Central Carolina Technical College announces Summer 2016 President’s, Dean’s Lists

SUMTER, SC — Central Carolina Technical College President Dr. Tim Hardee has announced Summer 2016 student honors lists. This term, 380 students have been honored. The President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.

Central Carolina Technical College’s Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.

Full-Time President’s List

Clarendon County
Thomas C. Bryant, Zachary L. Davis, Billena J. Dennis, Ryan L. Hinson, Debra P. Hosford, Jesse A. Surette, Jabril E. Wilson

Kershaw County
Brent T. Coffman, Coy L. Griffin, Robert F. McKinney, Ryan P. McRoy, Wesley T. Sheorn

Lancaster County
Kristoffer M. Buchanan

Lee County
Ben Galloway, Paul A. Vogt

Sumter County
Timothy E. Case, Christopher W. Edwards, Stephanie D. Gallop, Brent A. Hallinan, Courtney A. Hinkel, Cassandra L. Jenkins, Brantley M. Knotts, Breanna R. Partain, Brittany D. Phillips, Eric L. Romines, Tyler A. Sanders

Williamsburg County
Hannah B. Feagin

Part-Time President’s List

Barnwell County
Istvan S. Hajdu, Todd P. Rooney

Berkley County
Kristie M. Peterson

Chester County
Wendy Lawson

Clarendon County
Quadri J. Bell, Danielle M. Bochette, Hannah J. Davis, Tonya G. Evans, Courtney L. Evans, Cameron C. Friday, Bailee C. Garneau, Amanda M. Grigg, Matthew C. Harrington, Dakota N. Jackson, Michael A. Johnson, Shirley E. Jones, Jennifer H. Lowery, Shane P. McCaffrey, William L. McCoade, Jerry L. McElveen, Taylor R. Nelson, Jennifer N. Richburg, Carl D. Sims, Melissa Talbert, Jared C. Thompson, Trevor G. Tollison, Alexxis Witherspoon

Darlington County
Savannah C. Griggs, Clayton L. Palmer

Kershaw County
Day’Shia C. Allen, Haley A. Anderson, Andrea R. Anderson, Zachary J. Anderson, Henry J. Arrants, Mary L. Best, Nathan Boulware, Travis W. Brazell, Marsheline E. Brown-Hamilton, Ryann E. Buckelew, Amber M. Clair, Megan M. Elerby, Ryan M. Graham, Kaylah B. Haney, Robert D. Harllee, Madelyn M. Jackson, Hope Kearns, Sara E. Kelly, Eric G. Knapp, Francesca Laschanzky, Nina M. Lester, Olivia E. Loynes, Aaron B. McCoy, Christian D. Nolff, Tywana L. Reed, Elizabeth N. Schutz, Heather D. Scott, Melinda J. Smith, Christopher J. Wilder

Lee County
Payton Bramlett, Latrina S. Briggs, Katherine L. Helms, Miranda L. Hopkins, Priscilla L. McCathern, Jill A. McElveen, Shannon K. Sweeney

Lexington County
Jessica Fairhart

Richland County
Tiffany B. McLean

Sumter County
Leslie M. Abraham, David A. Adams, Luis A. Altamirano, Shannon M. Ardis, Sean Ardis, Jennifer R. Ardis, Brandie N. Atkinson, Patrece J. Baxter, Estelle Bell, Tonika S. Benbow, Terry E. Bennett, Cassandra E. Billups, Hilary K. Birke, Kimberlee Brooks, Jeannine S. Brooks, Alvin D. Brown, Mathieu L. Bryan, Brianna I. Bryant, Alexander F. Burrows, Sharee A. Canty, Andrew C. Cole, Steven Coleman, Terry L. Collins, Margaret E. Conant, Santana M. Corkran, Douglas D. Crews, Adrienne R. Cummings, Sabrina N. De Vera, Barbra A. Deas, Wayne A. Dicks, Crystal L. Driggers, Anna M. DuBose, Kayla R. Durant, Corey N. Elam, Brittany M. Ferebee, Roshawndra W. Gamble, Curtis J. Getz, Natascha A. Giles, Patty A. Gill, Evan M. Goob, Carolyn D. Gregg, Lindsay T. Griffin, Skylar A. Hadnot, Tawania M. Harvin, Tamera J. Hawes, Evelyn M. Hawes, Lisa J. Hazuda, Kelly Hemphill, Kayla B. Ihrke, Susan Jackson, Dy’Shala C. Johnson, Samuel Jones, Nicki Y. Jones-Dawson, Joy C. King, LaTisha D. Kingwood, Jennifer C. Kolb, Gregory Lambie, Candis Lee, Jamie M. Letterman, Madison M. Lilze, Olivia C. Magee, Elizabeth M. Maldonado, Cathy J. Mason, Terry D. Mayfield, Kristin A. McDonald, Sharon M. Merritt, Nicholas J. Miller, Elizabeth E. Moore, Kristen M. Morris, Christine Y. Morris, Wesley C. Murphy, Nakia M. New-Graham, Jerrod D. Pack, Florangel Paez, David L. Peebles, Richard D. Phillips, Alysia A. Pollard, Lakimbria K. Porcher, James F. Prescott, Susie M. Ragin, Breanne M. Ramsey, Nathanael Ray, Lisa M. Reardon, Megan M. Rembert, Morgan E. Richburg, Angela D. Robinson, Laquesta S. Rufus, Jimme W. Sanders, Melinda P. Sandifer, Jacquan Q. Scott, Noah W. Scurry, Elizabeth C. Sieber, Joe A. Sims, Edith M. Sims, Ebony L. Smith, Casey R. Sok, Kimberly A. Stearns, Chanel Stokes, Darian Stokes, Tyler L. Sullivan, Rebekah L. Taves, Ryan W. Taylor, Melanie A. Turner, Rachel L. Vise, Judith Wadford, Jonathan M. Ward, Sara M. Ward, Shanell D. Wells, Danny L. Wetherington, Zachary I. White, Timothy J. White, James C. Williams, Sophie M. Wilson, Eddie D. Winfield, Regina M. Wright

