CCTC Announces Summer 2012 Honors Lists

Central Carolina Technical College President, Dr. Tim Hardee, has announced the Summer 2012 student honors lists. This term, 341 students have been honored, of which 318 are residents of Sumter, Lee, Clarendon, or Kershaw Counties. The President's List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time President's List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.

Central Carolina's Dean's List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time Dean's List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.

Full Time President's List
Clarendon County
Justin M. Bryant; Laverne A. Houston; Bradley K. Riley; Frances A. Spigner.

Kershaw County
Alan R. Beverly; Kiana M. Elliott; Douglas L. Medley; Mark J. Uggiano.

Sumter County
James J. Avins; Kimberly A. Bohr; Joseph D. Hidalgo; Casey W. Rayburn; Clarence V. Sermons; Johnny Williams.

Part Time President's List
Aiken County
Michael E. Bowers.

Berkley County
Sarah C. Gage.

Clarendon County
Jennifer M. Butler; Briana R. Conyers; Tyrone R. Cummings; Brent A. Gaymon; Sara L. Harrington; Tracey D. Hilton; Timothy M. Hughes; Quinten K. Kelly; Stacey L. Lamson; Brian L. O'Quinn; Allison L. Page; Dianne B. Pompey; Narongsak Saengjunt.

Darlington County
Paul H. Caulford; Maryanna W. Welsh.

Fairfield County
Lauren V. Hull.

Florence County
Tyrone S. Atkinson; Lorrie S. Hayhurst.

Kershaw County
Shane A. Apicella; Neco D. Barnes; Deborah A. Bigham; William L. Boykin; Telesa K. Brown; Brandon Wilson Brown; Deborah M. Cassidy; Rebeca M. Crandall; Christopher R. Dabney; Jacqueline H. Dash; Tiffany L. Fraley; Sarah E. Gardner; Theresa A. Gladden; Angela W. Guy; Justin G. Holman; Nancy B. Huggins; Cierra Q. Johnson; Jennifer S. Kellogg; Jessi L. Lawrence; Dee-AnaMarie McCall; Jonathan W. McClinton; Julie A. Miller; Jon E. Palmer; Brian D. Parker; Robbie L. Pelletier; John W. Pippin; Kaitlyn S. Rabon; Daniel L. Reed; Kimberly J. Rennick; Leslie S. Shim; Joel R. Smith; Dorothy A. Smith; Benjamin C. Smith; Brittany L. Snyder; Allyson P. Turner; Kimberly Villarreal-Wright; Leslie D. Williams; Haley D. Willis; Thomas H. Woolard; Shannon L. Young.

Lee County
Elizabeth M. Huggins; Kenneth E. Lewis.

Lexington County
Jesse R. Sessions.

Sumter County
Michelle T. Barkley; Brandie M. Barwick; Adam Beach; Jena L. Behrens; Zachary E. Bentham; George Berg; Marie-Noelle E. Berkhof; Lillie A. Bernard; Hannah L. Bonilla; Henry T. Branch; Cassie R. Brownlee; Filantae T. Burch; Sammie L. Butler; Diana Choi; Kellyn R. Colclough; Charles E. Cook; Tajuana Davis; Bria L. Day; Deborah K. Driggers; Brittney N. Eberle; Cynthia J. Faulkner; Carl G. Faust; Patrice C. Frierson; Lauren A. Geddings; Eric M. George; Cody D. George; Melissa T. Gerlt; Cassie L. Graham; Latoshia D. Green; Angela Jo Grubb; Tara N. Gutshall; Kyle Haskins; Sierra N. Haynesworth; Maresa R. Hudson; Kenneth Huggins; Michelle W. Hutchinson; Randall A. Ingham; Nykeeta L. Jenkins; Taneaka D. Jenkins; Christophus L. Johnson; Debra L. Johnson-Hunter; Kerri L. Kellner; Georganne M. Kirven; Christian C. Lilly; Kayla R. Lynch; Fredreka F. Marshall; Erica S. McBride; Jevell S. McGee; Heather S. McLeod; Tiffany R. McNair; Rory C. Mickens; Felicia D. Mitchell; Nicole K. Mize; Jakara B. Morgan; Melisa J. Myers; Zachary S. Nowak; Sharon D. Old; Neil D. Owens; Bhavna R. Patel; Eric J. Phillips; Travis R. Porter; Myra W. Pressley; Tashiba A. Pringle; Alma E. Reeves; Allan S. Rodriguez; Dylan M. Ross; Timothy B. Russell; William T. Sandifer; Cody Schuhly; Frank S. Shaw; David S. Sieger; Michelle L. Simmons; Barbara J. Singletary; John M. Smith; Anna Somcheen; Beth A. Sprowls; Veronica J. Stabler; Phillip L. Steinle; Edward T. Storch; La'Tasha N. Temoney; Elizabeth J. Terry; Paul W. Thomas; Brittany L. Tieskotter; Jonathan M. Torpey; Tamera J. Tweet; Bobby E. Tyner; Debra S. Walker; Cassandra G. Walton; James D. Wandtke; Felicia S. White; Patrell V. White; Ginesta J. Williams; Justin J. Williams; Chenise N. Williams; Charles B. Wilson; Joanna L. Zaleski.

