Over 600 students receive student honors for Fall 2010

Central Carolina Technical College President Dr. Tim Hardee has announced the Fall 2010 student honors lists. This term, more than 600 students have been honored. The President's List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.  The Part-Time President's List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.

Central Carolina's Dean's List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.  The Part-Time Dean's List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.

Full Time President's List
Clarendon County
Imani T. Bethune; Sydney T. Cumbie; Sara Christine Emory; Ashley R. Goodrow; Shelbie R. Gorton; Stacey L. Lamson; Morgan E. McCrea; Yaminiben R. Patel; Kaitlyn V. Piper; Sherry-Lynn T. Sharp; Jennifer L. Underwood
Kershaw County
Brandon Wilson Brown; Jennifer L. Burns; Philip A. Carlson; Tomeash D. Jenkins; Regina C. Morris; Wilma F. Solis; Jennifer Studwell
Lee County
James P. Jeko; Sharon A. Miles
Sumter County
Christina L. Anderson; James J. Avins; Jeremy L. Baker; Refugio S. Banuelos; Bryant G. Brown; Billi J. Catoe; Patricia D. Cooper; Ashley A. Dannelly; Jennifer E. Edwards; Angela A. Ferrell; Christopher L. Floyd; Michael E. Fuentes; Ronda Gibson; Anne W. Goodson; George V. Hartman; Joseph D. Hidalgo; Joseph W. Hires; Jennifer M. Holladay; David Scott Karel; Amy M. Kearnes; Paul M. King; Tiffany M. Lewis; Robert McCauley; Chadwick S. McLeod; Katie K. Miller; Eric M. Pagan; James G. Rovinski; Bryan J. Selleck; Frances H. Smith; Sean T. Taylor; Eugenia K. Travis; Bobby Tyner; Victoria A. Weaver; Theresa M. White; Shaunya C. Williams
Florence County
Norman J. Green; Bradley J. Lewis; Lindsey R. McCutcheon
Lancaster County
James M. Dotson
Richland County
Ginalisa M. Mostert
Williamsburg County
Sheila N. Tomlinson


