Any student who has attended one or more regionally accredited college or university prior to applying for admission to Central Carolina Technical College must:

  • Submit an Application for Admission.
  • Meet with an admissions counselor.
  • Request that official college transcripts be sent directly to Student Records.
  • Request that high school transcripts be sent to the Admissions and Counseling Services Office.

For more information contact:

Sha-mee Adams

Academic Counselor, Veterans Upward Bound

M588

(803) 774-3315 ext. 315

Cheryl Allen-Lint

Director, Accounting

A9

(803) 778-6694 ext. 294

Emma Anderson

Custodial Staff

M100W

(803) 774-3341 ext. 341

Deanna Anderson

Counseling & Outreach Services, Administrative Specialist II

M543-R

(803) 774-3347, ext. 347

Larry Barefoot

Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

M123

(803) 778-7897 ext. 497

Amy Bell

Department Chair, Mathematics

M609

(803) 774-3363 ext. 363

Lena Berard

Administrative Specialist

M589

(803) 778-6636 ext. 236

Erica T Bergenn

Instructor, Mathematics

K241

(803) 425-8388 ext. 664

Kenneth D Bernard

Director, Financial Aid and Veterans' Affairs

M303

(803) 778-6668 ext. 268

Kayla Bird

Coordinator, Advisement and Support Center

M535

(803) 778 -7892 ext. 492

Rica Bird

Coordinator, Distance Learning Program

M571

(803) 774-3343 ext. 343

Lucas Bishop

Instructor, Welding Technology

M470B

(803) 778-6662 ext. 262

Nancy Bishop

Dean, Learning Resources & Distance Education

M591A

(803) 778-6638 ext. 238

Alecia Bodiford

Instructor, Nursing

H145

(803) 778-7822 ext. 422

Terry Booth

Vice President for Business Affairs

300B-02

(803) 778-6624 ext. 224

Lisa Bracken

Vice President for Student Affairs

M21A

(803) 778-6652 ext. 252

Drew Bracken

Instructor, Welding Technology

K222

(803) 778-7863 ext. 674

Tyrone L Brand

Custodial

M100W

(803) 774-3341 ext. 341

Ashley D Branham

Instructor, Nursing

H150

(803) 778-6644 ext. 244

Johnette Brewer

Library Specialist

M511

(803) 778-7884 ext. 484

Keith Brigman

Instructor, Mechatronics

K142

(803) 425-8388, ext. 675

Emily C Broadway

Director, Safety and Security

M117

(803) 778-6655 ext. 255

Jason Brown

Career Services Coordinator

M525B

(803) 778-6673 ext. 273

Keith Brown

Admissions Counselor

398 Shaw Drive, Building 501, Rm. 117

(803) 778-7821

Clem L Buckman

Custodial Staff

M100W

(803) 774-3341 ext. 341

Patricia Buddin

Accounting Technician - Accounts Payable

A14

(803) 774-3309 ext. 309

Mark A Burke

Instructor, Welding Technology

FED 179

(803) 473-2531 ext. 625

Matthew Cady

Admissions Counselor

M313

(803) 778-6618 ext. 218

Cathie Cady

Administrative Specialist, Student Records & Testing Services

M24A

(803) 778-7830, ext. 430

Patina T Calhoun

Instructor, Criminal Justice

