A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


A

Leslie Abraham

Disability Services & Diversity Initiatives Coordinator

(803) 778-7871, ext. 471

M543

Roslyn Addison

Advisor, PBI SUCCESS Formula Grant

(803) 778-7816, ext. 416

M533C

Cheryl Allen-Lint

Director, Accounting

(803) 778-6694, ext. 294

A9


B

Hope Bailey

Instructor, Psychology

(803) 778-1961, ext. 676

K140

Chuck Baldwin

Instructor, Computer Science

(803) 778-7819, ext. 419

M410A

Larry Barefoot

Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

(803) 778-7897, ext. 497

M123

Katie Barfield

Administrative Specialist, Financial Aid

(803) 778-6657, ext.257

M318

Amy Bell

Department Chair, Mathematics

(803) 774-3363, ext. 363

M580

Lena Berard

Assistant Director, Foundation, Development & Alumni

(803) 774-6707, ext. 507

M591A

Matthew Bergenn

Instructor, Mathematics

(803) 425-8388, ext. 664

M241

Ken Bernard

Director, Financial Aid and Veterans' Affairs

(803) 778-6668, ext. 268

M303

Kayla Bird

Web & Content Coordinator

(803) 778-6630, ext. 230

M556G

Rica Bird

Coordinator, Distance Learning Program

(803) 774-3343, ext. 343

M564

Lucas Bishop

Instructor, Welding Technology

(803) 778-6662, ext. 262

M470B

Alecia Bodiford

Instructor, Nursing

(803) 778-7822, ext. 422

H145

Lisa Bracken

Vice President for Student Affairs

(803) 778-6652, ext. 252

M21A

Johnette Brewer

Library Specialist

(803) 778-7884, ext. 484

M511

Keith Brigman

Instructor, Mechatronics

(803) 425-8388, ext. 675

K142

Emily Broadway

Director, Safety and Security

(803) 778-6655, ext. 255

M117

Jason Brown

Career Services Coordinator

(803) 778-6673, ext. 273

M525B

Denice Brunson

Security Specialist II

(803) 778-6623, ext. 223

M117

Clem Buckman

Custodian

(803) 774-3341, ext. 341

M100W

Brandon Budden

Custodian

(803) 774-3341, ext. 341

M100W

Patricia Buddin

Accounting Technician, Accounts Payable

(803) 774-3309, ext. 309

M300A - A14

Ebonie Burgess

Clinical and Simulation Coordinator

(803) 774-3375, ext. 375

H137

Deanna Burress

Administrative Specialist II, Counseling & Student Life Services

(803) 774-3347, ext. 347

M543R


C

Matthew Cady

Instructor, Accounting & Management

(803) 778-6665, ext. 265

M100G

Cathie Cady

Administrative/Graduation Specialist, Student Records & Testing Services

(803) 778-7830, ext. 430

M24A

Patina Calhoun

Academic Program Manager, Criminal Justice Technology

(803) 774-3379, ext. 379

M127B

Lisa Callihan

Instructor, Humanities and Social Sciences

(803) 778-6666, ext. 266

M577

Joshua Castleberry

Dean, Workforce Development & SCETC

(803) 778-6601, ext. 201

A102

Scott Chalupa

Instructor, English

(803) 778-7846, ext. 446

M39C

Allie Charlton

Director, PBI Formula Success

(803) 778-7892, ext. 492

M535

Walter Chatmon

Custodian

(803) 774-3341, ext. 341

M100W

Jennifer Clemons

Accounting Technician, Accounts Receivable

(803) 774-3322, ext. 322

M300A - A11

Staciah Collins

Recruiter

(803) 778-6686, ext. 286

M135B

Chanteria D Conyers

Counselor, Financial Aid

(803) 778-7835, ext. 435

M315

Matthew Cox

Instructor, Biology

(803) 425-8388, ext. 673

K242

Gwen Croskey

Regional Career Specialist

(803) 778-7869, ext. 469

A120

Kevan Croteau

Department Chair, Computer Science

(803) 778-7887, ext. 487

M410G

Gino Culbreath

Security Specialist

(803) 778-6623, ext. 223

M117

Wendy Cunningham

Instructor, Human Services

(803) 774-3303, ext. 303

M700C


D

Tonyea Daley

Instructor, Engineering Design Technology

(803) 425-8388, ext. 672

K152

Fatima David

Director, Dual Enrollment

