Listed by Program of Study

Accounting/Management

Bryan, Sammy

Adjunct Instructor, Management

Fulcher, Diane M.

Department Chair (803) 778-6676

Griffin, Bryan Keith

Adjunct Instructor, Accounting and Management

Hinkle, Gary R.

Instructor, Accounting (803) 778-6645

James, Christina M.

Instructor, Business Management (803) 778-6663

McAdams, Campbell

Adjunct Instructor, Accounting and Management

Memolo, Danny

Adjunct Instructor, Accounting and Management
Administrative Office Technology

Foote, Larry

Instructor, Administrative Office Technology (803) 778-7842

Stewart, Gwendolyn

Instructor, Administrative Office Technology (803) 774-3356
Allied Health

Coker, Donna

Administrative Specialist II (803) 774-3337

Jackson, Brent

Academic Program Manager, Massage Therapy (803) 778-7857

Johnson, Mary

Medical Record Coding-Academic Program Manager (803) 778-6677

Loney, Evonne

Program Coordinator, Patient Care Technician (803) 778-7801

Richardson, Deborah

Program Manager, Allied Health (803) 778-7837

Weber, Brie

Academic Program Manager, Surgical Technology (803) 778-7811

Wheeler, Mickey

Medical Assisting-Academic Program Manager (803) 778-7809
Automotive

Driggers, Sammie

Vocational Faculty, Automotive Technology (803) 473-2531

Moore, David

Academic Program Manager, Automotive Mechanics (803) 778-6674
BOOST

Loney, Evonne

Program Coordinator, Patient Care Technician (803) 778-7801
Business & Public Service

Dinkins, Pam

Dean, Business and Public Service (803) 778-7802

Witherspoon, Paula B.

Administrative Assistant (803) 774-3367
Criminal Justice

Calhoun, Patina T.

Instructor, Criminal Justice (803) 774-3379

Harvey, Crayman

Adjunct Instructor, Criminal Justice

Houck, Linda

Adjunct Instructor, Criminal Justice

Johnson, Gary

Department Chair, Legal Studies (803) 778-7875
Early Care & Education

Gill, Patty A.

Administrative Assistant (803) 774-3312

Gleaton, Angela

Adjunct Instructor, Early Care and Education

Kieslich, Anita

Adjunct Instructor, Early Care and Education

Kovacs, Cathy

Adjunct Instructor, Early Care and Education

Mosneaguta, Marina

Adjunct Instructor, Early Care and Education

Stokes, Jamie D.

Instructor, Early Care and Education (803) 778-7827

Williams, Leslie D.

Department Chair, Early Care and Education (803) 778-7818
English

Green, Cortney

Instructor, English (803) 425-8388

Gregg, Anthony

Instructor, English (803) 774-3355

Herring, Mitchell D.

Instructor, English (803) 778-6642

Jones, Anita

Instructor, English (803) 774-3362

Mahaffey, Natalie

Instructor, English (803) 778-7810

Midgette, Timothy

Department Chair, English / Academic Program Manager, Associate in Arts (803) 778-6667

Moseley, Patricia

Instructor, English (803) 778-6685

Oliver, William

Instructor, English (803) 774-3328

Poole, Joey

Instructor, English (803) 425-8388

Teseniar, Wynn

Instructor, English (803) 778-7872

Thompson, Giana L.

Instructor, Reading (803) 778-6609
Environmental & Natural Resources

Boling, Terry

Adjunct Instructor, Environmental and Natural Resources

Castleberry, Joshua

Department Chair, Environmental and Natural Resources (803) 778-6601

Coates, Louis D.

Lab Assistant, Environmental and Natural Resources

Daniel, Jessica R.

Instructor, Environmental and Natural Resources (803) 778-7850

Ward, Jennifer

Adjunct Instructor, Environmental and Natural Resources
  • Department: Academic Affairs/Environmental and Natural Resources
  • Email: wardjc@cctech.edu
Freshman Seminar

Seymour, Deborah

Freshman Seminar Coordinator (803) 774-3316
Health Sciences

Ardis, Mary Jo

Dean, Health Sciences (803) 778-7825

Bodiford, Alecia

Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing (803) 778-7822

Coker, Donna

Administrative Specialist II (803) 774-3337

Dyson, Caroline

Adjunct Faculty, Associate Degree Nursing

Geddings, Samuel E.

