Central Carolina Announces Spring 2011 Honors Lists

Central Carolina Technical College President, Dr. Tim Hardee, has announced the Spring 2011 student honors lists.  This term, more than 584 students have been honored, of which 533 are residents of Sumter, Lee, Clarendon, or Kershaw Counties. The President's List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.  The Part-Time President's List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.
Central Carolina's Dean's List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.  The Part-Time Dean's List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.

Full Time President's List
Clarendon County
Kaynnera T. Capers; Sara Christine Emory; Durell A. James; Cody G. Welch.

Darlington County
Leroy Bess

Farfield County
Josh Roof

Kershaw County
Brandon Wilson Brown; Jennifer L. Burns; Tara K. Courtney; Casey J. Cox; David L. Dukes; Tracie A. Friday; Nancy B. Huggins; Jessi L. Lawrence; Jonathan W. McClinton; Regina C. Morris; Tammy A. Szymanski.

Lancaster County
James M. Dotson

Lee County
Refugio S. Banuelos; James P. Jeko; Jamie L. Rush.

Richland County
Britne A. Tisdale

Sumter County
Karen D. Ardis; James J. Avins; Jeremy L. Baker; Christian G. Barrineau; Sheril S. Benton; Shontai P. Buchanan; Jared F. Buniel; Lola B. Calandra; William P. Chandler; Patricia D. Cooper; Delta D. Durant; Cody D. George; Ronda Gibson; Tara L. Ginn; Lorene H. Guest; George V. Hartman; Joseph D. Hidalgo; Taurean L. Johnson; David Scott Karel; Amy M. Kearnes; Wendy L. McDonald; Chadwick S. McLeod; Hannah V. McLeod; Erin E. McSherry; Michael D. Ragan; James G. Rovinski; Bryan J. Selleck; Clarence V. Sermons; Ariel A. Singleton; Paul A. Sisk; Daryle D. Skey; Michael F. Stockslager; Alma V. Stukes; Sean T. Taylor; Sarah E. Tindal; Bobby Tyner; Hether S. Watkins; Sarah M. Whitaker; Ginesta J. Williams; April M. Wilson.

Part Time President's List
Aiken County
Jeffrey Holley

Clarendon County
Alayna C. Anderson; Alaina L. Belser; Imani T. Bethune; Kelli A. Brunson; Justin M. Bryant; Martha Coleman; Sydney T. Cumbie; Ramona Dow; Brooke N. Evans; Heather L. Fincher; Joshua Legrand Geddings; Shelbie R. Gorton; Jason M. Harrington; Ashley Hanna; Latonya N. Junious-Gordon; Leah M. Keels; Paulette N. Keith; Stacey L. Lamson; Charles E. Land; Eduardo D. Lopez; Lindsey M. Lyles; Julie L. McCrea; Ronald H. McKenzie; Stephanie C. McLaughlin; Nishikwa L. Mellerson; Chevelle L. Montague; Cindy R. Oliver; Randall S. Osteen; Yaminiben R. Patel; Latavia N. Pearson; George T. Richburg; Amanda R. Robertson; Susan M. Sanders; Kim J. Sinkler; Carol Gray E. Stukes; Whitney R. Thigpen; Lena A. Williams; Angela E. Williams; Paul Junyong Yang

Darlington County
Shannon H. Williams

Florence County
Ashley N. Hanna; Brian E. Matthews

Georgetown County
William E. Shelley

Jasper County
Jonathan M. Torpey

Kershaw County
Laura Adams; Jennifer L. Amerson; Randall K. Anderson; Charmaine M. Baker; Raymond D. Berry; Linda T. Blair; Kenneth M. Bowers; Devina A. Bramdeo; Debra B. Branham; Salley D. Caughman; Shannon S. Childers; Lindsey G. Cox; Justin W. Earnhart; Ashley N. Furman; Davis C. Goodrich; Sabrinia R. Hardin; Courtney L. Harrison; Anna N. Hatcher; Ieshia C. Hawkins; Lana M. Hayes; Stephen B. Hearon; Joseph L. Holmes; Karen G. Holmes; Brandee N. Hornsby; Jennifer L. Hudson; Tomeash D. Jenkins; Katelyn N. Johnson; David B. Lynch; Tyler Manning Marthers; Marvin J. McCaskill; Heidi E. Mead; Margaret C. Mullikin; Joseph C. Murphy; Autumn R. Oddie; Keith W. Palaka; Marina N. Parker; Raymond E. Schrupp; Joseph C. Shealy; Jacob A. Smith; Benjamin C. Smith; Brittany L. Snyder; Wilma F. Solis; Latesha L. Swindall; Mark J. Uggiano; Jordan S. Veverica; Kimberly Villarreal-Wright; Mark A. Wells; Leslie D. Williams; Lawrence E. Wood

