Central Carolina Technical College President Dr. Michael Mikota has announced the Fall 2019 student honors lists. This term, 408 students have been honored. The President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade-point average for the term. The Part-Time President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade-point average for the term.
Central Carolina Technical College’s Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade-point average for the term. This term, 394 students have been honored. The Part-Time Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade-point average for the term.
Full-Time President’s List
Charleston County
Alexandra L. Bindewald

Clarendon County
Taj R. Blair, Aniyah R. Britt-Woods, Tajabreonca Z. Dow, Amberlee P. Floyd, Nastajia K. Hamilton, Bryanna M. King, Marianoelle Rivera, Luis F. Rojas, Emily T. Thigpen, Hannah E. Varn, Pamela C. Wilson

Kershaw County
Savannah R. Almand, Caden A. Brannen, Corey A. England, Dan L. Evans, Sean G. Evans, Elizabeth A. Fox, Shane G. Granger, Sarah E. Hardin, Tamela M. Houge, Russell T. Huffstetler, Devin J. Hunter, Emily N. Jordan, Mario J. Landaverde, Ashli B. Messer, Kaitlyn B. Miller, David D. Pillard, Janya T. Robinson, Gabryel D. Santos, Katelyn A. Stevens, John C. Tanner, Emily G. Watson, Abigail L. Wiltshire, Sarah G. Wohlwinder

Lee County
Jessica C. Baxley, Thomas E. Catoe, Hunter O. McGee

Orangeburg County
Felix A. Wilson

Richland County
Daniel Maroney

Sumter County
Joshua M. Avins, Alex M. Beaton, Cassidy C. Brunson, Broadus R. Eddings, Karen A. Gardner, Mary K. Garrity, Chad Gass, William H. Hartley, Austin L. Jackson, April W. Josey, Peter A. Lavergne, Cailey A. Lear, Brandy A. Lemmon, Jerry O. Lopez Valdes, Ian P. McCaffrey, James H. McCaffrey, Jamie A. Mclean, Christine Y. Morris, Zachary T. Nowosielski, Griffin A. Odom, Bobby L. Pickerson, Aaleyah J. Powell, Brandon J. Ray, Sarah C. Rogers, Joseph D. Safford, Jeremy M. Sims, Mary D. Stokes, Zachary P. Thames, Aliziaja J. Todd, Amber M. Truett, Krya C. Van Anda, LeChone Wilson, Jaycie N. Wisor, Katrina M. Wry

Part-Time President’s List

Out of State
Brett A. Ryan, Jessica M. Sanders, Maiyah M. Walker

Aiken County
Mark D. Plunkett

Berkley County
Belen Serrato

Calhoun County
Deidre LaBrew

Clarendon County
Matthew G. Allday, Benjamin R. Barrineau, Mary E. Beard, Breanna Y. Bell, Whitney A. Bellamy, Elana A. Bench, Jeffrey Bowman, Anthony M. Brooker, Larry V. Brown, Shelby M. Brown, Katherine H. Burns, Morgan Evans, Evie C. Floyd, Skylar D. Fulton, Sherly G. Garcia-Barrientos, Cantey E. Gibbons, Hannah F. Gleason, Alyssa A. Gottheiner, Cameron V. Gulledge, Sarah R. Harrington, Isabella R. Harris, Hannah A. Hickman, Kayla E. Huhs, Megan M. Leonard, Brian W. Magaw, Harley M. McElveen, Mary M. McKenzie, Catalina S. Molina, Kimberley A. Morris, Kevin R. Moye, Anthony R. Nelson, Triny T. Nguyen, Daulton B. Parker, Tymeir M. Pearson, Chala R. Pendergrass, Abby L. Richburg, Anna F. Richburg, Lorena Sanchez, Ethan T. Scott, Ty’teona Shannon, Gloria P. Todd, Madelynn F. Welch

Darlington County
Richard D. Bailey, Raven Lyles

Florence County
Anne D. Adams, Emily Altman, Corissa Driggers, Hannah M. Gowdy, Alexandria D. Matthews, Emily M. Weaver

