SUMTER, S.C. – Central Carolina Technical College Interim President Terry Booth has announced Spring 2017 student honors lists. This term, 798 students have been honored. The President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.

Central Carolina Technical College’s Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.

Full-Time President’s List

Clarendon County
Justin R. Alsbrook, Simone T. Brunson, Zachary L. Davis, Caitlin D. Evans, Maysey R. Floyd, Bailee C. Garneau, Ryan L. Hinson, Brice A. Laney, Jesse A. Surette, Jared C. Thompson, Emilee M. Welch, Jabril E. Wilson, Jackson C. Wynne

Kershaw County
Corey S. Bledsoe, Kenton S. Branham, Lindsey P. Burris, Kathy D. Cabrales, Victoria R. Campbell, Hannah K. Canzoneri, Brent T. Coffman, Lauren E. Cork, Whitney A. Crow, Cathlin E. Deas, Meghan Gillespie, Robert D. Harllee, Valerie Huckabee, Crystal L. Irby-Haney, Matthew D. Jones, Cindy S. Kersey, Juan C. Lofts, Maren E. Mooneyhan, Michael J. Simmons, Ernest C. Teague, Michaela K. Willoughby

Lee County
Ben Galloway, Zachary Gooding, Hannah N. Seymour

Sumter County
Angelina M. Alicea, Keanna N. Ardis, Jeannine S. Brooks, William C. Chapman, April N. Coffey, Garrett P. Coleman, William H. Cook, Jeremy J. Dinkins, Christopher W. Edwards, Curtis J. Getz, Sarah C. Green, Andrea J. Hopwood, Kathryn K. Lewis, Daquan S. McCray, Laci M. McElveen, Christopher A. Morris, Christine Y. Morris, Wesley C. Murphy, Beverly B. Nelson, Megan N. Nutter, Joshua M. O’Connor, Clayton W. Possert, Joshua Poteat, Rebecca K. Richardson, Myles J. Rumbold, Tyler A. Sanders, Kayla M. Simpson, Rebekah L. Taves, Monica E. Thomas, Kanesha Trammell, Allison L. Tuxford, Paula Vaden, Crystal M. Wallace, William T. Waters, Zachary I. White, Sarah Woolington

Williamsburg County
Mary A. Mason

Part-Time President’s List

Barnwell County
Todd P. Rooney

Chesterfield County
Savannah C. Griggs, Ethan S. Wallace

Clarendon County
Danielle M. Bochette, Reshae S. Burgess, Danielle D. Campbell, Amber E. Carmon, Graham D. Cooley, Tatiana S. Dukes, Rebeca Fleitas, Cameron C. Friday, Tracy Geddings, Sha’rya C. George, Kayla E. Goldsmith, Christian M. Gulledge, Mason Ham, Lacie T. Hughes, Kedrick Johnson, Michael A. Johnson, Joshua C. Jordan, Josefina Leon, Susan D. Lyda, Stacy B. McKenzie, Connor Mouzon, Jennifer B. Peagler, Melissa Pendergrass, Kristian N. Pritchard, Jacob A. Richburg, Benjamin H. Talbert, Matthew P. Varn, Kelly R. Webb, Tyrek Weeks, Danielle A. Young

Darlington County
Reghann G. Griffin, Meagan E. Watson

Florence County
Yasma A. Felder, Michael A. Howell

Horry County
Dylan M. McClary

Kershaw County
Caroline B. Anderson, David W. Anderson, Henry J. Arrants, Kevin J. Back, Abigail R. Baytes, Andrew R. Beaty, Robert D. Belk, Devonte’ V. Benson, William A. Blankenship, Breanna N. Bowen, Richard M. Bradley, Zachary A. Branham, Chicora I. Brazell, Olivia Brillinger, Hannah R. Burris, Kelli M. Carter, Emma L. Coker, Caroline G. Cook, Megan M. Elerby, Emma C. Eubanks, Haley M. Fike, Kelsie L. Gardner, Cassandra G. Gibson, Hannah L. Griggs, Sarah M. Gustafson, Amber L. Gutierrez, Meredith R. Hall, Lauren A. Hendrix, Natalie G. Horton, Eduardo Ibarra, Cameron E. Jenkins, Kayla Johnson, Chanel D. Jones, Jessica Jordan, Celeste Judson, Hope Kearns, Assata’ Z. Kirkley, Eric G. Knapp, Sidney L. Kull, Patrick D. Lattimore, Tyler D. Matthews, Marley R. McDonnough, Ashland N. Motley, Sloane C. Neal, Jeremy R. Nealy, Christian D. Nolff, Daisy M. Noyola, Ansley T. Puckett, Rebecca E. Ratz, Dorothea A. Reed, Sydney L. Reynolds, Jasmyn A. Richardson, Jonathan A. Richardson, Sean P. Riester, Caroline G. Rowell, Jocelyn K. Salmond, Zoe E. Sanders, Caroline M. Seeley, Taylor M. Sinay, Ashley Smith, Brittany H. Smith, Christian L. Smith, Katie Sutherland, Jordan D. Sweetenburg, John C. Tanner, Laura I. Tautkus, Alexander D. Thompson, Jessica H. Threatt, Olivia G. Wadford, Valerie Watts, Alyssa V. Weems, Sallie G. Wilkins, Thai L. Wood, Callie J. Wooten

