CCTC Announces Fall 2012 Honors Lists

Central Carolina Technical College President Dr. Tim Hardee has announced the Fall 2012 student honors lists. This term, more than 725 students have been honored, of which 687 are residents of Sumter, Lee, Clarendon, or Kershaw Counties. The President's List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time President's List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.

Central Carolina's Dean's List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time Dean's List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.

Full-Time President's List
Clarendon County
Audrey E. Bagnal; Timothy S. Coleman; Terry D. Evans; Charlotte R. Fout.
Florence County
Kaitlyn A. Beard.
Kershaw County
Jonathan G. Baskin; Alan R. Beverly; Ashlyn L. Boyd; Christian Brasington; Larry J. Burns; Christopher R. Dabney; Kiana M. Elliott; Ashleigh M. Elvington; Jessica M. Ferguson; Anna N. Hatcher; Michelle D. Light; Laura A. McAvoy; Jonathan W. McClinton; Heidi E. Mead; Robbie L. Pelletier; John W. Pippin; Adam V. Romero; Rosemarie E. Scharf; James A. Thomas; Danielle N. Walker; Gina R. Watford; Devin D. Wilson; Russell H. Wright.
Lexington County
Adam R. Beale.
Sumter County
Sandra J. Brannen-Sellar; Eric W. Buchinski; Christina M. Chapman; Chloe D. Christmas; Joseph E. Clayborne; William K. Cogdill; Kyle William Corp; Sue B. Craver; Jackie Dennis; Lindsay C. Diamond; Robert D. Evans; Candace R. Ferry; Gregory D. Forke; Scott W. French; Doretha Greer; Christina M. Hoag; Julie Ellen O. Hollenback; AshLee Nicole Holloman; Brian C. Hough; Maresa R. Hudson; Randall A. Ingham; Joshua M. Johnson; Joseph R. Keller; Kerri L. Kellner; Jessie O. Lewis; Catrina A. Martin; Wesley T. McCracken; Curtis T. Miller; Kimberly S. Orr; Alphonso Perdue; Samantha L. Phillips; Casey W. Rayburn; Dylan M. Ross; Sheila G. Sheridan; Michael A. Signor; Irina Son; Michael Staley; Veda G. Stephens; Chad R. Temples; Jonathan M. Torpey; Renee L. Underwood; Jill B. Walton; Johnny Williams; Brian L. Williamson.