Lee County
Joseph K. Berry; Queetta S. Boyd; Kenni E. Branham; Ronald W. Catoe; Mary S. Green; Mavelda A. Halley; Creighton M. Segars; Sandra N. Wilson; Conner F. Woodham

Orangeburg County
Stephen D. Douglas

Richland County
Deborah G. Campbell; Ginalisa M. Mostert; McArthur Antonio Ross; Raymond I. Villa-Ignacio; Rene C. St. Julien Travis M. Ebert

Spartanburg County
Alan Johnson

Sumter County
Tyler J. Aaby; Sha-mee L. Adams; Charles E. Albert; Levert J. Andrews; Delilah D. Ardis; Caroline S. Aycock; Erin K. Baker; Jennifer A. Barkley; Kevin Barkley; Kayla G. Bays; Melissa M. Beach; George Berg; Tracey M. Billie; Brian A. Booth; Francis W. Bozarth; Tamyra A. Broff; Michael S. Buck; Kenneth R. Campbell; Barbara Campbell; Ralph E. Carmean; Robert Crim; Brandie L. Cumber; James B. Davis; Heidi A. Degrazio; Christopher S. Deibel; Alison L. Dorton; Deborah K. Driggers; Trinh T. Edwards; Brandon D. Epps; Aaron D. Feldman; Christopher L. Floyd; Kimberly Susan Fuller; Harmony M. Gadson; Sonya Gibson; Amy L. Goode; Anne W. Goodson; Sandra A. Gordon; Cynthia N. Gowins; Travis D. Green; Doreen L. Hance; Theresa R. Hatcher; Nicole G. Hicks; Wade F. Hodge; James L. Hodge; Jennifer M. Holladay; Frankie L. Jones; Moneisha R. Junious; Kelly D. Jurgensen; Michael P. Kelly; Amber S. Kelly; Marcela A. Kennedy; Nikki S. Kershaw; Eyyup Kusoglu; Richard W. Lavergne; Alicia W. Lee; Ryanne E. Lenoir; Ashley H. Lynch; Georgia M. Madison; Marion M. McClary; Velvery G. McCoy; Donnie L. McLeod; Kristin A. Moloney; Amy C. Nicholson; Stephen L. Patrick; Leah N. Pointer; Gloria Prescott; Velma A. Price; Michael N. Privette; Cody M. Puck; Megan M. Rembert; Deborah D. Sage; Julie A. Scarborough; Margie Sharif; Unique R. Sharper; Steven Smiling; Nicole E. Smith; Debra J. Smith; Jennifer L. Smith; Crystal A. Steele-Pack; Michael K. Strange; Crystal M. Strickland; Patricia A. Sumter; Robert R. Sutherland; Hope E. Thames; Cher L. Thewes; Elliott E. Thomas; John K. Tiger; Robert R. Turner; Mark Varner; April C. Velasco; Kyle A. Waddell; Rhonda J. Wade; Johnny L. Wells; Shaniqua S. Westbury; Margie A. White; Rhonda J. Winter; Tracellar L. Woods

Williamsburg County
Christopher O. Bledsole; Manuel Gonzalez

Full Time Dean's List
Berkley County
Corey A. Murray; Lauren M. Cantwell

Clarendon County
Ashley An; Sherry N. Baughman; Heather L. Cantey; Tyler V. Coker; Kirby B. Driggers; Ashley R. Goodrow; Jason L. Johnson; Ryan C. Matthews; Kayla S. Matthews; Katina R. Miller; David Wilson.

