Central Carolina Technical College announces Fall 2016 President’s, Dean’s List

SUMTER, SC — Central Carolina Technical College Interim President Terry Booth has announced the Fall 2016 student honors lists. This term, 419 students have been honored. The President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.

Central Carolina Technical College’s Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.

Full-Time President’s List

Clarendon County
Quadri J. Bell, Robert O. Blakley, Simone T. Brunson, Danielle D. Campbell, Zachary L. Davis, Maysey R. Floyd, Debra P. Hosford, Sadie E. McElveen, Tyler A. McKay, Keenan D. Miller, Jesse A. Surette, Emilee M. Welch, Evan Whitlock, Jabril E. Wilson, Alexxis Witherspoon, Jackson C. Wynne

Florence County
Olivia A. Singletary

Kershaw County
Kathy D. Cabrales, Victoria R. Campbell, Hannah K. Canzoneri, Megan E. Cash, Angela G. Clark, Lauren E. Cork, Whitney A. Crow, Cathlin E. Deas, Kyle S. Delk, Christopher Delong, Lindsay R. Hall, Robert D. Harllee, Chloe M. Horton, Crystal L. Irby-Haney, Kayla A. Jordan, Juan C. Lofts, Zachary L. Mann, Jesse G. McCullough, Robert F. McKinney, Jordan Morin, Maria S. Ramirez-Torres, Jazmyn M. Santos, Wesley T. Sheorn, Matthew Stevens, Ernest C. Teague, Megan L. Thomas

Lee County
Kennedy D. Corley, Larica C. Fortune, Carla B. Hernandez, Andrea R. Moyer, Hannah Seymour, Paul A. Vogt

Sumter County
Keanna, N. Ardis, Michael T. Babirad, Daniel O. Barwick, Susan J. Brinson, Paul J. Alana R. Clawson, Takyma S. DuRant-Wright, Christopher W. Edwards, Jessica R. Foster, Patrick R. Frink, Shanine T. Fullard, Stephanie D. Gallop, Daniel T.  Gibson, Caitlyn R. Greenwood, Daniel P. Johnson, Olivia C. Magee, Daquan S. McCray, Laci M. McElveen, Christopher A. Morris, Christine Y. Morris, Joshua M. O’Connor, Breanna R. Partain, Richard D. Phillips, Keith A. Porter, Emily T. Portillos, Nathanael Ray, Tyler A. Sanders, Monica E. Thomas, Ashley B. Tuggle, Paula Vaden, Holly M. Vasquez, Tabatha L. Wallace, Alesha C. Williams, Eddie D. Winfield

Part-Time President’s List

Berkley County
Kristie M. Peterson

Chester County
Wendy Lawson

Clarendon County
Tarra R. Adger, Jeffrey Bowman, Lauren B. Culclasure, Venus M. Ellis, Christian M. Gulledge, Lacie T. Hughes, Sade R. Johnson, Michael A. Johnson, Porter K. Johnson, Anthony T. Johnson, Jonathan O. Kindell, Brice A. Laney, April C. Lukomski, Connor Mouzon, Richard A. Nelson, Micayal N. Robinson, John C. Scott, Alexis S. Smiling, Laura E. Thigpen

Darlington County
Savannah C. Griggs

Dillon County
Christian N. Roberts

Fairfield County
Katherine T. Hancock, Kaitlyn C. King

Florence County
Jessica D. Altman, David Barrineau, Rachel Brockington, Joseph M. Coker, Dylan L. Coker, Susan M. Gould