Part-Time President's List
Berkley County
Sarah C. Gage.
Clarendon County
Shantae A. Brown; Brooke A. Brown; Simone T. Brunson; Julie C. Cardona; Adrianna L N Chapman; Meredith Coker; Camille R. Driggers; William B. Duke; James M. Fleming; Joshua Legrand Geddings; Robert L. Hinson; Timothy M. Hughes; Brianna M. Jones; India McBride; Elle McClellan; Amy M. Murdoch; Brian L. O'Quinn; Robert T. Ouzts; Kha-lil V. Pearson; Stacy L. Pressley; Robert J. Robertson; Tatiana S. Ruiz; Narongsak Saengjunt; Carl D. Sims; Kayla A. Therrell; Lesley C. Watson; Abby Jayne Wingard; Caitlin J. Wirth; Keavon A. Wright; Danielle A. Young; Courtni J. Young.
Darlington County
Chance L. Fortenberry; Joseph R. Pennington.
Dillon County
Lavelle C. Campbell.
Dorchester County
Timothy L. Seagraves; Don L. Seilinger.
Greenville County
Jeffrey P. McCuen.
Horry County
Jeffery S. Maples; Thomas R. Wiggins.
Kershaw County
Branhan E. Abish; Robert A. Adolphson; Wil M. Alderman; Courtney N. Amerson; Clayton P. Armstrong; William E. Barefoot; Gabrielle A. Blakeney; Brandon Wilson Brown; Miranda N. Brown; Samuel P. Buckelew; Lindsey B. Cobb; James D. Collins; Kayla A. Cook; James B. Corbett; Savannah L. Corder; Bruce A. Cross; Ashley N. Daniel; Crystal D. Deese; Berenike Dones; Marissa N. Drost; Emily M. Emmons; Sydney F. Ernst; Katelyn M. Evans; John W. Faulkenberry; Susanmarie A. Frasier; Kelly L. Funderburke; Caroline E. Godbold; Benjamin M. Goodrich; Michael S. Green; Amanda B. Guffey; Anna E. Guild; Garrett E. Heins; Anne Kathryn Herlong; Cameron A. Hinson; Brandon B. Hostetter; Tina L. Hoyt; Stephan H. Hunter; Kali B. Jackson; Kristen M. Jeffers; Jennifer S. Kellogg; Sarina R. Kemme-Lynch; Carolyn J. Kerns; Ethan D. Kirkland; Megan A. Kirkland; Lydia K. Knox; Harrison G. Kruger; Jessi L. Lawrence; Carrie Leigh Lynch; Breanna N. Mackey; Ashley C. Martin; Timothy L. McCollister; Ryan P. McRoy; Kory J. Merrill; Angela M. Merrill; Kelsey E. Miles; Kayley A. Miles; Tanisha Myers; Mark G. Nelson; Jerrin B. Norton; Haley E. O'Donnell; Boyd E. Parker; Lauren A. Ramold; Haley M. Ranson; Daniel L. Reed; Lauren A. Sanders; Leslie S. Shim; Kimberly N. Shropshire; Jansen O. Simmons; Lindsey N. Simon; Andrew T. Slemp; Brittany L. Snyder; Murshay K. Stover; Annah K. Tiller; Vernon S. Vinson; Margaret L. Wehunt; Nikki K. White; Daniel J. White; Jordan E. Woody; Madison A. Woody; Kelsey R. Worthington; Shannon L. Young.
Lee County
Kerith L. Branham; Candace L. Canty; Sassy D. Chastain; Tykeeia N. Davis; Katelyn F. Elmore; Krystal N. Goings; Reginald T. Hickmon; Alice M. Holmes; Elizabeth M. Huggins; Kinard J. Lisbon; Anna C. Outlaw; Tatyanna Peterson; Charles I. Raley; Eric K. Rufus; Jeffrey D. Salka; Megan K. Schwendinger; Jamellah D. Scott; Jermaine D. Whack; Rockeem D. Williams.