Part Time President's List
Clarendon County
Darius B. Blanding; Laine E. Blank; Jennifer M. Butler; Brianna Latrice Doughty; Kirby B. Driggers; Emmanuella C. Egbonim; Brooke N. Evans; Haley L. Graham; Donald L. Gwartney; Deborah D. Hart; Valerie A. Henry; Charles L. Hill; Jannie M. Hilton; Joann Hilton-Deas; Caroline M. Leamond; Vernessa M. Mathis; Irma McConico; Deleisha McFadden; Stephanie C. McLaughlin; Tadia N. Mickens; Chevelle L. Montague; Andrew L. Morris; Gianni J. Nelson; Christina M. Newton; Divyeshkumur P. Patel; Carmen L. Ridgeway; Casey D. Ridgeway; Robert J. Robertson; Gloria V. Sanchez; Katie E. Schoppe; Caitlin E. Thigpen; Dwayne M. Tindal; Jonathan R. White; Angela E. Williams; Celia B. Wilson
Kershaw County
Joshua A. Arrants; Shannon D. Bailey; Adam Kirkpatrick Beaty; Devina A. Bramdeo; Lacy Y. Branham; Hannah G. Burkett; William I. Connell; Christy E. Escalante; Chelsea R. Gantt; Brian N. Glazier; Kelvin L. Ham; Victoria M. Holloway; Karen G. Holmes; Joseph L. Holmes; Nancy B. Huggins; Brian S. Jeffords; Allyson M. Jones; Phillip Dargan Kirby; Tyler A. Kirkland; Stevie E. Laughead; Jessi L. Lawrence; Deborah J. Marshall; Dustin T. Mathis; Catherine A. Maynard; Marvin J. McCaskill; Amy M. McCusker; Autumn R. Oddie; Donnelle R. Powers; Rachael A. Silverman; Keonna S. Simon; Stephen P. Singleton; Lauren B. Smith; Angela R. Stephenson; Anna J. Stevens; Nialia A. Stewart; Jesseca C. Thompson; Meredith M. Toole; Mark J. Uggiano; Jared Upchurch; Leslie D. Williams; Madison P. Wilson; Lawrence E. Wood
Lee County
Ronald W. Catoe; Brenda R. Flowers; Ethel D. Hudson; Joanna M. McCutchen; Molly E. Roberts; Creighton M. Segars; Esther B. Smith; Conner F. Woodham
Sumter County
Shanell D. Abney; Heather N. Adkins; Charles E. Albert; Kamil Amis; Sean Ardis; Michael E. Baird; David M. Baker; Holly L. Baker; Eric Alphonso Ball; Jared K. Barela; Kevin Barkley; Elissa N. Beebe; Jena L. Behrens; Michelle L. Berg; Olivia V. Bethea; Laura W. Boney; Reed E. Brewer; Tamyra A. Broff; Stephanie D. Browder; Denise M. Burgess; Sharon L. Campbell; Barbara Campbell; Rebecca E. Cobb; Cherry Y. Commander; Christina M. Cooper; Brian T. Cope; Heidi A. Degrazio; Chicarra T. Dicks; Steven Durand; Thomas R. Durst; Brandon D. Epps; Ryun C. Farmer; Evan S. Fazekas; Tammy L. Fishburne; Joseph A. Floyd; Cody A. Floyd; Jessica Z. Forman; Daniel C. Foster; Troy A. Geddings; Amy L. Goode; Cassie L. Graham; Travis D. Green; Shelley K. Griffin; Emily W. Griffiths; Sandy L. Hallman; Pamela G. Hardy; Katrina M. Harris; Joel T. Harris; Lakeisha Q. Haynesworth; Jessica A. Hetter; Wade F. Hodge; Jay E. Hoff; Larry R. Hudson; Stephanie G. Humphreys; Sada N. Isaac; Willodine L. James; Arnold Johnson; Jason A. Johnson; Adrian E. Jones; Rosa G. Kelley; Dana K. Lane; Richard W. Lavergne; Michael J. Lee; Ryanne E. Lenoir; Vicky E. Levy; Joseph McCauley; Derrick K. McDonald; Daisy M. McIntosh; Donnie L. McLeod; Babette P. Meadows; Anna M. Mock; Kristin A. Moloney; Ana Moreno; Crystal L. Morris; Lynette G. Moses; Quandra C. Moses; Nicholas A. Moye; Carrie A. Nguyen; Amy C. Nicholson; Libertad Nieves-Chico; Rebecca A. Nott; Lisa M. Ottenschot-Newman; Brian L. Pack; Amy Gilda L. Personius; Alejandro Piedrahita; John R. Ponti; Cody M. Puck; Ruth Ramos; Eddie L. Reece; Michael D. Richardson; LaTasha Shaunice Richardson; Thyina M. Sanders; Julie A. Scarborough; Alexus Teara Sigler; Tammy M. Singleton; Paul A. Sisk; Steven Smiling; Carletta S. Smith; Nicole E. Smith; Desiree L. Speziale; Crystal A. Steele-Pack; Michael K. Strange; Crystal M. Strickland; Paula F. Suleman; Tonya D. Sumpter; Asia R. Taylor; William H. Terry; Brandon D. Turk; Robert R. Turner; Tamera J. Tweet; Robert M. Vance; Mark Varner; Madison R. Vega; Kenyetta S. Vereen; Dina M. Verzwyvelt; Carlos Vives; Meghan K. Wachter; Rhonda J. Wade; Carmen R. Walker; Jill B. Walton; Johnny L. Wells; Sarah M. Whitaker; Joyce L. Wilson; Brenda T. Wilson; Natalie B. Windham; Rhonda J. Winter; Cory J. Wright; Bethany J. Zachary
Darlington County
Leroy Bess; Jeremy V. Flynn; Candace H. Stewart; Shannon H. Williams
Fairfield County
Jennifer L. Thomas
Florence County
Brian E. Matthews
Georgetown County
William E. Shelley
Lexington County
Derrick A. Tucker
Orangeburg County
Stephen D. Douglas; Loretta Whitmore
Richland County
Meagan P. Cline; Travis M. Ebert; Damon A. Hylton; Matthew T. Nelson; Rene C. St. Julien
Williamsburg County
Christopher O. Bledsole; William A. Ward


