Central Carolina Technical College announces Spring 2020 President’s, Dean’s Lists

SUMTER, S.C.Central Carolina Technical College President Dr. Michael Mikota has announced the Spring 2020 student honors lists. This term, 446 students have been honored. The President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade-point average for the term. The Part-Time President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade-point average for the term.

Central Carolina Technical College’s Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade-point average for the term. This term, 346 students have been honored. The Part-Time Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade-point average for the term.

Full-Time President’s List

Clarendon County

Erin Bacote, Jefferson Bennett, Taj Blair, Tajabreonca Dow, Amberlee Floyd, Rashon Green, Nastajia Hamilton, Bryanna King, Jacquelyn Morningstar, Emily Thigpen, Hannah Varn, Alicia Wilson

Darlington County

Raven Lyles

Florence County
Crystal Brown, Alyzabeth Floyd

Kershaw County

Robert Belk, Caden Brannen, David Caulder, Shane Granger, Sarah Hardin, Devin Hunter, Benjamin Johnson, Mario Landaverde, Jacob Lloyd, Kaitlin McLane, Kaitlyn Miller, David Pillard, Ari Randolph, Gabryl Santos, Cameron Sloan, Nicholas Smith, Emma Strobel, Hannah Wagner, Daniel Wallace, Emily Watson, Kristian Williams, Abigail Wiltshire, Adrianna Wolfe, Anthony Wolfe

Lee County

Jessica Baxley, Courtney Beacham, Ellen Dinkins, Maryon Kennedy, Janayla Smith

Marlboro County
Kyle McCoy

Orangeburg County

Felix A. Wilson

Richland County

Lauryn Baxter, Elly Gross

Sumter County

Melcar Allen, Alex Beaton, Charles Belz, Michael Buck, Bryson Cornwell, Laura Coulter, Imani Crawford, Karen Gardner, Chad Gass, Jennifer Gilpin, Dylan Glover, Katherine Hallman, William Hartley, Cynthia Hunt, Cailey Lear, Brandy Lemmon, Jerry Lopez Valdes, Joseph Macedo, Marisol Martinez, Connor Mcelroy, Jamie Mclean, LaTasha Metz, Christine Morris, Zachary Thames, Nicholas Thurman, Amber Truett, Shaun Waddell, Jasmine Washington, Stephanie Weber, Passion Wilson, Jaycie Wisor, Katrina Wry

 

Part-Time President’s List

Chesterfield

DeAnna Blackwell

Clarendon County

Mckrae Ard, Terry Baker, Collyn Bates, Tabitha Beard, Elana Bench, Nicholas Boothe, Jeffrey Bowman, Na’Asia Briggs, Aniyah Britt-Woods, Larry Brown, Meridyth Cales, Beverly Cummings, T’Ziah Daniels, Amani Davies, Morgan Evans, Isela Flores, Evie Floyd, Sabrina Fort, Sherly Garcia-Barrientos, Cantey Gibbons, Lillian Gilliard, Andrew Gleason, Alyssa Gottheiner, Cameron Gulledge, Sarah Harrington, Hannah Hickman, Mason Lee, Mattie Lee, Teja Madison, Harley McElveen, Mary McKenzie, Isiajah Miller, Kinzlee Mims, Catalina Molina, Jessica Montanez Fuentes, Britton Morris, Kevin Moye, Triny Nguyen, Nilu Patel, Kristen Pope, Abby Richburg, Anna Richburg, Marianoelle Rivera, Jeanette Robinson, Shaunique Robinson, Robert Roseboom, Jessica Salinas, Ty’teona Shannon, Anna Smith, Gloria Todd, Madelynn Welch, Savannah Wingard

Darlington County

Richard Frazier, Alden Rondeau

Florence County

Cameron Beard, Bethlena Coe, Lucas Freidenberger, Hannah Gowdy, Alexandria Matthews, Kasandra Underwood