Lee County
Katelyn A. Brannon, Lauren V. Campbell, Jennifer D. Collier, Rajkumar S. Patel, Zachary T. Smith, Alexandra D. White

Lexington County
Dianna L. Johnson

Richland County
Daniel Gray Thompson, Jr.

Sumter County
Leslie M. Abraham, Jennifer M. Ackiss, Amanda J. Adams, Nadia Almosadder, Nesreen T. Almosadder, Natiya J. Ashmon, Brandie N. Atkinson, John A. Aycock, Christopher M. Bailey, Christopher M. Bair, Kayla M. Batten, Jena L. Behrens, Kaitlin M. Bell, Michelle R. Benavides, Amber D. Blackmon, Carmen Blake, Lauren J. Bodiford, David Bridges, Carissa L. Brock, Suzanne L. Brown, Noah T. Brown, Mathieu L. Bryan, Robert B. Burgess, Callie R. Burnette, Lakesha D. Cannon-McMillian, Hailey M. Carroll, Aliyah N. Charlot, Jarod A. Clemons, Andrew C. Cole, Steven Coleman, Christian L. Compton, Margaret E. Conant, Thomas H. Conant, Tonyea L. Daley, Tristen M. Dave, Gary D. Davis, Zachary S. Delaney, Stephanie R. Deverna, Janet Di Napoli, Anna M. DuBose, Joy M. Dukes, Viktoria M. Eaddy, Jana M. Faircloth, Linda Franklin, Zachary Fugate, Stephanie D. Gallop, Lona M. Gillard, Caroline T. Glover, Sydney J. Gonzales, Evan M. Goob, Margaret E. Goodson, Raymond B. Gray, Katelyn E. Hamilton, Sky C. Harvin, Skylar J. Harvin, Evelyn M. Hawes, Ahmad R. Haynes, Susan C. Hillsman, Lindley N. Hodge, Lisa M. Horn, Payton E. Houser, Emily S. Irvin, Cicily N. Jackson, Sinan Z. Jackson, Audrey M. Johns, Nyckolas L. Johnson, Patrick B. Johnson, Avery Jones, Nicki Y. Jones-Dawson, Haleigh Jordan, Garrett P. Jordan, Heather R. Kelly, Elijah T. Kessinger, Michelle L. Key, Samantha Kindsvater, Joy C. King, Rachel A. Knauer, Courtney J. Knudson, Gregory Lambie, Jasmine J. Lawson, Christine M. LeBrun, Allie M. Lindler, Robin S. Majority, Maya S. Martin, Jaidon A. Martin, Lillian E. Marzano, Betty L. Mason, Terry D. Mayfield, Marley R. McCormick, Kristin A. McDonald, Keirria E. McKelvie, Jonedrick D. McLane, Addison M. McLeod, Caitlyn J. Mettetal, McKenzie R. Michelson, Liam F. Miller, Gianna Miller, Javier R. Mitchell, Diana M. Moates, Hayley L. Moore, Chase B. Moore, Darla J. Moore, Krystal L. Morris, David B. Myers, Harley A. Nelson, Andrea C. Nelson, Katelyn Nichols, Ioana M. Noje-Rowe, Jodi M. O’Connor, Mandy M. Oliphant, Kiera J. Osborne, Mylie W. Pannell, Breanna R. Partain, Hannah E. Partin, Kristen S. Pierson, Dawson A. Price, Faith S. Pringle, Kody W. Puckett, Nathanael Ray, Savannah Ray, Martha J. Reed, Makaila F. Reilly, Megan M. Rembert, Sarah E. Richardson, Matthew L. Rodgers, Eric L. Romines, Teressa L. Russell, Tierra M. Sanders, Anna C. Scott, Mary K. Shaffer, Cindel K. Shriver, Carmen M. Silvester, Jessica A. Simmons, Andrew Smith, Deja A. Stewart, Christian A. Strange, Ashley M. Streety, Joshua K. Sykes, Barbara A. Tainter, Naomi G. Tellez Duran, Andrew B. Twitty, Jillian G. Vanderpool, Patricia J. Warren, Shanell D. Wells, Ellie G. White, Tiana S. Wilder, Evinna Wilson, Rachel L. Wilson, Quanteshia N. Wilson, Emma M. Zollmann, T-najah S. Zuell

