Central Carolina Technical College President Dr. Michael Mikota has announced the Spring 2018 student honors lists. This term, 406 students have been honored. The President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.
Central Carolina Technical College’s Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term. This term, 373 students have been honored. The Part-Time Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.
Full-Time President’s List
Clarendon County
Gracelyn D. Coker, Kinsley R. Driggers, Rebeca Fleitas, Kacey L. Floyd, Maysey R. Floyd, Gavin C. Gibbons, Damien L. Gist, Grace M. Joyner, Corey J. McElveen, Harmoni J. Parker, Sarah A. Tobias, Heather L. Varn, Thomas A. Wallace, Derek D. White, Danielle A. Young

Darlington County
Tina M. Segui

Florence County
Madison P. Spring, Emilee M. Welch

Greenville County
Abigail S. King

Kershaw County
April D. Beilman, Stefanie M. Boone, Hannah K. Canzoneri, Lauren E. Cork, Victor M. Dabney, Brittney E. Foxworth, April S. Goodwin, Kenneth M. Hancock, Ethan Harllee, Cindy S. Hendershot-Kersey, Crystal L. Irby-Haney, Casey N. Sammons, Donna B. Stokes, Bailey R. Thomas, Jessica H. Threatt, Courtney L. Titley, Tyesha S. Williams, Adrianna M. Wolfe

Lee County
David A. Botzer, Destiny N. Johnson, Noah M. Kudra, Ashley D. Martin, Kelli N. McElveen, Laci M. McElveen, Edward G. Ratz

Lexington County
Cassandra B. Shelton

Sumter County
Daniel O. Barwick, Cheyenne A. Bradley, Jeannine S. Brooks, Brandon J. Burgess, William E. Cardinal, Jr., Tonyea L. Daley, Isabelle M. Dillard, Kari L. Estimable, Shanine T. Fullard, Daniel T. Gibson, Kristen N. Godwin, Sarah C. Green, Kalya T. Hamilton, Abby R. Hinson, Darrell K. Hodges, Marion H. Hood, Austin T. Hopkins, Austin L. Jackson, Janasia M. Jackson, Hassan Jeng, Rachel A. Knauer, Donette L. Kuperus, Jose E. Martinez-Castillo, Shelly L. Matlock, Aiyande D. McGill, Owen A. Minello, Darla J. Moore, Brittney K. Morant, Jamie L. Nahooikaika, Kristen E. Nygaard, Richard D. Phillips, Clayton W. Possert, Nathanael Ray, Robert K. Robinson, Alexandria M. Ross, Joseph D. Safford, Nyaaisjah T. Samuel, Marion Schneider, Gregory J. Sewell, Benjamin T. Shrewsbury, Cameron P. Sims, Ja’Niya T. Singleton, David R. Smith, Joseph M. Sullivan, David W. Summers, Ashley M. Till, Kyra C. Van Anda, Yadira Viera, Rachael M. Wallace, Hannah E. White, Lizbeth L. Wills, LeChone Wilson, Brandon A. Yeager

Williamsburg County
Dakota H. Powell

Part-Time President’s List

Anderson County
George A. Harvey

Chester County
Brian C. Byars

Chesterfield County
DeAnna M. Blackwell

Clarendon County
Summer G. Barrett, Collyn C. Bates, Mary E. Beard, Domenique Blanding, Kimberly Bonner, Jeffrey Bowman, Devin D. Brown, Jordan D. Brown, Sherrie B. Bryant, Paul J. Christensen, Kiren L. Dingle, Thomas L. Epley, Anajah L. Gamble, James D. Gobeyn, John G. Hetcel, Elizabeth K. Hicks, Marion S. Johnson, Brice A. Laney, Robin M. Lang, Elizabeth D. McInnis, Morgan E. Morris, Connor Mouzon, Carmen C. Mullins, Jacob S. Owens, Melissa Pendergrass, Cheyenne M. Rose, Sarah R. Russell, Madison G. Sexton, Rachael L. South, Peggy S. Tobolic-Colburn

Darlington County
Savannah C. Griggs, Alexis S. Hyde, Tanisha S. Jackson

Dillon County
Amber N. Berry

Florence County
David Barrineau, Peyton M. Coker, Nickol A. King, Edward W. McElveen