D113

(803) 774-3379 ext. 379

Joshua Castleberry

Department Chair, Environmental and Natural Resources

M810

(803) 778-6601 ext. 201

Scott G Chalupa

Instructor, English

M39C

(803) 778-7846 ext. 446

Allie Charlton

Assistant Director, Admissions

M311

(803) 778-6698 ext. 298

Walter Chatmon

Custodial

M100W

(803) 774-3341 ext. 341

Lisa Coker

Instructor, Health Sciences

FED C406

(803) 473-2531 ext. 636

Angela Conyers

Recruiter, Clarendon County

M135D

(803) 774-3371 ext. 371

Chanteria Conyers

Test Proctor - Main Campus

M109

(803) 774-3306, ext. 306

Katherine M. Cooper

Visual Communications Coordinator

M556G

(803) 774-3335 ext. 335

Jacquie Corbett

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

F. E. Dubose Career Center, Manning

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

Matthew Cox

Instructor, Biology

K242

(803) 425-8388 ext. 673

Karen Creech

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

F. E. Dubose Career Center, Manning; Turbeville Location, East Clarendon Middle School

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

Robyn Cribb

Administrative Specialist/Cashier

M300

(803) 778-1961, ext. 203

Kevan H Croteau

Department Chair, Computer Science

M410G

(803) 778-7887 ext. 487

Gino L Culbreath

Security Specialist

M117

(803) 778-6623 ext. 223

Wendy J Cunningham

Instructor, Human Services

M700C

(803) 774-3303 ext. 303

Ann K. Cutter

Transition Specialist

F. E. Dubose Career Center, Manning

(803) 473-2531 ext. 629

Fatima M David

Coordinator, Dual Enrollment

M35A

(803)774-3385 ext. 385

Brian Davis

Director, Information and Learning Technologies

M115B

(803) 778-6612 ext. 212

Carmen Davis

Graduation Coordinator

M5

(803) 778-6671 ext. 271

Ann Davis

Instructor, Mathematics

C114

(803) 774-3351 ext. 627

Marie Davis

Instructor, Psychology

M580

(803) 778-6617 ext. 217

Cheryl DeGraw

Department Chair, Nursing

H177

(803) 778-7808 ext. 408

Kenya Dennis

Disability Services Coordinator/Title IX Coordinator

M543

(803) 778-7871 ext. 471

Taylor DuBose

Instructor, Nursing

H112

(803) 778-7806 ext. 406

Betsy Elmore

Administrative Specialist II, Arts & Sciences

M550

(803) 774-3348 ext. 348

Tiffany M. Epps

User Support Services Associate

M121E

(803) 778-6650 ext. 250

Nancy Erbach-Manankil

AD Nursing-Faculty

H113

(803) 778-7803 ext. 403

Beverly Felder

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

FED 382

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

Maggie Floyd

Instructor, English

M38

(803) 774-3355 ext. 355

Lisa Floyd

Instructor, Nursing

H162

803-778-3384, ext, 384

Larry Foote

Instructor, Administrative Office Technology

M133G

(803) 778-7842 ext. 442

Cathy M. Frye

Creative Director, Public Information Officer (PIO)