Kershaw County

Sierra Alvarez, Jessica Alvey, Izabella Baipho, Brooke Baker, Carter Baytes, Colton Benenhaley, Howard Blair, Julian Blank, Mary Boucher, Christopher Branham, Paul Branham, Whitney Branham, Ethan Broughton, Mary Brown, Marsheline Brown-Hamilton, Alexis Byrd, William Cameron, Abbygayle Capps, Elizabeth Chandler, Kyle Chappell, Michelle Chilson, Colby Christofaro, Allie Clark, Michael Cook, Leigha Crisp, Taylor Curry, Asaria Durden, Falon Evans, Victoria Evans, Donna Freeman, Amanda Frieb, Lauren Galloway, Tyonna Gillespie, Daylan Giovati, Lauren Givot, Christos Gogos, Sarah Guy, Michaela Hamilton, Sara Hendrix, Holly Herndon, Anna Hicks, Josi Hicks, Jeremy Horne, Jessica Irwin, Boykin Jackson, Courtney Johnson, Kayla Johnson, Mary Johnson, Chanel, Jones, Morgan Jones, Carol King, Isabelle Lassitter, Lianna Lauricella, John Little, William Lloyd, Jenna McCoy, Mackenzie McGaha, Angela McKoy, Seble Messinides, Collins, Moranos, William Morris, Gracie Morrow, Tirth Patel, Tracy Phillips, Kathryn Rabon, Carlos Ramirez, Cameron Ray, Sawyer Reeves, Meredith Rhodes, Alexis Rizzo, Zachary Roberts, Janya Robinson, Matthew Robinson, Melissa Scott, Allisyn Sinay, Angelina Spinelli, Rachel Stephens, Breanna Stevens, Garrett Stillwell, Miles Stukes, Gabriel Sullivan, John Tanner, Mary Tanner, Laurel Taylor, Hannah Thomley, William Thompson, Madison Troyer, Abigail Vermillion, Delaney Ward, Aaron Watson, Audrey Webb, Alyssa Weems, Alicia Werden, Samuel White, Maci Willetts, Jenna Williams, Kaleb Wise

Lancaster County
Kaycee Witmore

Lee County

Beverly Aldrich, Devin Atkinson, Caleigh Barrett, Pelzer Beasley, Davion Burgess, Jordan Darity, Rebecca Dinkins, Malaysia Fullwood, Abby Gainey, Ken’Netricia Gilliam, Markeavius Griffin, Martha Logan, Amanuel Morgan, KiAsia Solomon, Logan Watford, Brooke Welch, Wyatt Welch, Lucinda Wilson, Semaj Woods

Lexington County

Morgan Showers

Orangeburg County

Ronald Palmer

Richland County

William Osteen, Eliza Sclater

Spartanburg County
Brian Parsons

Sumter County

Deanna Anderson, Jasmine Anderson, Jordan Anderson, Cami Atkinson, Thomas Aycock, Jennifer Barnett, Faith Beam, Madison Beauchamp, Grace Bethea, Gary Bettinger, Dianna Bibeau, Rebekah Bishop, Larry Bledsoe, Kaleeya Bolger, Latoya Briggs, Carol Brockington, Abigail Browder, Loretta Brown, Denice Brunson, Autumn Burke, Christopher Burke, Clara Burnette, Lennett Butler, Emily Cadena, Graham Campbell, Marcus Campbell, Christian Campbell-Johnson, Sharee Canty, Christina Catoe, Nykiria Chatman, Cynthia Cholico Melendez, Blondell Colclough, McKayla Cole, Domonique Coleman, Madison Conners, Michael Conte, Troy Cordero, Fatemia Crenshaw, Melinda Cribb, Edward Cutchen, Amaya David, Kaniya Davis, Kiana Davis, Molly Davis, Tiffany Davis, KeShaun Dinkins, Cameron Dixon, Candace Dozier, Elizabeth DuBose, Alyce Elliott, Carrington Eron, Gloria Felder, Stormie Finotti, Allison Foxworth, Gena Fratello, Joshua Fugate, Chelsea Gamble, Heather Gardner, Autumn Gebler, Ziyan Gipson, Chloe Gosnell, Ethan Grantham, Jennica Greco, Saamari Greene, Krystal Hall, Linsey Hardee, Gabriel Harris, Sue Haxton, Samuel Hermanson, Alaina Heverly, Kendal High, Melanie Hill, Kadence Hilliard, Christopher Horne, Abby Hoshour, Preston Houser, Victoria Hudson, Marlyn Huling, Gabriel Hutson, Makala Irby, Cameron Jackson, Willodine James, Lawanda Johnson, Charlie Jones, Elliott Jones, Morgan Jones, Shon Jones, Madelyn Jordan, Madison Kidd, Joshua Kovalcik, Deidre LaBrew, Amy Lamb, Alyssa Law, Marissa Lentz, Jade Leviner, Lindsay Lew, Maiya Lint, Ethan Lisenby, Logan Long, Sarena Lucas, Hadiyah Lucien, Ania Mack, Giona Mack, Joshua McCall, Jeffrey McClendon, Madison McCoy, Faith McCutcheon, JaQuara McDonald, Antonio McDuffie, Tiffani McGainey, Krystal McLeod, ZNaiya McReynolds, Daniell Meagher, Gabriel Miller, Gianna Miller, Leon Mitchell, Nakia New-Graham, Pa Musa Ngom, William Ohrt, Logan Oxendine, Davisjah Pack, Jessica Palmer, Emily Patel, Amanda Phillips, Francheska Piccolo, Alfreda Porter-Ousley, Michele Poston, Lily Pruitt, Mackenzie Pugh, Madison Ragan, Calla Rauschenbach, Brandon Ray, Semoya Redwood, Errin Reed, MceKenzie Reed, Hope Rhems, Tyler Riley, Dayaisa Robinson, Timothy Russell, Joseph Safford, Kaylan Sanders, Yvonne Sanders, Kayla Seeks, Elizabeth Silvester, Alona Simms, Stacy Sims, Teresa Singleton, Glaysen Small, Julie Spencer, Alexis Stemp, Ta’Miyah Stephens, Zaria Stephens, Meredith Stevens, Jayden Stokes, Christian Strange, Descere Summers, Patricia Taylor, Kayla Thorp, Patricia Tucker, Braxton Turner, Nakiya Tye, Rhezelle Velasco, Jessica Walden, Daquan Washington, Candace Wells, Shabrianna Wells, Austin Westmoreland, Zachary White, Justin Williamson, Brittani Winters, Bridgett Zeigler