Greenville County
Jeffrey A. McDermott

Horry County
Shannon R. Angone, Charles E. Cook

Kershaw County
Dillon L. Allen, Colin S. Anderson, Haley A. Anderson, McKenna B. Arrants, Cicely A. Baskin, Andrew R. Beaty, Mary R. Bell, Devonte’ V. Benson, Emily A. Berry, Caroline L. Best, Makayla R. Branham, Whitney E. Branham, Emily D. Calcutt, Caitlin Campbell, Sherryann P. Carolina, Tresvant L. Clark, Ryan W. Coker, Katharine B. Coplin, Samantha M. Damon, Davis H. Deese, Sarah G. DuRant, Alexa G. Edwards, Lee R. Evans, William E. Galloway, Julie K. Goodman, Malik T. Green, Laken A. Gross, Holly E. Halsall, Brittney L. Holland, Kes C. Jeffcoat, Sarah C. Johnson, Andrew L. Kang, Carol A. King, Morgan W. Kirven, Eric G. Knapp, Brandon A. Lankford, William D. Lankford, Cierra R. Logan, Abbey G. Mackey, Sydney E. Matteson, Molly M. McAvoy, Wilson C. McDonald, Stoney R. McLeod, Lindsay A. McRoy, Rashad O. Miller, Khadija L. Murphy, Joanna M. Norwood, Savannah M. Odom, Brianna L. Ogburn, Dahanara L. Perlaza Castillo, Rebecca A. Peters, Heather N. Peterson, Maxine L. Peterson, Grace E. Poe, Sydney L. Reynolds, Garnet F. Robinson, Marcus A. Salley, Kaitlyn M. Salvage, Zoe E. Sanders, Melissa D. Scott, Callie M. Shirley, Ashley C. Smith, Christian L. Smith, Carlie E. Soltow, Gwendolyn R. Spivey, Laura E. Sprinkle, S’bria M. Steele, Marian R. Stepniewski, Robert T. Stockman, Davia I. Stuckey, Mason B. Studer, Christine M. Stuhn, Natalie M. Taylor, McMillian R. Thompson, Jolisa S. Toney, Wilfredo Velez, Emily G. Watson, PressleyAnne D. Wells, Terence L. Wescott, Trenton S. White, Zechariah T. Willoughby, Justin M. Wilson, Heather L. Woolard

Lee County
Jenna L. Cottingham, Mary E. Gaskins, Payton E. Houser, Clara A. Kelley, Caroline L. McCutchen, Mary K. Mozingo, Ty’Keila M. Scarborough, Joel L. Seymour, Alexandra D. White

Marion County
Chanda F. Foxworth

Richland County
Chelsea D. Conte, Marcus K. Dickerson, Evan R. Hamilton, Christopher K. Harris, Johnkeia D. Myers, Daniel G. Thompson, Jr.

