Leslie Abraham

Disability Services & Diversity Initiatives Coordinator

M543

(803) 778-7871 ext. 471

Cheryl Allen-Lint

Director, Accounting

A9

(803) 778-6694 ext. 294

Deanna Anderson

Administrative Specialist II, Counseling & Student Life Services

M543R

(803) 774-3347

Chuck Baldwin

Instructor, Computer Science

M410A

(803) 778-7819 ext. 419

Larry Barefoot

Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

M123

(803) 778-7897 ext. 497

Robin Beaudet

Admissions Coordinator

M313

(803) 778-6618, ext. 218

Amy Bell

Department Chair, Mathematics

M609

(803) 774-3363 ext. 363

Lena Berard

Administrative Specialist

M589

(803) 778-6636 ext. 236

Erica Bergenn

Instructor, Mathematics

K241

(803) 425-8388 ext. 664

Ken Bernard

Director, Financial Aid and Veterans' Affairs

M303

(803) 778-6668 ext. 268

Kayla Bird

Coordinator, Advisement and Support Center

M535

(803) 778 -7892 ext. 492

Rica Bird

Coordinator, Distance Learning Program

M564

(803) 774-3343 ext. 343

Lucas Bishop

Instructor, Welding Technology

M470B

(803) 778-6662 ext. 262

Nancy Bishop

Dean, Learning Resources & Distance Education

M591A

(803) 778-6638 ext. 238

Jennifer Black

Regional Career Specialist

A120

(803) 778-7869 ext.469

Alecia Bodiford

Instructor, Nursing

H145

(803) 778-7822 ext. 422

Lisa Bracken

Vice President for Student Affairs

M21A

(803) 778-6652 ext. 252

Johnette Brewer

Library Specialist

M511

(803) 778-7884 ext. 484

Keith Brigman

Instructor, Mechatronics

K142

(803) 425-8388, ext. 675

Emily Broadway

Director, Safety and Security

M117

(803) 778-6655 ext. 255

Jason Brown

Career Services Coordinator

M525B

(803) 778-6673 ext. 273

Keith Brown

Recruiter, Kershaw County

M135B

(803) 778-6686

Charles Brown

Admissions Coordinator

Shaw AFB Education Center

(803) 778-7821, ext. 421

Clem Buckman

Custodial Staff

M100W

(803) 774-3341 ext. 341

Patricia Buddin

Accounting Technician - Accounts Payable

A14

(803) 774-3309 ext. 309

Mark Burke

Instructor, Welding Technology

FED 179

(803) 473-2531 ext. 625

Matthew Cady

Instructor, Accounting & Management

M100G

(803) 778-6665, ext. 265

Cathie Cady

Administrative Specialist, Student Records & Testing Services

M24A

(803) 778-7830, ext. 430

Patina Calhoun

Instructor, Criminal Justice

M127B

(803) 774-3379 ext. 379

Lisa Callihan

Instructor, Humanities and Social Sciences

M577

(803) 778-6666 ext. 266

Joshua Castleberry

Dean, Workforce Development & SCETC

A143

(803) 778-6601 ext. 201

Scott Chalupa

Instructor, English

M39C

(803) 778-7846 ext. 446

Allie Charlton

Assistant Director, Admissions

M311

(803) 778-6698 ext. 298

Walter Chatmon

Custodial

M100W

(803) 774-3341 ext. 341

Jennifer Clemons

Accounting Technician, Accounts Receivable

M300-A

(803) 774-3322, ext. 322

Lisa Coker

Instructor, Health Sciences

FED C406

(803) 473-2531 ext. 636

Angela Conyers

Recruiter, Clarendon County

M135D

(803) 774-3371 ext. 371

Chanteria Conyers

Test Proctor - Main Campus

M109

(803) 774-3306, ext. 306

Kate Cooper

Visual Communications Coordinator

M556G

(803) 774-3335 ext. 335

Jacquie Corbett

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

F. E. Dubose Career Center, Manning

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

Matthew Cox

Instructor, Biology

K242

(803) 425-8388 ext. 673

Karen Creech

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

F. E. Dubose Career Center, Manning; Turbeville Location, East Clarendon Middle School

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

Kevan Croteau

Department Chair, Computer Science

M410G

(803) 778-7887 ext. 487

Gino Culbreath