Instructor, AD Nursing (803) 778-7807

Gulledge, Beverly

Adjunct Faculty, Associate Degree Nursing (803) 778-7822

Hendrix, Jaime

Adjunct Faculty, Associate Degree Nursing

Jackson, Brent

Academic Program Manager, Massage Therapy (803) 778-7857

Johnson, Mary

Medical Record Coding-Academic Program Manager (803) 778-6677

Lauzon, Laura

Instructor, Nursing (803) 778-7806

Lee, Robert H. Jr.

Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing (803) 774-3384

Loney, Evonne

Program Coordinator, Patient Care Technician (803) 778-7801

McIntosh, Kathy

Simulation Laboratory Coordinator (803) 778-7861

Niles, DeAnn

Instructor, Nursing (803) 778-6675

Simmons, Jeffrey D.

Academic Program Manager, Pharmacy Technician (803) 778-6621

Weber, Brie

Academic Program Manager, Surgical Technology (803) 778-7811

Wheeler, Mickey

Medical Assisting-Academic Program Manager (803) 778-7809
Human Services

Cunningham, Wendy J.

Instructor, Human Services (803) 774-3303

Knox, Peggy

Adjunct Instructor, Human Services

Nelligan, Lisa

Department Chair, Human Services (803) 778-7823
HVAC/R

Tyner, Bobby

Instructor, HVAC/R (803) 778-6684

Watkins, Chris

Academic Program Manager, HVAC (803) 778-7886
Information Technology

Baldwin, Chuck Howard

Instructor, Information Technology (803) 778-7819

Boyer, Shauna

Adjunct Instructor, Information Technology

Cox, Dedra

Adjunct Instructor, Information Technology
  • Department: Academic Affairs/Business & Public Services
  • Email: coxds@cctech.edu

Croskey, Gwen C.

Instructor, Information Technology (803) 778-6635

Croteau, Kevan H.

Information Technology-Faculty (803) 778-7887

Geddings, Jane

Computer Technology-Vocational Faculty (803) 473-2531

Grandalski, Matthew

Adjunct Instructor, Information Technology

Harrison, Larry

Instructor, Information Technology (803) 778-6659

Hooks, Vicky

Adjunct Instructor, Information Technology

Ison, Matthew

Adjunct Instructor, Information Technology

Knoblock, Bruce

Adjunct Instructor, Information Technology

Levy, Rodney

Adjunct Instructor, Information Technology

McGainey, Tiffani

Information Technology-Faculty (803) 778-6625

Pritchard, Richard

Department Chair, Information Technology (803) 778-6683

Sloan, Sarah

Adjunct Instructor, Information Technology

Stukes, Patricia

Adjunct Instructor, Information Technology
Learning Resources and Planning

Berard, Lena L.

Administrative Specialist (803) 778-6636

Bishop, Nancy

Dean, Learning Resources and Planning (803) 778-6638

Robinson, Denise K.

Head Librarian (803) 778-7851
Manufacturing Technology

Hancock, Bert

Academic Program Manager, Mechatronics (803) 778-6679

Humphries, Ladell

Machine Tool-Academic Program Manager (803) 778-7814

Lavergne, Richard W.

Instructor, Engineering Design Technology (803) 778-6687

Propst, John

Electronics Technology-Faculty (803) 778-6691

Russell, Brent

Dean, Industrial & Engineering Technology (803) 778-6689

Scott, Charles

Instructor, Mechatronics Technology (803) 778-6682

Thomas, Cliff

Program Manager, Industrial Technology (803) 778-7862

Tuders, David C.

Academic Program Manager, Engineering Design Technology (803) 778-6678

Watson, Randal

Instructor, Mechatronics (803) 774-6704
Massage Therapy

Jackson, Brent

Academic Program Manager, Massage Therapy (803) 778-7857
Mathematics

Bell, Amy

Instructor, Mathematics (803) 425-8388

Davis, Ann

Department Chair, Mathematics (803) 774-3351

Elmore-Rivers, Sharhonda

Mathematics-Faculty (803) 774-3363

Ghibu, Liana R.

Instructor, Mathematics (803) 778-6632

Guitreau, Abigail F.