Florence County
Christopher E. Amerson; Emily Caroline Floyd

Kershaw County
Anna L. Boulware; William L. Boykin; Eddie C. Broach; Philip A. Carlson; Stuart Cathcart; Michael S. Corbett; Mary E. Davis; Steven R. Dixon; Janella L. Evans; Tara J. Fortner; Dianna L. Hutto; Elizabeth N. Kee; Anna Korn; Tyler McRoy; Amanda Moore; Rachael A. Silverman; Mechelle B. Spradley; Jennifer Studwell; Ellis A. Wallace.

Lee County
Lois M. Fedd; Joanna M. McCutchen.

Richland County
Gabrielle Todd; Tamara C. Campbell

Sumter County
Kamil Amis; Christina L. Anderson; Alicia Anne Anderson; Michelle T. Barkley; Samantha L. Bethea; Amber M. Blackmon; Tiffany V. Blackmon; Randolph Brailsford; Billi J. Catoe; April N. Coffey; Brian T. Cope; Ashley A. Dannelly; Mary T. Danskin; Jane Marie Davis; Susan M. Dodd; Jordan A. Dwelley; Ashley M. Felder; Shane A. Fuller; James C. Glasscock; Timothy N. Graham; Robert L. Greco; Christopher L. Hartley; Joseph W. Hires; Raymond A. Hudson; Ashley N. Hylton; Viveca A. Johnson; William Douglas Joye; Tiffany M. Lewis; Robert McCauley; Yolanda McClary; James M. McCoy; Falecia V. McKnight; Ana Moreno; Keith T. Morris; Kimberly S. Orr; Eric M. Pagan; Amanda D. Peak; Monya L. Ragin; Michael D. Richardson; Charlotte L. Rogers; Cody Schuhly; Kayla A. Sharper; Kimberly C. Shue; Qanard D. Singleton; Frances H. Smith; John Swann; Allegra A. Thomson; Brittany L. Tieskotter; Andrea F. Watson; Theresa M. White; Walker A. White; Tanya Y. Williams; Amber F. Young.

Williamsburg County
Kendraly R. Newman

Part Time Dean's List
Charleston County
Ryan M. Young

Clarendon County
Erica Adams; Laquanda M. Adger; Charbrenna A. Blackwell; Yvonne R. Blackwell; Jeffery W. Coleman; Alexander C. Craven; Nicholas C. Craven; Katrina D. Dixon; Ethan T. Forbes; Jannie M. Hilton; Kari N. Hughes; Michelle R. Lupotsky; Veronica Z. Mayrant; Cody J. McAllister; John A. McClellan; Debra A. McFadden; Deleisha McFadden; Vida E. McFaddin; William R. McNair; Jason E. Morin; Teresa G. O' Neal; Courtney R. Pate; Kerri R. Penny; Travis Preston; Valencia B. Pugh; Casey D. Ridgeway; Marissa A. Stukes; Amanda K. Syres; Sloane P. Welsh.

Darlington County
Barbie C. Galloway; Timothy Bell

Farfield County
Jennifer L. Thomas

Florence County
Megan C. Lind; Tyler A. Rogers

Horry County
Bruce G. Christner; Thomas R. Wiggins

Kershaw County
DeAnna M. Blackwell; Jessica S. Bradley; Frank D. Bradley; Arlene B. Capell; Lakietha R. Clark; Christina B. Croft; Bridget M. Dubose; Christy E. Escalante; Mathew W. Gardner; Michelle L. Gryder; Deanna Hill; Joanne T. Holloman; Pamela N. Horton; Taylor W. Jernigan; Macaylee D. Jones; Phillip Dargan Kirby; Cynthia R. Love; Ashleigh R. Martin; Kelley L. Mason; Dustin T. Mathis; Hanna E. McNeely; Brandi R. Moore; Dillon L. Morrow; Deborah J. Owens; Anita A. Rabon; Dorothea A. Reed; Cynthia R. Robinson; Michael D. Sims; Deanna Stallings; Rebecca E. Stephens; Roger D. Stewart; Zachary L. Tidwell; Marta M. Tomosy-Herman; Christina N. Velasquez; Randi N. Wheeler; Erica F. Whitehead; Kelsey A. Winburn; Kimberly D. Winburn; Joseph L. Young.