Security Specialist

M117

(803) 778-6623 ext. 223

Wendy Cunningham

Instructor, Human Services

M700C

(803) 774-3303 ext. 303

Ann Cutter

Transition Specialist

F. E. Dubose Career Center, Manning

(803) 473-2531 ext. 629

Tonyea Daley

Instructor

K152

(803) 425-8388, ext. 672

Fatima David

Director, Dual Enrollment

M40

(803)774-3385 ext. 385

Carmen Davis

Graduation Coordinator

M5

(803) 778-6671 ext. 271

Marie Davis

Instructor, Psychology

M580

(803) 778-6617 ext. 217

Taylor DuBose

Instructor, Nursing

H112

(803) 778-7806 ext. 406

Betsy Elmore

Administrative Specialist II, Arts & Sciences

M550

(803) 774-3348 ext. 348

Tiffany Epps

User Support Services Associate

M121E

(803) 778-6650 ext. 250

Nancy Erbach-Manankil

AD Nursing-Faculty

H113

(803) 778-7803 ext. 403

Beverly Felder

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

FED 382

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

Maggie Floyd

Instructor, English

M38

(803) 774-3355 ext. 355

Lisa Floyd

Instructor, Nursing

H162

803-774-3384, ext, 384

Larry Foote

Instructor, Administrative Office Technology

M490B

(803) 778-7842 ext. 442

Diane Fulcher

Dean, Professional Studies

M133D

(803) 778-6676 ext. 276

Todd Fulmer

Instructor, English

M39A

(803) 778-7856 ext. 456

Lisa Gage

Department Chair, Humanities & Social Sciences

M579

(803) 778-6637 ext. 237

Karen Gainey

Admissions Coordinator

L218

(803) 483-2282, ext. 667

Raven Gamble

Supply Specialist

M121A

(803) 774-3387 ext. 387

Lamonda Garrett

Administrative Assistant

M133B

(803) 774-3367 ext. 367

Jane Geddings

Computer Technology-Vocational Faculty

FED126

(803) 473-2531 ext. 610

Samuel E. Geddings

Department Chair, Nursing

H177

(803) 778-7849 ext. 449

Tammie Graham

Cosmetology-Vocational Instructor

F.E. DuBose

(803) 473-2531 ext. 623

Cortney Green

Instructor, English

K102

(803) 425-8388 ext. 663

Norman Guerra

IT Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

M123

(803) 778-7899 ext. 499

Paige Haithcock

Counselor, Financial Aid

M305

(803) 778-7859 ext. 459

Bert Hancock

Dean, Advanced Manufacturing & Engineering Technology

A503

(803) 778-6679 ext. 279

William Hargrove

Instructor, Mechatronics

(803) 778-6691 ext. 291

Betty Harrington

Instructor, Early Care and Education

M702A

(803) 778-7827 ext. 427

Ava Hastie

Administrative Specialist/Cashier

M300

(803) 778-7864, ext. 464

Misty Hatfield

Vice President for Institutional Advancement

M552D

(803) 778-6641 ext. 241

Heather Hearn

Veterans' Affairs Representative/Financial Aid Counselor

M351

(803) 778-7845 ext. 445

Jesse Hickmon

Custodial Staff

M100W

(803) 774-3341 ext. 341

Amanda Humphries

Instructor, English

M41

(803) 778-6685 ext. 285

Ladell Humphries

Academic Program Manager, Manufacturing Technology

A406

(803) 778-7814 ext. 414

Christina James

Department Chair, Accounting and Management

M133E

(803) 778-6663 ext. 263

Sylvia James

Instructor, Nursing

H146

(803) 778-6611 ext. 211

Willodine James

Administrative Specialist, Academic Affairs

M504

(803) 774-3368 ext. 368

Shanel James

Manager, Human Resources

A2

(803) 778-7817, ext. 417

Cynthia Johnson

Admissions Coordinator

M312

(803) 778-6629 ext. 229

Mary Johnson

Medical Record Coding-Academic Program Manager

H109

(803) 778-6677 ext. 277

Marcus Johnston

Program Manager, Workforce Development

A124

(803) 778-7893 ext. 493

Farrell Jones

Systems Manager

M115B

(803) 778-6619 ext. 219

Lisa Justice

Director

F. E. DuBose Career Center Room C122

(803) 473-2531 ext. 611

Erik Keener

Test Proctor, Student Records & Testing Services

M109

