CCTC Announces Spring 2012 Honors Lists

Central Carolina Technical College President, Dr. Tim Hardee, has announced the Spring 2012 student honors lists. This term, 681 students have been honored, of which 631 are residents of Sumter, Lee, Clarendon, or Kershaw Counties. The President's List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time President's List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.

Central Carolina's Dean's List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time Dean's List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.

Full Time President's List

*Out of State County
Kelsey L. Montoya.

Clarendon County
Jason M. Harrington; Laverne A. Houston; Jason L. Johnson; Tylar S. Lee; Susan M. Sanders; Frances A. Spigner; Nicole R. White; Lena A. Williams.

Florence County
Tyrone S. Atkinson.

Horry County
Jeffery S. Maples.

Kershaw County
Jonathan G. Baskin; Alan R. Beverly; Michael C. Blair; William L. Boykin; Debra B. Branham; Telesa K. Brown; Brandon Wilson Brown; Christopher R. Dabney; David L. Dukes; Kiana M. Elliott; Anna N. Hatcher; Ella M. Hinson; Nancy B. Huggins; Jonathan W. McClinton; Heidi E. Mead; David M. Millsaps; Brian D. Parker; Robbie L. Pelletier; John W. Pippin; Edward R. Ray; Rebecca E. Robertson; Raymond E. Schrupp; Joel R. Smith; Heather B. Tetterton; Kimberly Villarreal-Wright.

Lee County
Refugio S. Banuelos; Ashleigh M. Welch.

Richland County
Edward T. Storch.

Sumter County
James J. Avins; Joni L. Bell; Kimberly A. Bohr; Tyler J. Braswell; Cody A. Buff; Maria F. Cobb; Tabitha R. Cochran; Robert W. Corley; Robert J. Egbert; Kenya K. Harper; Nicole G. Hicks; Joseph D. Hidalgo; Jimmy R. Hughes; Amy M. Kearnes; Teresa A. Lewis; Michael G. Maggard; Catrina A. Martin; Gloria D. Roquemore; Cody Schuhly; Clarence V. Sermons; Erik L. Singletary; Paul A. Sisk; Hollie A. Slater; Veronica J. Stabler; Jonathan M. Torpey; Julie A. Wilkins; Johnny Williams.

Williamsburg County
Joshua M. Floyd.

Part Time President's List

Aiken County
Michael E. Bowers.

Beaufort County
Ryan S. Fugate.

Berkley County
Sarah C. Gage.

Clarendon County
Sherry N. Baughman; Lanitra N. Bennett; Bradley O. Briggs; Shantae A. Brown; Lexxus D. Bryant; Echo P. Buffalo; Julie C. Cardona; Deloris M. Conyers; Joshua R. Durant; Emily C. Farmer; Charlotte R. Fout; Nelson B. Gibbons; Kristen N. Godwin; Timothy M. Hughes; Lydia Jackson; Eduardo D. Lopez; Brittany L. Lozano; Emily L. Matthews; Ronald H. McKenzie; Amy M. Murdoch; Robbie T. Ouzts; Emily J. Parrish; Nikhar R. Patel; Daniel Piram; Tammy A. Pugh; Bradley K. Riley; Kendra S. Riley-Jamison; Kiera K. Rufus; Whitney R. Thigpen; Lesley C. Watson; Kiri M. Way; William L. Wheeler; Devyn W. Youngblood.

Darlington County
Paul H. Caulford; Whitney N. Conyers; Chance L. Fortenberry; Joseph R. Pennington.

Fairfield County
Melissa A. Blackwell.

Florence County
Woody A. Floyd; Lorrie S. Hayhurst; Melinda A. Jenkins; Nicholas A. Lee.

Horry County
Daniel L. McLean.