Lancaster County
April M. Barrett

Lee County
Kimly Atkinson; Lauren E. Baker; Clyde N. Beasley; Rubria D. Boone; Mollie A. Brown; Grant D. Davidson; Genevieve N. Hammett; Kasey A. Hancock; Pamela L. Johnson; Myra D. Murphy; Antwan T. Myers; Santana V. Nelson; David M. Pitts; Gloria R. Slater; Briana D. Smith; William Alex Tolson; George L. Warren; Sarah N. Watson; Ashleigh M. Welch.

Richland County
LaToya Joseph

Sumter County
Victoria E. Akers; Lisa L. Alexander; H Carmen Allison; Amanda R. Alvis; Pamela A. Anderson; Dawn L. Anderson-Gardner; Bryan M. Anthony; Sonya M. Avins; Daren W. Avins; Cinda M. Barrett; Katherine H. Beardsley; Elissa N. Beebe; Janice K. Bell; Amber E. Belote; Jacqulynn I. Bennett; Bridget M. Berry; Ternice B. Blair; Andrew S. Bochette; Ruth J. Booth; Zebad G. Bost; Dominique F. Bove; Kimberly Bracey; Reed E. Brewer; LaChion D. Brown; Ferris B. Buckner; Amber L. Bushroe; Laurie Campbell; Tierney Alexander Canty; Vickie M. Carlisle; Brenda D. Choice; Christina M. Clark; Renee C. Cocklin; Christina M. Cooper; Abigail N. Cox; Shareel Joyce Daley; Katasha C. Deschamps; Latoya D. Dingle; Brittany S. Dingle; Gregory A. Dorton; Charles Edmond; Jennifer E. Edwards; Brandi L. Eichholz; Angela A. Evans; Angela A. Ferrell; Jessica Z. Forman; Margo K. Fox; Shanda M. Frierson; Michael E. Fuentes; Brittany R. Gibbons; Ryan G. Gillman; Amanda Michelle Goodwin; Lakeisha J. Govan; Justin M. Graves; Juanita T. Green; Lindsay T. Griffin; Shelley K. Griffin; Cynthia S. Halley; Steven C. Hamacher; Amanda G. Henson; Tiffany S. Hilton; Carrie E. Jodoin; Debra L. Johnson-Hunter; Jacquelyn R. Johnson-Moses; Chad C. Kehrer; Kizzy Kelly; Kathryn E. Kettleband; Paul M. King; Ashley E. Lane; Melissa A. Latham; Marquetta L. Lawson; Lucina S. Louis-Jacques; Heather M. Lynch; Barbara Maple; Patrick M. Mathias; Dayna C. Matney; Ashley E. McArthur; Joseph McCauley; Denise M. McDaniel; Ashley A. McInnis; Linda D. McLane; Lakeisha S. McMillian; Jeanette P. Milliner; Tammy R. Mitchell; Anna M. Mock; Chelsea L. Murphy; Paul R. Nelson; Varnessa Nelson; Jeremy R. Nott; Cheryl L. Otto; Kelleigh N. Painter; Winnie Parry; Kevin L. Paul; Latevia S. Payne; Elease Y. Peele; Gajarah J. Picou; Eva C. Pipkin; Ruth Ramos; Matthew C. Reece; Tamara A. Reed; Carrie L. Reyes; Eryn M. Rodriguez; Kelly L. Simmons; Michael P. Speziale; Marla J. Stewart; John R. Stoner; William H. Terry; Rebecca C. Thomas; Joel T. Turner; Sandra M. Uptagrafft; Shaunese K. Vaughn; Michele A. Washington; William T. Waters; Timika L. Watkins; Kimberly H. Welch; Courtney N. Whitfield; Terrance J. Whiting; Stephen A. Wilkinson; Kayla S. Williams; Shaunya C. Williams; Cheryl D. Williams; Brittany Wilson; Gary L. Wingard; Tyesha Y. Wolfe.

Williamsburg County
Shelia N. Tomlinson

Go Back

© 2014 Central Carolina Technical College

Date/Time Published:10/1/2014 17:13