Central Carolina Announces Summer 2011 Honors Lists

Central Carolina Technical College President, Dr. Tim Hardee, has announced the Summer 2011 student honors lists.  This term, 338 students have been honored, of which 311 are residents of Sumter, Lee, Clarendon, or Kershaw Counties. The President's List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.  The Part-Time President's List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.

Central Carolina's Dean's List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.  The Part-Time Dean's List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.

Full Time President's List

Clarendon County
Sherry N. Baughman; Marvin Hammett; Andrew L. Morris.

Kershaw County
Sharome D. Henry; Mark J. Uggiano; Kimberly Villarreal-Wright.

Lee County
Refugio S. Banuelos.

Sumter County
James J. Avins; Michelle T. Barkley; Andrew M N Briggs; Tara L. Ginn; George V. Hartman; Joseph D. Hidalgo; Erin E. McSherry; Kimberly S. Orr; Dameon L. Reed; James G. Rovinski; Dawn J. Scott; Clarence V. Sermons; Veronica J. Stabler; Sarah E. Tindal; William A. Ward.

Part Time President's List

Charleston County
Richard C. Dunn; Brandi R. Moore; Ryan M. Young.

Clarendon County
Cary M. Bingham; Cynthia H. Bolen; Michael A. Briley; Marvin J. Brunson; Eva M. Carter; Margaret E. Conant; Beverly K. Foraker; Joshua Legrand Geddings; Jason M. Harrington; Timothy M. Hughes; Jody A. Jones; Stephanie C. McLaughlin; Carl E. Purdy; Gloria V. Sanchez; Lesley C. Watson; Cody G. Welch.

Fairfield County
Josh Roof.

Florence County
Nancy C. Watson.

Georgetown County
Fredrick G. Holliday; William E. Shelley.

Greenville County
Jeddy T. Staton.

Horry County
Thomas R. Wiggins.

Kershaw County
Charmaine M. Baker; Frank D. Bradley; Lacy Y. Branham; Brandon Wilson Brown; Salley D. Caughman; Cynthia S. Childers; David L. Dukes; Candice L. Fuller; Mark G. Hamilton; Stephen B. Hearon; Brandee N. Hornsby; Nancy B. Huggins; Brian S. Jeffords; Cathy A. Kovacs; Kelley L. Mason; Christopher A. Mitchell; Regina C. Morris; Lesley A. Outlaw; Denise A. Richardson; Raymond E. Schrupp; Katherine S. Shaw; Tammy A. Szymanski; Richard C. Tiller; Thomas H. Woolard.

Lancaster County
Page L. Shepard.

Lee County
Kenni E. Branham; Lois M. Fedd; Brittany N. Haithcock; Mavelda A. Halley; Michael P. Laney; Shelia E. Rouse; Kathryn N. Seymour.

Lexington County
Robert B. Russell.

Pickens County
Jimmy J. Baggett.

Richland County
Candice G. Maldonado; Ginalisa M. Mostert.

Spartanburg County
Alan Johnson.

Sumter County
Jonathan D. Allen; Amanda R. Alvis; Karen D. Ardis; Susan L. Benenhaley; George Berg; Samantha L. Bethea; Kathryn R. Bethea; Mandy L. Boatright; Ruth J. Booth; Zebad G. Bost; William A. Boyle; Lisa M. Bratton; Barbara A. Burnett; Lola B. Calandra; William P. Chandler; Robert W. Corley; Christopher J. Coulter; Jane Marie Davis; Wynter M. Dean; Holly M. Douglas; Brandon D. Epps; Aaron D. Feldman; Alicia S. Fennig; Tammy L. Fishburne; Daniel C. Foster; Margo K. Fox; Michael E. Fuentes; Barbara J. Garr; Ryan G. Gillman; Melissa A. Gray; Shelley K. Griffin; Angela Jo Grubb; Leslie A. Haley; Barbara A. Harris; Arnold Johnson; Viveca A. Johnson; Taurean L. Johnson; David Scott Karel; Stacey L. Lamson; Ryanne E. Lenoir; Denise A. Luska; Eva R. McCarthy; Joseph McCauley; Wendy L. McDonald; Erly V. McKenzie; Falecia V. McKnight; Donnie L. McLeod; Kathleen S. McMullen; Shana E. McNelly; Erik W. Merritt; Jeanette P. Milliner; Kimberly A. Pack; Christopher N. Payne; Elease Y. Peele; Erika D. Pinson; John R. Ponti; Myra W. Pressley; Tracy J. Price; Carrie W. Prioleau; Casey W. Rayburn; Margaret E. Rolow; Deborah D. Sage; Samecia E. Sanders; Cody Schuhly; Margie Sharif; Paul A. Sisk; Tiffany N. Smith; Heather J. Smith; Joseph K. Smith; Crystal A. Steele-Pack; Robert R. Sutherland; Sean T. Taylor; Bobby E. Tyner; Craig E. Vining; Sarah M. Whitaker; Rhonda J. Winter.

Williamsburg County
Christopher O. Bledsole.

Full Time Dean's List

Clarendon County
Vernessa M. Mathis.

