CCTC Announces Fall 2011 Honors Lists

Central Carolina Technical College President, Dr. Tim Hardee, has announced the Fall 2011 student honors lists. This term, 684 students have been honored, of which 642 are residents of Sumter, Lee, Clarendon, or Kershaw Counties. The President's List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time President's List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.

Central Carolina's Dean's List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.  The Part-Time Dean's List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.

Full Time President's List
Clarendon County
Joshua Barrineau; Sherry N. Baughman; Amy C. Duke; Sara Christine Emory; Derrick D. Evans; Emily C. Farmer; Evelyn M. Gaye; Jason M. Harrington; Tylar S. Lee; Eduardo D. Lopez; Andrew L. Morris; Frances A. Spigner; Carol Gray E. Stukes; Whitney R. Thigpen; Devyn W. Youngblood.

Florence County
Tyrone S. Atkinson.

Kershaw County
Raymond D. Berry; Michael C. Blair; Brandon Wilson Brown; Salley D. Caughman; Casey J. Cox; Christopher R. Dabney; Kiana M. Elliott; Ella M. Hinson; Nancy B. Huggins; Dianna L. Hutto; Jessi L. Lawrence; Jonathan W. McClinton; Heidi E. Mead; Robbie L. Pelletier; John W. Pippin; Jennifer W. Studwell; Mark J. Uggiano; Ellis A. Wallace; Devin D. Wilson; Gerald E. Wood.

Lee County
Cesar A. Alvarado; Refugio S. Banuelos; Walter B. McCathern.

Lexington County
Derek A. Cothran.

Richland County
Stephanie T. Suell.

Sumter County
James J. Avins; Joni L. Bell; Amber E. Belote; Kimberly A. Bohr; William A. Boyle; Billi J. Catoe; Tabitha R. Cochran; Dustin Troy Cook; Robert W. Corley; Christopher J. Coulter; Ashley A. Dannelly; Rachel L. Edwards; Robert J. Egbert; James L. Eidson; Bradley A. Hansen; Stephen C. Hermanson; Joseph D. Hidalgo; Jennifer M. Holladay; Joseph R. Keller; Teresa A. Lewis; Jeremy C. Little; Eric M. Pagan; Casey W. Rayburn; Charlotte L. Rogers; Kayla A. Sharper; David S. Sieger; Cassandra Z. Sieger; John M. Smith; Lisa A. Stirewalt; Veronica N. Thomas; Paul W. Thomas; Lauren M. Thornburg; Jonathan M. Torpey; Arthur W. Wactor; Sarah M. Whitaker; Kimberly R. Wilber; Julie A. Wilkins; April M. Wilson; Joanna L. Zaleski.

Williamsburg County
Joshua M. Floyd.

Part Time President's List
Aiken County
Jeffrey Holley.

Clarendon County
Arthur L. Anderson; Alaina L. Belser; Cary M. Bingham; Domenique Blanding; Cynthia H. Bolen; Justin M. Bryant; Julie C. Cardona; Stephanie M. Casselman; Treasure S. Conyers; Amani BM Davies; Brianna Latrice Doughty; Kimberly D. Dow; Rosa D. Evans; Timothy M. Hughes; Lydia Jackson; Hope Junious; Charles E. Land; Myles B. Lee; Jasmine C. Lemon; Terrance S. Levy; Courtney Manning; Cody J. McAllister; Lydia A. McCray; Jerquane N. McDowell-Fulmore; Ronald H. McKenzie; Stephanie C. McLaughlin; Christina L. Morgan; Anna M. Morris; Debbie W. Nelson; Christina M. Newton; Emily J. Parrish; Maulikkummar R. Patel; Kendra S. Riley-Jamison; Shenika Nicole Smiling; Lesley C. Watson; Michael Q. White; Maggie J. White.

Darlington County
Elizabeth A. Harrelson; Tosha T. Hickman; Tina M. White.

