Central Carolina Technical College President Dr. Michael Mikota has announced the Spring 2019 student honors lists. This term, 390 students have been honored. The President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.
Central Carolina Technical College’s Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term. This term, 376 students have been honored. The Part-Time Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.
Full-Time President’s List

Clarendon County
Benjamin R. Barrineau, Mary E. Beard, Taj R. Blair, Anthony M. Brooker, Angela M. Coker, Gracelyn D. Coker, Amani B. Davies, Tajabreonca Z. Dow, Damien L. Gist, Nastajia K. Hamilton, Grace M. Joyner, Alexandria M. Mays, Thomas S. McElveen, Carson L. Walker, Thomas A. Wallace

Florence County
Madison P. Spring

Kershaw County
Nalayshia D. Adamson, Andrea R. Anderson, McKenna B. Arrants, Daniel J. Branham, Meagan A. Brimson, Corey A. England, Meghan Gillespie, Bailey A. Huckabee, Russell T. Huffstetler, Jacob C. Lloyd, Sydney E. Matteson, Crystal G. Miano, A’Bria A. Moore, Angel E. Newton, Harvin Pollard, Amy T. Robinson, Gabryel D. Santos, Marian R. Stepniewski, Sherry M. Sulzer, Lindsey R. Sumrall, John C. Tanner, Jolisa S. Toney, Wilfredo Velez Quinones, Adrianna M. Wolfe

Lee County
David A. Botzer, Marion H. Hood, Kelli N. McElveen

Richland County
Lorenzo L. Brooks, Vincent M. Manzi

Sumter County
Steven C. Anderson, Joshua M. Avins, Alexis L. Berens, Aaron C. Bolser, Laney L. Capell, Jayden R. Christmas, Rebecca M. Dinkins, Katelyn R. Dixon, Kelsey M. Durant, Broadus R. Eddings Jr., Taylor M. Gonzales, Whitney T. Graham, Brittany M. Griswold, Daniel E. Harrington, William H. Hartley, Abby R. Hinson, Andrea J. Hopwood, Sara L. Hudson, Nathanael T. Jackson, Erik B. Keener, Ashli M. Kiser-Crawford, Katy L. Ladouceur, Jerry O. Lopez Valdes, Hannah L. Magee, Rodney J. McBride, Nadia T. McConkey, Keirria E. McKelvie, Owen A. Minello, Brittany K. Morant, Christine Y. Morris, Griffin A. Odom, Bobby L. Pickerson, Brandon J. Ray, Michelle R. Regan, Cody A. Robbins, Jerry A. Sanders, Kaylee A. Showler, David R. Smith, Jason P. Smith, Rori M. Sorensen, Donte L. Stuckey, Kyra C. Van Anda, Michael P. Wackford, Ruth J. Wackford, Jonathan R. Westmoreland, James N. Williams, Jaycie N. Wisor, Sherwin L. Zarraga

Part-Time President’s List

Aiken County
Mark D. Plunkett

Anderson County
Kyle P. Vollmar

Berkley County
Kristie M. Peterson

Calhoun County
Deidre LaBrew

Clarendon County
Alerra N. Abraham, Summer G. Barrett, Collyn C. Bates, Jeffrey Bowman, Matthew C. Burgess, Meridyth R. Cales, Phillip J. Dawkins, Andrew DiDonato, Chandler R. Evans, Bayley L. Floyd, Evie C. Floyd, Gavin C. Gibbons, Graham T. Goodrich, Job E. Greenall, Crystal L. Hatfield, Raven P. Hensley, Christian A. Herlong, John G. Hetcel, Melissa Hutson, Marion S. Johnson, Walton M. Jolly, Kayla V. Jones, Brian C. Livingston, Macy A. Lucas, Joseph L. Mack, Corey J. McElveen, Timothy B. Mcleod, Morgan E. Morris, Jacob S. Owens, Marissa L. Puckett, Kelandra T. Ragin, Lauren E. Rembert, Madison G. Sexton, Peggy S. Tobolic-Hurley, Rebecca D. Wilcox