Georgetown County
Stacey N. Glover

Kershaw County
Haley A. Anderson, Caroline B. Anderson, David W. Anderson, Andrea R. Anderson, Kevin J. Back, John D. Bailey, Donald W. Bantum, Chandler Barrett, Olivia S. Baughman, Briana S. Bennett, Joshua A. Bennett, Elizabeth H. Bethea, Breanna N. Bowen, Anne-Marie Branham, Hannah R. Burris, Nicholas J. Butler, Taylor L. Catoe, Courtney B. Chestnut, Jayda M. Chisolm, Caroline G. Cook, Shahbano Dar, McKenlee E. Davis, Caroline A. Dixon, Kimberly J. Durant, Courtney A. Elliott, Katelyn R. Elyard, William G. Farmer, Haley M. Fike, Samantha D. Flowers, Joshua M. Galloway, Breanna N. Gardner, Justin Z. Garza, Faith M. Grant, Coy L. Griffin, Hannah L. Griggs, Hannah M. Gustafson, Madison C. Hamilton, Sarah E. Hardin, Hanna N. Hearon, Lauren A. Hendrix, Alexia J. Hopkins, Valerie Huckabee, Madelyn M. Jackson, Crispyn Jefferson, Cameron E. Jenkins, Kayla Johnson, Matthew D. Jones, Travis J. Jowers, Carol A. King, Zachary D. Koeppen, Madison L. Krouse, Patrick D. Lattimore, Kenley B. Logan, James G. Logan, Taylor A. Ludy, Gabriella I. Magun, Emily c. McCaskill, Katherine E. McClendon, Madison L. McKim, Maren E. Mooneyham, Ashland N. Motley, Hannah N. Munn, Nanette Murphy, Jeremy R. Nealy, Seth M. Nelson, Christian D. Nolff, Daisy M. Noyola, Elizabeth G. Outlaw, Kendall R. Outlaw, Helen E. Partin, Krista L. Phillips, Grace e. Piccione, Cassandra L. Pierce, Ansley T. Puckett, Joseph R. Quinlan, Melissa G. Ransom, Rebecca E. Ratz, Leah C. Ray, Maria E. Reed, John E. Reinburg, Jasmyn A. Richardson, Jonathan A. Richardson, Sean P. Riester, Victoria L. Roberts, Andrea N. Roger, Caroline G. Rowell, Avery L. Setzer, Samuel G. Sims, Ashley Smith, Melinda J. Smith, Brittany H. Smith, Carol V. Smith, Raymond E. Stevens, Robert T. Stockman, Mason B. Studer, Katie Sutherland, Katelyn A. Swails, Jordan D. Sweetenburg, John C. Tanner, Laura I. Tautkus, Hayley G. Thomas, Alexander D. Thompson, Jessica H. Threatt, Joseph K. Torres, Gavin M. Towns, Hannah M. Tucker, Carlos A. Vera, Alejandra Vergara, Ethan S. Wallace, Alyssa V. Weems, Ashley E. West, Charles K. Wheeler, Katherine L. White, Lacretia M. Williams, Zechariah T. Willoughby, Justin M. Wilson, Callie J. Wooten, Lauryn L. Young

Lancaster County
Abigail R. Baytes, Hermeana S. Harris

Lee County
Richard S. Boykin, Payton E. Houser, Joel L. Seymour, Zachary T. Smith

Richland County
Devin M. Harwell, Lauren M. Jones, Megan M. Ridgeway, Daniel G. Thompson, Jr.

