Central Carolina Technical College President Dr. Michael Mikota has announced the Summer 2018 student honors lists. This term, 234 students have been honored. The President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.
Central Carolina Technical College’s Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term. This term, 174 students have been honored. The Part-Time Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.
Full-Time President’s List
Clarendon County
Rebeca Fleitas, Jasmine N. Gaiter, Damien L. Gist, Keenan D. Miller, Peggy S. Tobolic-Colburn

Kershaw County
Taylor L. Blair, Holly E. Halsall, Margaret L. Lackey, Ceciley Nelms

Lee County
Edward G. Ratz

Sumter County
Joshua M. Avins, William E. Cardinal, Jr., Sevein C. Cowley, Isabella M. Dillard, Kristen N. Godwin, Abby R. Hinson, Garrett P. Jordan, Dylan M. Kolb, Kayla M. McLeod, Charles Medlin, Jordan G. Rock, Ja’Niya T. Singleton, David R. Smith, Kenneth W. Stewart, John A. Sturgeon, Ashley M. Till, Michael P. Wackford, Ruth J. Wackford, Brittany L. Weatherly, Hannah E. White, LeChone Wilson, Sherwin L. Zarraga

Part-Time President’s List

Chesterfield County
Robyn M. Douglas

Clarendon County
Collyn C. Bates, Katelyn D. Bray, Angela M. Coker, Kristen N. Dorr, Kinsley R. Driggers, Ta’Shauna Z. Felder, Kacey L. Floyd, Shanyia A. Gamble, James D. Gobeyn, John G. Hetcel, Daishanay S. Hilton, Grace M. Joyner, Kendall King, Tylar S. Lee, Jaycob O. Lowder, Shatiqua D. Lundy, Byron J. McFadden, Collin R. McKenzie, Carmen C. Mullins, Paula J. Snyder, Sarah A. Tobias, Heather L. Varn, Thomas A. Wallace, Derek D. White, Danielle A. Young

Darlington County
Alexis A. White

Dorchester County
Charles D. Robinson

Florence County
Ashley H. Conner, Melissa Fulmore, Taylor A. Gregg, Carrie L. Lawhorn, Hannah K. McInnes, Jamie R. Melton

Kershaw County
Malayaja M. Allen, Andrea R. Anderson, McKenna B. Arrants, Navdhit Bedi, Neal R. Blank, Cole N. Bodiford, Christian L. Bowers, Floyd J. Bracey, Daniel J. Branham, Kathy D. Cabrales, Darby J. Canavan, Hannah K. Canzoneri, Wyatt J. Cooper, Carri M. David, Donald M. Foss, Morgan K. Foss, Donna H. Freeman, Devon N. Gangaware, Carlisle Goforth, Ethan Harllee, Joshua R. Holmstrom, Ansley K. Horne, Destiney K. Jackson, Kenley B. Logan, Margaret V. Matthews, Molly M. McAvoy, Madison T. Mcneill, Cailynn E. Miller, Khadija L. Murphy, Joshua T. Owen, Heather N. Peterson, Jarismary E. Polo, Kristen M. Randolph, Danesha L. Roach, Janya T. Robinson, Gabryel D. Santos, Carlie E. Soltow, Matthew Stevens, Samantha M. Stokes, Joseph G. Taylor, Bailey R. Thomas, Kara M. Thornsbury, Charlotte D. Vaughn, Wilfredo Velez, Valerie Watts

Lancaster County
Abigail R. Baytes, Natasha L. Price

Lee County
Jennifer W. Atkinson, David A. Botzer, Laney L. Capell, Santana F. Christmas, Aniya E. Durant, Brianna Giddings, Breanna M. Joe, Clara A. Kelley, Emily D. McCutchen, Kelli N. McElveen, Caleb D. Watson, Shuvona T. Wells, Comaletha A. Wilson-Yates

