Central Carolina announces Spring 2013 President's, Dean's Lists

Central Carolina Technical College President Dr. Tim Hardee has announced Spring 2013 student honors lists. This term, more than 750 students have been honored.

Central Carolina Technical College President Dr. Tim Hardee has announced Spring 2013 student honors lists. This term, more than 750 students have been honored, of which 682 are residents of Sumter, Lee, Clarendon, or Kershaw Counties. The President's List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time President's List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.

Central Carolina's Dean's List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time Dean's List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.

Full-Time President's List

Berkley County
Sarah C. Gage.

Clarendon County
Audrey E. Bagnal; Joshua Barrineau; Jennifer M. Butler; Leslie N. Creech; Terry D. Evans; Woody A. Floyd; Joshua Legrand Geddings; Laverne A. Houston; Chelsea J. Uebel.

Dillon County
Lavelle C. Campbell.

Dorchester County
Brandon Bair.

Kershaw County
April D. Anderson; William E. Barefoot; Christian Brasington; Rebeca M. Crandall; Christopher R. Dabney; Shanon M. Dean; Lorinda G. Elliott; Kiana M. Elliott; Ashleigh M. Elvington; Jessica M. Ferguson; Ronald W. Hinson; Corey A. Hough; James L. Letcher; Michelle D. Light; Timothy L. McCollister; Lori M. Mincey; Tanisha C. Myers; Boyd E. Parker; Robbie L. Pelletier; John W. Pippin; Elizabeth G. Ranges; Heath R. Ray; Adam V. Romero; Dorothy A. Smith; James A. Thomas; Russell H. Wright.

Lexington County
Adam R. Beale.

Richland County
Denice R. Lemon; Ryan I. Morris.

Sumter County
Stephen W. Barwick; Corey L. Baxter; Hannah L. Bonilla; Christina M. Chapman; Maria F. Cobb; Shelton L. Cooper; Kyle William Corp; Sue B. Craver; Victoria S. Cummins; Robert D. Evans; Vanessa M. Flores; Scott W. French; Jerry J. Hardee; Julie Ellen O. Hollenback; Christopher L. Holmes; Sheila G. Horst-Sheridan; Brittany Houck; Angelina B. Ivey; Joshua M. Johnson; Marcela A. Kennedy; Mark E. LaSalle; Catrina A. Martin; Thomas L. Mayer; Wesley T. McCracken; Kerri L. McDonald; Curtis T. Miller; Sean P. Murphy; Cameron L. Neal; Kimberly S. Orr; Neil D. Owens; Alphonso Perdue; Zachary D. Pierce; Casey W. Rayburn; Paula A. Robinson-Lovin; Dylan M. Ross; Brandon D. Rowley; Diane W. Slater; Irina Son; Johnny Williams; Brian L. Williamson.

Williamsburg County
Kalee R. Lineberger.

Part-Time President's List

Berkley County
Julie M. Klein.

Clarendon County
Johnny W. Alsbrook; John G. Bonaparte; Shantae A. Brown; Julie C. Cardona; Stephen D. Carlson; Meredith Coker; Timothy S. Coleman; Dolores Conyers; Deloris M. Conyers; Jordan K. Evans; Charlotte R. Fout; Dequwanda L. Gallishaw; Hannah Henshaw; Tracey D. Hilton; Lindsey G. Hughes; Timothy M. Hughes; Jordan K. Marlowe; Cody J. McAllister; India McBride; Griffin N. McCabe; Dency L. McFaddin; Donnie I. Miles; Amy M. Murdoch; Debbie W. Nelson; Christina M. Newton; Kha-lil V. Pearson; Bradley K. Riley; Susan M. Sanders; Angela P. Schoonover; John C. Scott; Precyous D. Terrell; Peggy S. Tobolic-Colburn; Chanel R. Wedlake; Caitlin J. Wirth.

Darlington County
Paul H. Caulford; Madison C. Diggs; Chance L. Fortenberry; Emily R. Odom; Joseph R. Pennington.

Dorchester County
Timothy L. Seagraves; Don L. Seilinger.

Florence County
Sierra K. Lind; Tina M. White.

Greenville County
Jeffrey P. McCuen.