M556B

(803) 778-6602 ext. 202

Diane M. Fulcher

Dean, Business and Public Service

M200D

(803) 778-6676 ext. 276

Todd A. Fulmer

Instructor, English

M39A

(803) 778-7856 ext. 456

Lisa J. Gage

Department Chair, Humanities & Social Sciences

M579

(803) 778-6637 ext. 237

Karen Gainey

Admissions Counselor

K114

(803) 483-2282 or (803) 425-8388 ext. 657

Raven Gamble

Supply Specialist

M121A

(803) 774-3387 ext. 387

Lamonda L. Garrett

Administrative Assistant

M33

(803) 774-3367 ext. 367

Jane Geddings

Computer Technology-Vocational Faculty

FED126

(803) 473-2531 ext. 610

Samuel Geddings

Instructor, Nursing

H151

(803) 778-7849 ext. 449

Tammie Graham

Cosmetology-Vocational Instructor

F.E. DuBose

(803) 473-2531 ext. 623

Cortney Green

Instructor, English

K102

(803) 425-8388 ext. 663

Norman R. Guerra

IT Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

M123

(803) 778-7899 ext. 499

Paige F. Haithcock

Counselor, Financial Aid

M305

(803) 778-7859 ext. 459

Bert Hancock

Dean, Industrial and Engineering Technology

A520

(803) 778-6679 ext. 279

William Hargrove

Instructor, Mechatronics

(803) 778-6691 ext. 291

Betty G. Harrington

Instructor, Early Care and Education

M702A

(803) 778-7827 ext. 427

Larry Harrison

Instructor, Computer Science

M430A

(803) 778-6659 ext. 259

Ava Hastie

Administrative Specialist/Cashier

M300

(803) 778-1961, ext. 110

Misty F Hatfield

Vice President for Institutional Advancement

M552D

(803) 778-6641 ext. 241

Heather A Hearn

Veterans' Affairs Representative/Financial Aid Counselor

M587

(803) 778-7845 ext. 445

Mary Copeland Heath

Assistant Director, CCTC Foundation, Development & Alumni

M552B

(803) 774-6707 ext. 507

Mitchell D Herring

Instructor, English

M36

(803) 778-6642 ext. 242

Jesse Hickmon

Custodial Staff

M100W

(803) 774-3341 ext. 341

Danaya Hough

Recruiter

M315R

803-778-6686, ext. 286

Megan Hovermale

Fiscal Technician II

C121

(803) 473-2531 ext. 605

Amanda J. Humphries

Instructor, English

M40

(803) 778-6685 ext. 285

Ladell Humphries

Academic Program Manager, Manufacturing Technology

A406

(803) 778-7814 ext. 414

Brent Jackson

Academic Program Manager, Massage Therapy

H178

(803) 778-7857 ext. 457

Christina M. James

Department Chair, Accounting and Management

M200B

(803) 778-6663 ext. 263

Sylvia C. James

Instructor, Nursing

H146

(803) 778-6611 ext. 211

Willodine James

Administrative Specialist, Academic Affairs

M504

(803) 774-3368 ext. 368

Cynthia Johnson

Admissions Counselor

M312

(803) 778-6629 ext. 229

Joice Johnson

Outreach Admissions Counselor

C189

803-473-2531, ext. 667

Gary Johnson

Department Chair, Legal Studies

D208

(803) 778-7875 ext. 475

Mary Johnson

Medical Record Coding-Academic Program Manager

H109

(803) 778-6677 ext. 277

Marcus Johnston

Program Manager, Workforce Development

A124

(803) 778-7893 ext. 493

Farrell Jones

Systems Manager

M115B

(803) 778-6619 ext. 219

Lisa H. Justice

Director

F. E. DuBose Career Center Room C122

(803) 473-2531 ext. 611

Willa Kinlaw-Shaw

Culinary Arts-Vocational Instructor

C197

(803) 473-2531 ext. 634

Lara D. Kolb

Director, Adult Education

C120

(803) 473-2531 ext. 644

Daniel Kuzbary

Instructor, Mathematics

M603

(803) 778-6661 ext. 261

Kendra Lau

Administrative Specialist, Human Resources

M300A - Lobby

(803) 778-1961 ext. 258

Laura Lauzon

Instructor, Nursing

H110

(803) 778-7804, ext. 404

Richard W. Lavergne

Instructor, Engineering Design Technology

A303

(803) 778-6687 ext. 287

Ray P. Lawson

IT Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

M115B

(803) 778-6693 ext. 204

Jessica Lea

Department Chair, Science

M643

(803) 778-7836 ext. 436

Hannah Little

Coordinator, Dual Enrollment

M35B

(803) 778-6616, ext. 216

John Lomax

Counselor, Financial Aid

K118

(803) 425-8388 ext. 661

Anna Maggard

Instructor, Mathematics

M602

(803) 778-7854 ext. 454

Natalie Mahaffey

Department Chair, English

M103

(803) 778-7810 ext. 410

Vicki Martin

Dean, Nursing & Health Sciences

H102B

Bryan May

Director, Research and Institutional Effectiveness

M591A

(803) 778-7841 ext. 441

Janet E. Mayfield

Bookstore Supply Specialist

M121A