Full Time Dean's List
Clarendon County
Sherry N. Baughman; Robert O. Blakley; Cynthia H. Bolen; Katrina D. Dixon; Christina L. Floyd; Evelyn M. Gaye; Durell A. James; Jason L. Johnson; Quenton M. Jones; CaTia C. Mack; Dana M. McGee; Dashonia Lashay McKenzie; Ricky A. Pease; Zachary M. Rodgers
Kershaw County
Laura Adams; Johnny A. Baker; William L. Boykin; Eddie C. Broach; Casey J. Cox; Ashley L. Danzy; Alexander M. Davis; Melissa H. Donahue; David L. Dukes; Iyanna K. Evans; Courtney L. Harrison; Brandon L. Hayes; Lana M. Hayes; Scott R. Horn; Maria L. Huamani; Dianna L. Hutto; Marcus Jenkins; Anna Korn; David B. Lynch; Kristin R. Montoya; David G. Outen; Matthew B. Ray; Raymond E. Schrupp; Margaret E. Trimnal; Tiffany U. Veillette
Lee County
Jonathan A. Driggers; Justin J. Logan; Wade C. Ratcliff; Scott B. Rollins; Jeffrey D. Salka; Claudia G. Shirley
Sumter County
James Alexander; Jonathan D. Allen; Courtney B. Ardis; Michelle T. Barkley; Heather Marie Behney; Carla Benjamin; Samantha L. Bethea; Kristina K. Bradley; Kristina L. Broxon; Joseph N. Bruce; Jared F. Buniel; Laurie Campbell; Deneice M. Clemmons; Abigail N. Cox; Brittany S. Dingle; Holly M. Douglas; Michael P. Draper; Janet Rose Eady; Charles R. Galloway; Paul S. Geddings; Reginald D. George; Morris Graham; Timothy N. Graham; Theresa M. Guadagno; Lacy M. Hill; Cathy A. Hinchliffe; Toffia Hoots; Norman B. Hyde; Viveca A. Johnson; Sara M. Lowder; Candice G. Maldonado; Tiffani Monique Mayes; James M. McCoy; James F. McGuire; Tarsha C. McKenith; Kimberly S. Orr; Sian Page; Mathew T. Player; Elijah Ramsey; Keith Robinson; Caroline G. Rovinski; Cody Schuhly; Clarence V. Sermons; Margie Sharif; Qanard D. Singleton; Daryle D. Skey; Jennifer L. Smith; Thomas William Stabler; Wardell A. Stevenson; Allegra A. Thomson; Sheryl A. Tidwell; Sarah E. Tindal; TaQuetta W. Washington; Kellie A. Wells; Terrance J. Whiting; Prissela A. Wile; Ginesta J. Williams
Charleston County
Delvaine A. Seagers
Fairfield County
Josh Roof
Florence County
Christopher E. Amerson; Karen R. Bryant
Richland County
Britne A. Tisdale
Williamsburg County
Shari Moore; Kendraly R. Newman