Lexington County
Dean Williams

Orangeburg County
Austin S. Pierce

Richland County
Kendra B. Maddox, Teresa E. Myers

Sumter County
Tia C. Anderson, Kelley D. Appling, Keanna N. Ardis, Cami L. Atkinson, Madison P. Barkley, Matthew J. Beben, Christin E. Bell, Alexis L. Berens, Brittany A. Bickford, Amber D. Blackmon, Felecia B. Boone, Shaleria E. Bradley, Quantessa S. Burgess, Noah D. Catoe, Catherine G. Chewning, William C. Clemmons, Steven Coleman, Garena S. Conyers, Angel M. Coonce, Myesheia C. Cox-Flowers, William G. Cromer, Isabella M. Crowe, Rebecca M. Dinkins, David I. Drummond, Anna M. DuBose, Samuel G. DuBose, Kelsey M. Durant, Dedriona D. Dwyer, David B. Edgell, Corey N. Elam, Kari L. Estimable, Jessica R. Foster, Bridget P. Francis, Shanine T. Fullard, Shavonna L. Gibbons, Christopher A. Gibbs, Caitlyn R. Greenwood, Jarod S. Harris, Mandy M. Haselton, Krysten N. Hassler, Kendal L. High, Melanie J. Hill, Darrell K. Hodges, LoNiece K. Holloway, Christina M. Hunn, Pamela Z. Ishman, Hassan Jeng, Alice R. Johnson, Alicia J. Johnson, Yasmine I. Judon, Shaquilla S. June, Jasmine L. Knight, Amber V. Lehman, Shelly L. Matlock, Tonjasia A. Mayrant-Prayleau, Priscilla L. McCathern, Jeffrey L. McClendon, Christina M. Miller, Owen A. Minello, Briana L. Mitchell, Christine Y. Morris, Tyler Moye, Ashley N. Nelson, Nakia M. New-Graham, Kory C. Nordby, William E. Ohrt, James D. Phillips, James M. Phillips, Angelek Y. Portee, Clayton W. Possert, Amanda G. M. Queen, Chantell S. Ray, Rebecca K. Richardson, Sylvia A. Richardson, Latanya N. Ricks, Shannon D. Rigby, Alexandria M. Ross, Joseph D. Safford, Marion Schneider, Gregory J. Sewell, Dalton P. Shirley, Joanna Sikorska Rueda, Dora B. Singleton, Latise M. Smalls, Jeska J. Smith, Alexis F. Smithhart, Jessica A. Spurlock, Chanel Stokes, Warren E. Stokes, Joseph M. Sullivan, David W. Summers, Meeki V. Thomas, Reneysha S. Thompson, Trevor T. Tidwell, John G. Tomlin, Donna L. Turnage, Derrick L. Turner, Colton A. Tweedell, Kyra C. Van Anda, Yadira Viera, Mianna Q. Washington, Stephanie C. White, Robert J. Wilber, Jennifer K. Wolfe

Full-Time Dean’s List

Clarendon County
Trent G. Coker, Candler L. DuBose, Tijwanna L. Dunbar, Sade R. Johnson, Corey J. McElveen, Richard A. Nelson, Kelsey P. Williams

Kershaw County
Joshua D. Ayer, Stefanie M. Boone, Jeffrey R. Dallaire, Cindy S. Hendershot-Kersey, Calvin R. Hinson, Corey L. Howe, Shamika M. Simon, Katelyn A. Swails, Taeja M. Tate-Brown, Megan L. Thomas

Lee County
Aleshia L. Jenkins

Orangeburg County
Tara Summers

Sumter County
Zayne C. Benton, DreQuan Q. Bess, Niyyah Z. Brooks, Keonte Clyburn, Robyn T. Cribb, Shaquita M. Epps, Marcus D. Green, Cole D. Hair, Daniel E. Harrington, Sinan Z. Jackson, Taylor M. Knudson, Darla J. Moore, Jayson M. Price, Nathanael Ray, Kenneth W. Reynolds, Misty M. Russell, Jerry A. Sanders, Noah A. Sargent, Cynthia T. Sims, Sarah A. Slone, Megan D. Smith, Brandon A. Yeager