(803) 774-3306, ext 306

Maryon Kennedy

Academic Program Manager, Pharmacy Technician

H111

(803) 778-6621

Willa Kinlaw-Shaw

Culinary Arts-Vocational Instructor

C197

(803) 473-2531 ext. 634

Lara Kolb

Director, Adult Education

C120

(803) 473-2531 ext. 644

Daniel Kuzbary

Instructor, Mathematics

M603

(803) 778-6661 ext. 261

Kendra Lau

Administrative Specialist, Human Resources

M300A - Lobby

(803) 778-1961 ext. 258

Laura Lauzon

Instructor, Nursing

H110

(803) 778-7804, ext. 404

Richard Lavergne

Department Chair, Engineering Design Technology

A303

(803) 778-6678 ext 278

Ray Lawson

IT Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

M115B

(803) 778-6693 ext. 204

Jessica Lea

Department Chair, Science

M643

(803) 778-7836 ext. 436

Chris Lewis

Assistant Director of Recruitment, Admissions

M317

(803) 778-6648, ext. 248

Hannah Little

Coordinator, Dual Enrollment

M35B

(803) 778-6616, ext. 216

John Lomax

Counselor, Financial Aid

K118

(803) 425-8388 ext. 661

Allie Magee

Student Life Coordinator

M542

(803) 774-3336

Anna Maggard

Instructor, Mathematics

M602

(803) 778-7854 ext. 454

Patrcia Magyar

Assistant Director, TRIO

M585B

(803) 778-6631, ext. 231

Natalie Mahaffey

Department Chair, English

M103

(803) 778-7810 ext. 410

Vicki Martin

Dean, Nursing & Health Sciences

H102B

803-778-7825

Michelle Martin

Senior Applications Analyst

M115A

(803) 778-6664, ext. 264

Bryan May

Director, Research and Institutional Effectiveness

M591A

(803) 778-7841 ext. 441

Janet Mayfield

Bookstore Supply Specialist

M121A

(803) 778-7888 ext. 488

Jeffrey McClendon

Print Shop Operator

A20

(803) 778-6639 ext. 239

Ashlynn McCoy

Administrative Specialist/Cashier

M300

(803) 778-1961, ext. 203

Christi McElveen

Distance Learning Program Assistant

M564

(803) 774-3389 ext. 389

Fran McFaddin

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

F. E. Dubose Career Center, Manning

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

Tiffani McGainey

Instructor, Computer Science

M410C

(803) 778-6625 ext. 225

Kim McGee

Administrative Specialist II, Advanced Manufacturing & Engineering Technology

A502

(803) 778-6670 ext. 270

Kathy McIntosh

Simulation Laboratory Coordinator, Nursing & Health Sciences

H170C

(803) 778-7861 ext. 461

Linda McLane

Administrative Specialist, Business Affairs

B1A

(803) 774-3333 ext. 333

Donna Monks

Administrative Specialist

H102C

(803) 774-3334 ext. 334

David Moore

Academic Program Manager, Automotive Technology

M480C

(803) 778-6674 ext. 274

Leslie Moser

Assistant Director, Accounting

A14

(803) 778-7833 ext. 433

A Sierra Neal

Director, Admissions

M314

(803) 774-3361 ext. 361

Mark Neil

Directory, Auxiliary and Inventory Services

M121B

(803) 778-6669 ext. 269

Lisa Nelligan

Department Chair, Human Services

M700B

(803) 778-7823 ext. 423

Lorene Nelson

Administrative Specialist/Cashier

K136

(803) 778-6647, ext. 658

William Oliver

Instructor, English

M33

(803) 774-3328 ext. 328

E. Jim Oree

Director, TRIO Programs, SSS and VUB

M585

(803) 774-3331, ext. 331

Beverly Osborne

Academic Counselor, Veterans Upward Bound

M588

(803) 774-3315 ext. 315

Nicole Ouellette

Director, Marketing & Communications

M556B

(803) 778-7820, ext. 420

Marshall Padgett

User Support Services Associate

M121E

(803) 778-7881 ext. 481

Hillary Parker

Payroll Administrator, Human Resources

A5

(803) 774-3320 ext. 320

Reneé Patchin

Director, Counseling & Student Life Services

M541B

(803) 778-7867 ext. 467

J’Neice Payne

Counselor, Financial Aid

M302

(803) 778-7835 ext. 435

Wes Pelletier

Assistant Director, TRIO Veterans Upward Bound

