Central Carolina Technical College President Dr. Michael Mikota has announced the Fall 2018 student honors lists. This term, 390 students have been honored. The President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade-point average for the term. The Part-Time President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in six-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade-point average for the term.
Central Carolina Technical College’s Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a three.5 grade-point average for the term. This term, 421 students have been honored. The Part-Time Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in six-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade-point average for the term.
Full-Time President’s List
Clarendon County
Mary E. Beard, Jefferson W. Bennett, Brittani N. Bensoussan, Taj R. Blair, Anthony M. Brooker, Bonife M. Brown, Gracelyn D. Coker, Rebeca Fleitas, Nastajia K. Hamilton, Brooklynn A. Johnson, Grace M. Joyner, Angela C. Kennerly, Josefina Leon, Alexandria M. Mays, Corey J. McElveen, Bryon J. McFadden, Keenan D. Miller, Margaret Y. Nelson, Daulton B. Parker, Emily T. Thigpen, Thomas A. Wallace, Alicia R. Wilson, Danielle A. Young

Florence County
Madison P. Spring

Kershaw County
Meagan A. Brimson, Corey A. England, Samuel E. Friendly, Meghan Gillespie, Ethan Harllee, Bailey A. Huckabee, Murray C. Hudson, Sara C. Huffstetler-Grantham, Jared K. Kirkpatrick, Isabelle G. Lassitter, Jacob C. Lloyd, Angel E. Newton, Kendra B. Sutton, John C. Tanner, Wilfredo, Velez Quinones, Brandon E. Ward, Adrianna M. Wolfe

Lee County
David A. Botzer

Orangeburg County
Marion Schneider

Richland County
Audrey S. Boyd, Joshua A. Higginbotham

Sumter County
Camry E. Albert, Rebekah R. Aller, Steven C. Anderson, Joshua M. Avins, Madison P. Barkley, Alexis L. Berens, Lauren J. Bodiford, Noah D. Catoe, Courtney R. Dean, Katelyn R. Dixon, Samuel G. Dubose, Joy M. Dukes, Kelsey M. Durant, Kari L. Estimable, Lynessa L. Figueroa, James W. Fletcher, Lakeia M. Garner, Whitney T. Graham, Taylor E. Hanson, Daniel E. Harrington, Hannah A. Hatfield, Hassan Jeng, Garrett P. Jordan, Moneisha R. Junious, Katy L. Ladouceur, Shania L. Lambert, Hillary B. Layton, Alicia Lewis, Jerry O. Lopez Valdes, Tonjasia A. Mayrant-Prayleau, Own A. Minello, Olivia M. Mitchum, Griffin A. Odom, Bobby L. Pickerson, Michelle R. Regan, Misty M. Russell, Joseph D. Safford, Abigail E. Smith, David R. Smith, Jason P. Smith, Christian A. Strange, Jazmin A. Teas, Michael P. Wackford, Ruth J. Wackford, Julie A. West, Stephanie C. White, James E. Wilson, Sherwin L. Zarraga

Part-Time President’s List

Anderson County
Kyle P. Vollmar

Berkley County
Kristie M. Peterson

Chester County
Brian C. Byars

Clarendon County
Alerra N. Abraham, Benjamin R. Barrineau, Collyn C. Bates, Jordon D. Caldwell, Aubrianna M. Dingle, Kristen N. Dorr, Chandler R. Evans, Bayley L. Floyd, James D. Gobeyn, Rylee J. Goff, Raven P. Hensley, Leigh A. Huggins, Anaiya I. Jackson, Kadryian D. Johnson, Faith L. Lawson, Thomas S. McElveen, Collin R. McKenzie, Blair A. Moore, Morgan E. Morris, Lani-Grace R. Powell, Madison G. Sexton, Peggy S. Tobolic-Hurley, Ethan H. Watts, Rebecca D. Wilcox

Darlington County
Nicholas B. Adelman, William E. Jackson, Samantha P. Johnson, Amy E. McCutchen

