Central Carolina Announces Summer 2013 Honors Lists

Central Carolina Technical College President Dr. Tim Hardee has announced the Summer 2013 student honors lists. This term 380 students have been honored, of which 343 are residents of Sumter, Lee, Clarendon, or Kershaw Counties. The President's List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time President's List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.
Central Carolina's Dean's List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time Dean's List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.

Full-Time President's List
Clarendon County
Audrey E. Bagnal

Kershaw County
Jessica M. Ferguson; Alice M. Holmes; Lori M. Mincey; Adam V. Romero

Richland County
Paula D. Huston-McNair

Sumter County
Heather Anderson; Leroy Gill; Christina M. Hoag; Michael A. Leaphart; Cameron L. Neal; Kimberly S. Orr; Neil D. Owens; Bryan C. Webster

Part-Time President's List
*Out of State/Country
Irina Son

Berkley County
Sarah C. Gage

Clarendon County
Julie C. Cardona; Deloris M. Conyers; Maria Eurlyn Garma; Noriza Hurst; Austin M. Lewis; John T. Murray; Allison L. Page; Travis Preston; Kendra S. Riley-Jamison; Sarah L. Singleton; Whitney R. Thigpen; Cassandra L. Thomas; Chelsea J. Uebel

Fairfield County
Kathleen M. George

Florence County
Phillip C. Poston; Stephen D. Sansbury

Horry County
Daniel L. McLean; Harold Phipps

Kershaw County
Shane A. Apicella; William E. Barefoot; Deborah A. Bigham; James Z. Boykin; Debra B. Branham; Taylor A. Brazell; Larry J. Burns; Stephen C. Clyburn; Christopher R. Dabney; Jacqueline H. Dash; Lisa M. Dowdy; Lorinda G. Elliott; Nancy M. Fanous; Lindsay C. Field; Stephanie G. Forcier; Hannah L. Freeman; Alana E. Hall; Thomas E. Hall; Austen N. Haney; Anna N. Hatcher; Payton S. Kardack; Jennifer S. Kellogg; Andrea G. Law; James L. Letcher; Myranda L. McLendon; Douglas L. Medley; Kory J. Merrill; Angela M. Merrill; Ashley L. Moon; Jon E. Palmer; Boyd E. Parker; Robbie L. Pelletier; Christopher A. Rabon; Heath R. Ray; Quintestusa A. Raynor; Daniel L. Reed; Akeila B. Thomas; Vernon S. Vinson; Brittney A. White

Lancaster County
Bniqua L. Massey

Lee County
Laquanda Blyther; Ariana R. Robinson; Kylie H. Wilkerson

Lexington County
Thomas R. Wiggins

Oconee County
Lori A. Hill

Richland County
Nacole Y. Brown; Skyler N. Kieran; Jeremy R. Nott; Ansley T. Ray; Raymond I. Villa-Ignacio; Kristie Lynn Yates

Spartanburg County
Kermit Johnson

Sumter County
Michael J. Abrams; Hannah C. Anderson; Brandi C. Asbury; Paul F. Asp; Christopher M. Bair; Stacy Lynne Mefford Barwick; Stephen W. Barwick; Kayla G. Bays; Cleora S. Beilman; George Berg; Michelle L. Berg; Jennifer N. Bertha; Timothy L. Bishop; Jennifer L. Boatwright; Alexandria M. Boyd; Scot B. Bozio; Dawn J. Bradley; Sharon L. Bradley; Jelesia D. Brunson; Charmaine G. Brunson; Sabrina J. Bryant; Theresa D. Buchanan; Kayci R. Capps; Kristin Carter; Christina M. Chapman; Darius M. Choice; Michael S. Clark; Joseph E. Clayborne; William K. Cogdill; Kellyn R. Colclough; Ashton E. Colquitt; Michelle L. Comfort; Tyler M. Cordell; Kimberly M. Davis; Teresa A. DeVeaux; Wilbur Dyer; Randy Esterley; Sarah L. Eunice; Crystal M. Evans; Leona Jean Folderman; Jimmy Joe Fowler; Amber R. Fry; Angelica G. Fulton; Robbie L. Gainey; Courtney E. Gainey; Sherita N. Garcia; Whitney Green; Leoda R. Grubb; Laura G. Hall; Michael D. Hartman; Brittany Houck; Brian C. Hough; Angela R. Hudnall; Maresa R. Hudson; Lucious Johns; Joshua M. Johnson; Katrina Y. Judson; Georganne M. Kirven; Mark E. LaSalle; William F. Landry; Gwendolyn Dolores Levy; Kayla S. Levy; Thomas L. Mayer; April N. McCallister; Wesley T. McCracken; Ashley B. McKnight; Chance L. Miller; Curtis T. Miller; Jeanette P. Milliner; Matthew T. Morning; Krystal L. Morris; Quenna A. Moss; Tiffany N. Mullen; Sean P. Murphy; Rachel R. Murphy; Bruce Myers; Ryan S. Owens; Victor Pacheco; V Dale Pack; Terence D. Parrott; J'Neice T. Payne; Alphonso Perdue; Tracie Phillips; Chantel M. Pinkham; Neris K. Piriz; Kristy L. Pritchard; John F. Rawls; Lekita T. Rhodes; Paula A. Robinson-Lovin; Marreayetta N. Rogers; Deborah D. Sage; Sterling S. Sawyer; Kristel N. Sekula; Fantasia Singleton; David J. Skinner; Michael Staley; Veda G. Stephens; Michael K. Strange; William M. Taylor; Damien V. Thomason; Robert R. Turner; Cassandra J. Tyner; Romaldo Jr. Vasquez; Sylvia D. Vickers; Mitchell B. Vining; Lance B. Wade; Jill B. Walton; Jessica N. Weaver; Harry A. Welch; Julie A. Wilkins; Brian L. Williamson; Assonia S. Yates