Florence County
Haley D. Floyd; Lorrie S. Hayhurst; Brian E. Matthews; Jennifer L. Melton; Anthony J. Middleton.

Horry County
Daniel L. McLean; Thomas R. Wiggins.

Kershaw County
Scott C. Anderson; Antuan X. Augustus; Kaylee F. Boone; Kaitlen K. Bullock; Alyssa J. Carter; Cynthia S. Childers; Amber M. Clair; Stephanie M. Clair; Taylor C. Cornor; Michelle L. Davis; Shanon M. Dean; Allison L. Dillman; Zachary M. Eaton; Robert D. Evans; Carman W. Fowler; Juliana L. Glynn; Kyle T. Griggs; Jennifer B. Hall; Stephen B. Hearon; Annetta R. Hough; Matthew A. Jackson; Courtney M. Johnson; Christine M. Key; Phillip Dargan Kirby; Douglas J. Long; Cori A. Maness-Mulder; Victoria L. McElveen; Amanda C. Moore; Jana C. Morse; Michele T. Murphy; Tillman F. Nobles; Jamie M. Nobrega; Lisa S. Outlaw; Jon E. Palmer; Brian D. Parker; Miranda K. Peebles; Taylor M. Phipps; Katherine E. Rabon; Denise A. Richardson; James W. Riley; Tiffany L. Rogers; Rebecca H. Rose; Dylan W. Segraves; Robin S. Simon; Samantha B. Snipes; Stephanie D. Stockman; Joseph B. Tiller; Jerry L. Trimnal; Christopher J. Turner; Bradley T. Vincent; Chris C. Watkins; Kylie H. Wilkerson.

Lee County
Virginia G. Baker; Lauren E. Baker; Valerie Q. Chestnut; Mary S. Green; T'Asia B. Herbin; Teirra K. Holloman; Lexie L. Lemcke; Dana Mickens; Charles Daniel Northcutt; Jasmine N. Perkins; Molly E. Roberts; Kathryn N. Seymour; Shaniqua S. Tate; Ashleigh M. Welch; Sadie M. Williams.

Pickens County
Jimmy J. Baggett.

Richland County
Sheril S. Benton; Jeremy R. Nott; Cody R. Watts.

