Our accounting staff is available to help you.
Walk in or check in remotely during our convenient hours for services.

Business Office
Having trouble signing in?

Please call 803-774-3322

Joseph R. Zito

Security

(803) 778-6623 ext. 223

M100

Susan Young

Administrative Specialist, Workforce Development & SCETC

(803) 774-3301 ext. 301

A120

Dan Walston

Statistical and Research Analyst

(803) 778-7838 ext. 438

M590

Chris Watkins

Academic Program Manager, HVAC/R

(803) 778-7886 ext. 486

M430

Raymond Watkins

Instructor, English/Religion/Spanish/Speech/Philosophy and Psychology

(803) 778-6664 ext. 264

M581A

Randal Watson

Department Chair, Mechatronics

(803) 774-6704 ext. 504

A518

Brie Weber

Academic Program Manager, Surgical Technology

(803) 778-7811 ext. 411

H138

Penny Weber

Instructor, Mathematics

(803) 778-6680 ext. 280

M603

Max Weber

Instructor, Biology

(803) 778-7805 ext. 405

M644

Austin E. Westmoreland

Assistant Director, Physical Plant

(803) 778-6690 ext. 290

A24

Mickey Wheeler

Academic Program Manager, Medical Assisting

(803) 778-7809 ext. 409

H132

Judy Whitaker

Instructor, Nursing

(803) 778-7826 ext. 426

H114

Elizabeth White

Assistant Director, Financial Aid

(803) 774-3376 ext. 376

M306

Shanekia D. White-Dowe

Custodial Supervisor

(803) 774-3341 ext. 505

M119

Madelyn Wilber

Administrative Specialist, Recruitment & Admissions

(803) 778-6605 ext. 205

M319R

Kim Wilber

Student Records Coordinator

(803) 774-3323, ext. 323

M8

Leslie D. Williams

Department Chair, Early Care and Education

(803) 778-7818 ext. 418

M700A

Myles Williams

Vice President for Academic Affairs

(803) 778-7882 ext. 482

M507

Elizabeth Williams

Dean, Workforce Development & SCETC

(803) 778-7873 ext. 473

A102

Anthony Williams

Custodian Crew Leader

(803) 774-3341 ext. 341

M100W

Hope Wilson

Instructor, Psychology

(803) 778-6692 ext. 292

M200C

Jacqueline Wingard

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

Turbeville Location, East Clarendon Middle School

Roger Wooddell

Trades Specialist

(803) 774-3340 ext. 340

A22

Rebecca V Woolever

Manager, Human Resources

(803) 778-7817 ext. 417

A2

Joseph Valcourt

Instructor, Speech/Theater

(803) 778-6653 ext. 253

M573

April Tauber

Custodian

C198

Donna M. Taylor

Instructor, Mathematics

(803) 774-3360 ext. 360

M602

Wynn Teseniar

Instructor, English

(803) 778-7872 ext. 472

M105

Cliff Thomas

Program Manager, Industrial Technology

(803) 778-7862 ext. 462

A124

Paul W. Thomas

Trades Specialist

(803) 778-6690 ext. 290

A22

Giana L Thompson

Instructor, Reading

(803) 778-6609 ext. 209

M41A

Sally M Thornton

Instructor, History

(803) 425-8388 ext. 677

K140

Cheri W. Tisdale

Instructor, Biology

(803) 778-7847 ext. 447

M614

Jason E Tisdel

Dean, Arts & Sciences

(803)778-6643 ext. 243

M551

Jasmine Todd

Director, Planning & Grants

(803) 778-6610 ext. 210

M591B

Jan Toner

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

F. E. Dubose Career Center, Manning

Susan A. Torres

Custodial Staff

(803) 774-3341 ext. 503

H160

Timothy G. Triana

Instructor, Biology

(803) 778-6613 ext. 213

M642

Leann Tuders

Communication Specialist

(803) 774-3311 ext. 311

M4

David C. Tuders

Department Chair, Engineering Design Technology

(803) 778-6678 ext. 278

A304

Terrance Twine

Building/Grounds Specialist II

(803) 473-2531

F. E. DuBose Campus

Bobby Tyner

Instructor, HVAC/R

(803) 778-6684 ext. 284

M430

Jennifer L. Tyree

Instructor, Biology

(803) 778-7815 ext. 415

M647

Kristen M. Sattler

Administrative Specialist