Part Time Dean's List
Clarendon County
Kewana J. Aiken; Andrew C. Allday; Matthew G. Allday; Charbrenna A. Blackwell; Yvonne R. Blackwell; LaChion D. Brown; Cassandra Brunson; Sarah E. Coleman; Courtney L. Evans; Jazmine P. Evins; Marvin T. Geddings; Edith A. Greer; Candice B. Knotts; Yvonne E. Lang; Lindsey M. Lyles; Nicole L. Marshall; Nishikwa L. Mellerson; Tonia N. Payton; Amanda R. Robertson; Allisia Robinson; Jamie L. Sadlowski; Mary K. Saint; Tionna L. Sanchez; Stephanie D. Schoonover; Melissa Settles; Sheila R. South; Amber E. Springs; Janie S. Weeks; Audra N. White
Kershaw County
Randall K. Anderson; Johnna M. Bailey; Linda T. Blair; Jessica S. Bradley; Deborah M. Cassidy; Brooke D. Cassidy; Salley D. Caughman; Lakietha R. Clark; Paula J. Conyers; Graham D. Cooper; Michael S. Corbett; Christina B. Croft; Dorothy P. Flowers; Tracie A. Friday; Candice L. Fuller; Martha E. Garcia; Mathew W. Gardner; Lanea M. Garrett; Sabrinia R. Hardin; Georgia M. Hoopaugh; Pamela N. Horton; Ashleigh N. Hough; Danaya N. Hough; Brandon E. Kersey; Staci S. Long; Cynthia R. Love; Amanda Moore; Monique B. Murrell; Brittney E. Newton; Deborah J. Owens; Courtney C. Peebles; Mary Ellen E. Powell; Daniel S. Rhodus; Jacob A. Smith; Latesha L. Swindall; Alma A. Vincent; Kimberly D. Winburn; Brittney M. Wright
Lee County
Arnisha S. Atkinson; Rubria D. Boone; Latonya S. Brailsford; Jennifer D. Collier; Grant D. Davidson; Jalesha L. Davis; Diane M. Giddings; Genevieve N. Hammett; Dion T. Harry; Karema I. Hart; Javon C. Heagler; Lakeasha N. Howard; Marietta L. James; Elana L. Martin; Myra D. Murphy; Brittany Peterson; Porcelyn M. Scarborough; Gloria R. Slater; Chanta L. Thomas; George L. Warren; Sarah N. Watson; Ashleigh R. Watts; Sandra N. Wilson
Sumter County
Hannah C. Anderson; Meghan K. Anderson; Tiffany M. Andrews; Robert L. Anglin; Delilah D. Ardis; Kayla C. Austin; Shannon A. Baird; Erin K. Baker; Marlana L. Bell; George Berg; Teressa F. Berry; Amber M. Blackmon; Crystal M. Bladen; Ternice B. Blair; Isabella Bonfiglio; Theresa T. Bracey; Veronica Brailsford; Diane R. Brown; Ferris B. Buckner; Kylene R. Bush; Monica J. Cabbagestalk; Lola B. Calandra; Kenneth R. Campbell; Vickie M. Carlisle; Jennifer L. Carroll; Felicia H. Castine; Brittney D. Chan; Brenda D. Choice; Brittany N. Ciano; Heather N. Clay; Rachel E. Cobb; Edith E. Cole; Sarah C. Corbett; Tracey Daise; Deborah D. Davis; Vonzie P. Dervin; Brandon Michael Dinkins; Kanaki L. Drayton; Tanitrice Y. Edwards; Lauren P. Faber; Kathleen Fernandez; Tracy D. Fidler; Michael H. Floyd; Cassandra J. Foisey; Margo K. Fox; Harmony M. Gadson; Latia T. Gaymon; Betty D. Geddings; Sonya Gibson; Lakeisha J. Govan; Kevin Grant; Randolph Green; Lorene H. Guest; Al B. Harper; Kristie L. Harris; April C. Hartwick; Sierra N. Haynesworth; Michael A. Herrera; James L. Hodge; Lashonda R. Hopkins; John-Pierre Curry Howard; Jonathan M. Huggins; Wynter M. Hutson; Ashley N. Hylton; Malcolm D. Jackson; Julanda M. Jackson; Ebony J. Jackson; Dominique L. Jackson; Taneaka D. Jenkins; Joy Johnson; Amanda K. Jones; Moneisha R. Junious; Kelly D. Jurgensen; Makesha Kennedy; Wesley A. Kephart; Ashley E. Lane; Kevin G. Mack; Phyllis P. Malloy; Kalen J. Maxwell; Lacey S. McCloud; Wendy L. McDonald; Jerquane N. McDowell-Fulmore; Ashley A. McInnis; Secelia J. McNeil; Lashana D. McNeil; Kenyatta N. Miller; Harold J. Mills; Bernard H. Montgomery; Kristy L. Moore; Tiffany S. Morris; James T. Morris; Betty J. Moses; Kevin Bradley Newman; Shaquandra A. Nickens; Brian J. Olsen; Cheryl L. Otto; V Dale Pack; Kimberly A. Pack; Amanda D. Peak; Leah N. Pointer; Wendy L. Prebish; Allison K. Pringle; Lavina L. Proctor; Linda P. Purvis; Tiffany H. Ragan; Patricia A. Randall; Matthew C. Reece; Soyla P.D. Rice; Stephen W. Riggs; Katelyn R. Robinson; Brittany L. Rogers; Renee Rogers; Terica S. Shannon; Unique R. Sharper; Lenora A. Simon; Ebony L. Smith; Esperenta St. Louis; Joseph R. Stabler; Michael F. Stockslager; Natascha Stoneburner; Patricia A. Sumter; Vanessa B. Taylor; Cher L. Thewes; Jennifer L. Thompson; Lauren M. Thornburg; Justin M. Tidwell; Brittany L. Tieskotter; Duane M. Tomlin; Judy Truett; Jamar D. Washington; Dorothy L. Weaver; Herbert Wells; Taylor E. Welsh; Melissa R. White; John D. White; Kristian J. Wright; Amber F. Young
Berkley County
Lauren M. Cantwell
Chesterfield County
Mary McFadden; Sheryl L. Tolson
Darlington County
Tosha T. Hickman
Florence County
Jessica L. Alford; Britni C. Barnette; Jessica A. Kennedy; Megan C. Lind; Alexander R. Villalobos Romero
Richland County
Brittany M. Priester
Spartanburg County
Alan Johnson
Williamsburg County
Jessica L. Benton; Manuel Gonzalez

Go Back

© 2014 Central Carolina Technical College

Date/Time Published:10/9/2014 2:08