Instructor, Mathematics (803) 778-6661

Maggard, Anna

Instructor, Mathematics (803) 778-7854

McElveen, Lynn

Mathematics-Faculty (803) 473-2531

Robinson, Wendell

Mathematics-Faculty (803) 774-3360

Weber, Penny

Mathematics-Faculty (803) 778-6680
Medical Assisting

Wheeler, Mickey

Medical Assisting-Academic Program Manager (803) 778-7809
Medical Record Coding

Johnson, Mary

Medical Record Coding-Academic Program Manager (803) 778-6677
Nursing

Bodiford, Alecia

Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing (803) 778-7822

Caulkins, Susan

Department Chair, Nursing (803) 778-7804

Davis-McDuffie, Letra

Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing (803) 774-3359

DeGraw, Cheryl

Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing (803) 778-7808

Dyson, Caroline

Adjunct Faculty, Associate Degree Nursing

Erbach-Manankil, Nancy

AD Nursing-Faculty (803) 778-7803

Geddings, Samuel E.

Instructor, AD Nursing (803) 778-7807

Gulledge, Beverly

Adjunct Faculty, Associate Degree Nursing (803) 778-7822

Hendrix, Jaime

Adjunct Faculty, Associate Degree Nursing

James, Sylvia C.

Instructor, Nursing (803) 778-6611

Lauzon, Laura

Instructor, Nursing (803) 778-7806

Lee, Robert H. Jr.

Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing (803) 774-3384

Mulloy, Cathy

Faculty, AD Nursing (803) 774-3346

Niles, DeAnn

Instructor, Nursing (803) 778-6675

Weinberg, Pam

AD Nursing-Faculty (803) 778-7826
Paralegal

Johnson, Gary

Department Chair, Legal Studies (803) 778-7875
Pharmacy Technician

Simmons, Jeffrey D.

Academic Program Manager, Pharmacy Technician (803) 778-6621
Sciences

Cox, Matthew

Instructor, Biology (803) 425-8388

Emory, Sara Christine

Lab Assistant (803) 774-3366

Gibson, Sena

Department Chair, Science (803) 778-6628

Lea, Jessica

Instructor, Science (803) 778-7836

Quiroz, Tanya Z.

Instructor, Biology (803) 774-3364

Robinson, Orlando

Instructor, Science (803)778-7870

Tisdale, Cheri W.

Instructor, Biology (803) 778-7847

Triana, Timothy G.

Instructor, Biology (803) 778-6613

Tyree, Jennifer L.

Instructor, Biology (803) 778-7815

Weber, Max

Instructor, Science (803) 778-7805

Wilson, Hope

Instructor, Psychology (803) 778-6692
Speech, Humanities & Social Sciences

Callihan, Lisa

Instructor, Speech, Humanities and Social Sciences (803) 778-6666

Davis, Marie

Instructor, Psychology (803) 778-6617

Dimitriadis, Lisa

Department Chair, Speech, Humanities & Social Sciences (803) 778-6637

Perry, Jennifer

Instructor, Sociology (803) 778-6606

Smith, Judith A.

Instructor, Speech, Humanities & Social Sciences (803) 774-3344

Sullivan-Ham, Katie

Instructor, Psychology (803) 473-2531

Thornton, Sally M.

Instructor, Speech, Humanities & Social Sciences (803) 425-8388

Valcourt, Joseph

Instructor, Speech/Theater (803) 778-6653

Watkins, Raymond

Instructor, English/Religion/Spanish/Speech (803) 778-6664

Weeks, Dessiree

Instructor, Psychology (803) 778-6692
Surgical Technology

Weber, Brie

Academic Program Manager, Surgical Technology (803) 778-7811
Welding

Bishop, Lucas

Instructor, Welding (803) 778-6662

Burke, Mark A.

Instructor, Welding (803) 473-2531

Poindexter, Kevin

Welding-Faculty (803) 425-8388

Reis, Axel

Department Chair, Welding (803) 778-7863
Workforce Development & Continuing Education

Graham, Marylynn J.

Assistant Program Manager (803) 778-6651

Presson, Butch

Program Manager, Water/Wastewater (803) 778-6656

Richardson, Deborah

Program Manager, Allied Health (803) 778-7837

Roberts, Molly

Administrative Specialist (803) 778-6656

Thomas, Cliff

Program Manager, Industrial Technology (803) 778-7862

Williams, Elizabeth

Dean, Workforce Development & SCETC (803) 778-7873

Young, Susan

Administrative Specialist, Workforce Development & SCETC (803) 774-3301