Kershaw County
Natalia R. Arriaga, Izabella T. Baipho, Sarah E. Barnett, Ashley L. Barton, Aaron S. Beauchamp, Joshua M. Berry, Isabella S. Birket, William B. Boykin, Paul E. Branham, Whitney B. Branham, Thomas A. Broach, Ethan W. Broughton, Marsheline E. Brown-Hamilton, John M. Burchfield, Lauren Capell, Miranda R. Carman, Elizabeth W. Chandler, Kamryn A. Christian, Tresvant L. Clark, Dean A. Clyburn, Patrick J. Company, Madeleine R. Conwell, Dalton T. Cox, Taylor V. Curry, Phillip K. Davis, Gracyn E. Duncan, Carrie S. Eubanks, Lily G. Fender, Robert B. Galloway, Emani L. Gardner, Brooke-Lynn J. Grant, Hannah M. Gustafson, Andrew R. Hanson, Rhiannon L. Hendrix, Sara E. Hendrix, Holly E. Herndon, William D. Hinson, Payton M. Holley, Mary E. Hooper, Leah D. Horton, Niaja S. Jackson, Omar K. James, Benjamin H. Johnson, Courtney J. Johnson, Casey N. Jones, Carol A. King, Sarah K. Knight, Margaret E. Knotts, Patrick J. Koeppen, John R. Little, Jesse A. Marchman, Abigail S. Martin, Madison T. Mcneill, Hailey J. Mock, William F. Montgomery, Collins L. Moranos, Mary M. Munn, Andrew R. Neal, Tirth R. Patel, Kathryn P. Rabon, Sawyer W. Reeves, Alexis T. Rizzo, Olivia R. Robertson, Hannah G. Robson, Anika R. Shuman, Claire E. Sims, Allisyn G. Sinay, Jessica M. Spencer, Amber N. Spindler, Summer M. Staples, Rachel E. Stephens, Miles C. Stukes, Gabriel L. Sullivan, Mary E. Tanner, Hannah M. Thomley, William A. Thompson, Jessica H. Threatt, Jonathan D. Tindle, Jolisa S. Toney, Elias M. Torres, Ameenah Tungie, Olivia M. VanHouten, Emily A. Vinson, Abigail R. Watts, Caleb J. Weems, Samuel B. White, Maci Willetts, Kaleb V. Wise, Tyquan D. Wright, Jackson P. Young, Richard L. Young

Lee County
Beverly M. Aldrich, Devin M. Atkinson, Caleigh B. Barrett, Jon R. Brannon, Davion D. Burgess, Sarah K. Enlow, Chrishawn K. Grayson, Caroline G. Howard, Carolina A. Johnson, Sara A. Kirven, Maria J. Long, Joyce A. Lowery, Taylor R. Monroe, Janayla T. Smith, Rebecca C. Watson