Fairfield County
John B. Coston

Florence County
Hannah M. Gowdy, Shamekia L. Humbert

Horry County
Shannon R. Angone

Kershaw County
Fatima Agredano, Ivey A. Allen, Savannah R. Almand, McKenna B. Arrants, Sarah E. Barnett, Maya B. Berkowitz, Neal R. Blank, Cassidy A. Borowski, Caitlyn N. Bourgoin, Paul E. Branham, Tina M. Branham, Whitney E. Branham, Ethan W. Broughton, Marsheline E. Brown-Hamilton, Gardner D. Caballero, Colby L. Chirstofaro, Tresvant L. Clark, Katherine I. Clippard, Juanita N. Clyburn, Sara C. Duda, Daesha M. DuPree, Kay L. Dykes, Molly L. Edenfield, Isabella K. Fisher, Tyeoric J. Flagler, Elizabeth D. Freeman, Shane G. Granger, Cheyenne R. Griggs, Hannah M. Gustafson, Holly E. Halsall, Kimberly D. Hancock, Destiny T. Harris, Raime M. Hastings, Alesha S. Hudson, Omar K. James, Lauren N. Jenkins, Benjamin H. Johnson, Carol A. King, Kyrstin A. King, William D. Lankford, Presice W. Lee, Samantha A. Malaga, Sydney E. Matteson, Michael R. Mcbee, Rebecca D. McCaskill, Samuel N. Messinides, Crystal G. Miano, Kaitlyn B. Miller, Rasha O. Miller, Brianna N. Mobley, Collins L. Moranos, Macy J. Morgan, Jenna R. Morin, Sophia C. Moschella, Brianna L. Ogburn, Abbigale C. Outlaw, Kathleen J. Parsons, Tirth R. Patel, Heather N. Peterson, Tressa Ranucci, Colton M. Ray, Robert J. Ray, Jason D. Reeves, Kaleigh N. Robinson, Hannah G. Robson, Jonathan E. Sandoval, Gabryel D. Santos, Gracen R. Shivar, Allisyn G. Sinay, Brittany H. Smith, Jessica M. Spencer, Gabriel L. Sullivan, McKenzie L. Taylor, Abbigayle R. Tetterton, Jolisa S. Toney, Halley M. Truesdale, Tiffany A. Vanallen, Cordia C. Varney, Abbe C. Vaughn, Charlotte D. Vaughn, Ashlyn M. Wages, Delaney B. Ward, Emily G. Watson, Alicia M. Werden , Courtney A. White, Dylan B. Whitehouse, Liberty S. Woodell, Hailey N. Wooten, Zachary A. Young

Lee County
Peter J. Campau, Laney L. Capell, Santana F. Christmas, Clara A. Kelley, Emily D. McCutchen, Hunter O. McGee, Shakaila J. Pollard, Tierra L. Richardson, Madison E. Sims

Lexington County
Cassandra B. Shelton, James D. Trice

Richland County
Mercedes L. Byrd, Amy G. Gurule, Evan R. Hamilton, Vincent M. Manzi, April N. Martin, Rachel C. McCarthy, Chelsea S. Whitt, Kendrick Williams, Shekinah G. Williams

