Central Carolina Technical College President Dr. Michael Mikota has announced the Summer 2019 student honors lists. This term, 198 students have been honored. The President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade-point average for the term. The Part-Time President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade-point average for the term.

Central Carolina Technical College’s Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade-point average for the term. This term, 161 students have been honored. The Part-Time Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade-point average for the term.

Full-Time President’s List

Clarendon County
John G. Hetcel, John B. Witherspoon

Kershaw County
Nicole K. Adamson, Robert D. Belk, Cole N. Bodiford, Samuel E. Friendly, Shane G. Granger, Russell T. Huffstetler, Tavis A. Jenkins, Mario J. Landaverde, Janya T. Robsinon, Lindsey R. Sumrall

Richland County
Vincent M. Manzi

Sumter County
Alexis L. Berens, Quintia R. Burns, Jasmine L. Knight, Jerry O. Lopez Valdes, Jamie A. Mclean, Griffin A. Odom, Cynthia T. Sims, Rori M. Sorensen, Passion D. Wilson

Part-Time President’s List

Berkley County
Kristie M. Peterson

Chester County
Brian C. Byars

Chesterfield County
DeAnna M. Blackwell

Clarendon County
Madison D. Ard, Benjamin R. Barrineau, Collyn C. Bates, Mary E. Beard, Anthony M. Brooker, Phillip J. Dawkins, Tajabreonca Z. Dow, Damien L. Gist, Graham T. Goodrich, Maia L. Grams, Crystal L. Hatfield, Brittany N. Hodge, Heather C. Knowlton, Robert D. Kovarna, Josefina Leon, Corey J. McElveen, Timothy B. Mcleod, Daulton B. Parker, Luis F. Rojas, Hannah E. Varn, Carson L. Walker, Alicia R. Wilson, Pamela C. Wilson

Florence County
Marleigh H. Floyd

Kershaw County
Dillon L. Allen, Elijah J. Arant, Connor J. Bertram, Paul E. Branham, Whitney E. Branham, Mary S. Brown, Tresvant L. Clark, Robert B. Crane, Kara E. Derby, Gracyn E. Duncan, Corey A. England, Anna K. Graves, Kimberly D. Hancock, Sara E. Hendrix, Imani R. Herbin, Jeremy M. Horne, Bailey A. Huckabee, Dayton E. Jeffcoat, Sheree A. Jenkins, Morgan K. Jones, Robert M. Lee, Jacob C. Lloyd, William J. Lloyd, Margaret V. Matthews, Freeda N. McCaskill, Chelsea M. McDonald, Sailor H. McKoy, Emily K. McNeely, Madison T. Mcneill, Elliott C. Pope, Kathryn P. Rabon, Tarah A. Ransom, Brendan D. Rivers, Jonathan E. Sandoval, Melissa D. Scott, Jessica M. Spencer, Marian R. Stepniewski, Kendra B. Sutton, John C. Tanner, Bailey R. Thomas, Trenton S. White, Maci Willetts

Lancaster County
Abigail R. Baytes

Lee County
Jessica C. Baxley, Pelzer W. Beasley, Noah D. Catoe, Carla B. Rosas-Hernandez, Brooke A. Welch, Alexandra D. White

Orangeburg County
Felix A. Wilson

Richland County
Christopher P. Harrison, Kamron N. Lomax

Sumter County
Steven C. Anderson, Keanna N. Ardis, Joshua M. Avins, Sabrina N. Behuniak, Charles C. Belz, Simone E. Benedict, Lauren J. Bodiford, Elizabeth B. Bowman, Ericka E. Bracey, Quanjenae A. Broughton, Loretta P. Brown, Crystal M. Butler, Graham D. Campbell, Maddison L. Caples, Kjersti Chilcoat, Michael A. Clark, William C. Clemmons, McKayla H. Cole, Marissa L. Cortorillo, Edward A. Cutchen, Amaya T. David, Madison C. Davis, Courtney R. Dean, Ashleigh N. Deibel, Dalexus S. Dingle, Ellen M. Dinkins, Rebecca M. Dinkins, Cameron R. Dixon, Winter S. Dorsey, Samuel G. Dubose, Sanquisha S. Faison, Joshua C. Fugate, Wriston W. Gardner, Chad Gass, Autumn G. Gebler, Crystal G. Gebler, Jennifer B. Gilpin, Jacqueline W. Glover, Marcus D. Green, Brittany C. Greene, Caitlyn R. Greenwood, Brittany M. Griswold, Emily C. Guy, Taira L. Hallier, Cynthia M. Hildenbrand, Melanie J. Hill, Darrell K. Hodges, Myrtue L. Ingram, Travis L. Ingram, Hassan Jeng, Monique M. Lemmon, Deja S. Lint, McKenzie R. Lowder, Ian P. McCaffrey, Jeffrey L. McClendon, Jennifer R. McIntosh, Owen A. Minello, Donya K. Mitchell, Roshawn D. Mobley, Madison L. Moore, Katelyn N. Morris, Jackolyn Myers, Nakia M. New-Graham, Pa Musa L. Ngom, William E. Ohrt, Amanda B. Phillips, Breanna E. Poole, Brandon J. Ray, Fredrick A. Reyes, Victoria P. Rumbold, Misty M. Russell, Joseph D. Safford, Gregory J. Sewell, Madison G. Shirley, Madison H. Sims, Stacy M. Sims, Teresa N. Singleton, Kayla A. Small, David R. Smith, Elizabeth V. Smith, Jason P. Smith, Tara S. Soles, Joseph M. Sullivan, Freddie Taylor, Adalaide M. Valley, Kyra C. Van Anda, Rebecca L. Vipperman, Sharell D. Wells, Julie A. West, Austin E. Westmoreland, Dominique O. Wilson, LeChone Wilson, Jaycie N. Wisor