York County
Harvey Saunders

Full-Time Dean’s List

Clarendon County
Quadri J. Bell, Chris A. Bryant, Thomas C. Bryant, Jazzmin T. Bush-Carter, William L. Coker, Kiren L. Dingle, Robert E. Dykes, Kasey W. Floyd, Victoria R. Gamble, Taylor N. Holladay, Debra P. Hosford, Maisie M. Johnson, Anthony T. Johnson, Shannon E. Kingery, Kimberly Y. Knox, April C. Lukomski, Corey J. McElveen, Jakob D. Nabholz, Coleman R. Richburg, Hannah D. Ridgeway, James E. Thompson, Paul N. Walker, Evan Whitlock

Florence County
Terri S. White

Kershaw County
Haley A. Anderson, Tierra M. Ballard, Edward M. Blizzard, Zachary C. Brazell, Jacob C. Brazell, Gage J. Chenevey, Marlena J. Davis, Christopher Delong, Justin Z. Garza, Lindsay R. Hall, Charles J. Harris, Jaimie B. Hoffman, Madison P. Huckabee, Nina M. Lester, Zachary L. Mann, Freeda N. McCaskill, Chloe N. Morrison, Jonathan P. Owen, Tosha L. Price, Maria S. Ramirez-Torres, JaDonia C. Rawls, John E. Reinburg, Amelia L. Robinson, Kathleen M. Ruffner, Wesley T. Sheorn, Matthew Stevens, Brooke L. Stout, Anthony G. Stratford, Megan L. Thomas, Joseph K. Torres, Katherine A. Walters, Terence L. Wescott

Lancaster County
Kristoffer M. Buchanan

Lee County
Kennedy D. Corley, Wendlyn L. Frierson, Courtney J. Johnson, Cartier Z. Scarborough

Richland County
Sara C. Duda, Samantha M. Gibson-Powell, Myrna N. James, Jasmine C. Thompson

Sumter County
Joshua J. Arbeiter, Marcus D. Atkinson, Jessica H. Atkinson, Michael T. Babirad, Jordan A. Back, Destiny B. Banar, Megan L. Barrett, Daniel O. Barwick, Brittany A. Bickford, Elizabeth B. Bowman, Cody Boykin, Samantha R. Bratton, Brandon J. Burgess, McKenna C. Cady, Lauren E. Capell, Daisha E. Champagne, Kimberly M. Champagne, Aretha Cooke, Alma M. Curry, Tisha M. Daniels, Takyma S. DuRant-Wright, Chris Faber, Tonja N. Fitzpatrick, Patrick R. Frink, Shanine T. Fullard, Daniel T. Gibson, Franklyn A. Grant, Quentin A. Green, Brent A. Hallinan, Kerrington J. Harris, Sharon W. Harris, Michael J. Hassing, Kevin L. Hodge, Stephanie L. Hoff, Ted S. Holland IV, Austin T. Hopkins, Ansley K. Horne, Leon A. Hunter, Chae L. Hutchison, Kayla B. Ihrke, Daniel P. Johnson, Ashli M. Kiser-Crawford, Melissa L. Lincoln, Briana R. Lucas, Jose E. Martinez-Castillo, Tynetra E. McBride, Aiyande D. McGill, Adrienne McTeer, Jacob K. Meeks, Kaitlyn S. Pollock, Stephanie M. Poole, Lakimbria K. Porcher, James F. Prescott, Shannie N. Pressley, Jayson M. Price, Brittany A. Robinson, Da’Shawn A. Robinson, Yolanda Rogers, Edwin E. Sanders, Elizabeth A. Silvey, Casey R. Sok, Ryan W. Taylor, Holly M. Vasquez, Ruth J. Wackford, Michael P. Wackford, Brianna M. Washington, Robert J. Wilber, Stephen Williams, Alesha C. Williams