Orangeburg County
Ronald C. Palmer

Richland County
Sarah A. Prynne, Eliza G. Sclater

Sumter County
Ethan P. Adams, Tristian A. Allen, Deanna L. Anderson, Cami L. Atkinson, Thomas B. Aycock, Arsalan A. Baig, Nabeeha A. Baig, Aaron B. Barber, Jennifer C. Barnett, Roxana N. Bedser, Charles C. Belz, Cole R. Bentley, Dianna Bibeau, Kathryn K. Blanding, Zachary J. Bogren, Breanna L. Boykin, Brittany Braxton, Dymond K. Brown, Ethan G. Brown, Loretta P. Brown, Keemari A. Bruce, Keyera S. Bruce, Clara E. Burnette, Graham D. Campbell, Christian Z. Campbell-Johnson, Kaitlyn M. Carraway, Kimberly D. Catledge, Christina A. Catoe, William C. Clemmons, Marlon A. Coaxum, Jessica J. Cody, Rachel Coker, Colby E. Cole, McKayla H. Cole, Domonique E. Coleman, Donte E. Coleman, Cameron S. Collins, Michael A. Conte, Troy K. Cordero, Bryson S. Cornwell, Jonathan K. Courson, Fatemia W. Crenshaw, Melinda L. Cribb, Edward A. Cutchen, Aulani B. Cuttino, Molly E. Davis, Hunter W. Day, KeShaun D. Dinkins, Rebecca M. Dinkins, Cameron R. Dixon, Zoe N. Donohoo, Candace L. Dozier, Hunter C. Dubose, Nina S. Edlow, Carrington L. Eron, Miranda L. Eron, Haleigh M. Farmer, Amanda K. Floyd, Allison G. Foxworth, Joshua C. Fugate, Darnetta M. Fullard, Ingrid T. Galloway, Autumn G. Gebler, Kayla E. Gibbs, Aliyah R. Gibson, Davy D. Goodman, Miranda L. Goodwin, Rochelle J. Goodwin, Chloe L. Gosnell, Marcus D. Green, Emily C. Guy, Taira L. Hallier, Savannah E. Hayes, Samuel L. Hermanson, Kendal L. High, Kadence R. Hilliard, Stacy R. Hires, Christopher J. Horne, Abby E. Hoshour, Fred E. Hudson, Myrtie L. Ingram, Makala C. Irby, Cassandra G. Jackson, Elliott D. Jones, Heidi N. Jones, Madelyn L. Jordan, Shelby M. Kamphaus, Madison M. Midd, Gloria King, Ashley Y. Ko, Joshua M. Kovalcik, Alyssa K. Law, Hunter G. Layton, Marissa L. Lentz, Laken N. Levy, Maiya A. Lint, Ethan A. Lisenby, Kirsten V. Lucas, Hadiyah T. Lucien, Marisol C. Martinez, Jessica A. Martinez-Cruz, Joshua J. McCall, JaQuara S. McDonald, Antonio J. McDuffie, Tiffani A. McGainey, Jennifer L. McLeod, Emily L. McWilliams, Hannah E. Merchant, Rory C. Mickens, Gabriel M. Miller, Giana Miller, Claudia M. Newman, William E. Ohrt, Leslie S. Orellana, Terrance D. Osborne, Caleb M. OShields, Ayden E. Owens, Jessica R. Palmer, Francheska A. Piccolo, Matthew R. Porter, Alfreda G. Porter-Ousley, Lily A. Pruitt, Mary M. Rabon, Calla A. Rauschenbauch, Michael J. Reames, Errin L. Reed, Kayden L. Reilly, Justin P. Rembert, Jim E. Ridgill, Angela K. Riles, Daryl M. Roberts, Mary A. Robinson, Chloe R. Roland, Michael C. Ross, Jordan D. Russell, Timothy B. Russell, Kaylan A. Sanders, Anna C. Scott, Kayla T. Seeks, Tiffany M. Sharkey, Madison G. Shirley, Arielle M. Short, Rachel J. Shuler, Elizabeth M. Silvester, Alona O. Simms, Stacy M. Sims, Lakeisha M. Singleton, Teresa N. Singleton, Glaysen N. Small, John A. Sturgeon, Joseph M. Sullivan, Abbigayle R. Tetterton, Hope A. Tindale, Caitlyn M. Truett, Patricia G. Tucker, Braxton A. Turner, Colton A. Tweedell, Nakiya T. Tye, Rhezelle S. Velasco, Matthew A. Vohs, Verniyah T. Washington, Stephanie M. Weber, Shabrianna J. Wells, Austin E. Westmoreland, Sierra N. White, Vanessa J. White, Zachary I. White, Justin E. Williamson

Williamsburg County
Taylor P. Mouzon

Full-Time Dean’s List

Clarendon County
Jefferson W. Bennett, Keith W. Brown, Shannon A. Corbett, Donell Duckett, John G. Hetcel, Lanorah S. Hobbs, Robert D. Kovarna, Logan S. Mims, Sarah R. Russell, Alicia R. Wilson

Darlington County
Tina M. Segui

Florence County
Alyzabeth Floyd, Amanda L. Floyd, Lauren E. Humphries, Tenton D. McKenzie

Kershaw County
Camry E. Albert, Elizabeth Alfaro-Garcia, Dillon L. Allen, Vivian M. Allen, Elijah J. Arant, Yasmin A. Arriaga, Grayson R. Bailey, Robert D. Belk, Mary R. Bell, Hannah Boone, Jamison T. Bragg, Donna R. Branham, Seth Z. Branham, Gardner D. Caballero, Darby J. Canavan, Daniel W. Dinkins, Phillip B. Eleazer, Hunter C. Ervin, Mason D. Finch, Angie J. Florez, Samuel E. Friendly, Jacob A. Hannum, Calvin R. Hinson, Murray C. Hudson, Taylor A. Kovacs, Jacob C. Lloyd, Ashley D. Lopez, Antonio Martinez, Gregory C. McCarley, James T. Murray, MacKenzie D. Newland, Karlie H. Payne, Shamari J. Pollard, Savannah C. Rabon, Christopher M. Riley, Stephanie D. Rios, Robert E. Rippy, Heather M. Silleman, Madison H. Sims, Nicholas R. Smith, Nicholas R. Smith, Daniel D. Wallace, Anthony K. Wolfe, Adrianna M. Wolfe