Kershaw County
Emily D. Barnes; Lauren A. Black; Ashlyn L. Boyd; Samuel P. Buckelew; Steven J. Buring; Larry J. Burns; Alyssa J. Carter; Deborah M. Cassidy; Amber M. Clair; Aaron C. Cleverly; Ryan W. Coker; Taylor C. Cornor; Cody G. Davis; Aneka D. Dixon; Robert B. Durant; Cara R. Edgerton; Layla Ferjani; Carman W. Fowler; Hannah L. Freeman; Justin R. Gilstrap; Angela W. Guy; Sally E. Harper; Stephen B. Hearon; Anne Kathryn Herlong; Kristen M. Jeffers; Courtney M. Johnson; Katelyn N. Johnson; Garrett E. Kroll; Jessica D. LeGrand; James L. Letcher; Marcus K. Long; Douglas J. Long; Carrie Leigh Lynch; Cori A. Maness-Mulder; Tyler Manning Marthers; Omar A. Mercado; Alexander J. Nickols; Tillman F. Nobles; Amanda S. Owens; Jon E. Palmer; Taylor M. Phipps; Hunter M. Rankin; Daniel L. Reed; Denise A. Richardson; Rachel A. Rush; Dylan W. Segraves; Jordan E. Sims; Alexandria N. Stokes; Annah K. Tiller; Bradley T. Vincent; Casoundra Z. Walls; Maggie R. Ward; Chris C. Watkins; Ashley E. West; Leslie D. Williams; Haley D. Willis; Tyler D. Wiseman; Shannon L. Young; Joseph L. Young.

Lee County
Russell E. Atkinson; Leanna M. Atkinson; Mollie A. Brown; Katelyn F. Elmore; Taylor E. Floyd; Mary S. Green; Kenyetta S. Hickman; Teirra K. Holloman; Brad M. Law; Myra D. Murphy; Charles Daniel Northcutt; Anna C. Outlaw; Ariana R. Robinson; Shaniqua S. Tate.

Lexington County
Gerald B. Brant; Jesse R. Sessions.

Orangeburg County
Ronald L. Jackson; James M, Myzell.

Pickens County
Jimmy J. Baggett.

Richland County
Candice N. Cowans; Jennifer L. McGaha; Rebecca A. Nott; Larcennia R. Simpson; Curtis J. Thompson.

Spartanburg County
Kathy A. Hudson.

Sumter County
Lisa L. Alexander; Amanda L. Allen; Craig W. Anderson; Jennifer R. Ardis; Alpheus J. Baker; Paul E. Baker; Kelly E. Baker; Jena L. Behrens; Zachary E. Bentham; George Berg; Lillie A. Bernard; Cameron D. Blosser; Mattie K. Bonner; Theresa T. Bracey; Sandra G. Bramlett; Stacey E. Brown; Aundrea S. Brown; Katie M. Brunson; Stephen L. Buck; Lisa M. Burke; Ryan L. Byrd; Vickie M. Carlisle; Alison M. Christopher; Zachary A. Collins; Charles E. Cook; Christina M. Cooper; Susan M. Dodd; Nathan E. Downer; Edgar B. Durant; Carl G. Faust; Tammy L. Fishburne; Erricka M. Flesch; Terry L. Fox Cordle; Michael E. Fuentes; Tommy J. Garcia; Eric M. George; Connie R. Goldston; Sandy L. Hallman; Katelyn E. Hamilton; Doreen L. Hance; David S. Hanson; Carmenletta Y. Harne; Tara L. Haynes; Jennifer M. Holladay; Karen Holladay; Fred E. Hudson; Leon A. Hunter; Norman B. Hyde; Randall A. Ingham; Jerry L. Jackson; Taneaka D. Jenkins; Nykeeta L. Jenkins; Arnold Johnson; Ashleigh M. Johnson; Debra L. Johnson-Hunter; Alexandria J. Jones; Kerri L. Kellner; Tina K. Lamothe; Stacey L. Lamson; Ashley E. Lane; Richard W. Lavergne; Bo Rum Judy Lee; Kenneth Ray Lee; Jennifer W. Lemus; Gwendolyn D. Levy; Christian C. Lilly; Jennifer Leigh Long; Kayla R. Lynch; Barbara Maple; Maria Rosario P. Mathes; Erica S. McBride; Sarah H. McDaniel; Jeanette P. Milliner; Bill D. Mills; Melisa J. Myers; Sharon D. Old; Anastasia Parker; Velma A. Price; Tracy J. Price; Elijah Ramsey; Matthew C. Reece; Tamara A. Reed; Latoya N. Robinson; Tyrus O. Sadler; Deborah D. Sage; William T. Sandifer; Frank S. Shaw; Daryle D. Skey; LeNora A. Skipper; Felicia L. Smiling; Jasmine Smith; Nicole E. Sousa; Stephanie L. Stadalsky; Crystal A. Steele-Pack; Kimberly L. Stevenson; John R. Stoner; Alma V. Stukes; Robert R. Sutherland; Makayla M. Swygert; Vanessa B. Taylor; William H. Terry; Brittany L. Tieskotter; Robert R. Turner; Bobby E. Tyner; Bailey N. Vause; Dorothy L. Weaver; Kimberly R. Wilber; Ginesta J. Williams; Kristina E. Youngblood.