Darlington County
Nicholas B. Adelman, Amy E. McCutchen

Fairfield County
John B. Coston, James E. Surrena

Florence County
Hannah M. Gowdy

Kershaw County
Luci Anderson, Ronald J. Anderson, Noah L. Barker, Sarah E. Barnett, Howard C. Blair, Neal R. Blank, Courtney R. Bowen, Paul E. Branham, Whitney E. Branham, Ashley G. Bright, McKenzy L. Brooks, Mackenzie G. Calcutt, Colby L. Christofaro, Katherine I. Clippard, Kylan T. Corbett, Aubrie R. Crates, Breanna N. Dean, Kara E. Derby, Jennifer A. Duke, Gracyn E. Duncan, Molly L. Edenfield, Hunter C. Ervin, Ciara B. Gibson, Lauren C. Givot, Kaley C. Goerlich, Katherine R. Granger, Shane G. Granger, Kiana A. Green, Cheyenne R. Griggs, Hannah M. Gustafson, Holly E. Halsall, Michaela L. Hamilton, Kimberly D. Hancock, America M. Hernandez Sanchez, Carol A. King, Jasmine M. Kirkland, William D. Lankford, James C. LeGrand, Taylor G. LeGrand, Stacy L. Locklear, Samantha A. Malaga, Nicholas V. Marzullo, Samuel N. Messinides, Rashad O. Miller, Mathan G. Mooneyhan, Collins L. Moranos, Macy J. Morgan, Jenna R. Morin, Kaleigh E. Mullis, Carter H. Munn, Khadija L. Murphy, Katherine L. Napper, Emily C. Nettles, MacKenzie D. Newland, Brianna L. Ogburn, Nicole A. Owen, Tracy J. Phillips, Alexander J. Quinlan, Emalie K. Rabon, Hope D. Rabon, Katelyn E. Ramold, Kristen M. Randolph, Shiloh L. Ray, Meredith C. Rhodes, Jaden L. Robinson, Hannah G. Robson, Jonathan E. Sandoval, Haleigh J. Scott, Gracen R. Shivar, Wyatt D. Sloan, Brittany H. Smith, Joseph B. Smith, Jessica M. Spencer, Devin P. Stanley, Rachel E. Stephens, Madison G. Stockman, Gabriel L. Sullivan, Kendra B. Sutton, Abigail L. Tate, Joseph G. Taylor, Hannah G. Thomas, Hannah M. Thomley, William A. Thompson, Lauren L. Truesdale, Tykerian D. Tucker, Sarah A. Turner, Britney A. Vinson, Hanna M. Wagner, Emily G. Watson, John M. West, Jessica M. Whisler, Maci Willetts, Michaelah E. Wise, Liberty S. Woodell, Natalie G. Yewman, Jolie R. Younger

Lancaster County
Wriston W. Gardner

Lee County
Abbigail M. Arledge, Jon R. Brannon, Kaitlyn A. Hancock, Josselyn M. Jenkins, Clara A. Kelley, Sara A. Kirven, Emily D. McCutchen, Mikayla J. Mott, Janayla T. Smith, Cody A. Watson, Elizabeth M. Wheeler, Emani K. Young Fortune