(803) 778-7888 ext. 488

Jeffrey McClendon

Print Shop Operator

A20

(803) 778-6639 ext. 239

Harriet H McCray

Transfer and Advisement Counselor, TRIO Student Support Services

M584A

(803) 778-7834 ext. 434

Richard McDonald

Assistant Director, TRIO Student Support Services

M585B

(803) 778-6631 ext. 231

Christi McElveen

Distance Learning Program Assistant

M572

(803) 774-3389 ext. 389

Fran McFaddin

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

F. E. Dubose Career Center, Manning

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

Tiffani McGainey

Instructor, Computer Science

M410C

(803) 778-6625 ext. 225

Gloria K. McGee

Administrative Specialist, Advanced Manufacturing & Engineering Technology

A502

(803) 778-6670 ext. 270

Kathy McIntosh

Simulation Laboratory Coordinator, Nursing & Health Sciences

H170C

(803) 778-7861 ext. 461

Linda McLane

Administrative Specialist, Business Affairs

B1A

(803) 774-3333 ext. 333

Joseph McLean

Creative Communications Coordinator

M556G

(803) 778-6630 ext. 230

Lakesha McMillian

Advisement and Support Center Advisor

M534

(803) 778-6615 ext. 215

Timothy Midgette

Instructor, English

M34

(803) 778-6667 ext. 267

Donna R. Monks

Administrative Specialist

H102C

(803) 774-3334 ext. 334

David Moore

Academic Program Manager, Automotive Technology

M480C

(803) 778-6674 ext. 274

Matthew J. Morton

Senior Applications Analyst, Information & Learning Technologies

M115A

(803) 778-7858 ext. 458

Leslie Moser

Assistant Director, Accounting

A14

(803) 778-7833 ext. 433

A Sierra Neal

Director, Recruitment & Admissions

M314

(803) 774-3361 ext. 361

Mark Neil

Directory, Auxiliary and Inventory Services

M121B

(803) 778-6669 ext. 269

Sara Neil

Youth Apprenticeship Coordinator

A120

(803) 774-3365 ext. 365

Lisa Nelligan

Department Chair, Human Services

M700B

(803) 778-7823 ext. 423

William Oliver

Instructor, English

M33

(803) 774-3328 ext. 328

Beverly Osborne

Recruiter, Kershaw County

135B

(803) 778-6648 ext. 248

Nicole Ouellette

Web and Content Coordinator

M556D

(803) 778-7820, ext. 420

Marshall Padgett

User Support Services Associate

M121E

(803) 778-7881 ext. 481

Hillary Parker

Payroll Administrator, Human Resources

A5

(803) 774-3320 ext. 320

Reneé Patchin

Director, Counseling & Outreach Services

M541B

(803) 778-7867 ext. 467

J’Neice Payne

Counselor, Financial Aid

M302

(803) 778-7835 ext. 435

Wes Pelletier

Assistant Director, TRIO Veterans Upward Bound

M586

(803) 774-3378 ext. 378

Susan Pendleton

Admissions Counselor

K116

(803) 425-8388 ext. 656

Jennifer Perry

Instructor, Sociology

M575

(803) 778-6606 ext. 206

Kaitlyn Pinkney

Counselor, Financial Aid

M316

(803) 778-6622 ext. 222

Dr Kevin Pollock

President

M554

(803) 778-6640

Joey Poole

Instructor, English

K102

(803) 425-8388 ext. 668

Butch Presson

Program Manager, Water and Wastewater Programs

(803) 464-7160

Cathy Price

Instructor, Nursing

H152

(803) 774-3346 ext. 346

Richard Pritchard

Instructor, Computer Science

M410D

(803) 778-6683 ext. 283

Tanya Z. Quiroz

Instructor, Biology

M645

(803) 774-3364 ext. 364

Maria F Raneri

Manager, Financial Aid Technical Services Manager

M304

(803) 778-6660, ext. 260

Chantell Ray

Administrative Specialist, F.E. DuBose Campus and Lee County Site

(803) 483-2282 ext. Lee County Site, 665

Diana Reardon

Administrative Assistant, President's Office

M553

(803) 774-3354 ext. 354

Axel Reis

Department Chair, Welding Technology

M470C

(803) 778-7863 ext. 463

Deborah Richardson

Program Manager, Allied Health

A103

(803) 778-7837 ext. 437

Abraham Ricks

Security Specialist

M117

(803) 778-6623 ext. 223

Latanya Ricks

Test Proctor, Kershaw County Campus

K106

(803) 425-8388, ext. 671

Dessiree Riley

Instructor, Psychology

K140

(803) 425-8388 ext. 676

Crystal Rivers

IT Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

M123

(803) 778-7874 ext. 429

Cynthia Roark

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

F. E. Dubose Career Center, Manning

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

Molly Roberts

Administrative Specialist, Workforce Development & SC Environmental Training Center