Horry County
Harriette A. Harvey; Jeffery S. Maples; Harold Phipps; Bart C. Richardson.

Kershaw County
Sierra M. Alvarez; Courtney N. Amerson; Shane A. Apicella; Shannon D. Bailey; Robert A. Barefoot; Heather P. Bartlett; Willie N. Bellamy; Gabrielle A. Blakeney; Emily R. Block; Katlyn E. Boulware; Debra B. Branham; Bradley F. Brazell; Samuel P. Buckelew; Deborah M. Cassidy; Lynn Crump; Lauren N. Dance; Ashley L. Danzy; Joshua M. Dunn; Courtney A. Elyard; Zoey H. Fletcher; Stephanie N. Furniss; Morgan T. Graham; Madison L. Grant; Anna N. Hatcher; Anne Kathryn Herlong; Brandon B. Hostetter; Morgan L. Humphries; Kristen M. Jeffers; Hunter B. Johnson; Christie N. Johnson; Leianna M. Jones; Clark T. Joseph; Jordan W. Kalasnik; Jennifer S. Kellogg; Carolyn J. Kerns; Thomas S. Kull; Austin M. Lankford; Lindsey N. Marshall; Megan S. McDonnough; Isabella F. McElveen; Angela M. Merrill; Kory J. Merrill; Gabrielle M. Mills; Russell Mount; Raya D. Nixon; Lauren E. ONeill; Kelly E. Orton; Jon E. Palmer; Joni Rogers Parnell; Stephon D. Patton; Christal L. Phillips; Katherine A. Poe; Thomas W. Potteiger; Kalila L. Pyfrom; Randi J. Ray; Danesha L. Roach; Stephany P. Robinson; Quincy D. Samuel; Rosemarie E. Scharf; Jamie N. Self; Kimberly N. Shropshire; Joel R. Smith; Brittany L. Snyder; Annah K. Tiller; Ellisa M. Valencia; Maggie R. Ward; Morgan A. Warrington; Kelsey R. Worthington.

Lancaster County
Emily M. Horton; Bniqua L. Massey; Bethany F. Venable.

Lee County
Miriam Elizabeth Anderson; Fredrica R. Austin; Elijah S. Bausum; Brian J. Bell; O'Shea G. Benjamin; Kerith L. Branham; Candace L. Canty; Sassy D. Chastain; Tykeeia N. Davis; Alexis F. Evans; Keondra L. Felix; Jenna Gainey; Krystal N. Goings; Alajah S. Hannibal; Reginald T. Hickmon; Alice M. Holmes; Shakira K. Lewis; Kinard J. Lisbon; Anna C. Outlaw; Tatyanna Peterson; Davon L. Reed; Eric K. Rufus; Porcelyn M. Scarborough; Jamellah D. Scott; Richard L. Skinner; Alethia C. Smith; Shannon L. Spivey; Mckinnley H. Trapp; Kayla E. Wallace; Kristen Savage Watson; Shar'Dachi N. Wesley; Jermaine D. Whack; Rockeem D. Williams.

Richland County
Kristie Lynn Yates.

Spartanburg County
Gregory L. Wilson.