Florence County
Bradley J. Lewis.

Kershaw County
Michael S. Corbett; Raymond G. Garza; Lana M. Hayes; Dianna L. Hutto; Dee-AnaMarie McCall; Heidi E. Mead.

Lee County
James P. Jeko.

Sumter County
Courtney B. Ardis; Kimberly Bracey; Shontai P. Buchanan; Maria N. Burgos; Lorene H. Guest; William Douglas Joye; Tiffany M. Lewis; Chadwick S. McLeod; Keith T. Morris; Eric M. Pagan; Kareema S. Pasley; Michael D. Ragan; Charlotte L. Rogers; Bryan J. Selleck; Frances H. Smith; Mitchell B. Vining; Ginesta J. Williams.

Part Time Dean's List

*Out of State
Iyanna K. Evans; Aricka M. Foster.

Berkley County
Corey A. Murray.

Clarendon County
Celeste S. Blanding; Lashonda L. Blanding; Wesley R. Brunson; Justin M. Bryant; Jennifer M. Butler; Martha Coleman; Alfreda M. Conyers; Carrell Hilton; Laticka L. Junious; Lukisha D. Keith; Quinten K. Kelly; Katie Ann Kenyon; CaTia C. Mack; Cody J. McAllister; Lydia A. McCray; Megan L. Molina; Courtney R. Pate; Ricky A. Pease; Krista M. Pringle; Sabrina H. Rogers; Susan M. Sanders; Dwayne M. Tindal.

Florence County
Anthony J. Middleton; Rebekah M. Wheeler.

Horry County
Bruce G. Christner.

Kershaw County
Raymond D. Berry; Linda T. Blair; William L. Boykin; Devina A. Bramdeo; Debra B. Branham; Maegan R. Calkins; Lindsey G. Cox; Christy E. Escalante; Michelle L. Gryder; Caroline D. Herlong; Cynthia D. Morgan; Lisa S. Outlaw; Stephanie A. Ponds; Kimberly J. Rennick; Sandra L. Ross; Victoria L. Strange; Karen S. Tolliver; Jerry L. Trimnal; William R. Vaughn; Jimmie E. Whitehorn.

Lancaster County
Sherrie K. Davis.

Lee County
Jalesha L. Davis; Daisy R. Hodge; Chanta L. Thomas; Ashleigh M. Welch; Sandra N. Wilson.

Lexington County
David F. Gobbel.

Sumter County
Amanda J. Adams; Daren W. Avins; Jennifer A. Barkley; Stacy Lynne M. Barwick; Tiffany V. Blackmon; Marcello D. Boatright; Jeffery S. Bowers; Molly L. Brewer; James R. Britt; Ferris B. Buckner; Veronica D. Cauthen; Steven Cortes; Carolyn F. Daniels; Andrea L. D'Antignac; Trenton L. Dennis; Deborah K. Driggers; Beth A. Dunlap; Janet Rose Eady; Isaiah R. Edwards; Brandi L. Eichholz; Kayli T. Feazelle; Keith J. Gainey; Constantia L. Gallishaw; Arthur L. Gamble; Bawana O. Gayle; Betty D. Geddings; Daphney Z. Greene; Lindsay T. Griffin; Chris P. Grogan; Al B. Harper; Torri T. Haynesworth; Nicole G. Hicks; Michael G. Hollins; Brittany Houck; LaToria K. Hough; John-Pierre Curry Howard; William B. Huggins; Tiffany R. Hutson; Norman B. Hyde; Jennifer L. Jenkins; Carrie E. Jodoin; April L. Johnson; Kathryn E. Kettleband; Georganne M. Kirven; Ashley W. Laird; Jeanette L. Lane; Jeremy L. Lewis; Patrice A. Lewis; Lucina S. Louis-Jacques; Traci A. Lynch; Robert McCauley; Dale E. McGhee; Kenyatta N. Miller; Valerie M. Monroe; Kendra R. Neal; Maria B. Ornelas; Denise N. Parrott; Vivian Perez; Shakara N. Portee; Gloria Prescott; Velma A. Price; Renee Pringle-Pollard; Ruth Ramos; Matthew C. Reece; Richard N. Reynolds; Christian M. Roche; Britney N. Self; Deanne Latrice Simmons; Tchenavia J. Singleton; Qanard D. Singleton; Whitney T. Skinner; Steven Smiling; Charnelle M. Smith; Dionetta Y. Spears; Elizabeth I. Stowe; Albert M. Strickland; Alma V. Stukes; Tonya D. Sumpter; John Swann; Marilyn Thompson; Melida M. Truesdale; Amilia M. Turner; William T. Waters; Ernest M. Weeks; Kimberly H. Welch; Johnny L. Wells; Shaniqua S. Westbury; Brenda L. White; Cheryl D. Williams; Jessica M. Williams; Gary L. Wingard; Tracellar L. Woods; Kieonta S. Wright; Cory J. Wright.

Union County
James R. Baldwin.

Williamsburg County
Nikia D. Montgomery.

 

Go Back

© 2014 Central Carolina Technical College

Date/Time Published:10/9/2014 2:08