Williamsburg County
Olivia A. Singletary

Part-Time Dean’s List

Anderson County
Kristopher L. Maples

Berkley County
Kristie M. Peterson

Clarendon County
David Barrineau, Tabitha E. Beard, Kimberly Bonner, Olivia L. Bracey, Amber L. Butler, Veronica S. Canty, Amber J. Driggers, Keshauna M. Goines, Dayquan N. Harrison, Kristen E. Hartley, Jalen J. Hudson, Myieka R. James, Porter K. Johnson, Shatiqua D. Lundy, Shalanda P. Martin, Aja C. McCray, Ineshia L. McFadden, Ethan H. Mitchum, Hannah F. Morris, Britney A. Peterson, Micayla N. Robinson, Laura E. Thigpen, Sara N. Thompson, Marquisha P. Vicente, Micah Walker, Jada L. Welch, Alexxis Witherspoon

Darlington County
Whitney L. Hopkins, Kaitlyn N. Odom, Carson A. Ward

Fairfield County
Lauren B. Branham

Florence County
Marcea Baker, Justin W. Galloway, Michael L. Morris, Caitlyn H. Weaver

Georgetown County
Stacey G. Nesmith

Kershaw County
Joshua M. Allen, Malayja M. Allen, Lee A. Berwager, Melissa M. Boyster, Anne-Marie Branham, Daniel G. Branham, Emily L. Branham, Seth Z. Branham, Shannon S. Brazell, Audrey Buchanan, Jacob W. Burnham, Taylor L. Catoe, Emily P. Caughman, Amber M. Clair, Tiffany L. Clark, Marlee E. Conway, Jared M. Conwell, Cedrick L. Cunningham, Shahbano Dar, McKenlee E. Davis, Davis H. Deese, Nicholas G. DiLauro, Caroline A. Dixon, Justin M. Dorton, Willie F. Dubose, Hannah M. Earls, Katelyn R. Elyard, John C. Eustace, Jewell K. Evans, Samantha D. Flowers, Stephanie L. Freeman, Ciara Fullmer, Ryan M. Graham, Coy L. Griffin, Madison C. Hamilton, Kaylah B. Haney, Amaya Harris, Arianna Harrison, Melissa D. Harvey, Hanna N. Hearon, Shawna N. Hedgepath, Abigail G. Hill, Cameron S. Holley, Sarah E. Holston, Jenise Hook, JeDarius K. Jackson, Travis J. Jowers, David R. Kelley, Carol A. King, Michael J. Love, Katherine E. McClendon, Lindsay A. McRoy, Ryan P. McRoy, De’Shana L. Miller, Beverly C. Moore, Nanette Murphy, Aleah M. Nabors, Anna-Marie Neville, Thomas C. Outen, Deana M. Peebles, Maxine L. Peterson, Joseph R. Quinlan, Heather R. Randolph, Melissa G. Ransom, Dena M. Reese, Victoria L. Roberts, Taylor S. Robinson, Jenny A. Rollins, Jessica K. Rutherford, Emily G. Seay, Emily A. Stacey, Jessica L. Stockman, Robert T. Stockman, Mason B. Studer, Courtney L. Thompson, Jolisa S. Toney, Amanda M. Triguero, Kyle D. Walker, Katherine L. White, Christopher J. Wilder, Melissa R. Williams, Zechariah T. Willoughby

Lancaster County
Hermeana S. Harris

Lee County
John S. Arledge, Laney L. Capell, Jenna L. Cottingham, Payton D. Diggs, Hunter C. Dubose, Mary E. Gaskins, Haley K. Hasibar, Carla B. Hernandez, Whitney Hodge, Deontae L. Hudson, Anna G. Kirven, Morgan W. Kirven, Noah M. Kudra, Kody McCutchen, Caroline L. McCutchen, Andrea R. Moyer, Mary K. Mozingo, Yesha K. Patel, Cassandra D. Ragin, Cee Allah Salaam, Meagan C. Sims, Matthew B. Tidwell, Lenora F. Watford, Caleb Watson, Cody A. Watson, Caroline M. Welch

Marion County
Arlisa D. Epps

Richland County
Travis W. Brazell, Jenna Debrew, Devin M. Harwell, Brandon M. McDowell, Theandra Richardson