Sumter County
Sahra T. Almosadder, Deanna L. Anderson, Shaniiyka S. Anderson, Briana L. Ard, Keanna N. Ardis, Dean M. Banar, Jennifer C. Barnett, Taylor D. Barnett, Billy Barwick, Matthew J. Beben, Kayleigh J. Benenhaley, Ke’Aundra A. Benjamin, Cole R. Bentley, Nadia L. Bentley, Amber D. Blackmon, James T. Bolton, Brittan Braxton, Niyyah Z. Brooks, Ethan G. Brown, Cassidy C. Brunson, Davion D. Burgess, Quantessa S. Burgess, Joshua T. Burns, Graham D. Campbell, William E. Cardinal, Alesandra N. Charlton, Clarissa T. Chestnut, Michael A. Clark, Michael A. Conte, Zeniya Cooley, Haley S. Cousar, Allison N. Crain, Isabella M. Crowe, Logan C. Cruse, Erin K. Currier, Sydney R. Daniel, Riley K. DeLavan, Rebecca M. Dinkins, Azariah Dixon, Cameron R. Dixon, Molly C. Duggan, James R. Duke, Ambri A. Edwards, Christopher A. Engeman, Joshua C. Fugate, Heather G. Gamble, Angela E. Gaston, Adrian L. Gaymon, Crystal G. Gebler, Tristen C. Gladden, Raven S. Glover, Taylor M. Gonzales, Hailey J. Gosnell, Deliasha S. Green, Kay C. Greer, Andrew Griffin, Kalya T. Hamilton, Courtney K. Harris-Wilson, William H. Hartley, Sophia M. Haughton, Alaina F. Heverly, Christina M. Higdon, Melanie J. Hill, Christian M. Hines, Darrell K. Hodges, Andrea J. Hopwood, Kaitlynn M. Horton, Myrtie L. Ingram, Emily F. Jackson, Alicia J. Johnson, Katherine A. Johnson, Laura H. Johnson, Lawanda D. Johnson, Sara E. Johnson, Jonathan P. Jones, April Josey, Cassidy N. Kitchens, Emily B. Kunkle-Hayden, Alexandra R. Kwiatkowski, Alyssa K. Law, Brandy A. Lemmon, Marissa L. Lentz, Deja S. Lint, William F. Macloskie, Kenzie A. MacQueen, Leslie D. Mask, Cathy J. Mason, Terry D. Mayfield, Felicia McClam, Nadia T. McConkey, Cameron A. McDuffie, Jamie A. Mclean, Jennifer L. McLeod, Ashleigh D. Meadows, Danielle N. Meagher, Charles Medlin, Kaitlyn G. Michelson, Kaylee G. Mixon, Madison L. Moore, Jackolyn Myers, Victoria E. Nance, Mam Ngaru Ngom, Denise J. Odom, Brittany E. Olson-Walker, Anastasia A. Parker, Amanda B. Phillips, Alejandro J. Pineda-Cardenas, Alysia A. Pollard, Aaleyah J. Powell, Amanda Queen, Nicholas W. Rabon, Chantell S. Ray, Rebecca K. Richardson, Sylvia A. Richardson, Jordan G. Rock, Madeline L. Ross, Brianna M. Rudd, James E. Sapp, Brittany T. Scarborough, Nathan R. Schrader, Morgan E. Shaffer, Joanna Sikorska Rueda, Jeremy M. Sims, Stacy M. Sims, Glaydsen N. Small, Jasmine T. Smith, Rori M. Sorensen, Janise M. Spann, Aubrey L. Stoddard, Chanel Stokes, Joseph M. Sullivan, David W. Summers, Zachary P. Thames, Joana E. Thompson, Jennifer L. Vandegrift, Yadira Viera, Rebecca L. Vipperman, Shawna L. Voreh, Jayla B. Walker, Brittany L. Weatherly, Zoe N. Weber, Turkevin White, Passion D. Wilson, Laquaiesha S. Wilson-Oliver, Jennifer K. Wolfe, Niya L. Womack, Jonathan R. Woodle, Micah T. Yates, Bridgett P. Zeigler

Williamsburg County
Sarah F. Turner

Full-Time Dean’s List
Clarendon County
George A. Barron, Katelyn D. Bray, Ariyonia L. Busby, Ashley N. Clark, Angela M. Coker, Tyla J. Cummings, Tajabreonca Z. Dow, Kinsley R. Driggers, Anajah L. Gamble, Damien L. Gist, Jaycob O. Lowder, Madison A. Morehouse, Richard A. Nelson, Randy L. Nelson, Terrigin L. Pompey, Luis F. Rojas, Sarah A. Tobias, Hannah E. Varn, Carson L. Walker, Madison O. Wilkes, Kelsey P. Williams, Ashley L. Williamson, Pamela C. Wilson
Fairfield County
Keydra D. Goodwin