Spartanburg County
Brian E. Parsons

Sumter County
Leslie M. Abraham, Nesreen T. Almosadder, Briana L. Ard, Maya K. Arias, Brittney L. Atkinson, Kelsea E. Baker, Amber M. Barkley, Francesca Batchelor, Matthew J. Beben, Rolanda M. Bennett, Alexis L. Berens, Robert O. Blakley, Felecia B. Boone, Niyyah Z. Brooks, Dalton H. Browder, Jacob A. Brown, Noah T. Brown, Cassidy C. Brunson, Jeanna Anne Burrows, Hailey M. Carroll, Tyron O. Champagne, Aliyah N. Charlot, Allen V. Childers, Kaylee E. Clark, Steven Coleman, Jessica R. Cook, Zeniya Cooley, Emily A. Courson, Allison N. Crain, Isabella M. Crowe, Erin K. Currier, Alexis M. Davin, Contessa D. Davis, Tatianna A. Davis, Riley K. DeLavan, Brooke E. Delbocca, Candace M. Dial, Rebecca M. Dinkins, Anna M. DuBose, Amber D. Durham, Broadus R. Eddings, Jr., Corey N. Elam, Jana M. Faircloth, Loucinda C. Favor, Tierra K. Ferguson, Brandi L. Flowers, Kiera TaTyana R. Frink, Zachary Fugate, Kristain P. Gainey, Heather G. Gamble, Lakeia M. Garner, Jessica D. Gary, Linda Gayle. Gary L. Geddings, Kaleigh A. Geddings, ShaCarolyn B. Goines, Sydney J. Gonzales, Hailey J. Gosnell, Aliyah S. Grady, Talia T. Grant, Deliasha S. Green, Brittany M. Griswold, Katie D. Hamilton, Makaila D. Harrell, Tawania M. Harvin, Sophia M. Haughton, Susan C. Hillsman, James W. Holladay, Destiny R. Holland, Emily S. Irvin, Emily F. Jackson, James F. Jackson, Olivia D. Jans, Jeremy A. Johnson, Katherine A. Johnson, Laura H. Johnson, Makayla D. Johnson, Micah A. Johnson, Patrick B. Johnson, Sara E. Johnson, Avery Jones, Alexis A. Kilpatrick, Julee A. Leger, Brandy A. Lemmon, Marissa L. Lentz, Blaire E. Lewis, Daniquia M. Lewis, Allie M. Lindler, Hannah G. Lindsey, Kenzie A. MacQueen, Ryan J. Magee, Robin S. Majority, J’maiya D. Malone, Michelle R. Mason, Janiece U. Matthews, Terry D. Mayfield, Tonjasia A. Mayrant-Prayleau, Jeffrey L. McClendon, Marley R. McCormick, Jade H. McCoy, Emily G. McDonald, Hannah L. McElroy, Keonna L. McElveen, Emily L. McWilliams, Charles Medlin, Witnea S. Merrell, McKenzie R. Michelson, Madison L. Moore, Krystal L. Morris, Joseph C. Mota, Tyler Moye, Ashley N. Nelson, Nakia M. New-Graham, Joshua M. O’Connor, Brittany E. Olson-Walker, Mylie W. Pannell, Michael D. Parker, Christopher T. Parrish, Chelsea M. Pastore, Megan B. Power, Chantell S. Ray, Savannah Ray, Martha J. Reed, Patrece J. Rhodes, Danielle B. Rice, Rebecca K. Richardson, Sarah E. Richardson, Sylvia A. Richardson, Angela D. Robinson, Jordan G. Rock, Lizandra A. Rodriguez, Eric L. Romines, Victoria P. Rumbold, Jack R. Saxon, Nathan R. Schrader, Arielle R. Scott, Carmen M. Silvester, Emily G. Simmons, Kelly Sims, Starla L. Singleton-Hannibal, Kayla A. Small, Andrew Smith, Khadary T. Stephens, Jonathan M. Stewart, John A. Sturgeon, Gareth J. Suggs, Chessie M. Teal, Carson Teves, Trevor T. Tidwell, Kaitlyn G. Truesdale, Warren T. Turner, Rebecca L. Vipperman, Ruth J. Wackford, Nazhaui A. Wactor, Patricia J. Warren, Ellie G. White, LeAnna M. Williams, James E. Wilson, Jennifer K. Wolfe, Delois S. Woodward, Laneyshia A. Wooten, Regis S. Wynn

Williamsburg County
Tabitha M. Webb

Full-Time Dean’s List
Clarendon County
Anna K. Bench, Brittani N. Bensoussan, Courtney A. Burgess, Angela M. Coker, Zachary L. Davis, Robert A. Duke, Jasmine N. Gaiter, Mason Ham, Jessica W. Helms, Bryant T. Lawson, Paizley A. Lesaine, April C. Lukomski, Collin R. McKenzie, Keenan D. Miller, Richard A. Nelson, Jason L. Prince, Marissa L. Puckett, Rammie M. Saldivar, Heidi M. Salinas, Sara N. Thompson
Fairfield County
Taylor E. Harden

Florence County
Olivia A. Singletary

Kershaw County
Joshua M. Allen, Cole N. Bodiford, Floyd J. Bracey, Hannah A. Bradley, Daniel J. Branham, Jayda M. Chisolm, Meghan Gillespie, Patrick A. Hickey, Heath T. Hinson, Corey L. Howe, Bailey A. Huckabee, Tavis A. Jenkins, Travis J. Jowers, Tanner M. Lawson, Sarah E. Messer, Cailynn E. Miller, Ceciley Nelms, Joshua T. Owen, Deep V. Patel, Michael J. Simmons, Michaela K. Willoughby

Lee County
Shakira T. Brailsford, Patrick J. Bugger, Ke’osha Evins, Brianna Giddings, Zachary Gooding, Shakira K. Lewis, Ja’Curas J. McCloud, Shakaila J. Pollard, Keishan M. Scott, Janayla T. Smith, Emani K. Young Fortune