A120

(803) 778-6656 ext. 256

Riquelle Robinson

Student Life Coordinator

M542

(803) 774-3336 ext. 336

Denise K. Robinson

Head Librarian

M522

(803) 778-7851 ext. 451

Orlando Robinson

Instructor, Biology

M616

(803)778-7870 ext. 470

Lisa Rogers

Test Proctor

M109

(803) 774-3309, ext. 306

Thomas Rowe

Database Administrator

M115A

(803) 778-7832 ext. 432

Misty Russell

Administrative Specialist, Financial Aid

M319

(803) 778-7831, ext. 431

Kristen M. Sattler

Administrative Specialist

H102 A

(803) 774-3337 ext. 337

Charles Scott

Instructor, Mechatronics

A218

(803) 778-6682 ext. 282

Deborah Seymour

Freshman Seminar Coordinator

M536

(803) 774-3316 ext. 316

Lisa Shaw

User Support Services Manager

M121E

(803) 778-6633 ext. 233

Leigh A. Sheehan

Administrative Specialist, Kershaw County Campus

K120A

(803) 425-8388, ext. 655

Leslie S. Shim-Glynn

Testing Center Coordinator

M109

803-774-3388 ext. 388

Jennie Simmons

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

F. E. Dubose Career Center, Manning

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

Franklin Simmons

Trades Specialist

F.E. DuBose

(803) 473-2531 ext. 635

Jeffrey D. Simmons

Academic Program Manager, Pharmacy Technician

H111

(803) 778-6621 ext. 221

Rhounette A. Simon

Administrative Specialist, Clarendon County Adult Education

C303

(803) 473-2531 ext. 606

Christi Singleton

Administrative Specialist, TRIO Student Support Services

M583

(803) 778-7844 ext. 444

Rebecca Small

Administrative Coordinator, Student Affairs

M21

(803) 778-7855 ext. 455

David Smith

Systems and Programming Manager

M115A

(803) 778-6620 ext. 220

Jennifer W. Smith

Human Resources Specialist

A3

(803) 778-7876 ext. 476

Donald Smith

Trades Specialist

300A

Judith A Smith

Instructor, Speech

M574

(803) 774-3344 ext. 344

Ronald Stadalsky

Assistant Systems Manager

M115B

(803) 778-7843 ext. 443

Breon T. Stephens

Library/Bookstore Assistant

K136

(803) 425-8388 ext. 658

Lara Stephenson

Assistant Director/Coordinator

M540

(803) 778-6672 ext. 272

Gwendolyn Stewart

Instructor, Administrative Office Technology

M133F

(803) 774-3356 ext. 356

John Stilwell

Custodian

M100W

(803) 774-6705 ext. 505

Ronalda Stover

Director, Human Resources

A4

(803) 778-6688 ext. 288

Paulesha Strachan

Administrative Specialist, Veterans Upward Bound

M583

(803) 774-6702 ext. 502

Katie Sullivan-Ham

Instructor, Psychology

C113

(803) 473-2531 ext. 615

Jenny Szupka

Director, Student Records & Testing Services/Registrar

M24-A

(803) 774-3339 ext. 339

Donna M. Taylor

Instructor, Mathematics

M602

(803) 774-3360 ext. 360

Wynn Teseniar

Instructor, English

M105

(803) 778-7872 ext. 472

Paul W. Thomas

Trades Specialist

A22

(803) 778-6690 ext. 290

Cliff Thomas

Program Manager, Industrial Technology

A124

(803) 778-7862 ext. 462

Giana L Thompson

Instructor, Reading

M41A

(803) 778-6609 ext. 209

Sally M Thornton

Instructor, History

K140

(803) 425-8388 ext. 677

Cheri W. Tisdale

Instructor, Biology

M614