(803) 774-3385, ext. 385

M40

Carmen Davis

Administrative/Graduation Specialist, Student Records & Testing Services

(803) 778-6671, ext. 271

M5

Marie Davis

Instructor, Psychology

(803) 778-1961, ext. 607

C189

Douglas Dobbins

Instructor, Speech

(803) 778-6626, ext. 226

M36

Hakeem Drayton

ACE Success Advisor, PBI ACE Competitive Grant

(803) 774-3357, ext. 357

M533B

Kim Driggers

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

(803) 473-2531, ext. 612

F. E. Dubose Career Center, Manning; Turbeville Location, East Clarendon Middle School

Sammie Driggers

Vocational Faculty, Automotive Technology

(803) 473-2531, ext. 619

C161

Taylor DuBose

Department Chair, Nursing

(803) 778-7806, ext. 406

H177


E

Cici Elliott

Assistant Director, TRIO Veterans Upward Bound

(803) 778-3378, ext. 378

M586

Betsy Elmore

Administrative Specialist II, Arts & Sciences

(803) 774-3348, ext. 348

M550

Nancy Erbach-Manankil

Instructor, Nursing

(803) 778-7803, ext. 403

H113


F

Beverly Felder

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

(803) 473-2531, ext. 612

FED 382

Maggie Floyd

Instructor, English

(803) 774-3355, ext. 355

M38

Lisa Floyd

Instructor, Nursing

803-774-3384, ext, 384

H162

Larry Foote

Instructor, Administrative Office Technology

(803) 778-7842, ext. 442

M490B

Chiquita Fox

Administrative Specialist, Workforce Development & SCETC

(803) 778-3301, ext. 301

A120

Todd Fulmer

Instructor, English

(803) 778-7856, ext. 456

M39A


G

Lisa Gage

Department Chair, Humanities & Social Sciences

(803) 778-6637, ext. 237

M579

Raven Gamble

Supply Specialist

(803) 774-3387, ext. 387

M121A

Lamonda Garrett

Administrative Assistant, Professional Studies

(803) 774-3367, ext. 367

M133B

Elena Gaston

Instructor, Biology

(803) 774-3364, ext.364

M645

Crystal Gebler

Test Proctor

(803) 774-3306, ext. 306

M109

Jaymi Godfrey

Instructor, Natural Resources Management

(803) 778-7873, ext. 473

A120

Zachary Gooding

Instructor, Welding Technology

(803) 425-8388, ext. 674

K227

Cortney Green

Instructor, English

(803) 425-8388, ext. 663

K102

Delia Gregg

Administrative Specialist II, TRIO Student Support Services

(803) 778-7844, ext. 444

M583

Robert Griffin

Carpentry-Vocational Faculty

(803) 473-2531, ext. 630

FED 167

J. Troy Grigg

Program Manager, Industrial Technology

(803) 778-7893, ext. 493

A124

Norman Guerra

IT Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

(803) 778-7899, ext. 499

M123


H

Bert Hancock

Dean, Advanced Manufacturing & Engineering Technology

(803) 778-6679, ext. 279

A503

William Hargrove

Instructor, Mechatronics

(803) 778-6681, ext. 681

Ava Hastie

Administrative Specialist/Cashier

(803) 778-7864, ext. 464

M300

Misty Hatfield

Vice President for Institutional Advancement

(803) 778-6641, ext. 241

M592

Jesse Hickmon

Custodian

(803) 774-3341, ext. 341

M100W

Amanda Humphries

Instructor, English

(803) 778-6685, ext. 285

M41

Ladell Humphries

Academic Program Manager, Manufacturing Technology

(803) 778-7814, ext. 414

A406


I


J

Laura Jackson

User Support Services Associate

(803) 778-6650, ext. 250

M121F

Christina James

Dean, Professional Studies

(803) 778-6663, ext. 263

M133E

Sylvia James

Instructor, Nursing

(803) 778-6611, ext. 211

H146

Willodine James

Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs

(803) 774-3368, ext. 368

M504

Brooke James

Academic Training Coordinator, PBI ACE Competitive Grant

(803) 774-6710 ext. 510

M572

Cynthia Johnson

Admissions Coordinator

(803) 778-6629, ext. 229

M312

Mary Johnson

Academic Program Manager, Medical Record Coding

