Central Carolina Technical College President Dr. Michael Mikota has announced the Summer 2017 student honors lists. This term, 360 students have been honored. The President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.

Central Carolina Technical College’s Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.

Full-Time President’s List

Clarendon County
Sigmon Bryant, Debra P. Hosford

Florence County
Jonathan K. Britt

Kershaw County
Cindy S. Kersey, Kristen E. Nygaard

Sumter County
Daniel O. Barwick, Jeannine S. Brooks, Tonyea L. Daley, Daniel T. Gibson, Aiyande D. McGill, Ioana M. Noje-Rowe, Nathanael Ray, Allison L. Tuxford, Paula Vaden

Part-Time President’s List

Clarendon County
Cory M. Barrineau, Robert O. Blakely, Grace E. Briggs, Sherri R. Bush, Veronica S. Canty, Zachary L. Davis, Kiren L. Dingle, Robert A. Duke, Renee I. Elidieu, Thomas L. Epley, Ashley L. Estus, Rebeca Fleitas, Connor E. Floyd, Maysey R. Floyd, Christian M. Gulledge, Anthony T. Johnson, Destiny N. Jones, Joshua C. Jordan, Tiffany L. O’Neal, Melissa Pendergrass, Thomas C. Shotwell, Paula J. Snyder, Marquisha P. Vicente

Darlington County
Savannah C. Griggs

Florence County
David Barrineau, Johntaveas McLamore, Sabrina N. McWhite, Olivia A. Singletary, Madison P. Spring

Georgetown County
Stacey G. Nesmith

Horry County
Jason S. Jordan

Kershaw County
Sophia L. Altieri, Haley A. Anderson, Joseph B. Baird, Kenton S. Branham, Kristoffer M. Buchanan, Zoe M. Buring, Caitlin Campbell, David A. Carter, Emma L. Coker, Cathlin E. Deas, Christopher Delong, Sara C. Duda, Courtney N. Glover, April S. Goodwin, Minneka R. Green, Hannah L. Griggs, Laken A. Gross, Robert D. Harllee, Charles J. Harris, Sara C. Johnson, Chanel D. Jones, Matthew D. Jones, Hope Kearns, Eric G. Knapp, Zachary L. Mann, Natalie R. Marshall, Priscilla Martinez, Joanna M. Norwood, Jazzmine R. Odom, Elizabeth G. Outlaw, Jonathan P. Owen, Mackenzie A. Pendleton, Taylor S. Robinson, Kathleen M. Ruffner, Zoe E. Sanders, Olivia L. Sheheen, Callie M. Shirley, Christian L. Smith, Joshua A. Smith, Rashawn Spann, Matthew Stevens, Brooke L. Stout, Davia I. Stuckey, Jontre’ A. Stuckey, Hannah M. Tucker, Terence L. Wescott, Heather L. Woolard

Lee County
William B. Bolinger, Santana F. Christmas, Jenna L. Cottingham, Mary E. Gaskins, Zachary Gooding, Ishmael O. Henry, Caroline L. McCutchen, Laci M. McElveen, Lenora F. Watford, Alexandra D. White

Orangeburg County
Susan D. Williams

Richland County
Kristi M. Benson, Brandon M. McDowell, Carson R. Quin

Sumter County
Amanda J. Adams, Kelley D. Appling, Joanna Y. Bachtel, Jordan A. Back, Amber M. Barkley, April D. Beilman, Morgan E. Braswell, Carissa L. Brock, Annita K. Brown, Robert B. Burgess, Chelsea D. Carson, Makaela A. Clark, Alana R. Clawson, Steven Coleman, Marissa L. Cooper, Rachelle M. Daniels, Tisha M. Daniels, Dylan F. Duke, Chris Faber, Patrick R. Frink, Shanine T. Fullard, Stephanie D. Gallop, Tawania M. Harvin, Evelyn M. Hawes, She-Nice L. Hicks, Susan C. Hillsman, Janna N. Hodge, Christina M. Hunn, Pamela Z. Ishman, Susan Jackson, Kiera L. Jefferson, Misty M. Kazmierski, Waverly E. Kelly, Nycolaus King, Courtney J. Knudson, Mckenzie R. Lowder, Ryan J. Magee, Pamela D. Marsh, Terry D. Mayfield, Gianna Miller, Liam F. Miller, Javier R. Mitchell, Carlos J. Morales Jr., Christine Y. Morris, Tyler Moye, Wesley C. Murphy, Aubrey M. Nichols, Joshua M. O’Connor, Mandy M. Oliphant, Cynthia A. Osorio, Florangel Paez, Hannah E. Partin, Alphonso A. Perdue, Kawanda N. Pleasant, Alysia A. Pollard, Emily T. Portillos, Clayton W. Possert, James F. Prescott, Carrie W. Prioleau, Carwin J. Purifoy, Savannah Ray, Megan M. Rembert, Lisa M. Rhodes, Eric L. Romines, Victoria P. Rumbold, Tyler A. Sanders, John P. Sears, Ruby H. Simpson, Kayla A. Small, Shantia L. Smith, Whitney A. Smith, Gloria J. Snells, Santanna W. Somcheen, Joseph R. Stabler, Chanel Stokes, Aveona M. Taylor, Trevor T. Tidwell, Carrie L. Trahan, Warren T. Turner, Sarah D. Van Allen, Rebecca L. Vipperman, Ruth J. Wackford, Tabatha L. Wallace, Jessica N. Weaver, Courtney K. White, Zachary I. White, Monesha C. Williams, Jacqueline Wilson, Danielle I. Wilson-Clark, Delois S. Woodward