Sumter County
Jennifer M. Ackiss, David A. Adams, Amanda J. Adams, Nadia Almosadder, Luis A. Altamirano, Hunter R. Arrants, John A. Aycock, Christopher M. Bailey, Jason D. Barbare, Mei Lan Bargas, Amber M. Barkley, Kayla M. Batten, Jena L. Behrens, Kaitlin M. Bell, David R. Benenhaley, Shamell T. Bennett, Terry E. Bennett, Kimberly Bonner, David Bridges, Latoya Briggs, Jacob A. Brown, Brittany N. Cabbagestalk, Ross C. Campbell, Hailey M. Carroll, Aliyah N. Charlot, Devon A. Clemmons, Darod A. Clemons, Andrew C. Cole, Steven Coleman, Portia M. Coles, Christian L. Compton, Margaret E. Conant, Thomas H. Conant, Jared M. Conwell, Quintez T. Conyers, Erin L. Cook, Anita A. Cookey-Gam, David L. Crotts, Zachary S. Delaney, Stephanie R. Deverna, Thomas L. Dew, Wayne A. Dicks, Emilee C. Dollard, Anna M. DuBose, Joy M. Dukes, Isaiah A. Dumas, Kayla Dwyer, Theresa O. Egbunine, Cameron A. Eidson, Jernoia N. Evans, Jana M. Faircloth, Amanda P. Felder, Tonja N. Fitzpatrick, Kayla M. Foster, Zachary Fugate, Curtis J. Getz, Diamond N. Gibson, Eric D. Giles, Eddie F. Goins, Miranda Gose, Frankyn A. Grant, Marcus D. Green, Lara C. Guillermo, Brent A. Hallinan, Rachel M. Hamilton, Katie D. Hamilton, Jamal L. Harris, Evelyn M. Hawes, Jacqueline D. Henry, Susan C. Hillsman, Courtney A. Hinkel, Paula A. Hirak, Lindley N. Hodge, Emily S. Irvin, Tyesha Jackson, Sinan Z. Jackson, Audrey M. Johns, Nyckolas L. Johnson, Dianna L. Johnson, Engadine S. Johnson, Avery Jones, Haleigh Jordan, Benjamin M. Julious, Arianan D. Keele, Heather R. Kelly, Waverly E. Kelly, Elijah T. Kessinger, Samantha Kindsvater, Rachel A. Knauer, Kim Lamoreaux, Caleb Larrimore, Christine M. Lebrun, Julee A. Leger, Jamie M. Letterman, Haleigh Lewis, Allie M. Lindler, Robin S. Majority, Alysha Maple, Maya S. Martin, Caetlyn Martin, Lillan e. Marzano, Cathy J. Mason, Betty L. Mason, Terry D. Mayfield, Kristina M. McAdoo, Marley R. McCormick, Aiyande D. McGill, Addison M. McLeod, Marcus J. McLeod, Caitlyn J. Mettetal, McKenzie R. Michelson, Liam F. Miller, Amber M. Monarch, Adam Mooney, Beverly B. Nelson, Harley A. Nelson, Josepth Newhouse, Katelyn Nichols, Derek R. Nilsson, Brandon Olsen, Hannah E. Partin, Rinal A. Patel, Allison V. Petri, Joshua Poteat, Christopher B. Poythress, Shannie N. Pressley, Faith S. Pringle, DeAndre Pringle, Kody W. Puckett, Christy L. Ragan, Susie M. Ragin, Breanne M. Ramsey, Savannah Ray, Maxine J. Ray, Lisa M. Reardon, Martha J. Reed, Megan M. Rembert, Patrece J. Rhodes, Lateia Robinson, Angela D. Robinson, Monita Z. Robinson, Matthew L. Rodgers, Eric L. Romines, Anna C. Scott, Victoria C. Sellers, Mary K. Shaffer, Carmen M. Silvester, Andrew Smith, Raeshell A. Smith, Michael W. Solberg, Chanel Stokes, Joshua K. Sykes, Barbara A. Tainter, Nyra L. Talbert, Naomi G. Tellez-Duran, Jessica G. Tetterton, Carson Teves, Melanie A. Turner, Warren T. Turner, Andrew B. Twitty, Jillian G. Vanderpool, Ruth J. Wackford, Michael P. Wackford, Shanell D. Wells, Christina A. White, Ellie G. White, Zachary I. White, Tiana S. Wilder, Quanteshia N. Wilson, Rachel L. Wilson, Sarah Woolington
Williamsburg County
Taylor N. Fulghum, Helen T. McFadden