Orangeburg County
Ronald C. Palmer, Felix A. Wilson

Richland County
Jeremy Yates

Sumter County
Tristain A. Allen, Sahra T. Almosadder, Keanna N. Ardis, Dillon B. Beard, Matthew J. Beben, Sabrina N. Behuniak, Charles C. Belz, Ke’Aundra A. Benjamin, Kellen B. Blanding, Kimberley M. Bonner, Cierah M. Bowser, Cody Boykin, Ethan G. Brown, Hannah M. Brown, Cassidy C. Brunson, Jasmine J. Brunson, Davion D. Burgess, Quantessa S. Burgess, Joshua T. Burns, Christian Z. Campbell, Graham D. Campbell, Kimberly D. Catledge, Kjersti Chilcoat, Michael A. Clark, Zeniya Cooley, Haley S. Cousar, Isabella M. Crowe, Logan C. Cruse, Erin K. Currier, Edward A. Cutchen, Riley K. DeLavan, Alisha M. Dicks, Dalexus S. Dingle, Cameron R. Dixon, Molly C. Duggan, Joy M. Dukes, Ayana L. English, Morgan C. Fiero, Sierra A. Follin, Allison G. Foxworth, Joshua C. Fugate, Crystal G. Gebler, Matthew T. Gizzi, Hailey J. Gosnell, Aliyah S. Grady, Deliasha S. Green, Makalia D. Harrell, Dylan T. Harris, Valerie D. Hatfield-Rabon, Sophia M. Haughton, Kendal L. High, Justina M. Hines, Darrell K. Hodges, Jacob H. Holladay, Loisann Horne, Kaitlynn M. Horton, Madison G. Howell, Madisyn L. Hudson, Myrtie L. Ingram, Indyia M. Jackson, JA’Breyah C. James, Katherine A. Johnson, Lawanda D. Johnson, Makayla D. Johnson, Micah A. Johnson, Jonathan P. Jones, Kaitlyn M. Jordan, Cassidy N. Kitchens, T’Keyah I. Kittrell, Dylan M. Kolb, Helen M. Lee, Brandy A. Lemmon, Marissa L. Lentz, Lindsay M. Lew, Deja S. Lint, Kenzie A. MacQueen, Kaylin S. Mallett, Katlyn A. McCon, George W. McGregor, Michael E. McLaughlin, Kaitlyn G. Michelson, Christina M. Miller, Christopher J. Miller, Gianna Miller, Erin N. Mills, Kelly R. Mizzell, Tyler Moye, Nakia M. New-Graham, William T. Noonan, Denise J. Odom, Brittany E. Olson-Walker, Ashley M. Peidl, Jessica J. Peters, Amanda B. Phillips, Alejandro J. Pineda-Cardenas, Aaleyah J. Powell, Rebecca K. Richardson, Sylvia A. Richardson, Madelyn B. Richburg, Todd F. Rickabaugh, Latanya N. Ricks, Kayla Rivers, Jordan G. Rock, Desheonia R. Rogers, Rakita S. Rogers, Nancy H. Rorick, Nathan R. Schrader, Gregory J. Sewell, Morgan E. Shaffer, Stacy M. Sims, Teresa N. Singleton, Glaysen N. Small, Elijah A. Smith, Elizabeth V. Smith, Julie A. Spencer, Aubrey L. Stoddard, Joseph M. Sullivan, David W. Summers, Patricia L. Taylor, Elizabeth J. Teague, John H. Terry, Zachary P. Thames, Onaje O. Thompson, Nia W. Tindal, Caitlyn M. Truett, Addyson L. Tweedell, Nakiya T. Tye, Bailey N. Vause, Julie A. West, Austin E. Westmoreland, Cameron T. Weston, Stephanie C. White, James E. Wilson, LeChone Wilson, Samantha I. Worthen, Bridgett P. Zeigler

Williamsburg County
Helen T. McFadden, Jenna A. Mouzon, Sarah F. Turner

Full-Time Dean’s List

Chesterfield County
Donna J. Hurst

Clarendon County
Haley E. Andersen, Anna K. Bench, Jefferson W. Bennett, Domenique Blanding, Jasmin M. Burgess, Ariyonia L. Busby, Tyla J. Cummings, Kinsley R. Driggers, Ashley L. Ellis, Rebeca Fleitas, Amber E. Fullwood, Colin D. Gaff, Ronda S. Gibson, James D. Gobeyn, Brooklynn A. Johnson, Robert D. Kovarna, Christopher A. Llyod, Summer L. Magaw, Keenan D. Miller, Richard A. Nelson, Daulton B. Parker, Taylor B. Parsons, Luis F. Rojas, Zackery L. Swiger, Sarah A. Tobias, Hannah E. Varn, Heather L. Varn, Michael Walker, Madison O. Wilkes, Alicia R. Wilson

Fairfield County
Keydra D. Goodwin, Jarrod M. Skrabak

Florence County
Billy L. Rohrbough

Kershaw County
Nicole K. Adamson, Dillon L. Allen, Grayson R. Bailey, Madison K. Benton, Taylor L. Blair, Danielle R. Brown, Robert B. Crane, Jeffrey R. Dallaire, Sherry E. Gardner, De’Ablo L. Halley, Sarah E. Hardin, Emily K. Horton, Corey L. Howe, Murray C. Hudson, Mario J. Landaverde, Tanner M. Lawson, Angela E. Mayo, Emily K. McNeely, Cole A. Munger, James T. Murray, James M. Robbins, Melissa D. Scott, Mary R. Stephens, Bailey R. Thomas, Kara M. Thornsbury, Miranda L. Yarbrough