Florence County
Marleigh H. Floyd, Billy L. Rohrbough

Greenville County
Abigail S. King

Kershaw County
Nicole K. Adamson, Dillon L. Allen, Joshua M. Allen, Andrea R. Anderson, Josha D. Ayer, Ashton G. Beckham, Taylor L. Blair, Cole N. Bodiford, Daniel J. Branham, William R. Clements, Dan L. Evans, Sherry E. Gardner, Ashley M. Hall, Jordan L. Haynes, Jeffery R. Hendry, Calvin R. Hinson, Makenzi D. Holland, Madison L. Huntley, Wesley J. Hyman, Alexis B. King, Benjamin W. Kratz, Mario J. Landaverde, Ariel E. Lassitter, Tanner M. Lawson, Freeda N. McCaskill, Matthew D. McPherson, Cole A. Munger, James T. Murray, Wanya K. Perkins, Zachary D. Plyler, Shamari J. Pollard, Erica N. Rawl, Brendan D. Rivers, James M. Robbins, Zachary S. Rovinski, Melissa D. Scott, Brice A. Smith, Kara M. Thornsbury, Jesse J. Tribbey, Herbert L. Williams, Cody M. Wilson

Lancaster County
Wriston W. Gardner

Lee County
Shakira T. Brailsford, Thomas E. Catoe, Marion H. Hood, Alexis M. Jenkins, Kelli N. McElveen, Leroy J. Woods

Richland County
Lorenzo L. Brooks

Sumter County
Brittney L. Atkinson, Joshua C. Barnett, Brittany A. Bickford, Larry D. Bouknight, Ericka E. Bracey, Quintia R. Burns, Chelsea B. Capps, Jayden R. Christmas, William C. Clemmons, Jordan R. Cole, R X. Collin, Angel M. Coonce, Tyrone M. Davis, Ambra M. De La Pena, Nicholas Dolen, Terrence J. DuPree, David B. Edgell, Rebecca M. Edwards, Grace A. Gagnon, Karen A. Gardner, Eddie F. Goins, Brittany M. Griswold, Michael J. Hassing, Brandon M. Heaton, Darrell J. Herriott, Kendal L. High, Abby R. Hinson, Emma R. Huggins, Jaela N. Hunter, Austin L. Jackson, Janasia M. Jackson, Nathanael T. Jackson, Emilee C. Johnson, Madison G. Johnson, Victoria E. Josey, Dylan M. Kolb, Donita M. Lambie, Joshua A. Langlois, Amber V. Lehman, Hannah G. Lindsey, Hannah L. Magee, Shelly L. Matlock, Kristina M. McAdoo, Ian P. McCaffrey, Sanathea F. McCoy, Sara E. McGarity, Keirria E. McKelvie, Shayley B. McLeod, Ashley E. Miller-Martin, Brittney K. Morant, Katelyn N. Morris, Christine Y. Morris, Katlyn N. Murray, Emmanuel E. Okodugha, Hannah E. Partin, Jeremiah D. Scott, Gregory J. Sewell, Kayla A. Small, Megan D. Smith, Zachary L. Stephens, Kenneth W. Stewart, Erin E. Stokes, John A. Sturgeon, Kody A. Taves, Elizabeth J. Teague, Kaitlyn G. Truesdale, Donna L. Turnage, Zachary T. Varner, Corie L. Walton, Alyssa B. Weimer, Jonathan R. Westmoreland, Garion Z. White, Jaycie N. Wisor, Angela D. Wright, Leroy J. Wright, Brandon A. Yeager, Angel E. Zaragoza-Ramey