Full-Time Dean’s List

Clarendon County
Justin R. Alsbrook, Olivia L. Bracey, Thomas C. Bryant, Chris A. Bryant, Sherri R. Bush, Anthony B. Cusaac, Kiren L. Dingle, Renee I. Elidieu, Anna G. Evans, Kacey L. Floyd, Kasey W. Floyd, Cameron C. Friday, Jasmine N. Gaiter, Shannon T.L. Hall, Caroline G. Hill, Ryan L. Hinson, Taylor N. Holladay, Joshua C. Jordan, Brooke A. Morris, Thomas C. Shotwell, Jared C. Thompson, James E. Thompson, Marquisha P. Vicente

Horry County
Dexter Farmer

Kershaw County
Nadea S. Allen, Tyler S. Banner, Victoria D. Barrett, Edward M. Blizzard, Katherin A. Bowen, Jacob C. Brazell, Mark A. Buhlinger, Alaina N. Burrows, Madyson T. Carter, Jessica S. Catoe, Gage J. Chenevey, Brent T. Coffman, Brianna D. Dixon, Fernanda Estrada, Lydia g. Fee, Taylor L. German, Meghean T. Harris, Madison P. Huckabee, Eric G. Knapp, Brittany N. Langford, Loretta K. Maricle, Sarah E. Messer, Chloe N. Morrison, Kristen E. Nygaard, Wanya K. Perkins, Tosha L. Price, Alisha M. Robinson, Lane S. Stacey, Brooke L. Stout, Jontre’ A. Stuckey, Jennifer Stutz, Jenna N. Sulzer, Sarah E. Sutton, Mariah Teasdale, Bridgett G. Tenley, Kiaya L. Weathers, Terence L. Wescott, Trenton S. White, Christopher J. Wilder

Lancaster County
Kristoffer M. Buchanan

Lee County
Clayton A. Chewning, Kayla S. Davis, Ben Galloway, Zachary Gooding, Shamara A. Hill, Courtney J. Johnson, John R. Kelley, Alexandria L. Layne, Ja’Curas J. McCloud, E’Mya D. Morant, John T. Morrow, Torris L. Scarborough, Ty’Keila M. Scarborough, Cartier Z. Scarborough, Kyle B. Winburn

Richland County
Sara C. Duda, Barbara A. Jones, Lindsey M. Stroud, Jasmine C. Thompson

Sumter County
Leslie M. Abraham, Jared D. Ackerman, Damien E. Alston, Megan B. Arnold, Krystal A. Atkinson, Marcus D. Atkinson, Destiny B. Banar, Lois J. Barkley, Billy Barwick, Brian D. Bell, Kevin Bergman, Cody Boykin, Jeannine S. Brooks, Emily A. Brunson, Mathieu L. Bryan, Brandon J. Burgess, Jeanna Anne Burrows, Lauren E. Capell, April N. Coffey, William H. Cook, Alma M. Curry, Tonyea L. Daley, Quantasia T. Dennis, Kristina Deppa, Robyn L. Dixon, Lindsey E. Faraon, Christian T. Frey, Breanna L. Fullard, Lauren B. Gentele, Patty A. Gill, Thomas Gladden, Quentin A. Green, Sarah C. Green, Tiesha R. Green, Ashleigh Greene, Carolyn D. Gregg, Skylar A. Hadnot, Kerrington J. Harris, Deanna B. Hawthorne, Jonathan Hermanson, Kevin L. Hodge, Ted S. Holland IV, Shaidaja K. Horace, Thomas R. Howell, Leon A. Hunter, Chae L. Hutchison, Kathryn E. Hutto, Kayla B. Ihrke, Alma A. Johnson, Dixie C. Jones, Misty M. Kazmierski, Allison W. Keefer, Brantley M. Knotts, Courtney J. Knudson, Hannah M. Kyle, Kathryn K. Lewis, Melissa L. Lincoln, Jose E. Martinez-Castillo, Tynetra E. McBride, Kristin A. McDonald, Jordan E. Morris, Faith L. Morris, Wesley C. Murphy, Charena L. Myers, Megan N. Nutter, Patricia Oliver, Krayton L. Osteen, Florangel Paez, Clayton W. Possert, James F. Prescott, Courtney C. Ramsey, Katherine K. Richardson, Aubrey E. Rickard, Brittany A. Robinson, Johnetta S. Rose, Myles Rumbold, Lauren D. Sadlowski, Edwin E. Sanders, Belinda G. Seda-Babcock, Kayla M. Simpson, Gerald D. Stephens, Soroya J. Stewart, Jessica D. Sury, Susan H. Taylor, Ryan W. Taylor, Redosha L. Tomlin, Kanesha Trammell, Crystal M. Wallace, Alvern M. Webb, Ny’Asia J. Wesley, Courtney K. White, Robert J. Wilber, Sanquawnetta S. Wilson, Sonya L. Winder, Sarah E. Witt, Jeffrey R. Wright