Part-Time Dean’s List

Berkley County
Kristie M. Peterson

Chester County
Brian C. Byars

Clarendon County
Haley E. Andersen, Jonathan W. Baltzegar, James T. Beasley, Domenique Blanding, Chris A. Bryant, Ashley L. Estus, Anajah L. Gamble, Graham T. Goodrich, Brittany N. Hodge, Travis A. Johnson, Paizley A. Lesaine, Randy L. Nelson, Charles C. Oliver, Julia J. Taylor, NoraLisa L. Thomas, Dynasha E. Williams

Darlington County
Alexis S. Hyde

Florence County
Edward W. McElveen

Greenville County
Jeffrey A. McDermott

Kershaw County
Lauren E. Andrews, Matthew T. Ard, Evan C. Atkinson, Nathan H. Beauchamp, April D. Beilman, Michael Biggers, Kenton S. Branham, Laurin Childers, Tresvant L. Clark, Angel M. Cooke, Shahbano Dar, Jalyn S. Dubose, Madison G. Edmonds, Fernanda Estrada, Jessica Gardner, Breanna N. Gardner, April S. Goodwin, Jamie M. Green, Kenneth M. Hancock, Bailey A. Huckabee, Tavis A. Jenkins, Mayah C. Lee, Nicholas V. Marzullo, Chelsea L. McCaskill, Crystal G. Miano, Kayla J. Pineau, Ethan T. Ray, Jasmine M. Sexton, Sherry M. Sulzer, Trenton S. White, Carlos K. Williams

Lee County
William B. Bolinger, Shakira T. Brailsford, Asia V. Gamble, Zachary Gooding, Alajah S. Hannibal, Amir S. Jackson, Sara A. Kirven, Shakira K. Lewis, Joel D. Myers, Donna B. Stokes, Leroy J. Woods

Richland County
Evan R. Hamilton, Dena M. Reese, Latasha R. Rice, Nathaniel D. Shull, Jeremy Yates

Sumter County
Lindsay N. Adams, Sharon Anderson, Samuel C. Atkinson, Tonika S. Benbow, Larry D. Bouknight, Tyron O. Champagne, Alesandra N. Charlton, Breana J. Colclough, Candace F. Corbitt, Diamond M. Crawford, Tiffany S. Croome, Tyra Davis, Savannah L. Deas, Tiffany T. Dinkins, Tiffany N. Driggers, Ambri A. Edwards, Nathan P. Farmer, Ryleigh J. Freeman, Lakeia M. Garner, Talia T. Grant, Marsha D. Grinnell, Kalya T. Hamilton, Makaila D. Harrell, Tatyana Hodge, Andrea J. Hopwood, Autumn R. Jenkins, Lawanda D. Johnson, Brianna E. Jones, Jordan E. Kipp, Michelle Kubik, Felisha N. Martin, Rodney J. McBride, Stacey A. McFadden, Jonedrick D. McLane, Natalie M. Mileski, Ashley E. Miller-Martin, Javier R. Mitchell, Roshawn D. Mobley, Madison L. Moore, Christopher J. Otto, Mylie W. Pannell, Kawanda N. Pleasant, Breanna E. Poole, Kristian N. Pritchard, Andrew M. Quinon, Michelle R. Regan, Katie C. Rogers, Lauren M. Rourk, Tiffany M. Sharkey, Michella I. Singleton, Roshell D. Slater, Kayla A. Small, Zachary L. Stephens, Scott E. Taylor, John A. Thomas, Sally E. Vieira, Rebecca L. Vipperman, Alyssa M. Vipperman, Johnathan J. Vise, Thomas K. Warren, Michelle A. Welch, Garet R. Wilber, Leroy J. Wright

Williamsburg County
Dakota H. Powell