Lexington County
Gerald B. Brant; Magness R. Greenthaler; Jonathon R. Hainey.
Richland County
Rebecca A. Nott; Timothy J. Rischak; Kristie Lynn Yates.
Sumter County
Emily L. Applegate; Christopher M. Bair; Alison H. Baird; Alpheus J. Baker; Michelle T. Barkley; Melissa M. Beach; April D. Beilman; Alison F. Bennett; George Berg; Lillie A. Bernard; Kayla M. Birchard; Scot B. Bozio; Jarvis R. Brailsford; Reed E. Brewer; Kesha B. Brown; Janice R. Brunson; Theresa D. Buchanan; Echo P. Buffalo; Ryanne A. Burgess; Cynthia E. Burrows; Shakita N. China; Edith E. Cole; Charles E. Cook; Caroline L. Crabbe; Melissa A. Cromer; Josh E. Cummins; Wesley A. Disher; Joan E. Duck; Tia L. Durant; Brandon D. Epps; Randy Esterley; Seth K. Evans; Anthony J. Farnsworth; Carl G. Faust; Kimberly J. Fleck; Taylor P. Fletcher; Cassandra J. Foisey; Jimmy Joe Fowler; Courtney E. Gainey; Robbie L. Gainey; Chiffon D. Gamble; Kathryn D. Gardner; Bawana O. Gayle; Linda Gayle; Megan E. Geddings; Eric M. George; Sandra A. Gordon; Pamela A. Haedrich; Melissa S. Halbert; Sandy L. Hallman; Rhett A. Hanenkratt; Mary B. Hardee; Bennett C. Harrelson; Samantha H. Hartman; Brittany Houck; Angela R. Hudnall; Larry R. Hudson; Kenneth Huggins; Michael F. Humphreys; Michael W. Hursey; Michelle W. Hutchinson; Patricia M. Jennings; Andrea C. Johnson; Lanell L. Jones; Kia C. Kirkhart; Georganne M. Kirven; Ashley E. Klodt; Jeff D. Knight; Mark E. LaSalle; Mary K. Lindsey; Sheila R. Loveday; Loretta P. Loyd; Reba L. Macias; Barbara Maple; Maria Rosario P. Mathes; April N. McCallister; Terrence L. McCants; Kristina L. McInally; Heather S. McLeod; Derrick J. McLeod; Baylee B. McLeod; Jon G. Mikolajczak; April L. Miller; Jeanette P. Milliner; Joseph H. Moran; Sean P. Murphy; Alicia L. Nelson; Neil D. Owens; Genevieve K. Parsell; Velma A. Price; Tyler J. Puck; Vicky Ragan; Phronie L. Ragin; Patricia A. Randall; Matthew C. Reece; Jerome L. Rembert; Deborah D. Sage; Adam A. Scanlan; David S. Sieger; Michelle L. Simmons; Ta'kella Z. Singleton; Raymond W. Smith; Bryant D. Sowell; Tommy G. Spann; Phillip L. Steinle; Kimberly L. Stevenson; Crystal C. Stokes; Edward T. Storch; Michael K. Strange; Kristi Svenningsen; Makayla M. Swygert; Hope D. Thomas; Tiffany N. Torres; Robert R. Turner; Rocky B. Underwood; Gina L. Van Tiem; Constance S. Vaughn; Melanie D. Velez-Slott; Mitchell B. Vining; Christopher J. Weaver; Johnny L. Wells; Ginesta J. Williams; Jimmie A. Williams; LaShawnda M. Wilson; April M. Wilson; Jennifer L. Wingo; Tyquandria A. Wright.