Williamsburg County
Briyele F. Gamble

Part-Time Dean’s List

Berkley County
Thomas P. Berkley

Clarendon County
Tyler W. Baker, Amber L. Butler, Amber E. Carmon, Billena J. Dennis, Ashley L. Estus, Tonya G. Evans, Altariq I. Felder, Sha’rya C. George, Keshauna M. Goines, Job E. Greenall, Mason Ham, Christian A. Herlong, Benjamin P. Janssen, Kedrick Johnson, Shirley E. Jones, Katelyn M. Kelley, William A. Land, Jennifer H. Lowery, Corey J. McElveen, Collin R. McKenzie, Jakob D. Nabholz, Jacob A. Richburg, Jennifer N. Richburg, Jabari A. Rose, Dillon S. Sitepu, Sara N. Thompson

Florence County
Jamie D. Davis, Latonne V. James, Tonya L. Lunn, Nyetassia M. Lunn

Horry County
Dylan M. McClary

Kershaw County
Joshua M. Allen, Matthew T. Ard, Henry J. Arrants, Hannah M. Baker, Katelyn B. Beckwith, Devonte’ V. Benson, Mary F. Branham, Chicora I. Brazell, Dontavious D. Brevelle, Olivia Brillinger, Danielle E. Brown, Audrey Buchanan, Caitlin Campbell, Hannah D. Cassady, Wanya J. Clark, Melissa L. Clyburn, William S. Cobb, John M. Crayne, Erica S. Cruz, Jacob K. Cunningham, Cedrick L. Cunningham, Gary D. Davis, Willie F. Dubose, Megan M. Elerby, Emma C. Eubanks, Jewell K. Evans, Stephanie L. Freeman, Kelsie L. Gardner, Snapper Hall, Kenneth M. Hancock, Amaya Harris, Jenise Hook, Destiny L. Hunt, Jalen O. Johnson, Kelsey L. Jowers, Celeste Judson, Assata’ Z. Kirkley, Andrew V. Lipps, Christian T. McCants, Cora A. McLeod, Ryan P. McRoy, Sloane C. Neal, Helen C. Odom, Angel L. Odom, Virginia Rios, Amelia L. Robinson, Jenny A. Rollins, Jessica K. Rutherford, Kimberly N. Shropshire, Emily Stacey, Timothy A. Tarlton, Alexis K. Taylor, Victoria N. Thierrien, Melissa A. Threatt, Abdullah S. Timbers, Amanda M. Triguero, Kenya S. Tucker, George E. Watkins, Hagan B. Williams, Tyesha S. Williams, Michaela K. Willoughby, Madison R. Wiltshire, Thai L. Wood, LaAundrea A. Young

Lancaster County
Michael W. Outlaw

Lee County
Myaisa L. Century, Garrett P. Coleman, Jennifer D. Collier, Baileigh L. Harrelson, Dalie L. Hopkins, Ronyee A. Jones, Priscilla L. McCathern, Debra H. Morant, Camillya B. Nelson, Rajkumar S. Patel, Meagan C. Sims, Shannon K. Sweeney