Out of State
Courtney L. Titley

Part-Time Dean’s List

Clarendon County
Uriah D. Arnoth, Terry J. Baker, Domenique Blanding, Mary A. Brown, Larry V. Brown, Sherrie B. Bryant, Michelle A. Christy, Camryn D. Cousar, Phillip J. Dawkins, Ashley L. Ellis, Sydney M. Floyd, Gina D. Gardner, Lillian A. Gilliard, Graham T. Goodrich, Job E. Greenall, Lacey M. Harrington, Christopher L. Hearrell, John G. Hetcel, Elizabeth K. Hicks, Skyler G. Hodge, Ethan R. Johns, Adrianna L. Johnson, Kendall King, Kierstan P. Martin, Charles C. Oliver, Antonio L. Pearson, Angela M. Pringle, Jennifer N. Richburg, Dana D. Robertson, Shanika D. Robinson, Erin K. Scurry, Heather L. Varn

Colleton County
Lakeiva C. Williams

Darlington County
Tallon G. McPherson, Kayona B. Tedder

Florence County
Amanda M. Byrd-Brown, Ashley H. Conner, Tameka L. Jeffery, Trenton D. Mckenzie

Kershaw County
Juliana C. Altieri, Luci Anderson, Grayson R. Bailey, Izabella T. Baipho, Brooke A. Baker, Julia H. Baker, Noah L. Barker, Carter J. Baytes, Robert D. Belk, Andrew E. Boone, Christian L. Bowers, Shelby M. Brazel, Ashley G. Bright, Jared A. Chavez, Joseph J. Chisolm, Parker J. Clements, Kynlee M. Cobb, Madolyne E. Daigle, Erica M. Dallas, Kathyn E. Evans, Markell M. Genwright, Lauren C. Givot, Brooke-Lynn J. Grant, Tyler W. Hampton, Grasyn M. Holland, Emily K. Horton, Tamela M. Houge, Jared E. Jay, Sierra C. Kirkland, Christy L. Knotts, Michael A. Lee, Myrna B. Lindsay, William J. Lloyd, Ashley D. Lopez, Tyler P. Maxwell, Wilson C. McDonald, Mackenzie K. McGaha, A’Bria A. Moore, Brooke N. Moore, Khadija L. Murphy, Katherine L. Napper, Cody K. Nelson, Emily C. Nettles, Mary A. Page, Raven A. Portee, Macie E. Puckett, Katelyn E. Ramold, Kristen M. Randolph, Amy T. Robinson, Janya T. Robinson, Garrett O. Rogers, Haleigh J. Scott, Alexis M. Setzer, Joseph B. Smith, Marian R. Stepniewski, Jenna J. Strobel, Sherry M. Sulzer, Tykerian D. Tucker, Kieran M. Ullrey, Nayeli Vallejo-Ibarra, Abigail J. Vermillion, Jacob W. Walker,Jacob A. Ward, John M. West, Kaitlyn P. Wheeler, Samuel B. White, Maci Willetts, Trampes A. Williams, Brianna D. Williams, Madison G. Williams, Courtney M. Williams, Michaelah E. Wise, Alivia G. Wiseman, Tyquan D. Wright

Lee County
Laqueshia M. Addison, Abbigail M. Arledg, Davontae W. Burroughs, Garrett C. Capell, Na’Kiyah A. Carter, Rebecca L. Feeney, Malaysia A. Fullwood, Kaitlyn A. Hancock, Destiny N. Johnson, Amadeus S. Moses, Leonard M. Palmer, Carson N. Shannon, Jennifer F. Wald, Shuvona T. Wells, Emani K. Young Fortune

Richland County
BeAuka M. Grayson, Tevon C. Mincy, Katya G. Solano, James E. Surrena