Sumter County
Lisa L. Alexander; Heather Anderson; Timothy S. Anderson; Shelly A. Avins; Alpheus J. Baker; Michelle T. Barkley; Michael Tyler Barrett; Melissa M. Beach; Jena L. Behrens; Janice K. Bell; Alison F. Bennett; George Berg; Lillie A. Bernard; Jennifer Haley Bettencourt; Scot B. Bozio; Leigh N. Bruce; Grace A. Brunson; Echo P. Buffalo; Kylene R. Bush; Yolanda L. Canty; Alyssa R. Chan; Michael S. Clark; Joseph E. Clayborne; Joshua R. Conley; Melissa A. Cromer; Josh E. Cummins; Tammy Davis; Lindsay C. Diamond; James R. Duke; Emilie H. Edmunds; Harold English; Randy Esterley; Seth K. Evans; Crystal M. Evans; Carl G. Faust; Cassandra P. Felder; Christina L. Finucane; Erricka M. Flesch; Taylor P. Fletcher; Kayla D. Floyd; Cassandra J. Foisey; Latonia D. Franklin; Amanda B. Fry; Crystal S. Fulwood; Robbie L. Gainey; Courtney E. Gainey; Megan E. Geddings; Eric M. George; Jemina L. Hampton; Ashley E. Harper; Kenya K. Harper; Amanda P. Heron; Glenn Khaliq Hickman; Cathy A. Hinchliffe; Matthew F. Hodge; Alicia W. Holladay; Brian C. Hough; Lindsey K. Howard; Angela R. Hudnall; Michael F. Humphreys; Leon A. Hunter; Randall A. Ingham; Alysha Jackson; Tracey Rebecca James; Georganne M. Kirven; Emily B. Kunkle; Binh T. Le; Mary K. Lindsey; Dustalyn Lupson; Kaala B. Maple; Jason C. Mayo; April N. McCallister; Vonterrial D. McCary; Erin F. McCraney; Katherine L. McKinney; Jeanette P. Milliner; Joseph H. Moran; Tiffany N. Mullen; Teriann S. Nash; Alicia L. Nelson; Larin J. Noland; Linda N. Olsen; Allison C. Osborne; Victoria A. Plowden; Tyler J. Puck; Vicky Ragan; Phronie L. Ragin; Douglas A. Riddle; Milissa B. Robertson; Marreayetta N. Rogers; Darryl W. Rogers; Deborah D. Sage; Amy P. Schultz; Adam N. Scully; Kristel N. Sekula; Tosha Shokes; Michael A. Signor; Ashley Y. Sluder; Felicia L. Smiling; Kiara D. Smith; Bryant D. Sowell; Phillip L. Steinle; Kimberly L. Stevenson; Cashmere R. Stewart; Crystal C. Stokes; Michael K. Strange; Robert R. Sutherland; Paul W. Thomas; Jonathan M. Torpey; Melida M. Truesdale; Robert R. Turner; Rocky B. Underwood; Dustin A. Urias; Benjamin M. Van Tiem; Jill B. Walton; Dylan Ward; Christopher J. Weaver; Erika H. Wilcox; Jessica L. Wilder; Julie A. Wilkins; Ginesta J. Williams; April M. Wilson; Jennifer L. Wingo; Ashley M. Young; Alonzo J. Young.

Williamsburg County
William T. Kirby; Kaitlyn F. Williamson.

Full-Time Dean's List

*Out of State County
Samantha J. Lajoie.

Clarendon County
Bridget J. Black; Dina J. Browne; Dena S. Coker; Francesca P. Dingle; Elizabeth A. Frierson; Lorraine N. Green; Elle McClellan; Lakisha R. McFadden; Carl D. Sims; Heather M. Welch.

Fairfield County
Johnathan V. Cross.

Kershaw County
Jonathan G. Baskin; Randy L. Bass; Joshua N. Beam; Alan R. Beverly; Eric P. Bogart; William L. Boykin; Megan E. Brazell; Larry J. Burns; Matthew C. Catoe; Kyle F. Chappell; Stephanie M. Clair; Joshua D. Dixon; Ryan J. Epling; Brian N. Glazier; Thomas E. Hall; Robert A. Hicks; Ella M. Hinson; James L. Letcher; Cynthia R. Love; Douglas L. Medley; Meagan B. Moseley; Olivia D. Nelson; Ryan P. Pringle; Lauren A. Ramold; Martin D. Ray; Quintestusa A. Raynor; Daniel L. Reed; Maria C. Reyes; Joseph C. Shealy; Michael D. Smith; Whittnie O. Thomas; F A Nancy Thompson; Tracy A. Utterback; Daniel D. Wallace; Alaysia B. Washington; Chevonne D. Workman; Jacob J. Young.

Lee County
Ethel D. Hudson; Timothy L. Mickel; William Ruggles.

Richland County
Lamara L. Davis; Kevin C. Doyle; Shannon G. Harbor.