Sumter County
Edson P. Aglibut; Victoria E. Akers; Lisa L. Alexander; Pamela A. Anderson; Robin E. Anderson; Shanta N. Anderson; Dawn L. Anderson-Gardner; Courtney B. Ardis; Sharon H. Baird; Michelle T. Barkley; Jennifer A. Barkley; Brandie M. Barwick; John Royce Barwick; Jena L. Behrens; Michelle R. Benavides; George Berg; Lillie A. Bernard; Elizabeth A. Biermann; Mattie K. Bonner; Raveen C. Bracey; Sandra G. Bramlett; Cassie R. Brownlee; Charles J. Bryson; Lisa M. Burke; Carrie A. Byrd; Christina M. Chapman; Amy E. Chua; Nichole J. Cline; Kevin W. Colbert; Christina M. Cooper; Angela S. Davis; Latoria Davis; Jackie Dennis; Tammy L. Dingle; Dorisa A. Dinkins; Susan M. Dodd; Holly M. Douglas; Deborah K. Driggers; Jenni C. Evans; Carl G. Faust; Tammy L. Fishburne; Gregory D. Forke; Daniel C. Foster; Terry L. Fox Cordle; Tommy J. Garcia; Cody D. George; Shretta Y. Godbolt; Alicia T. Gonzalez; Daren Keith Griffin; Tara N. Gutshall; April C. Hartwick; Tara L. Haynes; Sierra N. Haynesworth; Don L. Herlong; Nicole G. Hicks; Gloria J. Hudnall; Maresa R. Hudson; David B. Humphreys; Ashley N. Hylton; Randall A. Ingham; Arnold Johnson; Viveca A. Johnson; Kyiana J. Johnson; Christophus L. Johnson; Debra L. Johnson-Hunter; Moneisha R. Junious; Jean E. Kaster; Kerri L. Kellner; Richard W. Lavergne; Kenneth Ray Lee; Jennifer W. Lemus; Gwendolyn D. Levy; Nicole R. Lumley; Heather M. Lynch; Gloria Y. Mack; Marion M. McClary; Patrick D. McClung; Crystal L. McDonald; Wendy L. McDonald; Jason W. McKnight; Stacy R. McLeod; Heather S. McLeod; Shana E. McNelly; Jamilyn E. Meeks; Jeanette P. Milliner; Bill D. Mills; Melisa J. Myers; Gwendolyn W. Padmore; Bhavna R. Patel; Stephen L. Patrick; Tracie Phillips; Tracy J. Price; Linda P. Purvis; Tammy R. Ridgill; Elia I. Ridley; Christopher T. Rivers; William E. Robertson; Jackielyn M. Robertson; Dylan M. Ross; Heather M. Samperi; Alyson B. Shelton; Michelle L. Simmons; Denise B. Smith; Crystal Spangler; Kayla R. St. Pierre; Crystal A. Steele-Pack; Phillip L. Steinle; Brianna Danielle Stephen; Wardell A. Stevenson; Crystal C. Stokes; Caelie I. Stone; Michael K. Strange; Alma V. Stukes; Aneesah S. Thomas; Caitlin M. Thomas; John K. Tiger; Sarah E. Tindal; Melida M. Truesdale; Robert R. Turner; Viyola N. Vaughn; Bailey N. Vause; April C. Velasco; Kristel M. Vipperman; Michele A. Washington; Sandra K. Watson; Jessica C. Weir; Patrell V. White; Ginesta J. Williams; Natalie B. Windham; Rhonda J. Winter.

Williamsburg County
Katelyn B. Stewart.

Full Time Dean's List
Clarendon County
Lauren K. Barrineau; Bridget J. Black; Bradley O. Briggs; Cassandra L. Brunson; Lexxus D. Bryant; Jennifer M. Butler; Carson L. Coker; Rebecca A. Coker; Quentin Collins; Joshua Legrand Geddings; Nelson B. Gibbons; Ashley R. Goodrow; Denzel J. Hampton; Cory A. Kennedy; Vernessa M. Mathis; Audrianna D. McFadden; Tyler McRoy; Katina R. Miller; Michael S. Nettles; Narongsak Saengjunt; Hanna E. Seitz; Tiffany P. Thames; Kenneth C. Thames; Latisha K. Wells; Cassandra S. Wilson; Charlie M. Wright.

Dorchester County
Corey A. Murray; Tiffany N. Smith.

Fairfield County
Josh Roof.

Florence County
Bradley J. Lewis; Tyler R. McElveen.

Horry County
Jeffery S. Maples.

Kershaw County
Rebeca M. Crandall; Amanda M. Dean; David L. Dukes; Lorinda G. Elliott; Candice L. Fuller; Lana M. Hayes; Christian C. Henderson; Sharome D. Henry; Michael A. Hodge; Justin G. Holman; Pamela N. Horton; Corey A. Hough; Cassie G. McLeod; Marina N. Parker; Anita C. Petticord; Stephanie A. Ponds; Ryan P. Pringle; Raymond E. Schrupp; Deanna Stallings; Kimberly Villarreal-Wright; Vernon S. Vinson.

Lee County
Mary E. Bausum; Kenni E. Branham; Azalee B. Brisbon; Eartha W. Brooks; Jonathan A. Driggers; Queen N. Hickman; Heather N. Jones; Xavier D. Mickens; Claudia G. Shirley; Derrick D. Williams.

Richland County
Shannon H. Jacobs.