Williamsburg County
Kaitlyn F. Williamson.

Full Time Dean's List

Clarendon County
Joshua Barrineau; Robert O. Blakley; Camille R. Driggers; Amy C. Duke; Sara Christine Emory; Joshua Legrand Geddings; Laura A. Godwin; Lydia A. McCray; Katina R. Miller; Sarah J. Pearson; Sarah L. Singleton; Amelia K. Smith; Kenneth C. Thames; Chelsea J. Uebel.

Florence County
Christopher E. Amerson.

Kershaw County
Shane A. Apicella; Zackery W. Biggers; Lydia G. Branham; Rebeca M. Crandall; Laci P. Darity; Candice L. Fuller; Lana M. Hayes; Dianna L. Hutto; Ethan D. Lemieux; Douglas L. Medley; Jerrin B. Norton; Christal L. Phillips; Tracy S. Price; Jeremy B. Sessions; Gregory A. Strauss; Allyson P. Turner; Mark J. Uggiano; Devin D. Wilson.

Lee County
Kenni E. Branham; Heather N. Jones; Rosetta D. McKenzie; Jamie L. Rush.

Sumter County
Steven W. Adams; Lauren Ann Anderson; Jerry W. Barnes; Sandra Barrows; Walter T. Beard; Tamyra A. Broff; Charmaine G. Brunson; Jared F. Buniel; Sammie L. Butler; Tierney Alexander Canty; Ralph E. Carmean; William P. Chandler; Cory Chappell; Anna A. Clark; Andrea L. D'Antignac; Lauren K. Dawson; Ashley E. Dill; Rachel L. Edwards; Brandi L. Eichholz; James L. Eidson; Aisha H. Fland; Heather N. Fontenot; Bawana O. Gayle; Kayce R. Gerecke; Angelicia S. Gibson; Cynthia N. Gowins; Latoshia D. Green; Daren Keith Griffin; Lorene H. Guest; Tyler S. Hauptman; Maresa R. Hudson; Raymond A. Hudson; Tiffany R. Hutson; Jasmine O. Ingram; Angelina B. Ivey; Christophus L. Johnson; Jason Lavigne; Laurasia L. Lewis; Jeremy C. Little; Traci A. Lynch; Chelsea D. Mabry; Heather L. Mahmoud; Bobbi R. Maynard; Stacy R. McLeod; Chadwick S. McLeod; Curtis T. Miller; Keith T. Morris; Carly M. Nicholas; Jermaine T. Olden; Marion Pearson; Douglas R. Price; Michael D. Ragan; Casey W. Rayburn; Martrell D. Rhames; Antwan Richardson; Paula A. Robinson-Lovin; James G. Rovinski; Jared H. Schrack; David S. Sieger; Michael L. Simmons; Ta'kella Z. Singleton; Steven Smiling; John M. Smith; Amber N. Stark; Lisa A. Stirewalt; Crystal C. Stokes; Amalia Streeter; Albert M. Strickland; Bradley J. Terenzi; Veronica N. Thomas; Caitlin M. Thomas; Paul W. Thomas; Shannon C. Vital; Meghan K. Wachter; James D. Wandtke; Jovan M. Weston; Kayla S. Williams; April M. Wilson; Joanna L. Zaleski.