Lee County
Shakira T. Brailsford, Noah D. Catoe, Thomas E. Catoe, Natalie F. Hallman, Tyler G. Hardin, Amir S. Jackson, Tierra L. Richardson, Cartier Z. Scarborough

Lexington County
Esther O. Omotoso, Cassandra B. Shelton

Sumter County
Sharon Anderson, Brittney L. Atkinson, Lolita P. Baker, DreQuan Q. Bess, Grace T. Bethea, Lauren J. Bodiford, Larry D. Bouknight, Clarissa T. Chestnut, William C. Clemmons, Troy K. Cordero, Hunter W. Day, Joshua A. Dellefield, Harlee E. Dennis, Hannah M. Donald, James R. Duke, Terrence J. DuPree, Rebecca M. Edwards, Paige L. Ferris, James W. Fletcher, Karen A. Gardner, Sydney E. Gray-McDonald, Faith D. Green, James A. Griffith, Luis A. Gutierrez-Mendoza, Hannah A. Hatfield, Janna N. Hodge, Noah R. Hodge, Austin T. Hopkins, Jaela N. Hunter, Austin L. Jackson, Hassan Jeng, Alice R. Johnson, April W. Josey, Moneisha R. Junious, Joshua A. Langlois, Hillary B. Layton, Alicia Lewis, Hannah G. Lindsey, Davida N. Major, Austin R. Martinez, Shelly L. Matlock, Jamie A. Mclean, Olivia M. Mitchum, Katlyn N. Murray, Christopher J. Otto, Connor W. Pack, Jordan M. Rosenthal, Lawanda Rouse, Bradford J. Russell, Joseph D. Safford, Mia M. Sanders, Tiffany M. Sharkey, Dalton P. Shirley, Cameron P. Sims, Kelly Sims, Ja’Niya T. Singleton, Roshell D. Slater, Ansley P. Smoak, Kenneth W. Stewart, James L. Stokes, Christian A. Strange, Freddie Taylor, Russell O. Thomas, Ian T. Tomlin, Allan C. Turner, Jennifer L. Vandegrift, Yadira Viera, Thomas K. Warren, Brittany L. Weatherly, Stephanie D. Williams, Aaron W. Wollenberg, Angela D. Wright, Regina M. Wright, Brandon A. Yeager

Williamsburg County
Dakota H. Powell

Part-Time Dean’s List

Clarendon County
Britni A. Anderson, Jerimy D. Baker, Jonathan W. Baltzegar, Constance K. Brown, Larry V. Brown, Mary A. Brown, Beverly E. Cummings, Michelle R. Evans, Shanyia A. Gamble, Lillian A. Gilliard, Rylee J. Goff, Sharice D. Grier, Lacey M. Harrington, Isabella R. Harris, Shikirah L. Hill, Brittany N. Hodge, Leigh A. Huggins, Micahaela M. Hyatt, Anaiya I. Jackson, Shakiyla L. Knight, Victoria A. Langston, Josefina Leon, Cory A. Leonard, Kierstan P. Martin, Harley M. McElveen, Anthony R. Nelson, Nilu R. Patel, Chala R. Pendergrass, Eboni A. Richardson, Rammie M. Saldivar, Sean N. Swaringer, Emily T. Thigpen

Darlington County
Shaneka L. Dundy, Richard H. Frazier, Paulette Gilmore, William E. Jackson, Tyqueshya D. Martin, Johnna N. McInville, Tallon G. McPherson, Keyona B. Tedder

Dorchester County
Jonathan Osterritter

Florence County
Emily B. Blakeley, Marleigh H. Floyd, Justin W. Galloway, Trenton D. Mckenzie