(803) 778-7847 ext. 447

Jason E Tisdel

Dean, Arts & Sciences

M551

(803)778-6643 ext. 243

Jasmine Todd

Director, Planning & Grants

M591B

(803) 778-6610 ext. 210

Jan Toner

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

F. E. Dubose Career Center, Manning

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

Susan A. Torres

Custodial Staff

H160

(803) 774-3341 ext. 503

Timothy G. Triana

Instructor, Biology

M642

(803) 778-6613 ext. 213

Leann Tuders

Communication Specialist

M4

(803) 774-3311 ext. 311

David C. Tuders

Department Chair, Engineering Design Technology

A304

(803) 778-6678 ext. 278

Terrance Twine

Building/Grounds Specialist II

F. E. DuBose Campus

(803) 473-2531

Bobby Tyner

Instructor, HVAC/R

M430

(803) 778-6684 ext. 284

Jennifer L. Tyree

Instructor, Biology

M647

(803) 778-7815 ext. 415

Joseph Valcourt

Instructor, Speech/Theater

M573

(803) 778-6653 ext. 253

Dan Walston

Statistical and Research Analyst

M590

(803) 778-7838 ext. 438

Chris Watkins

Academic Program Manager, HVAC/R

M430

(803) 778-7886 ext. 486

Raymond Watkins

Instructor, English/Religion/Spanish/Speech/Philosophy and Psychology

M581A

(803) 778-6664 ext. 264

Randal Watson

Department Chair, Mechatronics

A518

(803) 774-6704 ext. 504

Brie Weber

Academic Program Manager, Surgical Technology

H138

(803) 778-7811 ext. 411

Max Weber

Instructor, Biology

M644

(803) 778-7805 ext. 405

Penny Weber

Instructor, Mathematics

M603

(803) 778-6680 ext. 280

Austin E. Westmoreland

Assistant Director, Physical Plant

A24

(803) 778-6690 ext. 290

Mickey Wheeler

Academic Program Manager, Medical Assisting

H132

(803) 778-7809 ext. 409

Judy Whitaker

Instructor, Nursing

H114

(803) 778-7826 ext. 426

Elizabeth White

Assistant Director, Financial Aid

M306

(803) 774-3376 ext. 376

Shanekia D. White-Dowe

Custodial Supervisor

M119

(803) 774-3341 ext. 505

Kim Wilber

Student Records Coordinator

M8

(803) 774-3323, ext. 323

Madelyn Wilber

Administrative Specialist, Recruitment & Admissions

M319R

(803) 778-6605 ext. 205

Anthony Williams

Custodian Crew Leader

M100W

(803) 774-3341 ext. 341

Elizabeth Williams

Dean, Workforce Development & SCETC

A102

(803) 778-7873 ext. 473

Leslie D. Williams

Department Chair, Early Care and Education

M700A

(803) 778-7818 ext. 418

Myles Williams

Vice President for Academic Affairs

M507

(803) 778-7882 ext. 482

Hope Wilson

Instructor, Psychology

M200C

(803) 778-6692 ext. 292

Jacqueline Wingard

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

Turbeville Location, East Clarendon Middle School

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

Roger Wooddell

Trades Specialist

A22

(803) 774-3340 ext. 340

Rebecca V Woolever

Manager, Human Resources

A2

(803) 778-7817 ext. 417

Susan Young

Administrative Specialist, Workforce Development & SCETC

A120

(803) 774-3301 ext. 301

Joseph R. Zito

Security

M100

(803) 778-6623 ext. 223

Jenny Szupka

Director, Student Records & Testing Services/Registrar

(803) 774-3339 ext. 339

M24-A