Sumter County
Michael J. Abrams; Kenneth L. Anderson; Brittany Basham; Timothy L. Bishop; Ruth J. Booth; Sandra J. Brannen-Sellar; Alexis P. Brasington; Aundrea S. Brown; Gloria S. Brown; Charmaine G. Brunson; Jelesia D. Brunson; Eric W. Buchinski; Leah M. Carlisle; William K. Cogdill; Michael D. Corbett; Courtney M. Dawson; Teresa A. DeVeaux; Brittany N. Decker; Tyra C. Eghafona; Michelle L. Eller; Anthony J. Farnsworth; Jimmy Joe Fowler; Sonya Gibson; Connie R. Goldston; Whitney Green; Doretha Greer; Melissa S. Halbert; Mary B. Hardee; Michael D. Hartman; AshLee Nicole Holloman; Alexis A. Hubbard; Maresa R. Hudson; Sherry L. James; Pope B. Johnson; Katrina Y. Judson; Jeff D. Knight; Tyler B. Knox; Juan Leon; Edward T. Lincoln; Tarah M. McCroskey; Kristina L. McInally; Stacy R. McLeod; Shana E. McNelly; Brandon M. Moore; Nathan M. Moore; Mark K. Morse; Ashley A. Ogle; Ashley C. Parker; Bhavna R. Patel; Chantel M. Pinkham; Savannah K. Reece; Jacki M. Reynolds; David A. Rhodes; Jamal K. Robinson; Joseph M. Silva; Scott A. Souza; Veda G. Stephens; Lisa A. Stirewalt; Geoffrey G. Streater; Jarvis R. Sweat; Tyrone Swinton; Kathryn R. Szulborski; William M. Taylor; Chad R. Temples; Veronica N. Thomas; Renee L. Underwood; Alexandra E. Waller; Kenton B. Wheeler; Amanda N. Wilkinson; Ashley N. Williams; Wanda E. Williams.

Part-Time Dean's List

*Out of State County
John D. McCorkle.

Charleston County
Nakeasha L. Sellars.

Clarendon County
Heather Atkinson; Taylor N. Barrineau; Jennifer M. Bauer; Toby P. Beard; Tyrone S. Brailsford; Ida M. Braswell; Terra N. Brice; Brooke A. Brown; Jeffrey D. Evans; Charles E. Fout; Shinae R. Gibbs; Tramaine T. Glover; Laura A. Godwin; Savanna Green; Zachary R. Hodge; Briana M. Jones; Vernessa M. Mathis; Justin B. McArthur; Douglas H. McFaddin; Stephanie C. McLaughlin; Samuel J. Newton; Stacy L. Pressley; Shalonda Rhodes; Megan L. Ridgeway; Kendra S. Riley-Jamison; Tatiana S. Ruiz; Layla Nickol Septor; Grayson S. Smith; Jessika L. Stephens; Christy D. Taylor; Kenneth C. Thames; Lesley C. Watson; Sarah M. Webster; Ashley N. Welch; Michael Q. White.

Darlington County
Kaitlynn E. Campbell; Connie M. Vaught.

Florence County
Conyers A. Lane.

Kershaw County
Jessica L. Bailey; Deborah A. Bigham; Angela J. Boney; Robert A. Brown; Ausi S. Brown; Erika E. Cline; Austin T. Close; James D. Collins; Jordan E. Dabney; Jacqueline H. Dash; Alicia M. DeBruhl; Elizabeth A. Dillon; Lisa M. Dowdy; Marissa N. Drost; Cara R. Edgerton; Kelly L. Funderburke; Frederick Benjamin Galloway; Sarah K. Galloway; David W. Gardner; Jacob R. Garland; Kayla K. Gonzalez; Polly E. Hardin; Jessica G. Hull; Diondra J. Johnson; Destini O. Johnson; Brandy Knipp; Lydia K. Knox; Helen F. Koutroulakis; Cody T. Mailly; Virginia A. Marshall; Myranda L. McLendon; Kelsey E. Miles; Dennis J. Miller; Sarah Katherine Morris; Everett C. Mosley; Keontae J. Moye; Quillan D. Ogle; Dorothea A. Reed; Sean D. Regan; Mikael L. Richards; Denise A. Richardson; Lauren A. Sanders; Ashley E. Sandifer; Andrew T. Slemp; Jessica L. Smith; Latesha L. Swindall; Autumn L. Thomas; Jacquline R. Thompson; Steven J. Toth; Khiry J. Truesdale; Vernon S. Vinson; Julianna L. Watkins; Chelsea L. Watson; Jessica L. Watts; Crystal L. Winchester.