Sumter County
Khadeejah Abdullah, Marquis D. Abrams, Edward L. Acevedo, Megan Alexander, Adam J. Anderson, Rebekah A. Apato, Maya K. Arias, Hunter R. Arrants, Daniel D. Atkinson, Kelsea E. Baker, Mei Lan Bargas, Amber M. Barkley, Tonika S. Benbow, Kiel C. Bilton, Tabitha R. Boan, Caitlyn A. Bradley, Brittany Braxton, Jacob A. Brown, Tyechia L. Brunson, Jeanna Anne Burrows, Ross C. Campbell, Julia E. Carrigan, Devon A. Clemmons, Moniqua D. Coleman, Garena S. Conyers, Asia T. Conyers, Anita A. Cookey-Gam, David L. Crotts, Lakeisha R. Davis, Joyce A. Dinkins, Jazmine K. Dinkins, Robert M. Dinkins, Emilee C. Dollard, Unique M. Donald, Cameron A. Eidson, Robtia L. English, Brittani L. Evans, Brittany M. Ferebee, Meagyn I. Ferguson, Tierra K. Ferguson, Chryseis A. Follin, Makayla R. Font, Crystal S. Fullard, Kaleigh A. Geddings, Michael S. Gerbode, Diamond N. Gibson, Eddie F. Goins, Javon Gooseby, Tiesha R. Green, Brittany M. Griswold, Amanda L. Hackler, Morris B. Haggie, Hope E. Hall, Katelyn M. Hall, Kyra C. Hamilton, Rachel M. Hamilton, Rachell E. Harglerode, Jasmine N. Harrison, Chellsey B. Hodge, Jordan B. Holladay, Bradley E. Holliday, Valisa C. Houck, Amanda Hoyer, Karli Hudson, Christina M. Hunn, Jaela N. Hunter, Raheem R. James, Sheila N. Johnson, Kevin T. Johnson, Zaria D. Jones, Kenneth R. Jordan, Kimberly M. Kaplan, Misty M. Kazmierski, Eartha D. Kearse, Waverly E. Kelly, Ruth A. Killen, Allura P. King, Caleb Larrimore, Helen M. Lee, Julee A. Leger, Jamie M. Letterman, Cyrus D. Lowery, Brittany Machado, Christopher O. Maldonado, Alaysha Maple, Quinton T. Marmo, Natalie R. Marshall, Caetlyn Martin, Richard A. Martinez, Rodney J. McBride, Chris McCoy, Jade H. McCoy, Felisha Q. McCray, Emily G. McDonald, Keonna L. McElveen, Sterling McKenzie, Laurel A. Miller, Christina M. Miller, Bethany Mims, Adam Mooney, Tanya S. Moore, Logan Morris, Tyler Moye, Christian E. Nance, Victoria E. Nance, Jonathan W. Narduzzi, Cameron L. Neal, Edward S. Neiswonger, Tamera T. Nelson, Jaunna B. Newhouse, Brandon Olsen, Cynthia A. Osorio, Florangel Paez, Taylor B. Parker, Alphonso A. Perdue, Robin D. Phifer, Richard D. Phillips, Lindsay B. Pierce, Kawanda N. Pleasant, Christopher B. Poythress, DeAndre Pringle, Lakiera Pringle, Susie M. Ragin, Courtney C. Ramsey, Breanne M. Ramsey, Maxine J. Ray, Jenetta A. Reddick, Patrece J. Rhodes, Lisa M. Rhodes, Katherine K. Richardson, Monita Z. Robinson, Marissa L. Schultze, Tabitha M. Scruggs, Gabrielle M. Shadoan, Vermell Shannon, Jessica L. Simmons, Jamia O. Simon Williams, Summer B. Sims, Cameron P. Sims, Felicia L. Smiling, Michael W. Solberg, Santanna W. Somcheen, Jessica A. Spurlock, Haley Stewart, Breanna Stoddard, Darian Stokes, Allan C. Turner, Warren T. Turner, Daniel A. Twitty, Chrystian Z. Waddell, Kiarra A. Walters, Joseph Watkins, Danny L. Wetherington, Courtney K. White, Grant J. Wilber, Madelyn N. Wilber, Garet R. Wilber, Jeanae Williams, Beyonce N. Williams, Rylan Williamson, Jacqueline Wilson, Iloni Wise, Netaysia S. Zeigler

Williamsburg County
Robert A. Duke

Central Carolina Technical College is a comprehensive, public, two-year institution of higher education that is dedicated to fostering a positive environment of teaching and learning for faculty, staff and students. The college serves primarily the region of Clarendon, Kershaw, Lee and Sumter counties in South Carolina and confers associate degrees, diplomas and certificates. Central Carolina Technical College students have a wide array of programs and services from which to choose. Our online programming and cooperative agreements with other colleges and universities provide students with exceptional opportunities coupled with our more traditional