Full-Time Dean's List
Clarendon County
Alina N. Abedin; Joshua Barrineau; Oneal P. Brock; Cassandra L. Brunson; Jennifer M. Butler; Raelyn K. Cantey; Liza N. Carmon; Caroline F. Duncan; Ryan T. English; Dequwanda L. Gallishaw; Laverne A. Houston; James M. McCoy; Hannah J. Pappas; Dustin B. Player; Erin E. Prosser; Jazmine N. Riley; Kendra S. Riley-Jamison; Susan M. Sanders; Kenneth C. Thames; Maci Tisdale; Heather M. Welch.
Dorchester County
Brandon Bair.
Fairfield County
Johnathan V. Cross.
Horry County
Bart C. Richardson.
Kershaw County
Shannon D. Bailey; Joshua A. Bennett; William L. Boykin; Adam P. Catoe; Matthew C. Catoe; Kyle F. Chappell; Rebeca M. Crandall; Shanon M. Dean; Lorinda G. Elliott; Theresa A. Gladden; Thomas E. Hall; Ella M. Hinson; Ronald W. Hinson; Daisy R. Hodge; Grace E. Jordan; James E. Miles; Latoshia R. Miller; Quillan D. Ogle; Anita C. Petticord; Elizabeth G. Ranges; Maria C. Reyes; Kayti M. Southworth; Bailey S. Steinert.
Lee County
Joshua R. Farmer; Jonathon S. Hatton; William Ruggles.
Lexington County
Glenn C. Brown.
Richland County
Shannon H. Jacobs; Ryan I. Morris.
Sumter County
Genesis Katherine Aranda; Shelly A. Avins; Kristin M. Babirad; Richard E. Bailey; Brittany Basham; Kathryn R. Bethea; Timothy L. Bishop; Hannah L. Bonilla; Tyler J. Braswell; Ginger M. Brotherton; Jelesia D. Brunson; James Brunson; Charmaine G. Brunson; Amy K. Bryan; Kayci R. Capps; Leah M. Carlisle; Dustin Troy Cook; Courtney M. Dawson; Christina L. Finucane; Vanessa M. Flores; Kayla D. Floyd; Patricia Gail Geddings; Kayce R. Gerecke; Trey P. Gibson; Angelicia S. Gibson; Connie R. Goldston; Kenya K. Harper; Sierra N. Haynesworth; Matthew F. Hodge; Denisha A. Kirven; Eda Marie C. Lagayan; Jessica B. Lee; Donovan O. Mackessy; Michael G. Maggard; Thomas L. Mayer; Quincy F. McFadden; Preston B. Minton; Whitney S. Murphy; Carly M. Nicholas; Kari D. Pearce; Elease Y. Peele; Tracie Phillips; Chantel M. Pinkham; Savannah K. Pope; Kionna M. Rhabb; Paula A. Robinson-Lovin; Darnell Marquis Roundtree; Britanie M. Shealy; Michael Patrick Sheppard; Tosha Shokes; David J. Skinner; Diane W. Slater; Steven Smiling; Anna Somcheen; Lisa A. Stirewalt; Geoffrey G. Streater; Albert M. Strickland; Bradley J. Terenzi; Lauren M. Thornburg; Arthur W. Wactor; Hether S. Watkins; Bryan C. Webster; Julie A. Wilkins; Wanda E. Williams; Joanna L. Zaleski.
Williamsburg County
Kaitlyn F. Williamson.