Lancaster County
Brittany R. Cash; Tammy R. Hancock.

Lee County
Cairo A. Burroughs; William R. Caughman; Paul D. Dickey; Katelyn F. Elmore; Bailee Watts; Anderia Wilson.

Lexington County
Thomas R. Wiggins.

Richland County
Ava D. Ashford; Carla M. Chavis; Natasha C. Crawford; Skyler N. Kieran; Ansley T. Ray; Timothy J. Rischak; Michelle N. Wrigley.

Sumter County
Craig W. Anderson; Jennifer R. Ardis; Brandi C. Asbury; Richard E. Bailey; Christopher M. Bair; Alison H. Baird; Sandra Barrows; Stacy Lynne Mefford Barwick; Terry E. Bennett; Jennifer N. Bertha; Zebad G. Bost; Alexandria M. Boyd; Sharon L. Bradley; Stephanie R. Bradley; Jarvis R. Brailsford; Joshua R. Brock; Melody J. Butler; Brittany N. Cabbagestalk; Erica S. Carter; Darius M. Choice; Edith E. Cole; Michelle L. Comfort; Tyrell L. Copeland; Tonika C. Covington; Corina A. Cruz; Rachel E. Dantzler; Tonya D. Davis; Anthony Dedeo; Brea N. Dennis; Tiffani S. Dickey; Sharless A. Dingman; Randall L. Draper; Shannon C. Drye; Melody S. Durant; Paula A. Dyer; Vivian G. Eldstrom; Sarah L. Eunice; Taurie L. Floyd; Lauren M. Floyd; Tonia R. Fowler; Kenneth E. Frazier; Sherita N. Garcia; Linda Gayle; Bawana O. Gayle; Cody D. George; Reginald D. George; Shauna N. Gilmer; Makeshia L. Glover; Teresa R. Grimes; Angela Jo Grubb; Chasity W. Hall; Tekila R. Hampton; Tara L. Haynes; Krystal M. Huggins; Michael W. Hursey; Alexander Jackson; Patrice R. Jackson; Julie A. Jambard; Megan A. Janssen; Sabrina Y. Jenkins; Gwendolynn Johnson; Alexandria J. Jones; Kyrie L. Jones; Tiffany M. Jones; Kizzy Kelly; Shannon M. Larabie; Michael A. Leaphart; Gwendolyn Dolores Levy; Katie D. Lucas; Traci A. Lynch; Jose A. Maccou; Veronica W. McClintock; Derrick S. McCoy; Kim C. McCray; Heather S. McLeod; Baylee B. McLeod; Mellany McMichael; Sharon McMillian; George C. Mickens; Aleshia Miller; Bill D. Mills; Shakaya A. Montgomery; Saleka Mosquero; Carly M. Nicholas; Moyawna M. Olden; Latinya M. Ortiz; Ryan S. Owens; Ellie R. Pack; Stephanie Pagan; Anastasia Parker; Stacy N. Parker; Essence Q. Pearson; Gervais D. Phillips; Marsha D. Piatkowski; Velma A. Price; Linda P. Purvis; Matthew C. Reece; Jerome L. Rembert; Martrell D. Rhames; Beth A. Rhoades; Alexis R. Richardson; Matthew Roberts; Tamara R. Robinson; Daniequa S. Rose; Cadedra Nicole Rose; Dawn J. Scott; Monica R. Session; Andrew N. Setzer; Tiairra C. Smith; Carody B. Sterrett; Shawn E. Steullet; Alma V. Stukes; Bessie W. Sumpter; Barbara A. Tainter; Gilaron D. Taylor; Hope D. Thomas; Damien V. Thomason; Francesca Vatrano; Sylvia D. Vickers; Shannon C. Vital; Arthur W. Wactor; Jessica N. Weaver; Shanell D. Wells; Paige A. West; Stephen A. Wilkinson; Quadaijha M. Williams; Elizabeth J. Wilson; Harry C. Woolington; Christopher A. Yanesh; Assonia S. Yates.

York County
James H. Friday.

 

Go Back

© 2014 Central Carolina Technical College

Date/Time Published:10/9/2014 2:08