & Engineering Technology

(803) 778-6679, ext. 279

A503

Kim McGee

Administrative Specialist II, Advanced Manufacturing & Engineering Technology

(803) 778-6670, ext. 270

A502

David Moore

Academic Program Manager, Automotive Technology

(803) 778-6674, ext. 274

M480C

Tonyea Daley

Instructor

(803) 425-8388, ext. 672

K152

Richard Lavergne

Department Chair, Engineering Design Technology

(803) 778-6678, ext. 278

A303

Bobby Tyner

Instructor, HVAC/R

(803) 778-6684, ext. 284

M430

Chris Watkins

Academic Program Manager, HVAC/R

(803) 778-7886, ext. 486

M430

Ladell Humphries

Academic Program Manager, Manufacturing Technology

(803) 778-7814, ext. 414

A406

Keith Brigman

Instructor, Mechatronics

(803) 425-8388, ext. 675

K142

William Hargrove

Instructor, Mechatronics

(803) 778-6691, ext. 291

Charles Scott

Instructor, Mechatronics

(803) 778-6682, ext. 282

A218

Randal Watson

Department Chair, Mechatronics

(803) 774-6704, ext. 504

A518

Lucas Bishop

Instructor, Welding Technology

(803) 778-6662, ext. 262

M470B

Zachary Gooding

instructor, Welding Technology

(803) 425-8388, ext. 674

K227

Kevin Poindexter

Instructor, Welding

(803) 425-8388, ext. 674

K222

Axel Reis

Department Chair, Welding Technology

(803) 778-7863, ext. 463

M470C


Joshua Castleberry

Dean, Workforce Development & SCETC

(803) 778-6601, ext. 201

A102

Jaymi Godfrey

Natural Resources Instructor

(803) 778-7873, ext. 473

A143

Butch Presson

Program Manager, Water and Wastewater Programs

(803) 464-7160

Deborah Richardson

Program Manager, Allied Health

(803) 778-7837, ext. 437

A103

Christi Singleton

Administrative Specialist, Workforce Development

(803) 778-6656, ext. 256

A120

Cliff Thomas

Program Manager, Industrial Technology

(803) 778-7862, ext. 462

A124

Susan Young

Administrative Specialist

(803) 774-3301, ext. 301


Nancy Bishop

Dean, Learning Resources & Distance Education

(803) 778-6638, ext. 238

M591A

Kayla Bird

Coordinator, Advisement and Support Center

(803) 778-7892, ext. 492

M535

Molly Roberts

PBI Formula Advisor

(803) 778-7816, ext. 416

M533-B

Katharine Woolington

PBI Formula Advisor

(803) 774-3381, ext. 381

M533A

Rica Bird

Coordinator, Distance Learning Program

(803) 774-3343, ext. 343

M564

Christi McElveen

Distance Learning Program Assistant

(803) 774-3389, ext. 389

M564

Johnette Brewer

Library Specialist

(803) 778-7884, ext. 484

M511

Denise Robinson

Head Librarian

(803) 778-7851, ext. 451

M522

Hakeem Drayton

ACE Success Advisor, PBI ACE Competitive Grant

(803) 774-3357, ext. 357

M533C

Mitchell Herring

Curriculum Coordinator, PBI ACE Competitive Grant

(803) 778-6642, ext. 242

M571

Brooke James

Instructor/Training Coordinator II

(803) 774-6710 ext. 510

M572

Susan Nesbitt

Project Director, PBI ACE Competitive Grant

(803) 778-6695, ext. 295

M581-A

Terri Prince

Project Director, PBI Success Formula Grant

(803) 778-6615, ext. 215

M534

Antania Simmons

Retention Coordinator, PBI Success Formula Grant

(803) 778-7824, ext. 424

M537


Lisa Bracken

Vice President for Student Affairs

(803) 778-6652, ext. 252

M21A

Leigh Sheehan

Administrative Specialist, Kershaw County Campus

(803) 425-8388, ext. 655

K120A

Rebecca Small

Administrative Coordinator, Student Affairs

(803) 778-7855, ext. 455

M21

Leslie Abraham

Disability Services & Diversity Initiatives Coordinator

(803) 778-7871, ext. 471

M543

Deanna Anderson

Administrative Specialist II, Counseling & Student Life Services

(803) 774-3347, ext. 347

M543R

Jason Brown

Career Services Coordinator

(803) 778-6673, ext. 273

M525B

Allie Magee

Student Life Coordinator

(803) 774-3336, ext. 336

M542

Reneé Patchin