Orangeburg County
Austin S. Pierce

Richland County
Logan L. Lawson, Dena M. Reese, Latasha R. Rice

Sumter County
Michael T. Babirad, Kaylee J. Baker, Hannah M. Baker, Joshua C. Barnett, Amber E. Beaty, Brittany A. Bickford, Larry D. Bledsoe, Sarah L. Browder, Hannah Carino, Mark H. Carnes, Nykiria L. Chatman, William C. Clemmons, Keonte Clyburn, Tashae S. Cobia, Tisha M. Daniels, Jessica A. Davis, Tyjujuan I. Dismukes, Nicholas Dolen, Lincoln X. Dougan, David I. Drummond, Samuel G. Dubose, Kelsey M. Durant, Shaquita M. Epps, Ty’Quaja L. Green, Andrea J. Hopwood, Daniel P. Johnson, Haile E. Josey, Whitney A. Keyes, Jordan E. Kipp, Kendra L. Lau, Ali A. Leviner, Niya Loveless, O’Neil J. Mack, Austin R. Martinez, Mellany C. McMichael, Christine Y. Morris, Taylor L. Odom, Anastasia A. Parker, Kristen S. Pierson, Jayden L. Price, Jayson M. Price, Derrick B. Raybon, Kenneth W. Reynolds, Joseph R. Roveri, Jordan C. Scruggs, Cynthia T. Sims, Krysten A. Skinner, Elijah A. Smith, Megan D. Smith, Kenneth W. Stewart, Chanel Stokes, Darian Stokes, Christian A. Strange, Jason T. Watkins, Jay G. Wessendorf, Stephanie C. White

Williamsburg County
Mary A. Mason, Caitlin M. Parrott

Part-Time Dean’s List

Allendale County
Rhaneika J. Priester

Berkley County
Kristie M. Peterson

Clarendon County
Haley E. Andersen, Shera D. Bozier, Graham D. Cooley, Renee I. Elidieu, Ashley L. Estus, Bianca A. Flores, Christopher P. Gibbons, Hannah F. Gleason, Janet V. Goff, Shannon T.L. Hall, Skyler G. Hodge, Leigh A. Huggins, Kayla V. Jones, Joshua C. Jordan, Josefina Leon, Macy A. Lucas, Madison A. Morehouse, Jakob D. Nabholz, Sara K. Nalley, Aubrey E. Pack, Angela M. Pringle, Jacob A. Richburg, Sara L. Rogan, Julia J. Taylor, Hunter D. White

Darlington County
Roneka Forte, Amy E. McCutchen, Kaitlyn N. Odom, Willie Mae Price, Jalessa L. Thomas

Fairfield County
Keydra D. Goodwin

Florence County
Justin W. Galloway, Thomas C. Veasey

Kershaw County
Savanna M. Adams, Matthew K. Alicea, Madyson B. Anderson, Andrea R. Anderson, Brittany M. Baird, Breanna J. Barnes, Matthew S. Beaudry, Lee A. Berwager, Courtney R. Bowen, Christian L. Bowers, Emily R. Branham, Dontavious D. Brevelle, Benjamin W. Chaplin, Kaitlyn N. Cook, McKenlee E. Davis, Davis E. Deniz, Ashley M. Hall, Sara E. Hanson, Alexia J. Hopkins, Destiney K. Jackson, Sheree A. Jenkins, Daniel L. Jolly, Kelsey L. Jowers, Katelyn E. Kean, David R. Kelley, Madison L. Krouse, Rachel E. Larsen, James R. Lynch, Liam D. O’Connor, Helen C. Odom, Maci G. Outlaw, Edward B. Padgett, Danielle J. Partin, Jordan L. Peebles, Kristin M. Randolph, Ashton N. Ray, Jonathan A. Richardson, Citaly Rios, Amy T. Robinson, Haleigh J. Scott, Emily G. Seay, Rachel V. Sims, Shai Stokes, Samantha M. Stokes, Jontre’ A. Stuckey, Mark D. Sury, Megan L. Thomas, Shakonda T. Thompson, Kenya S. Tucker, Jacob E. Whisenhunt, Trampes A. Williams, Kristian D. Williams, Herbert L. Williams, Jessamine L. Wilson

Lee County
Abbigail M. Arledge, Santana F. Christmas, Rebecca L. Feeney, Kaitlyn A. Hancock, Virginia McGuirt, Cartier Z. Scarborough, Madison E. Sims, Megan D. Stephens, Breon T. Stephens, Alexcis L. Wesley, Felicia N. Williams