Part Time Dean's List

Beaufort County
Candice G. Maldonado.

Berkley County
Jeffrey B. Mercer.

Clarendon County
Hannah A. Blakley; Daydra M. Brown; Justin M. Bryant; Latonya T. Calvin; Raelyn K. Cantey; Kelsey L. Coker; Briana R. Conyers; Francesca P. Dingle; Devin F. Eargle; Jeffrey D. Evans; Vivian M. Fout; Latosha A. Frazier; Evelyn M. Gaye; Crystal C. Gibbons; Myeisha S. Glover; Ryan S. Green; Denzel J. Hampton; Sara L. Harrington; Katlyn H. Lee; Cody J. McAllister; Elle Mcclellan; Lauren A. Moore; Debbie W. Nelson; Christina M. Newton; Erin E. Prosser; Alfreda C. Ragin; Megan M. Ridgeway; Narongsak Saengjunt; Thurmon L. Stogner; Caroline E. Truesdale; Pareese D. White; Caitlin J. Wirth; Charlie M. Wright.

Darlington County
Timothy Bell.

Fairfield County
Kimberly D. Rabon.

Florence County
Jeffrey L. Miles.

Georgetown County
David S. Van Dyke.

Kershaw County
Dorothy A. Akshar; Randall K. Anderson; Shannon D. Bailey; Kelsey A. Baker; Blake W. Banner; Willie N. Bellamy; Deborah A. Bigham; Linda T. Blair; Kaylee F. Boone; Kyle R. Brosius; Aislyn B. Carter; Michael S. Corbett; Sarah M. Cotton; Lindsey G. Cox; Shameaka S. Demeary; Allison L. Dillman; Robert D. Evans; Tiffany L. Fraley; Anthony E. Garcia; Kimberly Taylor Gill; Brian N. Glazier; Kimberley A. Grandon; Dylan J. Grisby; Ginger R. Hall; Polly E. Hardin; Joanne T. Holloman; Ryan D. Hunter; Charlton J. Ingram; Matthew A. Jackson; Tonique T. James; Marcus Jenkins; Shelby N. Kelly; Anna Korn; Bonnie C. Lee; Michelle D. Light; Christopher M. Lloyd; Margaret H. Marshall; Ashleigh R. Martin; Dee-AnaMarie McCall; Victoria L. McElveen; Erica S. McKenney; Julie A. Miller; Amanda C. Moore; Tanisha Myers; Courtney J. Nunnery; Emily S. Peake; Rebecca L. Prewitt; Zachery W. Robertson; Amanda L. Robey; Cassady A. Robinson; Jamie N. Self; Ashley N. Trivett; Nicole M. Vanthof; Christina N. Velasquez; Jennifer M. Walsh; Jack E. Weatherford; Brittney A. White; Erica F. Whitehead.

Lee County
Lauren E. Baker; Brian J. Bell; Joseph K. Berry; Jessica S. Bradley; Azalee B. Brisbon; Misty D. Burress; Cairo A. Burroughs; William R. Caughman; Kasey A. Hancock; Latischer T. Henry; Windy W. Hickmon; Brandy M. Hopkins; Lexie L. Lemcke; Denzel T. Lisbon; Eurana P. Moses; Patrice C. Nelson; Jasmine N. Perkins; Trinette Scarborough; Crystal N. Shepard; Alethia C. Smith; Rikiah S. Stuckey; Benjamin T. Weeks; Lashantae T. Williams.