Lee County
Pelzer W. Beasley, Angela Novak, Ashley Treadwell

Richland County
Joshua A. Higginbotham, Vincent M. Manzi

Sumter County
Ramsey C. Amore, Angela M. Baker, Victoria E. Barrington, Grace T. Bethea, Tashiana D. Brunson, Donald E. Collins, Angel M. Coonce, Ian J. Couture, Imani B. Crawford, Candace M. Dial, Lokesia L. Dow, Shanine T. Fullard, Amber E. Fullwood, Crystal G. Gebler, Jennifer B. Gilpin, Emily C. Glass, Taylor M. Gonzales, Amber K. Gregory, Sue A. Haxton, Terry L. Haxton, Jaela N. Hunter, Tammy E. Jones, Joshua A. Langlois, Preston O. LeBleu, Hannah G. Lindsey, Deja S. Lint, Joseph A. Macedo, Austin R. Martinez, Tonjasia A. Mayrant-Prayleau, Kristina M. McAdoo, Julieann B. Mefford, Daniel J. Metzdorf, Infinity Montgomery, Nicole E. Morant, McKinlie A. Nash, Denise J. Odom, Kaylee N. Parsons, Norman W. Pryor, Ari L. Randolph, Brandon M. Simmons, Cameron P. Sims, Kenneth W. Stewart, Katelynn N. Taves, James R. Tucker, Allan C. Turner, Josiah A Walter, Jasmine S. White, Stephanie L. Whitt, Passion D. Wilson, Austin P. Wisener

Part-Time Dean’s List

Beaufort County
Robert D. Lemieux

Chester County
Brian C. Byars, Don W. Faile

Clarendon County
Dylan L. Adams, Mckrae W. Ard, Christopher D. Barfield, Nicholas R. Boothe, Elizabeth A. Broadway, Shateeka L. Brunson, Veronica S. Canty, Marlon J. Carter, Michelle A. Christy, Candler L. DuBose, Altariq I. Felder, Christine M. Fleming, Isela Flores, Jesse J. Galbreath, Baylie M. Garris, Abby A. Haney, Crystal L. Hatfield, Brittany N. Hodge, Aaliyah E. Johnson, Peyton F. Laney, Mattie L. Lee, Josefina Leon, Donaijha O. Mack, Grace R. Mckenzie, Timothy B. Mcleod, Kinzlee E. Mims, Thomas P. Mitchum, Laquan Nelson, MyLaka P. Nesmith, Tibalt T. Nguyen, Tomiko A. Pringle, Karyn R. Sabb, Jessica G. Salinas, Anna C. Smith, Shelby L. Spigner

Darlington County
Richard H. Frazier, Michelle N. Griffin, Kymiri L. O’Neal

Dillon County
Amber N. Berry

Fairfield County
Courtney R. Bowen

Florence County
Cameron Beard, Nelson D. Hill, RonDashea T. Moore

Kershaw County
Zullimar P. Abella, Kye J. Adams, Savanna M. Adams, Joseph B. Baird, Austin D. Baker, Julia H. Baker, Darcy E. Belcher, Connor J. Bertram, Savannah H. Bowen, Daniel G. Branham, Riley C. Brazell, Breana L. Brown, Mary S. Brown, William B. Cameron, Kyle F. Chappell, Allie M. Clark, Andrew W. Connelly, Matthew C. Cook, Morgan C. Crane, Jalen K. Crawford, Samantha M. Damon, Madison R. Dixon, Zena Dufresne, Asaria L. Durden, Griffin A. Eudy, Matthew G. Farmer, Owen T. Flowers, Abigail A. Gary, April S. Goodwin, Melanie J. Hackworth, Timika Y. Harris, Imani R. Herbin, Candice N. Hewitt, Emily K. Horton, Robert C. Inabinet, Kayla Johnson, Tristan A. Johnson, Mackenzie N. Kimble, Sierra C. Kirkland, Sarah A. Lanaghan, Auston B. Lee, Sailor H. McKoy, Bailey J. Miller, Riya K. Patel, Hailie J. Peake, Tracy J. Phillips, Annaleah E. Pittelkau, Macie E. Puckett, Walker L. Rausch, Matthew H. Robinson, Melissa D. Scott, Diego A. Silva Naranjo, Cameron M. Sloan, Emma G. Stone, Emma A. Strobel, Britain J. Tate, Evan P. Tatge, McKenzie L. Taylor, Joseph G. Tucker, Olivia T. Upchurch, Wilfredo Velez Quinones, Tyler A. Waynick, Langley M. Whisenhunt, Grayson T. Whitaker, Aberiell C. Wiley, Tanner A. Woodrow

Lancaster County
Jasmine Ealy

Lee County
Laney L. Capell, Aniya E. Durant, Latoya D. Goodwin, D’Angelo D. McQuillar, Katherine T. Moore, Bryan C. Myers