Oconee County
Robert J. Adams

Richland County
Stephanie B. Maiorano, Azuree D. Page

Sumter County
Rebekah R. Aller, LaDonna D. Alston, Sharon Anderson, Tia C. Anderson, Anitra M. Anderson, Hunter R. Arrants, Samuel C. Atkinson, Cami L. Atkinson, Joshua M. Avins, Ashley G. Baker, Brittany Basham, Ke’Aundra A. Benjamin, Maggie E. Bennett, Elizabeth B. Bowman, Tonya R. Bozeman, Karin M. Brannon, Matthew S. Brayboy, Porsha D. Brigman, Annita K. Brown, Hannah M. Brown, Jasmine J. Brunson, Sarah K. Burke, Dazjuan S. Butler, Barbara L. Carpenter, Aashad H. Carter, Clarissa T. Chestnut, Kayla N. Christmas, Ashley Clark, Garrett P. Coleman, Tyrell D. Commander, Shannon A. Consentino, Anita A. Cookey-Gam, Jordan A. Cortes, Tonika C. Covington, David L. Crotts, Sydney R. Daniel, Tyra Davis, Aaron M. Davis, Stephanie R. Deverna, Margaret A. Dickerson, Wayne A. Dicks, Tiffany N. Driggers, Christopher A. Engeman, Jaden K. English, Taona N. Ervin, Tiara R. Farmer, Chasmin C. Fernandez, Wyatt H. Fleming, Hannah K. Floyd, Walter L. Foster, Chelsea L. Gamble, Kayla R. Garibay, Jackson D. Gaulke, Lacey A. Gibbons, Angela T. Gipson, Matthew T. Gizzi, Allie E. Goff, Sherry A. Graves, Faith D. Green, Tyron D. Greene, DeMondre R. Greene, Brandon D. Griffin, Amanda L. Hackler, Rachell E. Harglerode, Trinity R. Harrington, Krysten N. Hassler, Zaralyn L. Hernandez, Kendal L. High, Melanie J. Hill, Ja’Rea K. Holmes, Sara L. Hudson, Steven K. Hurley, McKayla L. Huth, Pamela Z. Ishman, Susan Jackson, Indyia M. Jackson, JA’Breyah C. James, Dominique A. Johnson, Elizabeth C. Johnson, Nyckolas L. Johnson, Sheila N. Johnson, Ethel Y. Johnson, Garrett P. Jordan, Jasmine P. Josey, Dylan M. Kolb, Katie M. Lilley, Faith S. Litchfield, Markus D. Little, Shekinah V. Lonon, Savanah M. Lujan, William F. Macloskie, Bailey R. Marks, Donald Marshall, Caetlyn Martin, Kenyatta D. Martin, Maya S. Martin, Nadia T. McConkey, Felisha Q. McCray, Ariel Q. McFadden, Sara E. McGarity, Derrick J. McLeod, Aimee R. McLeod, Lauren E. Mendoza, Kaitlyn G. Michelson, Christina M. Miller, Javier R. Mitchell, Katlyn N. Murray, Gabrielle D. Myers, Priscilla A. Nesmith, Denise J. Odom, Ganyson D. Oliver, Terrance D. Osborne, Hannah E. Partin, Kendall E. Peckham, Ashley M. Peidl, Jessica J. Peters, Rashaud R. Phelps, Kawanda N. Pleasant, Rickey F. Prioleau, Fletcher L. Rabon, McKenzie L. Rawls, Roxanne Richard, Latanya N. Ricks, Yolanda Rogers, Jerry A. Sanders, Brittany J. Sanders, Latesha D. Scott, Tiffany M. Sharkey, Tiram G. Simmons, Tyler J. Singletary, Logan L. Singleton, KeaQuanda M. Sinkler, Cedric F.L. Smalls, Alexandria V. Smith, Jeffrey T. Smithhart, Santanna W. Somcheen, Aubrey L. Stoddard, Ashley M. Streety, Joshua K. Sykes, Barbara A. Tainter, Scott E. Taylor, Megan M. Taylor, Abrielle L. Temoney, Quinnisha A. Thomas, Colton A. Tweedell, Michael P. Wackford, Jasmyn T. Watts, Ny’Asia J. Wesley, Jasmine S. White, Robert J. Wilber, Sherwin L. Zarraga, Andrew W. Zdziarski

Out of State
Michelle L. Key, Kelsey P. Williams