Leslie Abraham

Disability Services & Diversity Initiatives Coordinator

(803) 778-7871 ext. 471

M543

Jivon Adams

Web and Content Coordinator

(803) 778-6630

M556G

Cheryl Allen-Lint

Director, Accounting

(803) 778-6694 ext. 294

A9

Deanna Anderson

Administrative Specialist II, Counseling & Student Life Services

(803) 774-3347

M543R

Chuck Baldwin

Instructor, Computer Science

(803) 778-7819 ext. 419

M410A

Larry Barefoot

Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

(803) 778-7897 ext. 497

M123

Katie T Barfield

Administrative Specialist, Financial Aid

(803) 778-6657 ext.257

M318

Robin Beaudet

Admissions Coordinator

(803) 778-6618, ext. 218

M313

Amy Bell

Department Chair, Mathematics

(803) 774-3363 ext. 363

M609

Erica Bergenn

Instructor, Mathematics

(803) 425-8388 ext. 664

K241

Ken Bernard

Director, Financial Aid and Veterans' Affairs

(803) 778-6668 ext. 268

M303

Kayla Bird

Coordinator, Advisement and Support Center

(803) 778 -7892 ext. 492

M535

Rica Bird

Coordinator, Distance Learning Program

(803) 774-3343 ext. 343

M564

Lucas Bishop

Instructor, Welding Technology

(803) 778-6662 ext. 262

M470B

Nancy Bishop

Dean, Learning Resources & Distance Education

(803) 778-6638 ext. 238

M591A

Jennifer Black

Regional Career Specialist

(803) 778-7869 ext.469

A120

Alecia Bodiford

Instructor, Nursing

(803) 778-7822 ext. 422

H145

Lisa Bracken

Vice President for Student Affairs

(803) 778-6652 ext. 252

M21A

Johnette Brewer

Library Specialist

(803) 778-7884 ext. 484

M511

Keith Brigman

Instructor, Mechatronics

(803) 425-8388, ext. 675

K142

Emily Broadway

Director, Safety and Security

(803) 778-6655 ext. 255

M117

Jason Brown

Career Services Coordinator

(803) 778-6673 ext. 273

M525B

Keith Brown

Recruiter, Kershaw County

(803) 778-6686

M135B

Clem Buckman

Custodial Staff

(803) 774-3341 ext. 341

M100W

Patricia Buddin

Accounting Technician - Accounts Payable

(803) 774-3309 ext. 309

A14

Matthew Cady

Instructor, Accounting & Management

(803) 778-6665, ext. 265

M100G

Cathie Cady

Administrative Specialist, Student Records & Testing Services

(803) 778-7830, ext. 430

M24A

Patina Calhoun

Instructor, Criminal Justice

(803) 774-3379 ext. 379

M127B

Lisa Callihan

Instructor, Humanities and Social Sciences

(803) 778-6666 ext. 266

M577

Joshua Castleberry

Dean, Workforce Development & SCETC

(803) 778-6601 ext. 201

A102

Scott Chalupa

Instructor, English

(803) 778-7846 ext. 446

M39C

Allie Charlton

Assistant Director, Admissions

(803) 778-6698 ext. 298

M311

Walter Chatmon

Custodial

(803) 774-3341 ext. 341

M100W

Jennifer Clemons

Accounting Technician, Accounts Receivable

(803) 774-3322, ext. 322

M300-A

Chanteria D Conyers

Counselor, Financial Aid

(803) 778-7835 ext. 435

M302

Matthew Cox

Instructor, Biology

(803) 425-8388 ext. 673

K242

Kevan Croteau

Department Chair, Computer Science

(803) 778-7887 ext. 487

M410G

Gino Culbreath

Security Specialist

(803) 778-6623 ext. 223

M117

Wendy Cunningham

Instructor, Human Services

(803) 774-3303 ext. 303

M700C

Tonyea Daley

Instructor

(803) 425-8388, ext. 672

K152

Fatima David

Director, Dual Enrollment

(803)774-3385 ext. 385

M40

Carmen Davis

Graduation Coordinator

(803) 778-6671 ext. 271

M5

Marie Davis

Instructor, Psychology

(803) 778-6617 ext. 217

M580

Hakeem Drayton

Recruiter, Sumter County

(803) 774-3338, ext. 338

M135A

Taylor DuBose

Instructor, Nursing

(803) 778-7806 ext. 406

H112

Betsy Elmore

Administrative Specialist II, Arts & Sciences

(803) 774-3348 ext. 348

M550

Tiffany Epps

User Support Services Associate

(803) 778-6650 ext. 250

M121E

Nancy Erbach-Manankil

AD Nursing-Faculty

(803) 778-7803 ext. 403

H113

Beverly Felder

Clarendon County Adult Education-Instructor

(803) 473-2531 ext. 612

FED 382

Maggie Floyd