Lexington County
Eric O. Duncan; Lisa R. Hand.

Richland County
Jeremy R. Nott; Stephanie T. Suell.

Spartanburg County
Alan Johnson.

Sumter County
Teka L. Alston; Jennifer P. Altomare; Pamela A. Anderson; Jessica M. Anderson; Richard G. Ayers; Lauren M. Bailey; Douglas W. Baker; Michelle T. Barkley; Brandie M. Barwick; April D. Beilman; Terry E. Bennett; Gary A. Bird; Tara L. Bitsky; Zebad G. Bost; Alexandria M. Boyd; Raveen C. Bracey; Con'Stella T. Brailey; James R. Britt; Leah Bruce; Kayci R. Capps; Leah M. Carlisle; Erin D. Carter; Michael S. Clark; Connie M. Clark; Monica D. Daniels; Nickie L. Debosky; Erica M. Dinkins; Johnny M. Driggers; Della P. Dubose; Tyra C. Eghafona; Bobbie L. Engeman; Angie A. Evans; Brandon D. Finney; Brandy L. Floyd; Joshua D. Floyd; Gregory D. Forke; Kimberly Susan Fuller; Fredreka C. Fulmore; Keena D. Gainey; Linda Gayle; Cody D. George; Melissa T. Gerlt; Raymond M. Gifford; Jessica E. Gowins; Paul V. Greer; Denise M. Hampton; Monique O. Harvin; Geoffrey C. Hauptman; Joseph Henry; Brittany S. Hill; Glenda F. Hodge; Latoya M. Holliday; Gloria J. Hudnall; Todd C. Hutchison; Daquan M. Johnson; Jacquelyn R. Johnson-Moses; Lanell L. Jones; Moneisha R. Junious; Priscilla E. Keyes; Lauren E. Lee; Ryanne E. Lenoir; Denise A. Luska; Reba L. Macias; William C. Martin; Sierra C. McCoy; Wendy L. McDonald; Erly V. McKenzie; Jason W. McKnight; Donnie L. McLeod; John L. Miller; Felicia D. Mitchell; Yolanda M. Mitchell; Marcus Montgomery; Rachel R. Murphy; Angela D. Nelson; Alicia L. Nelson; Rachel M. Osborne; Denise N. Parrott; Bhavna R. Patel; Leianne N. Pennycuff; Chantel M. Pinkham; Martha G. Poplin; Timothy Pringle; Linda P. Purvis; Jonathan E. Rice; Katlin E. Richburg; Christopher T. Rivers; Shanel T. Robinson; Nancy N. Robinson; Martina V. Rogers; Tiffany R. Rogers; Dylan M. Ross; Brandon J. Samperi; Tamara A. Sanders; Krystal D. Sandifer; Latorya N. Scarborough; Stephenie B. Shattuck; Brittany S. Singleton; Starla L. Singleton; Teresa L. Smith; Kiara D. Smith; David B. Snyder; Anna Somcheen; Linsey E. Staley; Phillip L. Steinle; Torrie J. Stewart; Michael K. Strange; Geoffrey G. Streater; Kristi Svenningsen; Sylvia D. Vickers; Michele A. Washington; Charles N. Webster; Adrian A. White; Justin J. Williams; Jeanell L. Williams; Jacqueline Y. Williams; Dominique L. Williams; Shaunya C. Williams; Evinna Wilson; Clarette W. Wilson; Taneka S. Wilson; Joseph P. Windham; Kiana Aleyah Wright; Bretta D. Yarborough.

Williamsburg County
Peyton A. Brown; Thomas J. Lee.

Go Back

© 2014 Central Carolina Technical College

Date/Time Published:10/9/2014 2:08