Oconee County
David F. Kurtz

Richland County
Shadon T. Fields, Kamron N. Lomax, Caiaphas Pinkney, Morgan P. Showers

Spartanburg County
Brian E. Parsons

Sumter County
Emily A. Allen, Rebekah R. Aller, Yanet Alvarez-Perez, Eboni V. Amaker, Jasmine L. Anderson, Delilah D. Ardis, Dean M. Banar, Simone E. Benedict, Asantawaa A. Bennett, Sarah M. Bennett, LeDante R. Billings, Brett E. Blackmon, Brashia N. Booker, Carol M. Brockington, Tricia K. Brooks, Shakiah S. Broughton, Valerie E. Brown, Crystal M. Butler, Da’Jae A. Butts, Emily M. Cadena, Zachary A. Cagle, Tyler A. Carraher, Imani R. China, Kayla N. Christmas, K’Naya L. Coleman, R X. Collin, Nijeri K. Collis-Sutherland, Madison B. Conners, Diamante’ D. Conyers, Trinity K. Conyers, Allison N. Crain, Matthew R. Dailey, Tequila F. Davis, Tyrone M. Davis, Chelsee P. Davis, Erika S. Davis, Maniya L. Dawson, Emily A. DeLeVara, Joshua A. Dellefield, Jenna L. Everett, Maxwell K. Farley, Morgan C. Fiero, Leslie N. Flynn, Morgan A. Fricker, Madison A. Gay, Caroline A. Getz, Shawn N. Gibson, Ziyan D. Gipson, Dillon G. Glosson, Sade N. Glover, Jacqueline W. Glover, Jason B. Green, Katie D. Hamilton, Linsey R. Hardee, Callen D. Harrelson, Hannah A. Hatfield, Markie E. Healon, Morgan A. Heideman, Jackson L. Hoshour, Preston R. Houser, Shonique Howard, Marlyn N. Huling, Jocelyn K. Jackson, Willodine L. James, Josiah D. Johnson, Lawanda D. Johnson, Madison G. Johnson, Alice R. Johnson, Shon N. Jones, Katlyn O. Jones, Kenneth R. Jordan, Victoria E. Josey, Madison G. Judy, Anezza L. Kilbreath, Jade R. Leviner, Logan T. Long, Michael R. Love, Giona T. Mack, Victoria R. Mann, Shelly L. Matlock, Shatoria R. McCoy, Zoe A. McDonald, Keirria E. McKelvie, Diamon A. Meyers, Erin N. Mills, David M. Millsaps, Al’Tarique E. Mitchell, Kenyon L. Moody, Bailey A. Moss, David B. Myers, Priscilla A. Nesmith, Nakia M. New-Graham, Pa Musa L. Ngom, McKaleigh R. Norred, Shelbi L. Odom, Logan M. Oxendine, Harley Pack, Davisjah A. Pack, Martha J. Pearthree, Liam B. Pemberton, Gabriell S. Perkins, Ikaya J. Perry, Carlotta Pinkney, Devin Porter, Jason S. Pugh, Madison E. Ragan, Chantell S. Ray, Shameka T. Rembert, Hope L. Rhems, Tyler M. Riley, Dayaisa J. Robinson, Lauren M. Rogers, Desheonia R. Rogers, Rakita S. Rogers, Madeline L. Ross, Treasure T. Smalls, Abigail E. Smith, Terri S. Smith, Elizabeth V. Smith, Julie A. Spencer, Kristina M. Spigner, Jake T. Sporinsky, Stacey A. Stewart, Cameron I. Stewart, Shaliyah T. Stewart, Erin E. Stokes, Jayden K. Stokes, Megan E. Stone, Descere Z. Summers, DeMonte’ P. Tevis, Takanobu F. Todd, Elizabeth B. Touchberry, Jordan O. Turbeville, Jasmine L. Turner, Adalaide M. Valley, Destiny L. Wactor, Jessica B. Walden, Jayla B. Walker, Joshua A. Walter, Daquan T. Washington, Sidney Webster, Jazmyne N. Welch, Javon Westberry, Jonathan R. Westmoreland, Cameron T. Weston, Madelyn N. Wilber, Tyuana Wiley, Alissa D. Williams, Antraylo J. Williams, Marquies D. Wilson, Dominique O. Wilson, Shalaya T. Wilson, Kayla L. Yelton

Williamsburg County
Kathryn E. Coker, Marissa A. Mouzon Scott, Sarah A. Webb