Instructor, English

(803) 774-3355 ext. 355

M38

Lisa Floyd

Instructor, Nursing

803-774-3384, ext, 384

H162

Larry Foote

Instructor, Administrative Office Technology

(803) 778-7842 ext. 442

M490B

Diane Fulcher

Dean, Professional Studies

(803) 778-6676 ext. 276

M133D

Todd Fulmer

Instructor, English

(803) 778-7856 ext. 456

M39A

Lisa Gage

Department Chair, Humanities & Social Sciences

(803) 778-6637 ext. 237

M579

Karen Gainey

Admissions Coordinator

(803) 483-2282, ext. 667

L218

Raven Gamble

Supply Specialist

(803) 774-3387 ext. 387

M121A

Lamonda Garrett

Administrative Assistant

(803) 774-3367 ext. 367

M133B

Elena Gaston

Biology Instructor

(803) 774-3364 ext.364

M645

Samuel E. Geddings

Department Chair, Nursing

(803) 778-7849 ext. 449

H177

Jaymi Godfrey

Natural Resources Instructor

(803) 778-7873, ext. 473

A143

Cortney Green

Instructor, English

(803) 425-8388 ext. 663

K102

Norman Guerra

IT Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

(803) 778-7899 ext. 499

M123

Paige Haithcock

Counselor, Financial Aid

(803) 778-7859 ext. 459

M305

Bert Hancock

Dean, Advanced Manufacturing & Engineering Technology

(803) 778-6679 ext. 279

A503

William Hargrove

Instructor, Mechatronics

(803) 778-6691 ext. 291

Ava Hastie

Administrative Specialist/Cashier

(803) 778-7864, ext. 464

M300

Misty Hatfield

Vice President for Institutional Advancement

(803) 778-6641 ext. 241

M552D

Jesse Hickmon

Custodial Staff

(803) 774-3341 ext. 341

M100W

Amanda Humphries

Instructor, English

(803) 778-6685 ext. 285

M41

Ladell Humphries

Academic Program Manager, Manufacturing Technology

(803) 778-7814 ext. 414

A406

Christina James

Department Chair, Accounting and Management

(803) 778-6663 ext. 263

M133E

Sylvia James

Instructor, Nursing

(803) 778-6611 ext. 211

H146

Willodine James

Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs

(803) 774-3368 ext. 368

M504

Shanel James

Manager, Human Resources

(803) 778-7817, ext. 417

A2

Cynthia Johnson

Admissions Coordinator

(803) 778-6629 ext. 229

M312

Mary Johnson

Medical Record Coding-Academic Program Manager

(803) 778-6677 ext. 277

H109

Farrell Jones

Systems Manager

(803) 778-6619 ext. 219

M115B

Erik Keener

Test Proctor, Student Records & Testing Services

(803) 774-3306, ext 306

M109

Maryon Kennedy

Academic Program Manager, Pharmacy Technician

(803) 778-6621

H111

Daniel Kuzbary

Instructor, Mathematics

(803) 778-6661 ext. 261

M603

Laura Lauzon

Instructor, Nursing

(803) 778-7804, ext. 404

H110

Richard Lavergne

Department Chair, Engineering Design Technology

(803) 778-6678 ext 278

A303

Ray Lawson

IT Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

(803) 778-6693 ext. 204

M115B

Jessica Lea

Department Chair, Science

(803) 778-7836 ext. 436

M643

Chris Lewis

Assistant Director of Recruitment, Admissions

(803) 778-6648, ext. 248

M317

Hannah Little

Coordinator, Dual Enrollment

(803) 778-6616, ext. 216

M35B

Allie Magee

Student Life Coordinator

(803) 774-3336

M542

Anna Maggard

Instructor, Mathematics

(803) 778-7854 ext. 454

M602

Patrcia Magyar

Assistant Director, TRIO

(803) 778-6631, ext. 231

M585B

Natalie Mahaffey

Department Chair, English

(803) 778-7810 ext. 410

M103

Vicki Martin

Dean, Nursing & Health Sciences

803-778-7825

H102B

Michelle Martin

IT Applications Manager

(803) 778-6664, ext. 264

M115C

Bryan May

Director, Research and Institutional Effectiveness

(803) 778-7841 ext. 441

M591A

Janet Mayfield

Bookstore Supply Specialist

(803) 778-7888 ext. 488

M121A

Trevon D McClary

HR Coordinator

(803) 778-7876 ext. 476

M300A

Jeffrey McClendon

Print Shop Operator

(803) 778-6639 ext. 239

A20

Christi McElveen

Distance Learning Program Assistant

(803) 774-3389 ext. 389

M564

Tiffani McGainey

Instructor, Computer Science