Richland County
Jenna Debrew, Ronjae E. Golston

Sumter County
Sarah E. Amerson, Joshua J. Arbeiter, Kyishawn C. Archie, Melissa L. Ard, Shannon M. Ardis, Donesha D. Artis, Natiya J. Ashmon, Jessica H. Atkinson, Brandie N. Atkinson, Kirstie L. Barker, Joshua Barnett, Michelle R. Benavides, Cathleen Benenhaley, Asia A. Billie, Kiel C. Bilton, Carmen Blake, Tyechia L. Brunson, Terry Bullard, Callie R. Burnette, John L. Campbell, Lakesha D. Cannon-McMillian, David A. Carrico, Ashley J. Chandler, William C. Chapman, Alana K. Clabeaux, Gianna O. Clark, Colby Cole, Asia T. Conyers, Tonika C. Covington, Myesheia C. Cox, Courtney N. Crenshaw, Ingrid S. Daney, Felicia M. Demarte, Hannah E. Denithorne, Candace M. Dial, Iris A. Diaz, Charles R. Dixon, Desiree A. Duncan, Corey N. Elam, Rachel L. Floyd, Chryseis A. Follin, Patricia J. Foote, Leslie E. Gentert, Hye Y. Gerdes, Sonya Gibson, Lona M. Gillard, Javon Gooseby, Verlita M. Green, Aramis L. Gregory, Brittany M. Griswold, Kyra C. Hamilton, Kenan Harvey, Tawania M. Harvin, Kierra Z. Hicks, Jordan B. Holladay, Shelby T. Hosack, Jaela N. Hunter, Steven K. Hurley, Susan Jackson, Ebony S. James, Patrick B. Johnson, Sheila N. Johnson, Zaria D. Jones, Nicki Y. Jones-Dawson, Kenneth R. Jordan, Patrick Josey, Michelle L. Key, Nycolaus King, Christian A. Klosowski, Gregory Lambie, Sabrora J. Lemmon, Alexandria M. Lenard, Eric A. Lisenby, Mckenzie Rae, Lowder, Herbert L. Mark, Nathan J. Martin, Shane P. McCaffrey, Sarah K. McCaskey, Jade H. McCoy, Erin K. McDonald, Patricia A. McGinnis, Curtis A. McInnis, Hannah McKellips, Sharon M. Merritt, Gianna Miller, Kiana N. Miller, Chase B. Moore, Hayley L. Moore, Tanya S. Moore, Logan Morris, Zannia J. Morris, Mary L. Morrissey Faulkner, Saleka Mosquero, Taylor Myles, Edward S. Neiswonger, Alexus S. Olberding, Terrance D. Osborne, Cynthia A. Osorio, Jerrod D. Pack, Ray S. Pack, Taylor B. Parker, Alphonso A. Perdue, Gabrielle L. Phipps, Dawson A. Price, Jayson M. Price, Shartavia M. Pugh, Ernest A. Reed, Makaila F. Reilly, Lisa M. Rhodes, Dakota R. Rodriguez, Marva L. Ross, Shannon D. Rush, Jordan Scruggs, Tabitha M. Scruggs, Cindel K. Shriver, Elizabeth A. Silvey, Cameron P. Sims, Niaya E. Singleton, Qualeke J. Singleton, Alexus R. Singleton, Marisha J. Statham, Deja A. Stewart, Breanna Stoddard, Darian Stokes, Rebekah L. Taves, Kirsti G. Taylor, Milton L. Taylor, Erica B. Tillman, Rachel E. Tompkins, Jennifer Trimnal, Allan C. Turner, Daniel A. Twitty, Kayla E. Vance, Phyllis A. Volland, Joshua A. Walter, Shantee L.D. Washington, William T. Waters, Brooke G. Welch, Desmond J. Wells, Celia J. Wiggins, Kyerra F. Williams, Evinna Wilson, Ronica D. Wilson, Angela D. Wright, Netaysia S. Zeigler

Union County
Michael R. Tyler

York County
Harvey S. York