Williamsburg County
Lakeisha R. McKnight

York County
Acacia M. Williams

Full-Time Dean’s List

Clarendon County
Maria I. Darby, Rammie M. Saldivar

Kershaw County
Nalayshia D. Adamson, Dean A. Clyburn, Kay L. Dykes, Dan L. Evans, Corey L. Howe, Jolisa S. Toney

Lee County
Aniya E. Durant

Orangeburg County
Austin S. Pierce

Sumter County
Eboni V. Amaker, Angela M. Baker, Tyra Davis, Taylor M. Gonzales, James A. Griffith, William H. Hartley, Nathanael T. Jackson, Jamya T. June, Austin R. Martinez, Nicole E. Morant, Jovaune D. Nugent, Bobby L. Pickerson, Ari L. Randolph, Dalton P. Shirley, Kelly Sims, Zachary L. Stephens, Christian A. Strange, Christian S. Sutton, Garion Z. White

Part-Time Dean’s List

Aiken County
Mark D. Plunkett

Barnwell County
Jason A. Bessinger

Calhoun County
Deidre LaBrew

Clarendon County
Shanetra M. Bennett, Taj R. Blair, Sherrie B. Bryant, Katelyn R. Charnock, Michelle A. Christy, Nastajia K. Hamilton, Thomas P. Mitchum, Nilu R. Patel, Zackery L. Swiger, Danielle A. Young

Darlington County
Richard H. Frazier

Florence County
Marcea Baker, Shamekia L. Humbert, Alyssa S. Weatherly

Kershaw County
Camry E. Albert, Juliana C. Altieri, Sara B. Altman, LaKeila L. Anderson, Joseph B. Baird, Madison K. Benton, Marsheline E. Brown-Hamilton, Juanita N. Clyburn, Carri M. David, William G. Farmer, Cassandra G. Gibson, Katelyn I. Hargett, Ethan Harllee, Kayla Horne, Emily K. Horton, Chanel D. Jones, Jared K. Kirkpatrick, Stacy L. Locklear, Crystal G. Miano, Emma M. Nash, Shamari J. Pollard, Amy T. Robinson, Crystella C. Singleton, McKenzie L. Taylor, Madison M. Troyer, Rosalind Watson, Paul G. Weatherford, Trampes A. Williams, Herbert L. Williams

Lee County
Daelynn Alvarado, William B. Bolinger, William B. Boykin, Laney L. Capell, Kaneshia S. Fortune, Josselyn M. Jenkins, Bailey M. Nix, Caroline G. Smith, Donte L. Stuckey

Pickens County
Zacjary T. Rhodes

Richland County
Joshua A. Higginbotham, Caiaphas Pinkney

Sumter County
Cami L. Atkinson, Cameron N. Benjamin, Eloise S. Blanding, Larry D. Bledsoe, Jordan K. Brimage, Dabreshia L. Burgess, Terry L. Collins, Cameron S. Collins, Joi M. Conyers, Deidra D. Croskey-McKnight, Tequila F. Davis, Maleke R. Davis, Tyra A. Day, Hunter W. Day, Iris A. Diaz, James R. Duke, Broadus R. Eddings Jr., David B. Edgell, La’Daijah S. Ferguson, Coleman A. Freeman, Grace A. Gagnon, Eddie F. Goins, Luis A. Gutierrez-Mendoza, Katie D. Hamilton, Shymia R. Hampton, Garret B. Hassler, Zaralyn L. Hernandez, Janna N. Hodge, Destiny R. Holland, Madisyn L. Hudson, Sara L. Hudson, Christina M. Hunn, Mackenzie L. Hyder, Malik J. Jackson, Tammy E. Jones, Tatiana J. Kennedy, Keondra M. Kennedy, Lezlie J. Leslie, Sara E. Lewis, Tonjasia A. Mayrant-Prayleau, Nadia T. McConkey, JaQuara S. McDonald, Kathleen S. McMullen, Diamon A. Meyers, Keenan D. Miller, Gabriel M. Miller, Elexus T. Miller, Rozalynd Y. Moore, Melissa D. Moses, Emmaline C. Murphy, Victoria E. Nance, Santana V. Nelson, Priscilla A. Nesmith, Taylor L. Odom, Hannah E. Partin, McKenzie L. Rawls, Chantell S. Ray, Nicole Rose, Lauren D. Sadlowski, Jeremiah D. Scott, Jordan C. Scruggs, Jeremy M. Sims, Hakeem O. Sinkler, Austin J. Smith, Stacey A. Stewart, Jerizane E. Stone, Joana E. Thompson, Ian T. Tomlin, Jennifer L. Vandegrift, Thomas K. Warren, Verniyah T. Washington, Jasmine S. White, Graecin T. Wilber

Williamsburg County
Jazmon J. Tisdale