(803) 778-6625 ext. 225

M410C

Kim McGee

Administrative Specialist II, Advanced Manufacturing & Engineering Technology

(803) 778-6670 ext. 270

A502

Kathy McIntosh

Simulation Laboratory Coordinator, Nursing & Health Sciences

(803) 778-7861 ext. 461

H170C

Linda McLane

Administrative Specialist, Business Affairs

(803) 774-3333 ext. 333

B1A

Donna Monks

Administrative Specialist

(803) 774-3334 ext. 334

H102C

David Moore

Academic Program Manager, Automotive Technology

(803) 778-6674 ext. 274

M480C

Darla J Moore

Massage Therapy Program Director

(803) 778-7857 ext.457

H178

Leslie Moser

Assistant Director, Accounting

(803) 778-7833 ext. 433

A14

A Sierra Neal

Director, Admissions

(803) 774-3361 ext. 361

M314

Mark Neil

Directory, Auxiliary and Inventory Services

(803) 778-6669 ext. 269

M121B

Lisa Nelligan

Department Chair, Human Services

(803) 778-7823 ext. 423

M700B

Lorene Nelson

Administrative Specialist/Cashier

(803) 778-6647, ext. 658

K136

William Oliver

Instructor, English

(803) 774-3328 ext. 328

M33

E. Jim Oree

Director, TRIO Programs, SSS and VUB

(803) 774-3331, ext. 331

M585

Beverly Osborne

Academic Counselor, Veterans Upward Bound

(803) 774-3315 ext. 315

M588

Nicole Ouellette

Director, Marketing & Communications

(803) 778-7820, ext. 420

M556B

Marshall Padgett

User Support Services Associate

(803) 778-7881 ext. 481

M121E

Hillary Parker

Payroll Administrator, Human Resources

(803) 774-3320 ext. 320

A5

Reneé Patchin

Director, Counseling & Student Life Services

(803) 778-7867 ext. 467

M541B

J’Neice Payne

Counselor, Financial Aid

(803) 778-7835 ext. 435

M302

Wes Pelletier

Assistant Director, TRIO Veterans Upward Bound

(803) 774-3378 ext. 378

M586

Susan Pendleton

Admissions Coordinator

(803) 425-8388 ext. 656

K116

Jennifer Perry

Instructor, Sociology

(803) 778-6606 ext. 206

M575

Sheila Phillips-Hicks

TRIO Transfer Counselor, TRIO SSS

(803) 778-7834

M584A

Kaitlyn Pinkney

Counselor, Financial Aid

(803) 778-6622 ext. 222

M316

Kevin Poindexter

Instructor, Welding

(803) 425-8388, ext. 674

K222

Dr. Kevin Pollock

President

(803) 774-3354

M554

Joey Poole

Instructor, English

(803) 425-8388 ext. 668

K102

Butch Presson

Program Manager, Water and Wastewater Programs

(803) 464-7160

Richard Pritchard

Instructor, Computer Science

(803) 778-6683 ext. 283

M410D

Angela Ramsey

Instructor, Accounting & Management

M133F

Maria Raneri

Manager, Financial Aid Technical Services Manager

(803) 778-6660, ext. 260

M304

Diana Reardon

Administrative Assistant, President's Office

(803) 774-3354 ext. 354

M553

Axel Reis

Department Chair, Welding Technology

(803) 778-7863 ext. 463

M470C

David Ribelin

Director

(803) 778-7858, ext. 458

M115

Deborah Richardson

Program Manager, Allied Health

(803) 778-7837 ext. 437

A103

Abraham Ricks

Security Specialist

(803) 778-6623 ext. 223

M117

Latanya Ricks

Test Proctor, Kershaw County Campus

(803) 425-8388, ext. 671

K106

Crystal Rivers

IT Technician, Information and Learning Technologies

(803) 778-7874 ext. 429

M123

Molly Roberts

PBI Formula Advisor

(803)-778-7816, ext 416

M533-B

Denise Robinson

Head Librarian

(803) 778-7851 ext. 451

M522

Orlando Robinson

Instructor, Biology

(803)778-7870 ext. 470

M616

Lisa Rogers

Testing Coordinator, Student Records and Testing Services

(803)774-3388 ext. 388

M109

Thomas Rowe

Database Administrator

(803) 778-7832 ext. 432

M115A

Kristen Sattler

Administrative Specialist

(803) 774-3337 ext. 337

H102 A

Charles Scott

Instructor, Mechatronics

(803) 778-6682 ext. 282

A218

Lisa Shaw

User Support Services Manager

(803) 778-6633 ext. 233

M121E

Leigh Sheehan

Administrative Specialist, Kershaw County Campus

(803) 425-8388, ext. 655

K120A

Christi Singleton

Administrative Specialist, Workforce Development