Sumter County
Sha-mee L. Adams; Brendan G. Bonin; Tyler J. Braswell; Tamyra A. Broff; Stacey E. Brown; Jared F. Buniel; Sammie L. Butler; Ralph E. Carmean; William P. Chandler; Richard L. Cleveland; Michelle L. Comfort; Courtney M. Dawson; Wynter M. Dean; Ashley E. Dill; Brittany S. Dingle; Delta D. Durant; Cynthia J. Faulkner; Kayla D. Floyd; Michael E. Fuentes; Trey P. Gibson; Raymond M. Gifford; Tara L. Ginn; Cynthia N. Gowins; Stephanie L. Griffin; Amy M. Kearnes; Marcela A. Kennedy; Eyyup Kusoglu; Stacey L. Lamson; Laurasia L. Lewis; Alan A. Lovelace; Chelsea D. Mabry; Michael G. Maggard; Chadwick S. McLeod; Erin E. McSherry; John L. Miller; Stephen A. Murdock; Lauren M. Narduzzi; Jermaine T. Olden; Paula A. Robinson-Lovin; James G. Rovinski; Robert Sanderson; Cody Schuhly; Clarence V. Sermons; David J. Skinner; Steven Smiling; Anna Somcheen; Miranda J. Spader; Veronica J. Stabler; Amber N. Stark; Albert M. Strickland; Bradley J. Terenzi; William A. Ward; Victoria A. Weaver; Randall D. Williams.

Williamsburg County
Zachary J. McDonald; Ambria G. Montgomery.

Part Time Dean's List
Clarendon County
Erica Adams; Lanitra N. Bennett; Michael A. Briley; Joyce Conyers; Jeffrey D. Evans; John D. Fulton; Sara L. Harrington; Lakesha D. Jones; Quinten K. Kelly; Lakisha R. McFadden; Connie M. McKay; April D. Milligan; Chevelle L. Montague; Lauren A. Moore; Jason E. Morin; Zoe L. Morris; Courtney N. Parsons; Nickolas R. Perkins; Alfreda C. Ragin; Shalonda Rhodes; Ashley M. Robertson; Caroline E. Truesdale; Janet B. Welch; Burnett D. Yarborough; Katrice R. York.

Darlington County
Barbie C. Galloway; Brittney D. Stokes.

Florence County
Jarrod Lamont Jackson; Shana Jones; Carol D. Kershaw.

Greenville County
Jeddy T. Staton.

Kershaw County
Angela R. Adamson; Keira J. Addison; BriAnna C. Alexander; Mitchell D. Alexander; Courtney N. Amerson; Shane A. Apicella; Joshua N. Beam; DeAnn E. Bell; Jennifer Blackwell; Noelle A. Brown; Kim M. Brown; Jamie S. Campbell; Devonne D. Clark; April B. Conover; Michael S. Corbett; Katelyn T. Corley; Jessica L. Cunningham; Linda H. Dabney; Emily C. Deal; Robert B. Durant; Melissa M. Field; Rebecca A. Gainey; Kayla M. Gainey; Rachel D. Gogan; Davis C. Goodrich; Michelle L. Gryder; Anna N. Hatcher; Brandon L. Hayes; Cameron A. Hinson; Ryan D. Hunter; Amber G. Jackson; Shawnashley H. Kelly; Caitlin M. Kelly; Margaret H. Marshall; Tyler Manning Marthers; Kenneth J. McCaskill; Amy M. McCusker; Kandice E. Miles; Ashley L. Moon; Tanisha Myers; Deborah J. Owens; Rebecca E. Robertson; Zachery W. Robertson; Joshua I. Ruiz; Joel R. Smith; Hannah L. Spears; Latesha L. Swindall; Lauren A. Thompson; Crystal R. Tomlin; Ashley N. Trivett; Tiffany U. Veillette; Charlemagne H. Vida; Latoya T. Vida; Julianna L. Watkins; Christian S. Watts; Diane M. Williams.

Lancaster County
Tyler K. Harris.