Kershaw County
Belisha B. Alexander, Bailey A. Anderson, LaKeila L. Anderson, Lauren E. Andrews, Natalia R. Arriaga, Izabella T. Baipho, Julia H. Baker, Donald R. Bell, Dontavious D. Brevelle, Tierra S. Brown, Marsheline E. Brown-Hamilton, Alexis B. Byrd, Darby J. Canavan, Erin M. Catoe, Jared A. Chavez, Caroline C. Coker, Bernadette M. Curley, Caitlyn E. Curry, Shivani Dahya, Mahala L. DeHart, Connor H. Erwin, Donna H. Freeman, Amber Graham, Aleah S. Green, Graysn M. Holland, Peyton M. Holley, Jeremy M. Horne, Kayla Horne, Tamela M. Houge, Alesha S. Hudson, Kayla D. Hugee, Lauren N. Jenkins, Kenzie M. Johnson, Jared K. Kirkpatrick, Freeda N. McCaskill, Lakeya W. McCrea, Terrell M. Miller, Brooke N. Moore, Abigail G. Morgan, Sophia C. Moschella, Anastasia A. Parker, Heather N. Peterson, Macie E. Puckett, Tressa Ranucci, Megan N. Rao-Paul, Walker L. Rausch, Ethan T. Ray, Robert J. Ray, Holden R. Roberts, Zachary A. Roberts, Zachary L. Roberts, Madison A. Slice, Javon J. Sonnier-Sellers, Shai Stokes, Emma A. Strobel, Jenna J. Strobel, Abbigayle R. Tetterton, Charles W. Tucker, Nayeli Vallejo-Ibarra, Brandon E. Ward, Langley M. Whisenhunt, Aaliyah D. White, Kaleb V. Wise

Lee County
William B. Boykin, Santana F. Christmas, Malaysia A. Fullwood, Shybleke S. Gregg, Hybert I. Hancock, Carla B. Hernandez, Ayanah S. Lucas, Claire A. Parnell, Shakaila J. Pollard, Janise M. Spann, Moneka A. Williamson

Richland County
Christopher P. Harrison, Lauren M. Jones, Logan L. Lawson, Stephanie B. Maiorno

Sumter County
Rebekah R. Aller, Terry E. Bennett, Brett E. Blackmon, James T. Bolton, Shakiah S. Broughton, Jody C. Brown, Crystal M. Butler, Tianna M. Buxton, Ja’Nekqua T. Cabbagestalk, Samara J. Castleberry, Cameron S. Collins, Michael A. Conte, Tonika C. Covington, Sevein C. Cowley, Tylee H. Craft, Heather D. Cuny, Sydney R. Daniel, Liudmila Dashieva, Madison C. Davis, Courtney R. Dean, Charmine R. Degree, Justin J. Dixon, Zoe N. Donohoo, Destiny M. English, Taona N. Ervin, Tondi’a R. Evans, Jamelle L. Flores, Heather G. Gamble, Hannah R. Glass, Brittany C. Greene, Andrew Griffin, Zaralyn L. Hernandez, Chiffon D. Hodge, Sonya D. Holbert, Faith N. Howard, Emily F. Jackson, Sinan Z. Jackson, Taylor J. Jahnke, Kwanze O. Johnson, Jessica E. Jones, Shon N. Jones, Madison M. Kidd, Diamond I. Kinder, Asia C. King, Alexandra R. Kwiatkowski, Precious L. Lane, Alyssa K. Law, Edward R. Lee, Amber V. Lehman, Monique M. Lemmon, Abigail M. Lowery, William F. Macloskie, Sofia P. Martinez, Janiece U. Matthews, Joe A. McCauley, Cameron A. McDuffie, Emily L. McWilliams, Ashleigh D. Meadows, Charles Medlin, Jacob K. Meeks, Shontel T. Miller, Ashley E. Miller-Martin, Dorothy J. Mitchell, Kaylee G. Mixon, Diana M. Moates, Samantha G. Monahan, David B. Myers, Christian E. Nance, Andrea C. Nelson, Latoya E. Nelson, Katelyn L. Nunnery, Taylor L. Odom, Alysia A. Pollard, Madison E. Ragan, Chantell S. Ray, Weslie L. Richburg, Christina A. Rivers, Brianna M. Rudd, Jensie R. Sabillon, Lauren D. Sadlowski, Brittany J. Sanders, Noah A. Sargent, Lyndsay R. Shirley, Cynthia T. Sims, Jeremy M. Sims, Coleshia D. Sinkler, Harriet J. Smith, Zachary L. Stephens, Shaliyah T. Stewart, Charles L. Stover, Larissa A. Taylor, Bryce W. Thomas, Lasheena J. Torres, Madison L. Townsend, Bailey M. Troublefield, Carrington L. Turner, Derrick L. Turner, Rebecca L. Vipperman, Melika L. Walker, Mason R. Warren, Verniyah T. Washington, Victoria A. Wilkinson, Dominique O. Wilson, Rachel E. Wright, Micah T. Yates

Williamsburg County
Morgan P. Greene-Scott, Tabitha M. Webb