Williamsburg County

Laura Driggers, Marissa Mouzon Scott, Sarah Webb

 

Full-Time Dean’s List

 Clarendon County

Breanna Bell, Keith Brown, Michelle Christy, Jason Dennis, Lanorah Hobbs, Breanna Hodge, Aykeshia Kates, Megan Leonard, Kirby Smith

Fairfield County

Marina Wolfe

 Florence County

Emily Altman, Marcea Baker, Lauren Humphries, Trenton Mckenzie

 Kershaw County

Elizabeth Alfaro-Garcia, Elijah Apfelbeck, Elijah Arant, Austin Baker, Darcy Belcher, Mary Bell, Darby Canavan, Shivani Dahya, Daniel Dinkins, Dalton Elders, Hailey Eshenbaugh, Dan Evans, Kenneth Farmer, Owen Flowers, Kayleigh Gates, Jacob Hannum, Tamela Houge, Wesley Hyman, Omar James, Ashley Lopez, Antonio Martinez, Nataley McCaskill, Ashli Messer, Karlie Payne, Charleston Ray, Christopher Riley, Stephanie Rios, Frederick Ruff, Brice Smith, Jenna Strobel, Barbara Warlick,

Lee County

Abbigail Arledge, William Bolinger, Ce’onna Davis, Chrishawn Grayson, Lillyana McKague, Angela Novak, Tierra Richardson, L’Shaun Woods

Richland County

Daniel Maroney

Sumter County

Amber Amerson, Loretta Baker-Yates, Ericka Bracey, Zachary Brown, Cassidy Brunson, Quintia Burns, James Charles, Colby Cole, R. Xavier Collin, Donald Collins, Diamante’ Conyers, Quintez Conyers, Zoe Donohoo, Hunter Dubose, Matthew Finney, Catherine Fleming, Mary Garrity, Peyton Geddings, Emily Glass, Timothy Goldsmith, Taylor Gonzales, Brianna Graham, Jason Green, Amber Gregory, John Hetcel, April Josey, Drake Kolb, Danielle Lear, Hannah Lindsey, Deja Lint, Kirsten Lucas, Austin Martinez, James McCaffrey, Ian McCaffrey, Emily McWilliams, Katelyn Morris, Jovaune Nugent, Denise Odom, Britney Odum, Conner Pack, Norman Pryor, Jelona Ridgeway, Phyllis Robinson, Sarah Rogers, Dalton Shirley, Kaylee Showler, Jake Sporinsky, Soroya Stewart, Kenneth Stewart, TyAnn Sumpter, John Taylor, Matthew Vohs, Torie Williamson, LeChone Wilson, Sonya Winder, Austin Wisener

 

Part-Time Dean’s List

Beaufort County

Robert D. Lemieux

Clarendon County

William Andersen, Christopher Barfield, Benjamin Barrineau, Jahylin Baxter, Zaviyonna Benthall-Lewis, Anthony Brooker, Veronica Canty, Phillip Dawkins, Anasia Felder, Rhamey Floyd, Trystan Foht, Kaylene Frias, Baylie Garris, Lacey Harrington, Isabella Harris, Tela Hilliard, Courtney Huff, Aaliyah Johnson, Kelvin Lemon, Deanaia Mack, Tibalt Nguyen, Emma Oliver, Chala Pendergrass, Andrea Ragin, Cynthia Richardson, Nakeius Robinson, Sarah Russell, Victoria Weeks, Markia Wright