(803) 778-6677, ext. 277

H109

Margaret Johnson

Custodian

(803) 774-6705

M119

Nigel Johnson

Recruiter

(803) 774-3338, ext. 338

M135A

Farrell Jones

Systems Manager

(803) 778-6619, ext. 219

M115B


K

Erik Keener

Applications Analyst, Information and Learning Technologies

(803) 778-6620, ext. 220

M115A

Maryon Kennedy

Academic Program Manager, Pharmacy Technician

(803) 778-6621, ext. 221

H111

Amber Ketchum

Admissions Coordinator

(803) 778-6618, ext. 218

M313R

Lindsey Ketchum

Test Proctor

(803) 774-3306, ext. 306

M109

Daniel Kuzbary

Director, Institutional Research

(803) 778-6661, ext. 261

M574


L

Elizabeth Lackey

Assistant Director, Financial Aid

(803) 774-3376, ext. 376

M306

Laura Lauzon

Instructor, Nursing

(803) 778-7804, ext. 404

H110

Richard Lavergne

Department Chair, Engineering Design Technology

(803) 778-6678, ext. 278

A303

Ray Lawson

IT Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

(803) 778-6693, ext. 204

M115B

Jessica Lea

Executive Director, Research and Institutional Effectiveness and Accreditation

(803) 778-6667, ext. 267

M552D

Hannah Little

Coordinator, Dual Enrollment

(803) 778-6616, ext. 216

M35B

Heather Lynch

Media Resources Specialist

(803) 778-6602, ext. 202

M556D


M

Allie Magee

Student Life Coordinator

(803) 774-3336, ext. 336

M542

Anna Maggard

Instructor, Mathematics

(803) 778-7854, ext. 454

M575

Patricia Magyar

Director, TRIO

(803) 778-6631, ext. 231

M585

Natalie Mahaffey

Department Chair, English

(803) 778-7810, ext. 410

M43

Michelle Martin

IT Applications Manager

(803) 778-6664, ext. 264

M115C

Vicki Martin

Dean, Nursing & Health Sciences

(803) 778-7825, ext. 425

H102B

Janet Mayfield

Bookstore Supply Specialist

(803) 778-7888, ext. 488

M121A

Tynetra McBride

User Support Services Associate

(803) 778-7874, ext. 474

M121F

Terrence McCants

Student Learning Resources & Freshman Seminar Coordinator

(803) 778-6636, ext. 236

M512

Trevon McClary

Director, Employee Relations

(803) 778-7876, ext. 476

M300A

Jeffrey McClendon

Print Shop Operator

(803) 778-6639, ext. 239

A20

Christi McElveen

Distance Learning Program Assistant

(803) 774-3389, ext. 389

M564

Tiffani McGainey

Instructor, Computer Science

(803) 778-6625, ext. 225

M410C

Kim McGee

Administrative Specialist II, Advanced Manufacturing & Engineering Technology

(803) 778-6670, ext. 270

A502

Kathy McIntosh

Simulation Laboratory Coordinator, Nursing & Health Sciences

(803) 778-7861, ext. 461

H170C

Linda McLane

Accountant

(803) 778-7833, ext. 433

M300A - A14

Donna McLaughlin

Accounting Technician, Accounts Payable

(803) 778-3329, ext. 329

M300A - A14

Nicole Miles

Director, Marketing & Communications

(803) 778-7820, ext. 420

M556B

Dahlia Miller

Benefits & HRIS Manager, Human Resources

(803) 778-7817, ext. 417

M300A

Donna Monks

Administrative Specialist, Nursing & Health Sciences

(803) 774-3334, ext. 334

H102C

David Moore

Academic Program Manager, Automotive Technology

(803) 778-6674, ext. 274

M480C

Darla Moore

Academic Program Manager, Massage Therapy

(803) 778-7857, ext.457

H178

Terrie Moore

Instructor, Accounting & Management

(803) 778-6635, ext. 235

M133A

Winter Moore

Graphic Artist

(803) 774-3335, ext. 335

M556A


N

A Sierra Neal

Director, Admissions

(803) 774-3361, ext. 361

M314

Mark Neil

Directory, Auxiliary and Inventory Services

(803) 778-6669, ext. 269

M121B

Lisa Nelligan

Department Chair, Human Services

(803) 778-7823, ext. 423

M700B

Lorene Nelson

Administrative Specialist/Cashier