Lee County
Amber N. Ard; Leanna M. Atkinson; Joseph K. Berry; Mollie A. Brown; Lindsay Michelle Burcham; Cairo A. Burroughs; Camren D. Collier; Lois M. Fedd; Kasey A. Hancock; Brad M. Law; Karen M. Moore; Myra D. Murphy; Gloria R. Slater; Alethia C. Smith; William Alex Tolson.

Lexington County
David F. Gobbel; Lisa R. Hand; Wesley K. Williams.

Richland County
Maria N. McLaughlin; Meghan S. Ray; Gabrielle Todd.

Sumter County
Richard B. Abisia; Roniesha M. Addison; Amber E. Amerson; Lakesha P. Anderson; Misty M. Ardis; Allen E. Bailey; Paul E. Baker; Douglas W. Baker; Dustin E. Barker; Kayla G. Bays; Olivia V. Bethea; Tracey M. Billie; Synquincity K. Birth; Casey K. Blackwell; Ruth J. Booth; Kristina K. Bradley; Patricia A. Brown; Diane R. Brown; Aundrea S. Brown; Stephen L. Buck; Michael S. Buck; Hannah J. Budd; Kim R. Cain; Laurie Campbell; Erin D. Carter; Angela M. Cataldo; Jennifer E. Chapin; Tunijar F. Clark; Mildred V. Clemmons; Tashae S. Cobia; Mildred W. Dantzler; Barbra A. Deas; Teresa A. DeVeaux; Erica M. Dinkins; Tyra C. Eghafona; Joshua Austin Eichmeier; Brandon D. Epps; Anahea N. Faraon; Joshua D. Floyd; Jessica Z. Forman; Jameka K. Fullard; Juliah M. Ghiglieri; Sonya Gibson; Tiana A. Gipson; Meagan E. Gosselin; Melissa A. Gray; Kimberly T. Gray; Christine Green; Cynthia M. Griffith; Daniel E. Grigg; Linda K. Hallman; Katelyn E. Hamilton; Stephanie A. Hardisty; Tyler S. Hauptman; Rayce Derozieres Hicks; Wade F. Hodge; Eric P. Holloman; Jasmine O. Ingram; Jessica S. Jackson; Brittiney S. Knowlton; Ashley Kopp; Ashley E. Lane; Jason Lavigne; Ryanne E. Lenoir; Chantelle L. Lewis; Jeremy L. Lewis; Patricia A. Lindley; Reba L. Macias; Alexander D. Mann; Sean A. Marshall; Maria R. Mathes; Erica S. McBride; Joseph McCauley; Faith H. McGee; Avia D. McKnight; Falecia V. McKnight; Brittany McMillian; Charlotte E. McNeely; Lisa S. Michael; Lekeara M. Moody; Sammantha K. Motsinger; Mary C. Myers; Alicia L. Nelson; Isis M. Pearson; Vickie L. Plemons; Shakara N. Portee; Velma A. Price; Javon Markese Prioleau; Shaard A. Ragin; Ruth Ramos; Carrie L. Reyes; Richard N. Reynolds; Adrienne N. Richardson; Angela M. Ridgill; Sheryl Robinson; Brenda S. Rozier; Val-Kyria M. Sadler; Janet A. Safford; Deborah D. Sage; Starla L. Singleton; Daryle D. Skey; Tommy G. Spann; Lewis D. Stephenson-Brunson; John R. Stoner; Tonya D. Sumpter; Shannel F. Sumter; Robert R. Sutherland; Amanda E. Thompson; Madeleine N. Tolliver; Bobby E. Tyner; Sylvia D. Vickers; Tacanya A. Washington; Shantee L D Washington; Rebecca M. Watts; Kristin M. Welch; Johnny L. Wells; Colleen M. Wells; Ariel N. Wells; Jeffrey M. White; Lucy M. Wieland; Latonya Williams; Tanya Y. Williams; Brittney N. Winefeldt; Assonia S. Yates.


 

Go Back

© 2014 Central Carolina Technical College

Date/Time Published:10/1/2014 17:13