Part-Time Dean's List
Aiken County
Michael E. Bowers.
Berkley County
Jeffrey B. Mercer.
Clarendon County
Derrick L. Bennett; Latonya T. Calvin; Martha Coleman; Briana R. Conyers; Kimberly D. Dow; Betty D. Geddings; Crystal C. Gibbons; Tracey D. Hilton; Briana L. House; Latasha P. Leonard; Dency L. McFaddin; Preeti Mehta; Christina M. Newton; Bradley K. Riley; Jarvis R. Sweat; Sheenia L. Wilson; Jessica M. Witherspoon; Woodrow A. Woods; Joseph M. Wynne.
Darlington County
Whitney N. Conyers.
Florence County
Bradley J. Lewis; Jordan K. Morris; Tina M. White.
Kershaw County
Dorothy A. Akshar; Dawn M. Baker; Lauren S. Boulware; Debra B. Branham; Steven J. Broadway; Thomas G. Brown; Deborah M. Cassidy; Keturah D. Caughman; Salley D. Caughman; Ronald Copeland; Taylor M. Creech; Ralph P. Daly; Lauren N. Dance; Shynice D. Davis; Audriana W. Dubose; David L. Dukes; Robert B. Durant; Halei D. Fiedor; Lindsay C. Field; Emily F. Finch; Laney C. Floyd; David W. Gardner; Juliana L. Glynn; Jennifer C. Hall; Sally E. Harper; Roy N. Harris; Jessica A. Harris; Rochelle M. Hester; Alexandra M. Hildreth; Thomas Gary Hoke; Janie L. Johnson; Madeleine S. Jones; Earl Kersey; Shannon M. Larabie; Margeaux C. Laschanzky; Jessica Layden; Rachel M. Losco; Troy M. Love; Jimmy L. Lowery; Laurie A. Lyell; Erica B. Maxwell; Megan S. McDonnough; Adriana E. McMurphy; Douglas L. Medley; Kayla M. Mixon; Ashley L. Moon; Bryan K. Moore; Sarah Katherine Morris; Charlie E. Nash; Felipe D. Navarro; Lauren E. ONeill; Lisa S. Outlaw; Kimberly M. Proctor; Rebecca E. Ratz; Alana R. Rentas; Mikael L. Richards; Denise A. Richardson; Danesha L. Roach; James Robinson; Lacey A. Rogers; Mary K. Rogers; Justin D. Ruffing; Andrew J. Sims; Katy C. Stokes; Christina L. Taylor; Julee A. Tedder; Heather B. Tetterton; F A Nancy Thompson; Caitlin N. Tidwell; Steven J. Toth; Ashley N. Trivett; Daniel D. Wallace; Meagan A. Wilson; Chevonne D. Workman.
Lee County
Fredrica R. Austin; Brian J. Bell; Laquanda Blyther; Kenni E. Branham; Chelsea D. Bulls; Misty D. Burress; William R. Caughman; Jonathan A. Driggers; Keondra L. Felix; Alajah S. Hannibal; Shakira K. Lewis; Sharon A. Miles; Davon L. Reed; Benjamin T. Weeks; Shar'Dachi N. Wesley.
Lexington County
Tina K. Lamothe; Jesse R. Sessions; Angela J. Thompson.
Richland County
LaTonya U. Hambright; Lana M. Hayes; Curtis J. Thompson.
Spartanburg County
Alan Johnson.
Sumter County
Carolyn E. Alston; Melissa L. Ard; Brittany N. Ardis; Pamela D. Atkinson; Taylor D. Barker; Megan L. Barrett; Adam Beach; Christopher L. Beard; Terry E. Bennett; Jennifer N. Bertha; Jennifer Haley Bettencourt; Shalayla N. Billie; Kimberly E. Blanding; Mattie K. Bonner; Ruth J. Booth; Zebad G. Bost; Alexis Bradley; Sharon L. Bradley; Joshua R. Brock; Aerial B. Brunson; Melody J. Butler; Shakayla M. Canty; Barbara L. Carpenter; Chris Carter; Lindsay E. Carty; Darius M. Choice; Ayessa G. Cleveland; Kacey E. Cochran; Abbigail L. Coker; Michael D. Corbett; Linda S. Coughtry; Danielle R. Daigrepont; Rachel E. Dantzler; Tonya D. Davis; Tammy Davis; Lakeda N. Davis-Washington; Teresa A. DeVeaux; Deneshia Dinkins; Gregory A. Dorton; Patrease Durant; Tanitrice Y. Edwards; Tyra C. Eghafona; Cynthia J. Faulkner; Taurie L. Floyd; Tara H. Forcier; Tonia R. Fowler; Crystal S. Fulwood; Ashley R. Gamell; Jontay Gaymon; Cody D. George; Shauna N. Gilmer; Schavona N. Glover; Samantha R. Gonzalez-Ponce; Quentin A. Green; Bryce G. Gulledge; Chasity W. Hall; Jerry J. Hardee; Brittany C. Harris; Kayla M. Helms; Glenn Khaliq Hickman; Kristen T. Hodge; Michael D. Hooks; Valisa C. Houck; Fred E. Hudson; Megan P. Hughes; Jennifer M. Hyde; Myrtie L. Ingram; Angelina B. Ivey; Tracey Rebecca James; Lisa D. Jenkins; Joy Johnson; Curtis W. Jones; Clayton R. Keller; Delbert S. Knotts; Tyler B. Knox; Michael A. Leaphart; Bo Rum Judy Lee; Laquan N. Lowery; Quinntana N. Lowery; Katie D. Lucas; Kristy L. Marshall; Marvin K. McBride; Erica S. McBride; Shawana A. McBride; Joseph McCauley; Tarah M. McCroskey; Charles T. McLeod; Ashley N. Mickens; Bill D. Mills; Kelli N. Mobley; Nathan M. Moore; Linda L. Murray; Kershun L. Myers; Nurai L. Netzel; Ashley A. Ogle; Moyawna M. Olden; Linda N. Olsen; Stephanie Pagan; Anastasia Parker; Ashley C. Parker; Bhavna R. Patel; Angela D. Payne; Melissa L. Pearson; Eric J. Phillips; Zachary D. Pierce; China A. Pollard; Travis R. Porter; Kevin D. Prince; Stacey M. Riddick; James D. Rivera; Latoya N. Robinson; Marreayetta N. Rogers; Makeytia M. Samuel; Monica R. Session; Cassaundra V. Simmons; Antania R. Simmons; Latise M. Smalls; Nathan M. Strickler; Alma V. Stukes; Robert R. Sutherland; Gilaron D. Taylor; Paul W. Thomas; Samantha M. Turner; Jessica B. Velez; Allison M. Waitt; Tina J. Washington; Jessica N. Weaver; Charles N. Webster; Paige A. West; Kenton B. Wheeler; Timothy White; Rene Wilson; Mary R. Wilson; Timothy M. Wilson; Kristian J. Wright; Alonzo J. Young; Ashley M. Young; Robert E. Young.
York County
James H. Friday.

Go Back

© 2014 Central Carolina Technical College

Date/Time Published:5/14/2014 2:08