Sumter County
Joe A. Aiken, Brittany M. Ardis, Brandon J. Atkins, Robert T. Ator, Tiffany N. Avin, Aaron B. Barber, Antoine T. Benbow, Cathleen Benenhaley, Hilary K. Birke, Zackery R. Bowen, Latoya Briggs, Jody C. Brown, Loretta P. Brown, Jirbre T. Brown, Jasmine J. Brunson, Cheryl A. Bryant, Joseph A. Buddin, Ja’Nekqua T. Cabbagestalk, Christopher R. Caputo, Nykiria L. Chatman, Steven Coleman, Connie L. Coles, Jessica R. Cook, Lawanda Cooper, Jonathon L. Cox, Tylee H. Craft, Heather D. Cuny, Matthew R. Dailey, Annika S. Davis, Kendra D. Dickey, Cameron A. Dingle, Hunter C. Donley, Elizabeth B. DuBose, Aiyana M. Dukes, Sha’Deashia D. Durant, Tayvion Z. Durant, Avery C. Eddings, Katelyn M. Evans, Nathan P. Farmer, Jonathan W. Fields, Phillip J. Flores, Andrew P. Floyd, Sierra A. Follin, Allison G. Foxworth, Patrick R. Frink, Matthew T. Gizzi, Caroline T. Glover, Aliyah S. Grady, Aubrey B. Grimsley, Session D.A. Hairston, Dylan T. Harris, Ava A. Hastie, Trayton I. Hill, Ronald H. Hilliard, Sonya D. Holbert, Jacob H. Holladay, Austin T. Hopkins, Faith N. Howard, Sara L. Hudson, Marlyn N. Huling, Ellie G. Hunter, Dylan A. Hylton, Indyia M. Jackson, JA’Breyah C. James, Vivian R. Jefferson, Micah A. Johnson, Kayla C. Johnson, Alice R. Johnson, Jessica E. Jones, Shon N. Jones, Ebony T. Jones, Kimberly M. Kaplan, Caleh T. Kershaw, Chrstian A. Klosowski, Ashley Y. Ko, Edward R. Lee, Monique M. Lemmon, Madison R. Lemon, Dorothy T. Lesane, Jonathan T. Lyes, Felisha N. Martin, Jeffrey L. McClendon, Katrina A. McCon, Robert F. McGregor, Cortney A. McGuire, Jetta N. Mcleod, Gianna Miller, Dorothy J. Mitchell, Javier R. Mitchell, Samantha G. Monahan, Tyler Moye, Samuel L. Nathaniel, Nakia M. New-Graham, Ava J. Newman, William T. Noonan, Krayton L. Osteen, Angelek Y. Portee, K’Sondra N. Quinones, Tianna C. Roberts, Shakali L. Rogers, Lauren D. Sadlowski, Christopher D. Searson, Randy Shaffer Jr., Dalton P. Shirley, Kaylee A. Showler, Brendan M. Simpson, Ebony S. Singleton, Roshell D. Slater, Latise M. Smalls, Harriet J. Smith, Ashley N. Smith, Jeffrey T. Smithhart, Meredith O. Stevens, Shaliyah T. Stewart, Jayden K. Stokes, Nyra L. Talbert, Kirsti G. Taylor, Abrielle L. Temoney, John G. Tomlin, Carrington L. Turner, Nakiya T. Tye, Kyra C. Van Anda, Chelsea L. Walls, Mason R. Warren, Jasmine S. Washington, Jasmyn T. Watts, Thomas A.B. Weekes, Cameron T. Weston, Janesia L. White, Melvin O. Williams, Marquies D. Wilson, Bethany R. Wilson

Williamsburg County
Dakota H. Powell, Tabitha M. Webb

Central Carolina Technical College is a comprehensive, public, two-year institution of higher education that is dedicated to fostering a positive environment of teaching and learning for faculty, staff and students. The college serves primarily the region of Clarendon, Kershaw, Lee and Sumter counties in South Carolina and confers associate degrees, diplomas and certificates. Central Carolina Technical College students have a wide array of programs and services from which to choose. Our online programming and cooperative agreements with other colleges and universities provide students with exceptional opportunities coupled with our more traditional learning opportunities. Learn more at cctech.edu.