Williamsburg County
Kajuan Chandler

Full-Time Dean’s List

Clarendon County
Kacee A. Bensoussan, Amber E. Carmon

Darlington County
Sarah. E. Reynolds

Kershaw County
Gage J. Chenevey, Emily C. Dowey, Charles J. Harris, Lisa C. Powers, Toby W. Vanvliet, Annie Willetts

Lee County
John T. Morrow, Hannah Seymour

Sumter County
Jared D. Ackerman, Ryan M. Allen, Jordan A. Back, Kaitlin M. Bell, Susan J. Brinson, Thomas Gladden, Brandon Granger, Quentin A. Green, Stephanie L. Hoff, Jeremy R. Holland, Daniel Jackson, Thomas D. Kenner, Cheyenne F. McDaniel, Lenetta R. McElveen, Charles Medlin, Christopher A. Morris, Joshua Poteat, John B. Quarles, Aleshia L. Smith, Andrew J. Stidd, Lillian V. Swifka, Holly M. Vasquez, Edith Voznek Haviland

Part-Time Dean’s List

Anderson County
David L. Lanier

Berkley County
Joseph Rafalowski

Clarendon County
Cory M. Barrineau, McArthur D. Bennet, Amber D. Bowman, Stephanie A. Brown, Sherri R. Bush, William L. Coker, Stephanie L. Hardee, Shatiqua D. Lundy, Jodie L. Morris, William M. Morris, LaTasha S. Richardson, Jessica M. Shelley, Lamonda L. Sweat, Catina A. Tomlin

Darlington County
Whitney L. Hopkins

Dorchester County
Mark D. Peterson

Fairfield County
Katherine T. Hancock

Florence County
Brandy D. Humphries

Kershaw County
Elizabeth H. Bethea, Samantha M. Bihl, Angela G. Clark, Valeria R. Daugherty, James K. Davis, Rebecca M. Dinkins, Madison G. Edmonds, Stefanie L. Hornsby, Thomas R. Jett, Taylor A. Lunsford, Victoria L. Maddox, Zachary L. Mann, Loretta K. Maricle, De’Shauna L. Miller, Kaitlin M. Moak, Beverly C. Moore, Joseph C. Morgan, Nanette Murphy, Jeremy R. Nealy, Deana M. Peebles, Maria E. Reed, John E. Reinburg, Daniel S. Rhodus, Destenlee E. Ryals, Amanda E. Schwarz, Troy L. Shrader, Kimberly N. Shropshire, Carol V. Smith, Odre’Aunna N. Watkins, Terence L. Wescott, Ashley E. West, Justin M. Wilson

Lancaster County
Michael W. Outlaw

Lee County
Jovan T. Cooke, Zachary Gooding, Aleshia L. Jenkins, Neequaye R. Moses, Adrian L. Sims, Kyle B. Winburn

Lexington County
Rachel L. Smith, Nikki L. Werre

Richland County
Nancy Felder, Megan M. Ridgeway

Sumter County
Ashton T. Adams, Sidonia L. Alo, Emily L. Applegate, Christopher M. Bair, Destiney N. Battaglia, Tiffany M. Bell, Stephanie R. Bernard, DeAnthony Blanding, Nicole A. Brizel, Falon C. Brown, Quantessa S. Burgess, David L. Carter, Bradley A. Cheney, Ashlee N. Clements, Portia M. Coles, Leigh A. Coley, William H. Cook, Charlene D. Cooper, Stephen J. Davis, Federico E. De Vera, LeDeshia S. Dinkins, Joshua R. Durant, Carlos A. Dwyer, Theresa O. Egbunine, Donna E. Faltersack, Shakirria L. Felder, Rachel L. Floyd, Kaitlin S. Geddings, Marcus D. Green, Ashleigh Greene, Taira L. Hallier, Jamal L. Harris, Joseph A. Hendricks, Martin A. Jackson, Laquasha K. James, Ebony T. Jones, Whitney A. Junk, Christian A. Klosowski, Hannah M. Kyle, Chelsea E. L’Huillier, Hasin Y. Lipscomb, Andrew M. Lopez, Daniel S. Lowder, Tanya J. McFadden, Patricia A. McGinnis, Chase B. Moore, Krystal L. Morris, Pamela F. Nathaniel, Joseph Newhouse, Shanta M. Oliver, Terrance D. Osborne, Kardecia M. Pierson, DeAndre Pringle, Savannah K. Reece, Ricky N. Richards, Bretta L. Richburg, Raymane L. Robinson, Myles J. Rumbold, John P. Sears, Leslie K. Self, Benjamin Sieger, Patrick D. Singleton, Gloria J. Snells, Baxter J. Stanley, Thurman Starnes, Susan H. Taylor, Jessica G. Tetterton, Kanesha Trammell, Kiara L. Tucker, Jessica P. Villarreal, Joshua C. Walker, Shantee L. D. Washington