M586

(803) 774-3378 ext. 378

Susan Pendleton

Admissions Coordinator

K116

(803) 425-8388 ext. 656

Jennifer Perry

Instructor, Sociology

M575

(803) 778-6606 ext. 206

Sheila Phillips-Hicks

TRIO Transfer Counselor, TRIO SSS

M584A

(803) 778-7834

Kaitlyn Pinkney

Counselor, Financial Aid

M316

(803) 778-6622 ext. 222

Kevin Poindexter

Instructor, Welding

K222

(803) 425-8388, ext. 674

Dr. Kevin Pollock

President

M554

(803) 774-3354

Joey Poole

Instructor, English

K102

(803) 425-8388 ext. 668

Thomas Pressley

ACE Success Advisor

M533-C

(803) 774-3357, ext. 357

Butch Presson

Program Manager, Water and Wastewater Programs

(803) 464-7160

Richard Pritchard

Instructor, Computer Science

M410D

(803) 778-6683 ext. 283

Angela Ramsey

Instructor, Accounting & Management

M133F

Maria Raneri

Manager, Financial Aid Technical Services Manager

M304

(803) 778-6660, ext. 260

Diana Reardon

Administrative Assistant, President's Office

M553

(803) 774-3354 ext. 354

Axel Reis

Department Chair, Welding Technology

M470C

(803) 778-7863 ext. 463

David Ribelin

Systems and Programming Manager

M115A

(803) 778-7858, ext. 458

Deborah Richardson

Program Manager, Allied Health

A103

(803) 778-7837 ext. 437

Abraham Ricks

Security Specialist

M117

(803) 778-6623 ext. 223

Latanya Ricks

Test Proctor, Kershaw County Campus

K106

(803) 425-8388, ext. 671

Crystal Rivers

IT Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

M123

(803) 778-7874 ext. 429

Cynthia Roark

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

F. E. Dubose Career Center, Manning

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

Molly Roberts

PBI Formula Advisor

M533-B

(803)-778-7816, ext 416

Denise Robinson

Head Librarian

M522

(803) 778-7851 ext. 451

Orlando Robinson

Instructor, Biology

M616

(803)778-7870 ext. 470

Lisa Rogers

Testing Coordinator, Student Records and Testing Services

M109

(803)774-3388 ext. 388

Thomas Rowe

Database Administrator

M115A

(803) 778-7832 ext. 432

Kristen Sattler

Administrative Specialist

H102 A

(803) 774-3337 ext. 337

Charles Scott

Instructor, Mechatronics

A218

(803) 778-6682 ext. 282

Deborah Seymour

Freshman Seminar Coordinator

M536

(803) 774-3316 ext. 316

Lisa Shaw

User Support Services Manager

M121E

(803) 778-6633 ext. 233

Leigh Sheehan

Administrative Specialist, Kershaw County Campus

K120A

(803) 425-8388, ext. 655

Franklin Simmons

Trades Specialist

F.E. DuBose

(803) 473-2531 ext. 635

Jennie Simmons

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

F. E. Dubose Career Center, Manning

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

Rhounette Simon

Administrative Specialist, Clarendon County Adult Education

C303

(803) 473-2531 ext. 606

Christi Singleton

Administrative Specialist, Workforce Development

A120

(803) 778-6656, ext. 256

Rebecca Small

Administrative Coordinator, Student Affairs

M21

(803) 778-7855 ext. 455

Judith Smith

Instructor, Speech

M574

(803) 774-3344 ext. 344

Donald Smith

Trades Specialist

300A

Jennifer Smith

Dual Enrollment Administrative Specialist

M135

(803) 778-7828, ext. 428

Ronald Stadalsky

Assistant Systems Manager

M115B

(803) 778-7843 ext. 443

Lara Stephenson

Assistant Director/Coordinator

M540

(803) 778-6672 ext. 272

Gwendolyn Stewart

Instructor, Administrative Office Technology

M490A & K233

(803) 774-3356 ext. 679

Morgan Stiles

Dual Enrollment & Youth Apprenticeship Coordinator

M34

(803) 778-6667, ext. 267

John Stilwell

Custodian

M100W

(803) 774-6705 ext. 505

Ronalda Stover

Director, Human Resources

A4

(803) 778-6688 ext. 288