Full Time Dean's List
Clarendon County
Joshua Barrineau; Amy C. Duke; Jason L. Johnson; Vernessa M. Mathis.

Kershaw County
Sharome D. Henry; Corey A. Hough; Marion B. Sowell; Gregory A. Strauss; James A. Thomas; Devin D. Wilson.

Lee County
Rosetta D. McKenzie.

Lexington County
Glenn C. Brown.

Sumter County
Tyler J. Braswell; Jelesia D. Brunson; Eric W. Buchinski; Cory Chappell; Richard L. Cleveland; Tabitha R. Cochran; Ashley E. Dill; Crystal S. Fulwood; Raymond A. Hudson; Tiffany R. Hutson; Joseph R. Keller; Teresa A. Lewis; Shana E. McNelly; Erin E. McSherry; Qanard D. Singleton; David J. Skinner; Diane W. Slater; Veronica N. Thomas; Arthur W. Wactor; Wanda E. Williams; April M. Wilson; Denise R. Wortherly.

Part Time Dean's List
*Out of State County
Justin A. Dyer.

Berkley County
Jeffrey B. Mercer.

Clarendon County
Cassandra L. Brunson; Brody P. Bryant; Francesca P. Dingle; Jeffrey D. Evans; Joshua Legrand Geddings; Charles L. Hill; Christopher M. Lemon; Vida E. McFaddin; Andrew L. Morris; Twana D. Moses; Erica W. Salek; Susan M. Sanders; Brenda M. Welch.

Darlington County
Maranda B. Blackwell.

Florence County
Christopher E. Amerson; Melinda A. Jenkins.

Greenville County
Jeffrey P. McCuen.

Horry County
Jeffery S. Maples; Daniel L. McLean.

Kershaw County
Raymond D. Berry; Salley D. Caughman; Tiffany A. Dixon; Cara R. Edgerton; Lorinda G. Elliott; Andrew R. Epps; Rebecca A. Gainey; Wesley L. Hinson; Ronald W. Hinson; Terina L. Lee; Morgan E. Mace; Tanisha Myers; Lisa S. Outlaw; Ashley N. Outlaw; Ashleigh M. Patton; Jessica L. Peake; Gail A. Platenberg; Garret R. Richardson; Barney M. Stokes; Alexandria N. Stokes; Chester J. Sweet; Heather B. Tetterton; Chevonne D. Workman.

Lee County
Kenni E. Branham; Javon C. Heagler; Melissa R. Williams.

Lexington County
Gerald B. Brant.

Richland County
Tamara C. Campbell; April T. Johnson; Melba T. Parkin; Larcennia R. Simpson.

Sumter County
Jacqueline Anderson; Genesis Katherine Aranda; Paul E. Baker; Kathryn R. Bethea; Rodger E. Bishop; Francis W. Bozarth; Allison O. Bradford; Tamyra A. Broff; Ryan F. Bruhn; Barbara A. Burnett; Tierney Alexander Canty; Jonathan N. Carney; Breanna M. Carr; Britni B. Chapman; Michael S. Clark; Joseph E. Clayborne; Natasha K. Collis; Shelton L. Cooper; Christopher J. Coulter; Andrea L. D'Antignac; Angieleka S. Davis; Teresa A. DeVeaux; Megan Dollard; Michael W. Dow; Della P. Dubose; Bobbie L. Engeman; Justin D. Ewing; Anthony J. Farnsworth; Arthur L. Gamble; Angelicia S. Gibson; Justin M. Graves; Tekila R. Hampton; Monique O. Harvin; Geoffrey C. Hauptman; Tara L. Haynes; Crystal R. Higgins; Jamie Reese Hill; Sherry A. Holcombe; Angela R. Hudnall; Larry R. Hudson; Megan P. Hughes; Carrie E. Jodoin; Dionte D. Jones; Kelly D. Jurgensen; Amber S. Kelly; Shelby N. Kruger; Jason Lavigne; Lauren E. Lee; James G. Mains; Sierra C. McCoy; Janice H. McLeod; Ardele Karen Mickens; Alan T. Mitchell; Ethan J. Palmer; Anastasia Parker; Denise N. Parrott; Tracie Phillips; Martha G. Poplin; Velma A. Price; Melody J. Prince; Tamara R. Robinson; Nancy N. Robinson; Paula A. Robinson-Lovin; Marva L. Ross; Deborah D. Sage; Samuel Smalley; Latise M. Smalls; Crystal A. Steele-Pack; Michael K. Strange; Bessie W. Sumpter; Robert R. Sutherland; Bradley J. Terenzi; James M. Trevillian; Dayton B. Ward; Shirley A. Washington; Timika L. Watkins; Stephanie L. Whitt; Cheryl D. Wickens; Shaunya C. Williams; Linda M. Wilson; Danah P. Wood.

Go Back

© 2014 Central Carolina Technical College

Date/Time Published:5/14/2014 2:08