Darlington County

Richard Bailey, Ladaisha Sellers

Dorchester County

Jonathan Osterritter

Fairfield County

Spencer Hinton, Myron Sims

Florence County

Corissa Driggers, Amanda Floyd, Tina Genwright, Nelson Hill, Debra Johnson-Hunter, Teresa Thomas

Kershaw County

Savanna Adams, Juliana Altieri, Ashton Beckham, Braxton Bellamy, Sara Blackwell, Tonia Boling, Alexis Boutin, Riley Brazell, Tierra Brown, Gardner Caballero, Grace Garman, Jared Chavez, Tresvant Clark, Benjamin Cummings, Samantha Damon, Logan Denton, Ozzi Diaz, Madison Dixon, Kaitlyn Dunn, Carrie Eubanks, Hannah Glazier, Brooke-Lynn Grant, Melanie Hackworth, Kristin Handy, Alissa Harris, Rhiannon Hendrix, Ingrid Herzog, Calvin Hinson, Peyton Holley, Mary Hooper, Alisha James, Lauren Keller, Sierra Kirkland, La’Toya Long, A’Bria Moore, Shleby Murphy, Riya Patel, Heather Peterson, Emalie Rabon, Tarah Ransom, Dylan Shelton, Jessica Spencer, Presley Springfield, Erika Tautkus, Jensan Thiele, Josue Trejo-Rojas, Joseph Tucker, Tyler Waynick, Solonda Wesley, Jessamine Wilson, Tanner Woodrow, Abby Woolington, Tyquan Wright

Lee County

Stephen Bausum, Cerikia Dinkins, Lauren Ewing, Wendlyn Frierson, Carolina Howard, Shaniya Hunter, Bertie Johnson, D’Angela McQuillar, Porcelyn Scarborough, Makyla Scott, Carolina Smith, Connor Sydnor, Elizabeth Wheeler, Daziney Wilson

Lexington County

Drew Bracken, Katarina Peters

Richland County

Vincent Manzi, Sarah Prynne, Kendrick Williams

Sumter County

Eboni Amaker, Delilah Ardis, Peyton Arrants, Arsalan Baig, Nabeeha Baig, Angela Baker, Roxana Bedser, Sabrina Behuniak, Sarah Bennett, Shaleria Bradley, My’Ann Brunson, Bailey Bryan, Joseph Buddin, Lorenzo Burke, Iesha Butler, Crystal Butler, Anna Cannon, Madison Cantley, Tyler Carraher, Christopher Chvala, Lakeisha Clifton, Rachel Coker, Trinity Conyers, Robyn Cribb, Heather Cuny, Matthew Dailey, Maniya Dawson, Hunter Day, Emily DeLaVara, Dalexus Dingle, Christian Durant, Nina Durant, Nina Edlow, Corey Elam, Miranda Eron, Phillip Eskridge, Jeronia Evans, Jenna Everett, Jessica Ferony, Rebecca Ferrell, Breanna Fullard, Darnetta Fullard, Madison Gay, Crystal Gebler, Carolina Getz, Kayla Gibbs, Aliyah Gibson, Dillon Glosson, Miranda Goodwin, Dayanna Gregory, James Griffith, Christopher Hansen, Layla Harris, Savannah Hayes, Morgan Heideman, Darrell Herriott, Emma Huggins, Caralyn Huntley, Mackenzie Hyder, Jocelyn Jackson, Jeremy Johnson, Keondra Kennedy, Serena Laboy, Gail Liebsly-Mcleod, Ty-Kerria Logan, Michael Love, Maria Marapao, Shanequa Martin, Jessica Martinez-Cruz, Lazarus McCray, Zoe McDonald, Amber McFadden, Hannah Merchant, Ashley Mills, Kaylee Mixon, Kelly Mizzell, Kenyon Moody, Adam Mooney, Katie Morris, Ava Newman, Claudia Newman, Charles Norton, Caleb OShields, Terrance Osborne, Raj Patel, Liam Pemberton, Rosetta Plowden, Sheri Prushan, Andrew Quinon, Susan Reed, Donche Richardson, Jadia Riley, Christopher Roberts, Shakali Rogers, Desheonia Rogers, Chelsea Roland, Chloe Roland, Zachary Saulsgiver, Anna Scott, Bethany Shockey, Kadijah Sigler, Elysium Sigmond, Aaliyah Steele, Cameron Stewart, Shaliyah Stewart, Isis Stinnett, Amya Tindal, Jordan Turbeville, Madison Walker, Jayla Walker, Shea Ward, Erin Ward, Devine Waterman, Carnasia Wells, Alexus Wells, Keahra Whaley, Sierra White, Orion Williams, Christopher Williamson, Bethany Wilson, Kimberly Workman

Williamsburg County

Johnson Jolly

Out of State
Mark Moniuszko