Director, Counseling & Student Life Services

(803) 778-7867, ext. 467

M541B

Lara Stephenson

Assistant Director/Coordinator

(803) 778-6672, ext. 272

M540

Katie T Barfield

Administrative Specialist, Financial Aid

(803) 778-6657, ext.257

M318

Ken Bernard

Director, Financial Aid and Veterans' Affairs

(803) 778-6668, ext. 268

M303

Chanteria D Conyers

Counselor, Financial Aid

(803) 778-7835, ext. 435

M315

Paige Haithcock

Counselor, Financial Aid

(803) 778-7859, ext. 459

M305

Wes Pelletier

Counselor, Financial Aid and Veterans Affairs

(803) 778-7845, ext. 445

M302

Kaitlyn Pinkney

Counselor, Financial Aid

(803) 778-6622, ext. 222

M316

Maria Raneri

Manager, Financial Aid Technical Services Manager

(803) 778-6660, ext. 260

M304

Elizabeth White

Assistant Director, Financial Aid

(803) 774-3376, ext. 376

M306

Robin Beaudet

Admissions Coordinator

(803) 778-6618, ext. 218

M313

Allie Charlton

Assistant Director, Admissions

(803) 778-6698, ext. 298

M311

Staciah Collins

Recruiter

(803) 778-6686, ext. 286

M135B

Karen Gainey

Admissions Coordinator

(803) 483-2282, ext. 667

L218

Jacinda Gaither

Admissions Coordinator, Shaw AFB Education Center

(803) 778-78221, ext. 421

117

Cynthia Johnson

Admissions Coordinator

(803) 778-6629, ext. 229

M312

Nigel Johnson

Recruiter

(803) 774-3338, ext. 338

M135A

A Sierra Neal

Director, Admissions

(803) 774-3361, ext. 361

M314

Susan Pendleton

Admissions Coordinator

(803) 425-8388, ext. 656

K116

Traves Reames

Assistant Director of Recruitment, Admissions

(803) 778-6648, ext. 248

M317

Cory Wannamaker

Administrative Specialist II, Department of Admissions

(803) 774-3372, ext. 372

M319R

Madelyn Wilber

Communication Specialist, Admissions

(803) 774-3311, ext. 311

M4

Cathie Cady

Administrative Specialist, Student Records & Testing Services

(803) 778-7830, ext. 430

M24A

Carmen Davis

Graduation Coordinator

(803) 778-6671, ext. 271

M5

Ava Hastie

Administrative Specialist/Cashier

(803) 778-7864, ext. 464

M300

Erik Keener

Test Proctor, Student Records & Testing Services

(803) 774-3306, ext. 306

M109

Lisa Rogers

Testing Coordinator, Student Records and Testing Services

(803) 774-3388, ext. 388

M109

Jenny Szupka

Director, Student Records & Testing Services/Registrar

(803) 774-3339, ext. 339

M24-A

Kim Wilber

Student Records Coordinator

(803) 774-3323, ext. 323

M8

Delia Gregg

Administrative Specialist II-Trio

(803) 778-7844, ext. 444

M583

Patricia Magyar

Director, TRIO

(803) 778-6631, ext. 231

M585

Beverly Osborne

Academic Counselor, Veterans Upward Bound

(803) 774-3315, ext. 315

M588

Rachel Wells

Administrative Specialist, Veterans Upward Bound

803-774-6702, Ext. 502


Linda McLane

Administrative Assistant, Business Affairs

(803) 774-3333, ext. 333

M300B / B1

Beth Young

Vice President for Business Affairs

(803) 778-7802, ext. 402

300B-02

Cheryl Allen-Lint

Director, Accounting

(803) 778-6694, ext. 294

A9

Patricia Buddin

Accounting Technician - Accounts Payable

(803) 774-3309, ext. 309

A14

Jennifer Clemons

Accounting Technician, Accounts Receivable

(803) 774-3322, ext. 322

M300-A

Leslie Moser

Assistant Director, Accounting

(803) 778-7833, ext. 433

A14

Sharmelle Townsell

Accounting Technician, Accounts Receivable

(803) 774-3350, ext. 350

A11

Raven Gamble

Supply Specialist

(803) 774-3387, ext. 387

M121A

Janet Mayfield

Bookstore Supply Specialist

(803) 778-7888, ext. 488

M121A

Jeffrey McClendon

Print Shop Operator

(803) 778-6639, ext. 239

A20

Mark Neil

Directory, Auxiliary and Inventory Services

(803) 778-6669, ext. 269

M121B

Lorene Nelson

Administrative Specialist/Cashier

(803) 778-6647, ext. 658

K136

Clem Buckman