(803) 778-6647, ext. 658

K136

Susan Nesbitt

Project Director, PBI ACE Competitive Grant

(803) 778-6695, ext. 295

M581-A


O

William Oliver

Instructor, English

(803) 774-3328, ext. 328

M33

Beverly Osborne

Academic Counselor, TRIO Veterans Upward Bound

(803) 774-3315, ext. 315

M588


P

Marshall Padgett

User Support Services Associate

(803) 778-7881, ext. 481

M121E

Hillary Parker

Payroll Administrator, Human Resources

(803) 774-3320, ext. 320

A5

Reneé Patchin

Director, Counseling & Student Life Services

(803) 778-7867, ext. 467

M541B

Wes Pelletier

Counselor, Financial Aid and Veterans Affairs

(803) 778-7845, ext. 445

M302

Susan Pendleton

Admissions Coordinator

(803) 425-8388, ext. 656

K116

Jennifer Perry

Instructor, Sociology

(803) 778-1961, ext. 626

C189

James Phillips

Trades Specialist

(803) 778-6690, ext. 290

M300A

Patricia Phillips

Custodian

(803) 774-6705, ext. 505

M119

Kaitlyn Pinkney

Counselor, Financial Aid

(803) 778-6622, ext. 222

M316

Kevin Poindexter

Instructor, Welding Technology

(803) 425-8388, ext. 674

K222

Dr. Kevin Pollock

President

(803) 774-3354, ext. 240

M554

Joey Poole

Instructor, English

(803) 425-8388, ext. 668

K102

Butch Presson

Program Manager, Water and Wastewater Programs

(803) 464-7160

Richard Pritchard

Instructor, Computer Science

(803) 778-6683, ext. 283

M410D


Q


R

Angela Ramsey

Department Chair, Accounting & Management

(803) 778-6645, ext. 245

M133F

Carrie Ramsey

Applications Analyst, Information and Learning Technologies

(803) 778-7832, ext. 432

M115A

Maria Raneri

Manager, Financial Aid Technical Services

(803) 778-6660, ext. 260

M304

Traves Reames

Assistant Director, Recruitment

(803) 778-6648, ext. 248

M317

Diana Reardon

Administrative Assistant, President's Office

(803) 774-3354, ext. 354

M553

Axel Reis

Department Chair, Welding Technology

(803) 778-7863, ext. 463

M470C

David Ribelin

Director, Information and Learning Technologies

(803) 778-7858, ext. 458

M115

Deborah Richardson

Program Manager, Allied Health

(803) 778-7837, ext. 437

A103

Abraham Ricks

Security Specialist

(803) 778-6623, ext. 223

M117

Crystal Rivers

IT Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

(803) 778-7874, ext. 429

M123

Denise Robinson

Head Librarian

(803) 778-7851, ext. 451

M522

Orlando Robinson

Department Chair, Science

(803) 778-7870, ext. 470

M616

Lisa Rogers

Testing Coordinator, Student Records and Testing Services

(803) 774-3388, ext. 388

M109

Michaela Rutledge

Recruiter

(803) 774-3371, ext. 371

M135D


S

Charles Scott

Instructor, Mechatronics

(803) 778-6682, ext. 282

A218

Rebecca Sears

Grant Coordinator

(803) 778-7838, ext. 438

M552A

Kristen Sharkus

Administrative Specialist, Nursing & Health Sciences

(803) 774-3337, ext. 337

H102A

Lisa Shaw

User Support Services Manager

(803) 778-6633, ext. 233

M121E

Leigh Sheehan

Administrative Specialist, Kershaw County Campus

(803) 425-8388, ext. 655

K120A

Antania Simmons

Retention Coordinator, PBI Success Formula Grant

(803) 778-7824, ext. 424

M537

Christi Singleton

Administrative Specialist, Workforce Development & SCETC

(803) 778-6656, ext. 256

A120

Rebecca Small

Administrative Coordinator, Student Affairs

(803) 778-7855, ext. 455

M21

Donald Smith

Trades Specialist

(803) 774-3340, ext. 340

300A

Jennifer Smith

Coordinator, Dual Enrollment

(803) 778-7828, ext. 428

M35A

Ronald Stadalsky

Systems and Programs Manager

(803) 778-7843, ext. 443

M115B

Lara Stephenson

Assistant Director, Counseling & Student Life Services/Special Populations Coordinator

