2020-2021 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Anna Lee Edwards, RN Nursing Scholarship
Kimberly Catledge

Barbara E. Wells Educational Scholarship
Matthew White

Carlyle Baxley Scholarship
Donna Freeman

Central Carolina Technical College Area Commission Scholarship
Nadia Bentley, Olivia Mitchum, TyAnn Sumpter

Central Carolina Technical College Faculty and Staff Memorial Endowment Scholarship
Karen Cauthen

Central Carolina Technical College Foundation Board Scholarship
Devin Reade

Central Carolina Technical College Foundation, Inc. Scholarship
Hannah Hickman, Brandy Lemmon, Timothy McLeod, Denise Odom

Central Carolina Technical College Nursing Scholarship
Bailey Evans

CCTC Foundation, Project (Golf Tournament)
Alex Beaton, Jack Bethea, Kyla Bines, Rebekah Bishop, Loretta Brown, Brandi Burgess, Samantha Damon, Iris Diaz, Angel Elam, Jalen Fullard, Daniel Gardner, Brittany Griswold, Sue Haxton, Emma Huggins, Virginia Jordan, Tyqueshya Martin, Tenikqua Matthews, Angela McKoy, Kiah McLeod, Hannah Partin, Tracy Phillips, K’Sondra Quinones, Dalton Shirley, Jessica Spencer, Aliziaja Todd, Rodney Wells

Charles Purdy Macdonald, Jr. Scholarship
Mackenzie Pendleton

Cogsdill Tool Products, Inc. Scholarship in Honor of Stuart Cogsdill, Founder
Tristen Bodiford, Kimberly Workman

Courtney Anne Bell Scholarship Endowment
Luci Anderson, Jacob Baker

Dr. and Mrs. Milton Weinberg Memorial Scholarship Endowment (Milton Weinberg, MD and Ethel H. Weinberg, RN)
Arielle Short

Dr. and Mrs. Wendell M. Levi Jr. Nursing Scholarship through the Tuomey Foundation in honor of Elizabeth Caulkins, RN
Mary Daniel Stokes

Dr. and Mrs. Wendell M. Levi Jr. Nursing Scholarship through the Tuomey Foundation in honor of Fair Edmunds, RN
Lauren Bodiford

Dr. and Mrs. Wendell M. Levi Jr. Nursing Scholarship through the Tuomey Foundation in memory of Frances Driver, RN
Marissa Putman

Dr. S. Perry Davis Memorial Scholarship
Amani Davies

E.C. “Red” Kneece Memorial Scholarship
Kaitlyn Fusonie

Elly’s Gift Scholarship
Angela Novak

Environmental Scholars Endowment Scholarship
Brian Baccomo, Leanne Clyburn, Rick Gardner, Christopher Harrison, Holly Lane, Sabrina Spellman, Brookes Wall

Evening Pilot Club of Sumter – Judy H. Rorick Scholarship
Mei Lan Bargas

Friends of Pearl Fryar’s Topiary Garden
Tempestt James, Drew Watson

Fred R. Sheheen Memorial Scholarship
Asaria Durden, Yvette Neal

Gene Boyle Brading Endowment Scholarship
Brooklyn Gregg

Gene Haas Scholarship
Trevon Eaddy, Joseph Llanes, Kamron Lomax, Tommy Pillsbury, Shea Ward, Woods White

Jack Hossink Memorial Scholarship
Felix Wilson

Jordan United Methodist Church Sunday School Scholarship
Michelle Christy, Tyasia Connerly, Megan Leonard, Aliyah McLeod, Marissa Puckett, Dana Robertson, Sarah Slone

Kiwanis Club of Sumter
Shannon Ashe, Anna Scott

Lawrence Knox and Barbara Hart Knox Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Morgan Weatherford

Leonard E. Bloomquist Memorial Endowment

Deidre LaBrew

McCoy Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Brenda Navarro, Porcelyn Scarborough

Meritor, Inc. Scholarship Endowment
Jay’lyn Bennett, Dorien Ragin

Miley Endowment Scholarship
Chad Gass, Felix Wilson

P.E.O Chapter Q Scholarship
Erin Mills

Pilot Club of Sumter Scholarship
Sarah Bacani

Reader Mood McClary Foundation Scholarship
Crystal Hatfield

Robert Marye, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Molly Duggan, Rori Sorenson

Rosefield Endowment Scholarship
Jasmine Brown, Jennifer McLeod, Tiana Tam, Amber Truett, Cheryl Wickens, Kentrice Williams

Rotary Club of Sumter Scholarship
Austin Martinez

Rotary Club of Sumter Palmetto Scholarship
Rilee Hatfield, Laquasha James, Jason McDonald, Allan Turner, Kea’Quanda Sinkler

Ruth and David Martin Scholarship
Tamela Brown, Jeremy Horne, Sara Huffstetler

SAFE Federal Credit Union Scholarship
Courtney Beachman, Demetrius Capers

Second Look Charities Scholarship
Thomas Churchwell, Mackenzie Newland, Brendon Towns, Tierra Brown

Second Look Charities – Mildred Yvonne Williams Scholarship
Kayla Wiley

Sheheen, Hancock & Godwin, LLP. Scholarship
Hailey Eshenbaugh

Sumter Clarendon Lee Medical Alliance Scholarship
Rebekah Aller

Sumter Clarendon Lee Medical Society Scholarship
Jaela Hunter, Nancy Rorick

Sumter Soil and Water Conservation District Scholarship
Barrett Conner, William Ridgeway, Chrystian Waddell

Susan Witkowski Scholarship
Rashon Green

Underwood Scholarship
DeLinda Addison, Dabriel Bennett, Cole Bentley, Erica Brown, Karen Cauthen, Janiyah Cook, Catherine Fleming, Derrick Goodman, Jaela Hunter, Randall Parker, Leighton Squires

Wallis D Cone, M.D. and Margaret Dickson Cone Scholarship Endowment
Brittani Winters

Water Environment Association of South Carolina Scholarship
Emery Truett

Whit Wharton Memorial Endowment Scholarship
James Charles

William M. Goodwin Memorial Endowment Scholarship
Jonathan Escamilla

Scholarship awards are accurate at the date of publication. Updates may occur after publication.