(803) 778-6656, ext. 256

A120

Rebecca Small

Administrative Coordinator, Student Affairs

(803) 778-7855 ext. 455

M21

Judith Smith

Instructor, Speech

(803) 774-3344 ext. 344

M574

Donald Smith

Trades Specialist

300A

Jennifer Smith

Coordinator, Dual Enrollment

(803) 778-7828, ext. 428

M35A

Ronald Stadalsky

Assistant Systems Manager

(803) 778-7843 ext. 443

M115B

Lara Stephenson

Assistant Director/Coordinator

(803) 778-6672 ext. 272

M540

Gwendolyn Stewart

Instructor, Administrative Office Technology

(803) 774-3356 ext. 679

M490A & K233

John Stilwell

Custodian

(803) 774-6705 ext. 505

M100W

Ronalda Stover

Director, Human Resources

(803) 778-6688 ext. 288

A4

Katie Sullivan-Ham

Instructor, Psychology

(803) 473-2531 ext. 615

C113

Jenny Szupka

Director, Student Records & Testing Services/Registrar

(803) 774-3339 ext. 339

M24-A

Donna Taylor

Instructor, Mathematics

(803) 774-3360 ext. 360

M602

Cliff Thomas

Program Manager, Industrial Technology

(803) 778-7862 ext. 462

A124

Paul Thomas

Trades Specialist

(803) 778-6690 ext. 290

A22

Dr. Jeffery Thomas

Vice President for Academic Affairs

(803) 778-7882, ext. 482

M507

Samantha Thomas

Instructor, Nursing

(803) 778-6644, ext. 244

H150

Melissa D Thompson

Custodial Supervisor

(803) 774-6705 ext. 505

M100W

Sally Thornton

Instructor, History

(803) 425-8388 ext. 677

K140

Cheri Tisdale

Instructor, Biology

(803) 778-7847 ext. 447

M614

Jason Tisdel

Dean, Arts & Sciences

(803)778-6643 ext. 243

M551

Alexander Tisdel

Administrative Specialist, Workforce & Development

(803) 774-3301, ext. 301

A120

Jasmine Todd

Director, Planning & Grants

(803) 778-6610, ext. 210

M591B

Susan Torres

Custodial Staff

(803) 774-3341 ext. 503

H160

Sharmelle Townsell

Accounting Technician, Accounts Receivable

(803) 774-3350, ext. 350

A11

Timothy Triana

Instructor, Biology

(803) 778-6613 ext. 213

M642

Terrance Twine

Building/Grounds Specialist II

(803) 473-2531

F. E. DuBose Campus

Bobby Tyner

Instructor, HVAC/R

(803) 778-6684 ext. 284

M430

Jennifer Tyree

Instructor, Biology

(803) 778-7815 ext. 415

M647

Joseph Valcourt

Instructor, Speech/Theater

(803) 778-6653 ext. 253

M573

Dan Walston

Statistical and Research Analyst

(803) 778-7838 ext. 438

M590

Chris Watkins

Academic Program Manager, HVAC/R

(803) 778-7886 ext. 486

M430

Raymond Watkins

Instructor, English/Religion/Spanish/Speech/Philosophy and Psychology

803-425-8388, ext. 662

K110

Randal Watson

Department Chair, Mechatronics

(803) 774-6704 ext. 504

A518

Brie Weber

Academic Program Manager, Surgical Technology

(803) 778-7811 ext. 411

H138

Max Weber

Instructor, Biology

(803) 778-7805 ext. 405

M644

Penny Weber

Instructor, Mathematics

(803) 778-6680 ext. 280

M603

Rachel Wells

Administrative Specialist, Veterans Upward Bound

803-774-6702, Ext. 502

Austin Westmoreland

Director, Physical Plant

(803) 778-6690 ext. 290

A24

Mickey Wheeler

Academic Program Manager, Medical Assisting

(803) 778-7809 ext. 409

H132

Judy Whitaker

Instructor, Nursing

(803) 778-7826 ext. 426

H114

Elizabeth White

Assistant Director, Financial Aid

(803) 774-3376 ext. 376

M306

Kim Wilber

Student Records Coordinator

(803) 774-3323, ext. 323

M8

Madelyn Wilber

Communication Specialist, Admissions

(803) 774-3311, ext. 311

M4

Anthony Williams

Custodian Crew Leader

(803) 774-3341 ext. 341

M100W

Leslie Williams

Department Chair, Early Care and Education

(803) 778-7818 ext. 418

M700A

Hope Wilson

Instructor, Psychology

(803) 778-6692 ext. 292

M579

Roger Wooddell

Trades Specialist

(803) 774-3340 ext. 340

A22

Katharine Woolington

PBI Formula Advisor

(803) 774-3381, ext. 381

M533A

Beth Young

Vice President for Business Affairs

(803) 778-7802, ext. 402

300B-02

Joseph Zito

Security

(803) 778-6623 ext. 223

M100