Katie Sullivan-Ham

Instructor, Psychology

C113

(803) 473-2531 ext. 615

Jenny Szupka

Director, Student Records & Testing Services/Registrar

M24-A

(803) 774-3339 ext. 339

Donna Taylor

Instructor, Mathematics

M602

(803) 774-3360 ext. 360

Cliff Thomas

Program Manager, Industrial Technology

A124

(803) 778-7862 ext. 462

Paul Thomas

Trades Specialist

A22

(803) 778-6690 ext. 290

Dr. Jeffery Thomas

Vice President for Academic Affairs

M507

(803) 778-7882, ext. 482

Samantha Thomas

Instructor, Nursing

H150

(803) 778-6644, ext. 244

Sally Thornton

Instructor, History

K140

(803) 425-8388 ext. 677

Cheri Tisdale

Instructor, Biology

M614

(803) 778-7847 ext. 447

Jason Tisdel

Dean, Arts & Sciences

M551

(803)778-6643 ext. 243

Jasmine Todd

Director, Planning & Grants

M591B

(803) 778-6610 ext. 210

Jan Toner

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

F. E. Dubose Career Center, Manning

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

Susan Torres

Custodial Staff

H160

(803) 774-3341 ext. 503

Sharmelle Townsell

Accounting Technician, Accounts Receivable

A11

(803) 774-3350, ext. 350

Timothy Triana

Instructor, Biology

M642

(803) 778-6613 ext. 213

Terrance Twine

Building/Grounds Specialist II

F. E. DuBose Campus

(803) 473-2531

Bobby Tyner

Instructor, HVAC/R

M430

(803) 778-6684 ext. 284

Jennifer Tyree

Instructor, Biology

M647

(803) 778-7815 ext. 415

Joseph Valcourt

Instructor, Speech/Theater

M573

(803) 778-6653 ext. 253

Dan Walston

Statistical and Research Analyst

M590

(803) 778-7838 ext. 438

Chris Watkins

Academic Program Manager, HVAC/R

M430

(803) 778-7886 ext. 486

Raymond Watkins

Instructor, English/Religion/Spanish/Speech/Philosophy and Psychology

K110

803-425-8388, ext. 662

Randal Watson

Department Chair, Mechatronics

A518

(803) 774-6704 ext. 504

Brie Weber

Academic Program Manager, Surgical Technology

H138

(803) 778-7811 ext. 411

Max Weber

Instructor, Biology

M644

(803) 778-7805 ext. 405

Penny Weber

Instructor, Mathematics

M603

(803) 778-6680 ext. 280

Rachel Wells

Administrative Specialist, Veterans Upward Bound

803-774-6702, Ext. 502

Austin Westmoreland

Director, Physical Plant

A24

(803) 778-6690 ext. 290

Mickey Wheeler

Academic Program Manager, Medical Assisting

H132

(803) 778-7809 ext. 409

Judy Whitaker

Instructor, Nursing

H114

(803) 778-7826 ext. 426

Elizabeth White

Assistant Director, Financial Aid

M306

(803) 774-3376 ext. 376

Kim Wilber

Student Records Coordinator

M8

(803) 774-3323, ext. 323

Madelyn Wilber

Administrative Specialist, Admissions

M319R

(803) 778-7812, ext. 412

Anthony Williams

Custodian Crew Leader

M100W

(803) 774-3341 ext. 341

Leslie Williams

Department Chair, Early Care and Education

M700A

(803) 778-7818 ext. 418

Hope Wilson

Instructor, Psychology

M579

(803) 778-6692 ext. 292

Jacqueline Wingard

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

Turbeville Location, East Clarendon Middle School

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

Roger Wooddell

Trades Specialist

A22

(803) 774-3340 ext. 340

Katharine Woolington

PBI Formula Advisor

M533A

(803) 774-3381, ext. 381

Beth Young

Vice President for Business Affairs

300B-02

(803) 778-7802, ext. 402

Joseph Zito

Security

M100

(803) 778-6623 ext. 223

The Veterans Resource Center is located at the Main Campus in Building M500, Room M589 and is open to all student veterans, active duty military personnel, and dependents of military personnel who have a valid military ID card.

Heather Hearn

Veterans' Affairs Representative/Financial Aid Counselor

(803) 778-7845 ext. 445

M351