Custodian

(803) 774-3341, ext. 341

M100W

Walter Chatmon

Custodian

(803) 774-3341, ext. 341

M100W

Jesse Hickmon

Custodian

(803) 774-3341, ext. 341

M100W

Laura Jackson

Custodian

(803)-607-3753

M100W

Margaret Johnson

Custodian

(803) 774-6705

M119

Donald Smith

Trades Specialist

(803) 774-3340, ext. 340

300A

John Stilwell

Custodian

(803) 774-6705, ext. 505

M100W

Paul Thomas

Trades Specialist

(803) 778-6690, ext. 290

A22

Missie D Thompson

Custodial Supervisor

(803) 774-6705, ext. 505

M100W

Terrance Twine

Building and Grounds Specialist

(803) 473-2531

F. E. DuBose Campus

Austin Westmoreland

Director, Physical Plant

(803) 778-6690, ext. 290

A24

Graecin Wilber

Custodian

803-774-6705 ext, 505

100

Anthony Williams

Custodian Crew Leader

(803) 774-3341, ext. 341

M100W

Roger Wooddell

Trades Specialist

(803) 774-3340, ext. 340

A22

Larry Barefoot

Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

(803) 778-7897, ext. 497

M123

Tiffany Epps

User Support Services Associate

(803) 778-6650, ext. 250

M121E

Norman Guerra

IT Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

(803) 778-7899, ext. 499

M123

Farrell Jones

Systems Manager

(803) 778-6619, ext. 219

M115B

Ray Lawson

IT Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

(803) 778-6693, ext. 204

M115B

Michelle Martin

IT Applications Manager

(803) 778-6664, ext. 264

M115C

Marshall Padgett

User Support Services Associate

(803) 778-7881, ext. 481

M121E

David Ribelin

Director, Information and Learning Technologies

(803) 778-7858, ext. 458

M115

Crystal Rivers

IT Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

(803) 778-7874, ext. 429

M123

Thomas Rowe

Database Administrator

(803) 778-7832, ext. 432

M115A

Lisa Shaw

User Support Services Manager

(803) 778-6633, ext. 233

M121E

Ronald Stadalsky

Systems and Programs Manager

(803) 778-7843, ext. 443

M115B

Shanel James

Manager, Human Resources

(803) 778-7817, ext. 417

A2

Trevon D McClary

HR Coordinator

(803) 778-7876, ext. 476

M300A

Hillary Parker

Payroll Administrator, Human Resources

(803) 774-3320, ext. 320

A5

Emily Broadway

Director, Safety and Security

(803) 778-6655, ext. 255

M117

Gino Culbreath

Security Specialist

(803) 778-6623, ext. 223

M117

Abraham Ricks

Security Specialist

(803) 778-6623, ext. 223

M117

Joseph Zito

Security

(803) 778-6623, ext. 223

M100


Dr. Kevin Pollock

President

(803) 774-3354, ext. 240

M554

Diana Reardon

Administrative Assistant, President's Office

(803) 774-3354, ext. 354

M553

Jivon Adams

Web and Content Coordinator

(803) 778-6630, ext. 230

M556G

Lena Berard

Assistant Director, Foundation, Development & Alumni

(803) 774-6707, ext. 507

552B

Misty Hatfield

Vice President for Institutional Advancement

(803) 778-6641, ext. 241

M552D

Heather Lynch

Media Resources Specialist

(803) 778-6602, ext. 202

M556D

Nicole Miles

Director, Marketing & Communications

(803) 778-7820, ext. 420

M556B

Jasmine Todd

Director, Planning & Grants

(803) 778-6610, ext. 210

M591B

Dan Walston

Statistical and Research Analyst

(803) 778-7838, ext. 438

M590

Lena Berard

Assistant Director, Foundation, Development & Alumni

(803) 774-6707, ext. 507

552B

Misty Hatfield

Vice President for Institutional Advancement

(803) 778-6641, ext. 241

M552D

Jivon Adams

Web and Content Coordinator

(803) 778-6630, ext. 230

M556G

Heather Lynch

Media Resources Specialist

(803) 778-6602, ext. 202

M556D

Nicole Miles

Director, Marketing & Communications

(803) 778-7820, ext. 420

M556B

Jasmine Todd

Director, Planning & Grants

(803) 778-6610, ext. 210

M591B

Dan Walston

Statistical and Research Analyst

(803) 778-7838, ext. 438

M590