(803) 774-3337 ext. 337

H102 A

Charles Scott

Instructor, Mechatronics

(803) 778-6682 ext. 282

A218

Deborah Seymour

Freshman Seminar Coordinator

(803) 774-3316 ext. 316

M536

Lisa Shaw

User Support Services Manager

(803) 778-6633 ext. 233

M121E

Leigh A. Sheehan

Administrative Specialist, Kershaw County Campus

(803) 425-8388, ext. 655

K120A

Leslie S. Shim-Glynn

Testing Center Coordinator

803-774-3388 ext. 388

M109

Franklin Simmons

Trades Specialist

(803) 473-2531 ext. 635

F.E. DuBose

Jeffrey D. Simmons

Academic Program Manager, Pharmacy Technician

(803) 778-6621 ext. 221

H111

Jennie Simmons

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

F. E. Dubose Career Center, Manning

Rhounette A. Simon

Administrative Specialist, Clarendon County Adult Education

(803) 473-2531 ext. 606

C303

Christi Singleton

Administrative Specialist, TRIO Student Support Services

(803) 778-7844 ext. 444

M583

Rebecca Small

Administrative Coordinator, Student Affairs

(803) 778-7855 ext. 455

M21

Donald Smith

Trades Specialist

300A

Judith A Smith

Instructor, Speech

(803) 774-3344 ext. 344

M574

Jennifer W. Smith

Human Resources Specialist

(803) 778-7876 ext. 476

A3

David Smith

Systems and Programming Manager

(803) 778-6620 ext. 220

M115A

Ronald Stadalsky

Assistant Systems Manager

(803) 778-7843 ext. 443

M115B

Breon T. Stephens

Library/Bookstore Assistant

(803) 425-8388 ext. 658

K136

Lara Stephenson

Assistant Director/Coordinator

(803) 778-6672 ext. 272

M540

Gwendolyn Stewart

Instructor, Administrative Office Technology

(803) 774-3356 ext. 679

M490A & K233

John Stilwell

Custodian

(803) 774-6705 ext. 505

M100W

Ronalda Stover

Director, Human Resources

(803) 778-6688 ext. 288

A4

Paulesha Strachan

Administrative Specialist, Veterans Upward Bound

(803) 774-6702 ext. 502

M583

Katie Sullivan-Ham

Instructor, Psychology

(803) 473-2531 ext. 615

C113

Jenny Szupka

Director, Student Records & Testing Services/Registrar

(803) 774-3339 ext. 339

M24-A

Angela Ramsey

Instructor, Accounting & Management

M133F

Maria F Raneri

Manager, Financial Aid Technical Services Manager

(803) 778-6660, ext. 260

M304

Chantell Ray

Administrative Specialist, F.E. DuBose Campus and Lee County Site

(803) 483-2282 ext. Lee County Site, 665

Diana Reardon

Administrative Assistant, President's Office

(803) 774-3354 ext. 354

M553

Axel Reis

Department Chair, Welding Technology

(803) 778-7863 ext. 463

M470C

Deborah Richardson

Program Manager, Allied Health

(803) 778-7837 ext. 437

A103

Latanya Ricks

Test Proctor, Kershaw County Campus

(803) 425-8388, ext. 671

K106

Abraham Ricks

Security Specialist

(803) 778-6623 ext. 223

M117

Dessiree Riley

Instructor, Psychology

(803) 425-8388 ext. 676

K140

Crystal Rivers

IT Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

(803) 778-7874 ext. 429

M123

Cynthia Roark

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

F. E. Dubose Career Center, Manning

Molly Roberts

Administrative Specialist, Workforce Development & SC Environmental Training Center

(803) 778-6656 ext. 256

A120

Denise K. Robinson

Head Librarian

(803) 778-7851 ext. 451

M522

Orlando Robinson

Instructor, Biology

(803)778-7870 ext. 470

M616

Riquelle Robinson

Student Life Coordinator

(803) 774-3336 ext. 336

M542

Lisa Rogers

Test Proctor

(803) 774-3309, ext. 306

M109

Thomas Rowe

Database Administrator

(803) 778-7832 ext. 432

M115A

Misty Russell

Administrative Specialist, Financial Aid

(803) 778-7831, ext. 431

M319

Scroll to Top of Page