York County
Tre’Breon McCrorey

Full-Time Dean’s List

Clarendon County
Benjamin J. Dukes, Shawnteille L. Felder, Mason Ham, Evan Whitlock, Jackson C. Wynne

Kershaw County
Brent T. Coffman, Jamie M. Green, Nialia A. Stewart

Lee County
Octavia S. Bradley

Richland County
Barbara A. Jones

Sumter County
Brandon J. Burgess, McKenna C. Cady, Helena D. Elswick, Sarah C. Green, Stephanie L. Hoff, Austin T. Hopkins, Daniel P. Johnson, Melissa L. Lincoln, Derrick D. Mack, Joshua Poteat, Richander C. Qualls, Nyaaisjah T. Samuel, Russell O. Thomas, Crystal M. Wallace, Carol L. Wilson

Part-Time Dean’s List

Chester County
Wendy Lawson

Clarendon County
Danielle M. Bochette, Shalaka T. Brown, Abbigail J. Bruner, Ebony S. Butler, Danielle D. Campbell, Anthony B. Cusaac, Cory J. Evans, Audree J. Floyd, Shannon T.L. Hall, Myieka R. James, Sade R. Johnson, Montgomery C. King, April C. Lukomski, Nyasia M. Oliver, Marissa L. Puckett, Emilee M. Welch

Darlington County
Tallon G. McPherson

Fairfield County
Myron C. Sims

Florence County
Dylan L. Coker, Cecilia Eaddy, Nyetassia M. Lunn, Miranda W. Moore, Jamea I. Quick

Greenwood County
Kyle Moore

Horry County
Dexter Farmer

Kershaw County
Nadea S. Allen, Matthew T. Ard, Cicely A. Baskin, Brady D. Brown, Victoria R. Campbell, Gage J. Chenevey, Laurin Childers, Lauren E. Cork, Rachael E. Erickson, Peyton C. Finch, Stephanie L. Freeman, Jessica Gardner, Justin Z. Garza, Kenneth M. Hancock, Crystal L. Irby-Haney, Julia C. Keen, Ann M. King, Ryan A. Lentz, Loretta K. Maricle, Freeda N. McCaskill, Jesse G. McCullough, Maria S. Ramirez-Torres, Zachary I. Sessions, Shamika M. Simon, Jenna N. Sulzer, Joseph G. Taylor, Ernest C. Teague, Austin L. Teague, Kiaya L. Weathers, Tyesha S. Williams, Justin M. Wilson

Lee County
Megan L. Campbell, Okoye Corbett, Cassandra D. Ragin, Hannah N. Seymour

Pickens County
Michael S. Acosta

Richland County
Travis W. Brazell, Hannah R. Hutson, Tiasha K. Ray

Sumter County
Shanell D. Abney, Leslie M. Abraham, LaDonna D. Alston, Maya K. Arias, Michael T. Babirad, Zachery W. Barwick, David R. Benenhaley, Mathieu L. Bryan, Lakesha D. Cannon-McMillian, John A. Carter, Kayla N. Choice, Christine I. Clements, Lashay L. Conyers, Robyn T. Cribb, David I. Drummond, Takyma S. DuRant-Wright, Kristan Edens, Nathan P. Farmer, Taylor L. Finley, Alaina M. Franklin, Roshawndra W. Gamble, Angela D. Gordy, Shantel D. Greene, Ava A. Hastie, Michael D. Healan, Lindley N. Hodge, Shaidaja K. Horace, Valisa C. Houck, Amanda Hoyer, Sara L. Hudson, Raheem R. James, Ashley F. Jamison, Hassan Jeng, Christine E. Johnson, Thomas Joslin, Michelle L. Key, Whitney A. Keyes, Latoya T. King, LaConya Lanier, John K. Livingston, Niaja Z. Mack, Velvery G. McCoy, Leon P. McCoy, Felisha Q. McCray, Daquan S. McCray, Z’Naiya D. McReynolds, Jacob K. Meeks, Christina M. Miller, Elizabeth E. Moore, Samuel L. Nathaniel, Beverly B. Nelson, Tanisha D. Nelson, Jeremiah Oliver, James A. Outlaw, Brittani J. Payton, Stephanie M. Poole, Sylvia A. Richardson, Brittany A. Robinson, Zachary J. Shrift, Starla L. Singleton-Hannibal, Krysten A. Skinner, Megan D. Smith, Barbara A. Tainter, Scott E. Taylor, Michael P. Wackford, Breanne S. Walker, Abagail I. Warfle, Stephanie C. White, Kimberly R. Wilber, Sanquawnetta S. Wilson, Ty’shon M. Witherspoon, Laneyshia A. Wooten

Union County
Matthew R. Cooper

 

Central Carolina Technical College is a comprehensive, public, two-year institution of higher education that is dedicated to fostering a positive environment of teaching and learning for faculty, staff and students. The college serves primarily the region of Clarendon, Kershaw, Lee and Sumter counties in South Carolina and confers associate degrees, diplomas and certificates. Central Carolina Technical College students have a wide array of programs and services from which to choose. Our online programming and cooperative agreements with other colleges and universities provide students with exceptional opportunities coupled with our more traditional learning opportunities. Learn more at cctech.edu.