Full-Time Dean's List
Clarendon County
Joshua Barrineau; Bridget J. Black; Xavier J. Fulwood; Rebecca F. Holmes; Heather M. Welch

Kershaw County
Alan R. Beverly; Daisy R. Hodge; Avis S. Howell; Stacey M. Nelson; Joseph C. Shealy; James A. Thomas

Lee County
Russell E. Atkinson; Shaniece Y. Chavis

Richland County
Kevin C. Doyle; Karlene S. Wright

Sumter County
Sara N. Briggs; Sue B. Craver; Troy M. Davis; Seth K. Evans; Anthony J. Farnsworth; Michel L. Fleming; Scott W. French; Doretha Greer; Rhett A. Hanenkratt; Cody Hendrick; Jason A. Johnson; Tracie R. Jones; Eda Marie C. Lagayan; Devante T. Lowery; Jenna R. Marks; Katherine L. McKinney; Kari D. Pearce; Diane W. Slater; Chanel D. Stewart; Amanda N. Wilkinson

Part-Time Dean's List
*Out of State/Country
Sara Wachtler

Aiken County
Michael E. Bowers

Berkley County
Julie M. Klein

Chesterfield County
William G. Adams

Clarendon County
Judy Brailsford; Monique B. McElveen; Stacy L. Pressley; Caroline E. Truesdale; Lesley C. Watson; Woodrow A. Woods

Dorchester County
Timothy L. Seagraves; Don L. Seilinger

Florence County
Herbert L. Burgess; Conyers A. Lane

Horry County
Harriette A. Harvey; Ryan N. Hughes

Kershaw County
Annette C. Almond; April D. Anderson; Erin P. Clemans; Shanon M. Dean; Jesse L. Grainger; Robert A. Hicks; Mackenzie L. Higgins; Cierra Q. Johnson; Christopher M. Jordan; Dorothy A. Kessler; Jalann M. Little; Russell Mount; Kayla A. Osteen; Lisa S. Outlaw; Ashleigh M. Patton; Kaitlyn S. Rabon-Fountain; Hannah M. Ranson; Andrew T. Slemp; Dorothy A. Smith; F A Nancy Thompson; Daniel D. Wallace; Morgan A. Warrington; Christopher L. Williams

Lee County
Elijah S. Bausum; Mary E. Bausum; Brian J. Bell; Elizabeth M. Huggins; Steven K. Johnson; Alicia D. Messick; Tatyanna Peterson; Richard L. Skinner

Orangeburg County
Shaneal L. Grant

Pickens County
Adam A. Scanlan

Richland County
Jesse G. Woodlock; Cindy E. Zwolensky

Spartanburg County
Gregory L. Wilson

Sumter County
Krystanna M. Acevedo; Derek Alsbrooks; Timothy S. Anderson; Joyce E. Bair; Alison F. Bennett; Kathryn R. Bethea; Tara L. Bitsky; Gayle Bradley; Alexis P. Brasington; Terra N. Brice; Kimberly D. Brodersen; Nijia L. Brown; Carlisha R. Brown; Yolanda L. Canty; Alisha L. Choice; Kyle William Corp; Shannon M. Cummings; Cary B. Davis; Edgar R. DuRant; Della P. Dubose; Patrease Durant; Casetta S. Durant; Tevya L. Durham; Cecilia F. Edmunds; Tyra C. Eghafona; Gloria J. Evans; Nathan P. Farmer; Kenneth E. Frazier; Crystal S. Fulwood; Patricia Gail Geddings; Stephen M. Geib; Shantia L. George; Megan N. Georgepul; Christopher A. Gibbs; Patty A. Gill; Deidre D. Gillum; Connie R. Goldston; Quentin A. Green; Rhonda D. Harris; Brittany N. Hill; Lindsey K. Howard; Edith N. Hughes; Randall A. Ingham; Alysha Jackson; Thomas Jenkins; Eyyup Kusoglu; Jason Lavigne; Edward T. Lincoln; Katie D. Lucas; Dustalyn Lupson; Raekeia D. Mathis; Kevin McAllister; Kim C. McCray; Krystal L. McGowen-Earley; Kristina L. McInally; Derrick J. McLeod; Michele M. Miller; Brittany Mills; Inis H. Mitchell; Whitney S. Murphy; Lorene H. Nelson; Alex Nesbitt; Narah E. Nieves; Linda N. Olsen; Joshua W. Padgett; Bhavna R. Patel; William Phillips; Zachary D. Pierce; Jennifer M. Rawlins; Crystal J. Reed; Jacki M. Reynolds; Martrell D. Rhames; Danny R. Richardson; Douglas A. Riddle; Milissa B. Robertson; Ashley N. Rutledge; Rebecca L. Sears; Erik L. Singletary; Quintin Small; Jasmine Smith; Amanda L. Smith; Raymond W. Smith; David B. Snyder; Joseph R. Stabler; Nelson I. Stephens; Crystal C. Stokes; Robert R. Sutherland; La'Tasha N. Temoney; Paul W. Thomas; Charles N. Webster; Christopher T. White; Jamie S. Willard; Jimmie A. Williams; Regina M. Wright; Latonya Q. York-Epps

Go Back

© 2014 Central Carolina Technical College

Date/Time Published:5/28/2014 2:08