(803) 778-6672, ext. 272

M540

Gwendolyn Stewart

Instructor, Administrative Office Technology

(803) 774-3356, ext. 679

M490A & K233

Victoria Stewart

Custodian

(803) 774-6705, ext. 505

M100

John Stilwell

Custodian

(803) 774-6705, ext. 505

M100W

Chasidy Stokes

Admissions Coordinator, Dual Enrollment

(803) 778-6609, ext. 209

M135

Katie Sullivan-Ham

Instructor, Psychology

(803) 778-1961, ext. 615

C189

Cherry Sweat

Assistant Director, TRIO Student Support Services

(803) 778-3331, ext. 331

M585B

Jenny Szupka

Director, Student Records & Testing Services/Registrar

(803) 774-3339, ext. 339

M24A


T

Donna Taylor

Instructor, Mathematics

(803) 774-3360, ext. 360

M570

Andrew Teague

Environmental Training Coordinator

(803) 778-6617, ext. 217

A143

Cliff Thomas

Program Manager, Industrial Technology

(803) 778-7862, ext. 462

A124

Paul Thomas

Trades Specialist

(803) 778-6690, ext. 290

A22

Samantha Thomas

Instructor, Nursing

(803) 778-6644, ext. 244

H150

Missie Thompson

Custodial Supervisor

(803) 774-6705, ext. 505

M100W

Sally Thornton

Instructor, History

(803) 425-8388, ext. 677

K140

Cheri Tisdale

Instructor, Biology

(803) 778-7847, ext. 447

M614

Jason Tisdel

Interim Vice President, Academic Affairs

(803) 778-6643, ext. 243

M551

Jasmine Todd

Director, Planning & Grants

(803) 778-6610, ext. 210

M591B

Sharmelle Townsell

Accounting Technician, Accounts Receivable

(803) 774-3350, ext. 350

A11

Timothy Triana

Instructor, Biology

(803) 778-6613, ext. 213

M642

Terrance Twine

Building and Grounds Specialist

(803) 473-2531

F. E. DuBose Campus

Bobby Tyner

Instructor, HVAC/R

(803) 778-6684, ext. 284

M430

Jennifer Tyree

Instructor, Biology

(803) 778-7815, ext. 415

M647


U


V

Joseph Valcourt

Instructor, Speech/Theater

(803) 778-6653, ext. 253

M34


W

Cory Wannamaker

Administrative Specialist II, Admissions

(803) 774-3372, ext. 372

M319R

Chris Watkins

Academic Program Manager, HVAC/R

(803) 778-7886, ext. 486

M430

Raymond Watkins

Instructor, English/Religion/Spanish/Speech/Philosophy and Psychology

803-425-8388, ext. 662

K110

Randal Watson

Department Chair, Mechatronics

(803) 774-6704, ext. 504

A518

Brie Weber

Academic Program Manager, Surgical Technology

(803) 778-7811, ext. 411

H138

Max Weber

Instructor, Biology

(803) 778-7805, ext. 405

M644

Penny Weber

Instructor, Mathematics

(803) 778-6680, ext. 280

M573

Rachel Wells

Administrative Specialist, TRIO Veterans Upward Bound

803-774-6702, Ext. 502

M583

Austin Westmoreland

Director, Physical Plant

(803) 778-6690, ext. 290

A24

Mickey Wheeler

Academic Program Manager, Medical Assisting

(803) 778-7809, ext. 409

H132

Judy Whitaker

Instructor, Nursing

(803) 778-7826, ext. 426

H114

Haley White

Instructor, Surgical Technology

(803) 774-3359, ext. 359

H139

Madelyn Wilber

Communication Specialist, Admissions

(803) 774-3311, ext. 311

M4

Kim Wilber

Student Records Coordinator

(803) 774-3323, ext. 323

M8

Anthony Williams

Custodian Crew Leader

(803) 774-3341, ext. 341

M100W

Leslie Williams

Department Chair, Early Care and Education

(803) 778-7818, ext. 418

M700A

Roger Wooddell

Trades Specialist

(803) 774-3340, ext. 340

A22

Monica Woods

Transfer Counselor, TRIO Student Support Services

(803) 778-7834, ext. 434

M584A

Katharine Woolington

PBI Formula Advisor

(803) 774-3381, ext. 381

M533A


X


Y

Beth Young

Vice President for Business Affairs

(803) 778-7802, ext. 402

M300B-B2

Susan Young

Administrative Specialist, Workforce Development & SCETC

(803) 774-3301, ext. 301

A120


Z